event burgee

2013 Datchet Thames Valley Laser Traveller

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:07 on October 18, 2013

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st     LASER 186034 DATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB PAUL ROBINSON   1085 3.0 1.0 1.0   5.0 5.0
2nd     LASER 186042 Papercourt Daniel Francis   1085 2.0 3.0 3.0   8.0 8.0
3rd     LASER 192530 Maidenhead Robert Blois   1085 4.0 4.0 4.0   12.0 12.0
4th     LASER 184357 QUEEN MARY SC Rob Beere   1085 6.0 2.0 7.0   15.0 15.0
5th     LASER 189607 Papercourt Simon Hamment   1085 1.0 5.0 11.0   17.0 17.0
6th     LASER 195134 DATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB Mark Statham   1085 5.0 6.0 8.0   19.0 19.0
7th     LASER 155849 SILVERWING SAILING CLUB Pete Roberts   1085 12.0 7.0 2.0   21.0 21.0
8th     LASER 189402 Reading SC Chris Nash   1085 15.0 8.0 5.0   28.0 28.0
9th     LASER 204029 Datchet Water Sailing Club Tristan Beckett   1085 7.0 10.0 17.0   34.0 34.0
10th     LASER 136048 DATCHET Water Sailing Club GEORGE HOSKINS   1085 9.0 13.0 13.0   35.0 35.0
11th     LASER 192460 Wraysbury Phil Taylor   1085 11.0 16.0 9.0   36.0 36.0
12th     LASER 121935 Papercourt David Grant   1085 8.0 15.0 14.0   37.0 37.0
13th     LASER RADIAL 202542 DATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB JULIEN SHAWYER   1110 13.0 12.0 12.0   37.0 37.0
14th     LASER 195181 SILVERWING SAILING CLUB JOHN PECK   1085 14.0 18.0 6.0   38.0 38.0
15th     LASER 144384 Datchet Water Sailing Club Steve Randell   1085 10.0 14.0 15.0   39.0 39.0
16th     LASER 133603 Datchet Water Sailing Club Sue Risbridger   1085 17.0 11.0 16.0   44.0 44.0
17th     LASER RADIAL 184351 Hawley Lake Jo Grant   1110 18.0 19.0 10.0   47.0 47.0
18th     LASER 181942 DATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB Stefano Boschian-pest   1085 20.0 9.0 22.0 DNF   51.0 51.0
19th     LASER RADIAL 178210 Emeworth SC Sam Tweedle   1110 16.0 17.0 18.0   51.0 51.0
20th     LASER 159405 DATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB GIULIO ALFINITO   1085 19.0 20.0 22.0 DNF   61.0 61.0
21st     LASER 4.7 0 Datchet Water Sailing Club Soloman Thornton   1180 22.0 DNS 22.0 DNF 22.0 DNF   66.0 66.0

R1 - 12.10.13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     LASER 189607 Papercourt Simon Hamment   1085 1 1.0
2     LASER 186042 Papercourt Daniel Francis   1085 2 2.0
3     LASER 186034 DATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB PAUL ROBINSON   1085 3 3.0
4     LASER 192530 Maidenhead Robert Blois   1085 4 4.0
5     LASER 195134 DATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB Mark Statham   1085 5 5.0
6     LASER 184357 QUEEN MARY SC Rob Beere   1085 6 6.0
7     LASER 204029 Datchet Water Sailing Club Tristan Beckett   1085 7 7.0
8     LASER 121935 Papercourt David Grant   1085 8 8.0
9     LASER 136048 DATCHET Water Sailing Club GEORGE HOSKINS   1085 9 9.0
10     LASER 144384 Datchet Water Sailing Club Steve Randell   1085 10 10.0
11     LASER 192460 Wraysbury Phil Taylor   1085 11 11.0
12     LASER 155849 SILVERWING SAILING CLUB Pete Roberts   1085 12 12.0
13     LASER RADIAL 202542 DATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB JULIEN SHAWYER   1110 13 13.0
14     LASER 195181 SILVERWING SAILING CLUB JOHN PECK   1085 14 14.0
15     LASER 189402 Reading SC Chris Nash   1085 15 15.0
16     LASER RADIAL 178210 Emeworth SC Sam Tweedle   1110 16 16.0
17     LASER 133603 Datchet Water Sailing Club Sue Risbridger   1085 17 17.0
18     LASER RADIAL 184351 Hawley Lake Jo Grant   1110 18 18.0
19     LASER 159405 DATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB GIULIO ALFINITO   1085 19 19.0
20     LASER 181942 DATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB Stefano Boschian-pest   1085 20 20.0
21     LASER 4.7 0 Datchet Water Sailing Club Soloman Thornton   1180 DNS 22.0

