event burgee venue burgee

2012 Spring Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 10:35 on November 8, 2012

1 Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
                21st October, 2012 21st October, 2012 21st October, 2012 21st October, 2012    
                1030 1130 1230 1430    
1st 1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 702     993 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 12.0 3.0
2nd 1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10727 Tony cooper Derek Lambert 1101 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
3rd 1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10880 Harris Hodges 1101 3.0 3.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 20.0 11.0
4th 1 Fast Handicap LASER II 10100     1035 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 26.0 17.0
5th 1 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3579 MICHAEL AIREY JANET PEPPER 1006 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 26.0 17.0
6th 1 Fast Handicap LASER II 8940     1035 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 29.0 20.0
7th 1 Fast Handicap 505 8095 John Bashford David Fulcher 902 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 32.0 23.0
8th 1 Fast Handicap LASER II 10247     1035 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 33.0 24.0

1 Youth Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Ratings: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett
                   
                   

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
                21st October, 2012 21st October, 2012 21st October, 2012 21st October, 2012    
                1030 1130 1230 1430    
1st Laser Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1082 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd Laser LASER 195134 Mark Statham   1082 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 6.0
3rd Laser Laser LASER 198750 Steve Barrett   1082 2.0 2.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 21.0 7.0
4th Laser Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 3.0 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 25.0 11.0
5th Laser LASER RADIAL 193028 Matt Firth   1106 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 20.0 14.0
6th Laser Laser LASER 136048 Simon Etter   1082 (9.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 24.0 15.0
7th Laser Laser LASER 180420 Nigel Herbert   1082 (10.0) 8.0 7.0 6.0 31.0 21.0
8th Laser Laser LASER 197773 Tristan Beckett   1082 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 36.0 22.0
9th Laser LASER 181942 Another Sailor who didn't sign on   1082 8.0 11.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 42.0 28.0
10th Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1106 6.0 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 44.0 30.0
11th Laser LASER 159405 A sailor who didn't sign on   1082 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 14.0 DNC 45.0 31.0
12th Laser LASER 121976     1082 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 14.0 DNC 45.0 31.0
13th Laser LASER 146950 Ed Barton   1082 11.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 53.0 39.0

2 Flying Fifteen Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
                21st October, 2012 21st October, 2012 21st October, 2012 21st October, 2012    
                1030 1130 1230 1430    
1st 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Toby Sparkes 1023 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
3rd 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3911 Andy Clarke Agnes Lugouska 1023 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 3.0 14.0 9.0
4th 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright D Vernon 1023 2.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 16.0 10.0
5th 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1023 3.0 7.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 22.0 12.0
6th 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3811 Emma Bunting Russel Griffiths 1023 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 22.0 15.0
7th 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 S Bell S Scullian 1023 9.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 35.0 25.0
8th 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3341 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1023 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 36.0 26.0
9th 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3632 R Stenson D Stenson 1023 8.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 36.0 26.0

Asymmetric Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
                21st October, 2012 21st October, 2012 21st October, 2012 21st October, 2012    
                1030 1130 1230 1430    
1st Asymmetric Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 456 Sergei Samus   860 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Asymmetric Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 324     860 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 6.0
3rd Asymmetric Handicap RS 800 1166 R Singleton M Firth 822 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 6.0 DNC 15.0 9.0
4th Asymmetric Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 152 ?   860 3.0 5.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 15.0 9.0
5th Asymmetric Handicap 29ER 1322 Huw Whitworth Harry Wilson 924 4.0 4.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 16.0 10.0

RS 100 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
                21st October, 2012 21st October, 2012 21st October, 2012 21st October, 2012    
                1030 1130 1230 1430    
1st RS 100 RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   998 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd RS 100 RS 100 8.4 250 J Kewley   998 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
3rd RS 100 RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   998 2.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0
4th RS 100 RS 100 8.4 228 Tim Lemare   998 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 20.0 14.0
5th RS 100 RS 100 8.4 145 Nick Collins   998 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 22.0 16.0

