Wayfarer Southern Area Championships

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results as of 11:48 on December 5, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st   WAYFARER 10648 Norfolk Broads SC Michael Mcnamara Simon Townsend 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd   WAYFARER 10918 Blithfield SC Mark Hartley Duncan Adams 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 14.0 10.0
3rd   WAYFARER 88 Upper Thames SC Martin collen Tom Wilson (6.0) 3.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 22.0 16.0
4th   WAYFARER 10618 Upper Thames SC Quentin Strauss Nikki Strauss (5.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 23.0 18.0
5th   WAYFARER 10934 Wilsonian Bryan Lamb Sam Pygall 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 25.0 19.0
6th   WAYFARER 10570 Great Moore SC Ian Richards Adam Light 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 34.0 27.0
7th   WAYFARER 10921 DWSC Anthony Cooper Ray Mason (8.0) 5.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 42.0 34.0
8th   WAYFARER 9416 DWSC Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 9.0 (10.0) 7.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 51.0 41.0
9th   WAYFARER 9252 DWSC Derek Lambert Robin Younger 7.0 9.0 11.0 (12.0 DNF) 10.0 9.0 58.0 46.0
10th   WAYFARER 10880 DWSC Nick Harris Johnathan Ryan (11.0) 8.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 58.0 47.0
11th   WAYFARER 10777 Haversham Russell Perry Rebbeca Perry 10.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 62.0 50.0

R1 - 12.10.13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   WAYFARER 10648 Norfolk Broads SC Michael Mcnamara Simon Townsend 1 1.0
2   WAYFARER 10918 Blithfield SC Mark Hartley Duncan Adams 2 2.0
3   WAYFARER 10934 Wilsonian Bryan Lamb Sam Pygall 3 3.0
4   WAYFARER 10570 Great Moore SC Ian Richards Adam Light 4 4.0
5   WAYFARER 10618 Upper Thames SC Quentin Strauss Nikki Strauss 5 5.0
6   WAYFARER 88 Upper Thames SC Martin collen Tom Wilson 6 6.0
7   WAYFARER 9252 DWSC Derek Lambert Robin Younger 7 7.0
8   WAYFARER 10921 DWSC Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 8 8.0
9   WAYFARER 9416 DWSC Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 9 9.0
10   WAYFARER 10777 Haversham Russell Perry Rebbeca Perry 10 10.0
11   WAYFARER 10880 DWSC Nick Harris Johnathan Ryan 11 11.0

R2 - 12.10.13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   WAYFARER 10648 Norfolk Broads SC Michael Mcnamara Simon Townsend 1 1.0
2   WAYFARER 10618 Upper Thames SC Quentin Strauss Nikki Strauss 2 2.0
3   WAYFARER 88 Upper Thames SC Martin collen Tom Wilson 3 3.0
4   WAYFARER 10918 Blithfield SC Mark Hartley Duncan Adams 4 4.0
5   WAYFARER 10921 DWSC Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 5 5.0
6   WAYFARER 10934 Wilsonian Bryan Lamb Sam Pygall 6 6.0
7   WAYFARER 10570 Great Moore SC Ian Richards Adam Light 7 7.0
8   WAYFARER 10880 DWSC Nick Harris Johnathan Ryan 8 8.0
9   WAYFARER 9252 DWSC Derek Lambert Robin Younger 9 9.0
10   WAYFARER 9416 DWSC Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 10 10.0
11   WAYFARER 10777 Haversham Russell Perry Rebbeca Perry 11 11.0

R3 - 12.10.13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   WAYFARER 10918 Blithfield SC Mark Hartley Duncan Adams 1 1.0
2   WAYFARER 10934 Wilsonian Bryan Lamb Sam Pygall 2 2.0
3   WAYFARER 10648 Norfolk Broads SC Michael Mcnamara Simon Townsend 3 3.0
4   WAYFARER 10618 Upper Thames SC Quentin Strauss Nikki Strauss 4 4.0
5   WAYFARER 10570 Great Moore SC Ian Richards Adam Light 5 5.0
6   WAYFARER 88 Upper Thames SC Martin collen Tom Wilson 6 6.0
7   WAYFARER 9416 DWSC Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 7 7.0
8   WAYFARER 10921 DWSC Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 8 8.0
9   WAYFARER 10777 Haversham Russell Perry Rebbeca Perry 9 9.0
10   WAYFARER 10880 DWSC Nick Harris Johnathan Ryan 10 10.0
11   WAYFARER 9252 DWSC Derek Lambert Robin Younger 11 11.0

R4 - 13.10.13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   WAYFARER 10918 Blithfield SC Mark Hartley Duncan Adams 1 1.0
2   WAYFARER 88 Upper Thames SC Martin collen Tom Wilson 2 2.0
3   WAYFARER 10648 Norfolk Broads SC Michael Mcnamara Simon Townsend 3 3.0
4   WAYFARER 10618 Upper Thames SC Quentin Strauss Nikki Strauss 4 4.0
5   WAYFARER 10934 Wilsonian Bryan Lamb Sam Pygall 5 5.0
6   WAYFARER 10570 Great Moore SC Ian Richards Adam Light 6 6.0
7   WAYFARER 10921 DWSC Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 7 7.0
8   WAYFARER 10777 Haversham Russell Perry Rebbeca Perry 8 8.0
9   WAYFARER 9416 DWSC Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 9 9.0
10   WAYFARER 10880 DWSC Nick Harris Johnathan Ryan 10 10.0
11   WAYFARER 9252 DWSC Derek Lambert Robin Younger DNF 12.0

R5 - 13.10.13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   WAYFARER 10648 Norfolk Broads SC Michael Mcnamara Simon Townsend 1 1.0
2   WAYFARER 10918 Blithfield SC Mark Hartley Duncan Adams 2 2.0
3   WAYFARER 88 Upper Thames SC Martin collen Tom Wilson 3 3.0
4   WAYFARER 10934 Wilsonian Bryan Lamb Sam Pygall 4 4.0
5   WAYFARER 10618 Upper Thames SC Quentin Strauss Nikki Strauss 5 5.0
6   WAYFARER 10570 Great Moore SC Ian Richards Adam Light 6 6.0
7   WAYFARER 10921 DWSC Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 7 7.0
8   WAYFARER 9416 DWSC Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 8 8.0
9   WAYFARER 10880 DWSC Nick Harris Johnathan Ryan 9 9.0
10   WAYFARER 9252 DWSC Derek Lambert Robin Younger 10 10.0

R6 - 13.10.13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   WAYFARER 10648 Norfolk Broads SC Michael Mcnamara Simon Townsend 1 1.0
2   WAYFARER 88 Upper Thames SC Martin collen Tom Wilson 2 2.0
3   WAYFARER 10618 Upper Thames SC Quentin Strauss Nikki Strauss 3 3.0
4   WAYFARER 10918 Blithfield SC Mark Hartley Duncan Adams 4 4.0
5   WAYFARER 10934 Wilsonian Bryan Lamb Sam Pygall 5 5.0
6   WAYFARER 10570 Great Moore SC Ian Richards Adam Light 6 6.0
7   WAYFARER 10921 DWSC Anthony Cooper Ray Mason 7 7.0
8   WAYFARER 9416 DWSC Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 8 8.0
9   WAYFARER 9252 DWSC Derek Lambert Robin Younger 9 9.0
10   WAYFARER 10880 DWSC Nick Harris Johnathan Ryan 10 10.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
manager@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
manager@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com