R2 - 12.10.13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     LASER 186034 DATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB PAUL ROBINSON   1085 1 1.0
2     LASER 184357 QUEEN MARY SC Rob Beere   1085 2 2.0
3     LASER 186042 Papercourt Daniel Francis   1085 3 3.0
4     LASER 192530 Maidenhead Robert Blois   1085 4 4.0
5     LASER 189607 Papercourt Simon Hamment   1085 5 5.0
6     LASER 195134 DATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB Mark Statham   1085 6 6.0
7     LASER 155849 SILVERWING SAILING CLUB Pete Roberts   1085 7 7.0
8     LASER 189402 Reading SC Chris Nash   1085 8 8.0
9     LASER 181942 DATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB Stefano Boschian-pest   1085 9 9.0
10     LASER 204029 Datchet Water Sailing Club Tristan Beckett   1085 10 10.0
11     LASER 133603 Datchet Water Sailing Club Sue Risbridger   1085 11 11.0
12     LASER RADIAL 202542 DATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB JULIEN SHAWYER   1110 12 12.0
13     LASER 136048 DATCHET Water Sailing Club GEORGE HOSKINS   1085 13 13.0
14     LASER 144384 Datchet Water Sailing Club Steve Randell   1085 14 14.0
15     LASER 121935 Papercourt David Grant   1085 15 15.0
16     LASER 192460 Wraysbury Phil Taylor   1085 16 16.0
17     LASER RADIAL 178210 Emeworth SC Sam Tweedle   1110 17 17.0
18     LASER 195181 SILVERWING SAILING CLUB JOHN PECK   1085 18 18.0
19     LASER RADIAL 184351 Hawley Lake Jo Grant   1110 19 19.0
20     LASER 159405 DATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB GIULIO ALFINITO   1085 20 20.0
21     LASER 4.7 0 Datchet Water Sailing Club Soloman Thornton   1180 DNF 22.0

R3 - 12.10.13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 125500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1     LASER 186034 DATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB PAUL ROBINSON   1085 1 1.0
2     LASER 155849 SILVERWING SAILING CLUB Pete Roberts   1085 2 2.0
3     LASER 186042 Papercourt Daniel Francis   1085 3 3.0
4     LASER 192530 Maidenhead Robert Blois   1085 4 4.0
5     LASER 189402 Reading SC Chris Nash   1085 5 5.0
6     LASER 195181 SILVERWING SAILING CLUB JOHN PECK   1085 6 6.0
7     LASER 184357 QUEEN MARY SC Rob Beere   1085 7 7.0
8     LASER 195134 DATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB Mark Statham   1085 8 8.0
9     LASER 192460 Wraysbury Phil Taylor   1085 9 9.0
10     LASER RADIAL 184351 Hawley Lake Jo Grant   1110 10 10.0
11     LASER 189607 Papercourt Simon Hamment   1085 11 11.0
12     LASER RADIAL 202542 DATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB JULIEN SHAWYER   1110 12 12.0
13     LASER 136048 DATCHET Water Sailing Club GEORGE HOSKINS   1085 13 13.0
14     LASER 121935 Papercourt David Grant   1085 14 14.0
15     LASER 144384 Datchet Water Sailing Club Steve Randell   1085 15 15.0
16     LASER 133603 Datchet Water Sailing Club Sue Risbridger   1085 16 16.0
17     LASER 204029 Datchet Water Sailing Club Tristan Beckett   1085 17 17.0
18     LASER RADIAL 178210 Emeworth SC Sam Tweedle   1110 18 18.0
19     LASER 181942 DATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB Stefano Boschian-pest   1085 DNF 22.0
19     LASER 159405 DATCHET WATER SAILING CLUB GIULIO ALFINITO   1085 DNF 22.0
19     LASER 4.7 0 Datchet Water Sailing Club Soloman Thornton   1180 DNF 22.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com