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: SCHRS, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
                21st October, 2012 21st October, 2012 21st October, 2012 21st October, 2012    
                1030 1130 1230 1430    
1st Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 407 N Moore Max 1.006 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 11 Wayne Richards   1.008 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 9.0
3rd Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 1060 M Smith B Smith 0.947 4.0 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 19.0 9.0
4th Catamaran Handicap Formula 18 94 D Hazard Harry Iki (or sam) 1 3.0 5.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 20.0 10.0
5th Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 7347 Barry Peters   1.186 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 15.0 10.0
6th Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 4384 James Pearce   1.186 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 23.0 16.0
7th Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 102 Nathan Jones Eric Noyau 1.008 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 27.0 17.0
8th Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 165 A Bedford P McKay 1.006 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 30.0 20.0
9th Catamaran Handicap Unicorn 1084 John Moore   1.086 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 10.0 DNC 34.0 24.0

R1 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1030

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104900
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 702     993 104900 113739 0:48:39   0:49:00 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10727 Tony cooper Derek Lambert 1101 104900 114431 0:55:31   0:50:25 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10880 Harris Hodges 1101 104900 114935 1:00:35   0:55:02 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3579 MICHAEL AIREY JANET PEPPER 1006 104900 114513 0:56:13   0:55:53 4.0

R2 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1130

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115600
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 702     993 115600 123843 0:42:43 3 0:43:01 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10727 Tony cooper Derek Lambert 1101 115600 124720 0:51:20 3 0:46:37 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10880 Harris Hodges 1101 115600 125038 0:54:38 3 0:49:37 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3579 MICHAEL AIREY JANET PEPPER 1006 115600 124730 0:51:30 3 0:51:12 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap LASER II 10100     1035 115600 124916 0:53:16 3 0:51:28 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap LASER II 10247     1035 115600 125027 0:54:27 3 0:52:37 6.0
7 1 Fast Handicap LASER II 8940     1035 115600 125305 0:57:05 3 0:55:09 7.0
8 1 Fast Handicap 505 8095 John Bashford David Fulcher 902 115600 124923 0:53:23 3 0:59:11 8.0

R3 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1230

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 125900
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 702     993 125900 134243 0:43:43   0:44:01 1.0
2 1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10727 Tony cooper Derek Lambert 1101 125900 135000 0:51:00   0:46:19 2.0
3 1 Fast Handicap LASER II 10100     1035 125900 135436 0:55:36   0:53:43 3.0
4 1 Fast Handicap LASER II 8940     1035 125900 135722 0:58:22   0:56:24 4.0
5 1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10880 Harris Hodges 1101 125900 140115 1:02:15   0:56:32 5.0
6 1 Fast Handicap 505 8095 John Bashford David Fulcher 902 125900 135245 0:53:45   0:59:35 6.0

R4 - 1 Fast Handicap Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1430

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 151200
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10727 Tony cooper Derek Lambert 1101 151200 160446 0:52:46   0:47:56 1.0

R1 - 1 Youth Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1030

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R2 - 1 Youth Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1130

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R3 - 1 Youth Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1230

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R4 - 1 Youth Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1430

Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points

R1 - Laser Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104300
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1082 104300 113830 0:55:30   0:51:18 1.0
2 Laser Laser LASER 198750 Steve Barrett   1082 104300 113837 0:55:37   0:51:24 2.0
3 Laser Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 104300 114143 0:58:43   0:54:16 3.0
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 193028 Matt Firth   1106 104300 114351 1:00:51   0:55:01 4.0
5 Laser Laser LASER 197773 Tristan Beckett   1082 104300 114300 1:00:00   0:55:27 5.0
6 Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1106 104300 114456 1:01:56   0:56:00 6.0
7 Laser LASER 195134 Mark Statham   1082 104300 114444 1:01:44   0:57:03 7.0
8 Laser LASER 181942 Another Sailor who didn't sign on   1082 104300 114550 1:02:50   0:58:04 8.0
9 Laser Laser LASER 136048 Simon Etter   1082 104300 114641 1:03:41   0:58:51 9.0
10 Laser Laser LASER 180420 Nigel Herbert   1082 104300 114801 1:05:01   1:00:05 10.0
11 Laser LASER 146950 Ed Barton   1082 104300 115036 1:07:36   1:02:29 11.0

R2 - Laser Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115900
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1082 115900 124651 0:47:51   0:44:13 1.0
2 Laser Laser LASER 198750 Steve Barrett   1082 115900 124735 0:48:35   0:44:54 2.0
3 Laser LASER 195134 Mark Statham   1082 115900 124740 0:48:40   0:44:59 3.0
4 Laser Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 115900 124820 0:49:20   0:45:36 4.0
5 Laser Laser LASER 136048 Simon Etter   1082 115900 125022 0:51:22   0:47:28 5.0
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 193028 Matt Firth   1106 115900 125324 0:54:24   0:49:11 6.0
7 Laser LASER 159405 A sailor who didn't sign on   1082 115900 125240 0:53:40   0:49:36 7.0
8 Laser Laser LASER 180420 Nigel Herbert   1082 115900 125243 0:53:43   0:49:39 8.0
9 Laser LASER 121976     1082 115900 125250 0:53:50   0:49:45 9.0
10 Laser Laser LASER RADIAL 133603 Sue Risbridger   1106 115900 125619 0:57:19   0:51:49 10.0
11 Laser LASER 181942 Another Sailor who didn't sign on   1082 115900 125851 0:59:51   0:55:19 11.0

R3 - Laser Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1082 130800 134105 0:33:05   0:30:35 1.0
2 Laser LASER 195134 Mark Statham   1082 130800 134116 0:33:16   0:30:45 2.0
3 Laser Laser LASER 198750 Steve Barrett   1082 130800 134123 0:33:23   0:30:51 3.0
4 Laser Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 130800 134207 0:34:07   0:31:32 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 193028 Matt Firth   1106 130800 134346 0:35:46   0:32:20 5.0
6 Laser Laser LASER 136048 Simon Etter   1082 130800 134329 0:35:29   0:32:48 6.0
7 Laser Laser LASER 180420 Nigel Herbert   1082 130800 134345 0:35:45   0:33:02 7.0
8 Laser LASER 121976     1082 130800 134347 0:35:47   0:33:04 8.0
9 Laser LASER 181942 Another Sailor who didn't sign on   1082 130800 134542 0:37:42   0:34:51 9.0
10 Laser LASER 159405 A sailor who didn't sign on   1082 130800 144329 1:35:29   1:28:15 10.0

R4 - Laser Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150600
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser LASER 195134 Mark Statham   1082 150600 155722 0:51:22   0:47:28 1.0
2 Laser Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1082 150600 155806 0:52:06   0:48:09 2.0
3 Laser Laser LASER 197773 Tristan Beckett   1082 150600 155915 0:53:15   0:49:13 3.0
4 Laser Laser LASER 136048 Simon Etter   1082 150600 160117 0:55:17   0:51:06 4.0
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 193028 Matt Firth   1106 150600 160337 0:57:37   0:52:06 5.0
6 Laser Laser LASER 180420 Nigel Herbert   1082 150600 160459 0:58:59   0:54:31 6.0

R1 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1030

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104600
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 104600 113513 0:49:13 2 0:48:07 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright D Vernon 1023 104600 113607 0:50:07 2 0:48:59 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1023 104600 113624 0:50:24 2 0:49:16 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Toby Sparkes 1023 104600 113639 0:50:39 2 0:49:31 4.0
5 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3911 Andy Clarke Agnes Lugouska 1023 104600 113730 0:51:30 2 0:50:21 5.0
6 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3341 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1023 104600 113828 0:52:28 2 0:51:17 6.0
7 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3811 Emma Bunting Russel Griffiths 1023 104600 113836 0:52:36 2 0:51:25 7.0
8 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3632 R Stenson D Stenson 1023 104600 113907 0:53:07 2 0:51:55 8.0
9 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 S Bell S Scullian 1023 104600 114019 0:54:19 2 0:53:06 9.0

R2 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1130

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115300
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 115300 123759 0:44:59   0:43:58 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3911 Andy Clarke Agnes Lugouska 1023 115300 123810 0:45:10   0:44:09 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Toby Sparkes 1023 115300 123848 0:45:48   0:44:46 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright D Vernon 1023 115300 123950 0:46:50   0:45:47 4.0
5 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3811 Emma Bunting Russel Griffiths 1023 115300 123953 0:46:53   0:45:50 5.0
6 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 S Bell S Scullian 1023 115300 124015 0:47:15   0:46:11 6.0
7 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1023 115300 124028 0:47:28   0:46:24 7.0
8 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3632 R Stenson D Stenson 1023 115300 124039 0:47:39   0:46:35 8.0

R3 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1230

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 125000
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Toby Sparkes 1023 125000 133234 0:42:34   0:41:37 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1023 125000 133242 0:42:42   0:41:44 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 125000 133254 0:42:54   0:41:56 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3911 Andy Clarke Agnes Lugouska 1023 125000 133307 0:43:07   0:42:09 4.0
5 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3811 Emma Bunting Russel Griffiths 1023 125000 133822 0:48:22   0:47:17 5.0
6 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright D Vernon 1023 125000 133853 0:48:53   0:47:47 6.0

R4 - 2 Flying Fifteen Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1430

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 150900
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 150900 155633 0:47:33   0:46:29 1.0
2 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Toby Sparkes 1023 150900 155719 0:48:19   0:47:14 2.0
3 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3911 Andy Clarke Agnes Lugouska 1023 150900 155741 0:48:41   0:47:35 3.0
4 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright D Vernon 1023 150900 155808 0:49:08   0:48:02 4.0
5 2 Flying Fifteen FLYING FIFTEEN 3811 Emma Bunting Russel Griffiths 1023 150900 155818 0:49:18   0:48:11 5.0

R1 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1030

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap RS 800 1166 R Singleton M Firth 822 105500 114330 0:48:30 4 0:59:00 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 456 Sergei Samus   860 105500 114606 0:51:06 4 0:59:25 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 152 ?   860 105500 114919 0:54:19 4 1:03:10 3.0
4 Asymmetric Handicap 29ER 1322 Huw Whitworth Harry Wilson 924 105500 113946 0:44:46 3 1:04:36 4.0

R2 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1130

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 324     860 120500 124725 0:42:25 4 0:49:19 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap RS 800 1166 R Singleton M Firth 822 120500 124642 0:41:42 4 0:50:44 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 456 Sergei Samus   860 120500 125012 0:45:12 4 0:52:33 3.0
4 Asymmetric Handicap 29ER 1322 Huw Whitworth Harry Wilson 924 120500 124418 0:39:18 3 0:56:43 4.0
5 Asymmetric Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 152 ?   860 120500 125457 0:49:57 4 0:58:05 5.0

R3 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1230

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 131100
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 152 ?   860 131100 135453 0:43:53 4 0:51:02 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap 29ER 1322 Huw Whitworth Harry Wilson 924 131100 134923 0:38:23 3 0:55:23 2.0
3 Asymmetric Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 324     860 131100 135903 0:48:03 4 0:55:52 3.0
4 Asymmetric Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 456 Sergei Samus   860 131100 140615 0:55:15 4 1:04:15 4.0
5 Asymmetric Handicap RS 800 1166 R Singleton M Firth 822     DNF     6.0

R4 - Asymmetric Handicap Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1430

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 151500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Asymmetric Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 456 Sergei Samus   860 151500 160342 0:48:42 4 0:56:38 1.0
2 Asymmetric Handicap MUSTO SKIFF 324     860 151500 160403 0:49:03 4 0:57:02 2.0

R1 - RS 100 Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1030

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105200
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 100 RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   998 105200 113709 0:45:09   0:45:14 1.0
2 RS 100 RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   998 105200 113804 0:46:04   0:46:10 2.0
3 RS 100 RS 100 8.4 250 J Kewley   998 105200 113847 0:46:47   0:46:53 3.0
4 RS 100 RS 100 8.4 145 Nick Collins   998 105200 113952 0:47:52   0:47:58 4.0
5 RS 100 RS 100 8.4 228 Tim Lemare   998 105200 114323 0:51:23   0:51:29 5.0

R2 - RS 100 Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1130

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120200
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 100 RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   998 120200 124153 0:39:53   0:39:58 1.0
2 RS 100 RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   998 120200 124154 0:39:54   0:39:59 2.0
3 RS 100 RS 100 8.4 250 J Kewley   998 120200 124606 0:44:06   0:44:11 3.0

R3 - RS 100 Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1230

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130200
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 100 RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   998 130200 134316 0:41:16   0:41:21 1.0
2 RS 100 RS 100 8.4 250 J Kewley   998 130200 134448 0:42:48   0:42:53 2.0
3 RS 100 RS 100 8.4 232 Paul Whitworth   998 130200 134532 0:43:32   0:43:37 3.0

R4 - RS 100 Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1430

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 151500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 100 RS 100 8.4 377 Andrew Wilson   998 151500 155714 0:42:14 3 0:42:19 1.0
2 RS 100 RS 100 8.4 250 J Kewley   998 151500 160035 0:45:35 3 0:45:40 2.0
3 RS 100 RS 100 8.4 228 Tim Lemare   998 151500 160221 0:47:21 3 0:47:27 3.0

R1 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1030

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 407 N Moore Max 1.006 105800 114358 0:45:58 4 0:45:42 1.0
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 11 Wayne Richards   1.008 105800 114513 0:47:13 4 0:46:51 2.0
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 18 94 D Hazard Harry Iki (or sam) 1 105800 114536 0:47:36 4 0:47:36 3.0
4 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 1060 M Smith B Smith 0.947 105800 114310 0:45:10 4 0:47:42 4.0
5 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 7347 Barry Peters   1.186 105800 114045 0:42:45 3 0:48:04 5.0
6 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 4384 James Pearce   1.186 105800 114537 0:47:37 3 0:53:32 6.0
7 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 102 Nathan Jones Eric Noyau 1.008 105800 115200 0:54:00 4 0:53:34 7.0
8 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 165 A Bedford P McKay 1.006 105800 115415 0:56:15 4 0:55:55 8.0

R2 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1130

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 407 N Moore Max 1.006 120800 124521 0:37:21 4 0:37:08 1.0
2 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 1060 M Smith B Smith 0.947 120800 124555 0:37:55 4 0:40:02 2.0
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 11 Wayne Richards   1.008 120800 125004 0:42:04 4 0:41:44 3.0
4 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 7347 Barry Peters   1.186 120800 124517 0:37:17 3 0:41:55 4.0
5 Catamaran Handicap Formula 18 94 D Hazard Harry Iki (or sam) 1 120800 125002 0:42:02 4 0:42:02 5.0
6 Catamaran Handicap Unicorn 1084 John Moore   1.086 120800 124503 0:37:03 3 0:45:29 6.0
7 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 4384 James Pearce   1.186 120800 125013 0:42:13 3 0:47:28 7.0

R3 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1230

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 130500
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 407 N Moore Max 1.006 130500 134553 0:40:53 4 0:40:38 1.0
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 18 94 D Hazard Harry Iki (or sam) 1 130500 134646 0:41:46 4 0:41:46 2.0
3 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 1060 M Smith B Smith 0.947 130500 134515 0:40:15 4 0:42:30 3.0
4 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 7347 Barry Peters   1.186 130500 134346 0:38:46 3 0:43:35 4.0
5 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 102 Nathan Jones Eric Noyau 1.008 130500 135047 0:45:47 4 0:45:25 5.0
6 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 165 A Bedford P McKay 1.006 130500 135239 0:47:39 4 0:47:22 6.0
7 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 4384 James Pearce   1.186 130500 134834 0:43:34 3 0:48:59 7.0
8 Catamaran Handicap Unicorn 1084 John Moore   1.086 130500 134721 0:42:21 3 0:52:00 8.0

R4 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 21st October, 2012 at 1430

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 151800
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 407 N Moore Max 1.006 151800 160214 0:44:14 4 0:43:58 1.0
2 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 7347 Barry Peters   1.186 151800 160024 0:42:24 3 0:47:40 2.0
3 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 4384 James Pearce   1.186 151800 160033 0:42:33 3 0:47:50 3.0
4 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 11 Wayne Richards   1.008 151800 160632 0:48:32 4 0:48:09 4.0
5 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 102 Nathan Jones Eric Noyau 1.008 151800 160634 0:48:34 4 0:48:11 5.0
6 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 165 A Bedford P McKay 1.006 151800 162500 1:07:00 4 1:06:36 6.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.2
www.sailwave.com