Summer Solstice Series

Datchet Water SC

Results as of 1600 on 23rd June 2011

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 84, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1
20/06/2011
R2
21/06/2011
R3
22nd June 2011
R4
23rd June 2011
Total Nett
1st LASER 142406 Harry Wilson   1078 2.0 1.0 11.0 (85.0 DNC) 99.0 14.0
2nd RS 200 1 Sam Nicholls / Becky Law Becky Law / Emily Smith 1057 3.0 4.0 (22.0) 8.0 37.0 15.0
3rd Nacra_20_686 1060 M Smith B Smith 731 5.0 (85.0 DNC) 10.0 1.0 101.0 16.0
4th FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 John Bashford Sue Risbridger 1025 4.0 (85.0 DNC) 24.0 5.0 118.0 33.0
5th Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 8.0 2.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 180.0 95.0
6th TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1290 6.0 (85.0 DNC) 29.0 85.0 DNC 205.0 120.0
7th PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 33.0 4.0 207.0 122.0
8th Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 S. Risbridger   1106 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 32.0 7.0 209.0 124.0
9th PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 1.0 85.0 DNC 256.0 171.0
10th LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1101 1.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 256.0 171.0
11th PY FIREBALL 14452 A Robinson Harry Fryer 980 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 2.0 257.0 172.0
12th PY CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 2.0 85.0 DNC 257.0 172.0
13th RS 100 8.4 206 Mike Beckett   1014 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 3.0 258.0 173.0
14th PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   860 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 3.0 85.0 DNC 258.0 173.0
15th Topaz 16CX_686 3 Fenella Williams Crew 772 (85.0 DNC) 3.0 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 258.0 173.0
16th Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 137 Datchet Water SC Gregory Reed   698 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 4.0 85.0 DNC 259.0 174.0
17th PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 5.0 85.0 DNC 260.0 175.0
18th LASER RADIAL 197773 Tristain Beckett   1106 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 6.0 261.0 176.0
19th PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 949 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 6.0 85.0 DNC 261.0 176.0
20th PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 7.0 85.0 DNC 262.0 177.0
21st Nacra_20_686 007 Jon Senior Martin Gay 731 7.0 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 262.0 177.0
22nd Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 Jon Senior Eyma Fule 656 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 8.0 85.0 DNC 263.0 178.0
23rd PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1101 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 9.0 85.0 DNC 264.0 179.0
24th PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 980 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 12.0 85.0 DNC 267.0 182.0
25th Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 13.0 85.0 DNC 268.0 183.0
26th Laser LASER RADIAL 197702 Jack Spence   1106 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 14.0 85.0 DNC 269.0 184.0
27th PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 15.0 85.0 DNC 270.0 185.0
28th Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1082 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 16.0 85.0 DNC 271.0 186.0
29th PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 17.0 85.0 DNC 272.0 187.0
30th Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1082 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 18.0 85.0 DNC 273.0 188.0
31st PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 740 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 19.0 85.0 DNC 274.0 189.0
32nd Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 20.0 85.0 DNC 275.0 190.0
33rd Laser LASER 191000 Datchet Water SC Simon Etter   1082 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 21.0 85.0 DNC 276.0 191.0
34th Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 23.0 85.0 DNC 278.0 193.0
35th Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX1 (Single) 582 Adrian Jones   704 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 25.0 85.0 DNC 280.0 195.0
36th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 515 Eric Noyau   698 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 26.0 85.0 DNC 281.0 196.0
37th Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1082 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 27.0 85.0 DNC 282.0 197.0
38th PY TOPPER 44730 Matthew Walmsley   1297 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 28.0 85.0 DNC 283.0 198.0
39th PY RS 100 10.2 250 DWSC J. Kemley   1005 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 30.0 85.0 DNC 285.0 200.0
40th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 546 P Keyrd   698 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 31.0 85.0 DNC 286.0 201.0
41st PY FIREBALL 13847 A Robinson N De Castro 980 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 34.0 85.0 DNC 289.0 204.0
42nd Catamaran Handicap A Class cat A Wayne Richards   683 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 184     656 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd PY Thames A Rater 24 Jamie Stewart James Date 875 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd Laser LASER 176655     1082 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3536     1023 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 165 Andy Bedford A R 698 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd Laser LASER 4.7 78216 Mathew Walmsley   1175 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd PY Topper Vibe 0 John Manners   1175 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd PY OSPREY 1337 Paddy Lewis Anthony Shaw 940 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd PY TOPPER 47730 Mathew   1297 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd PY D-One 4 Michael Airey   982 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd PY LASER II 9736 Andrew Jack Sam Barnes 1035 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd Catamaran Handicap A Class A W Richards   683 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd Catamaran Handicap Topaz 16s 1 Matthew Firth AN Other 938 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd PY RS 500 603 DWSC Nick Caroll F Caroll 972 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd PY TOPPER 43500 Harry Wilson   1297 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1082 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 949 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 740 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 OOD 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   860 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd Catamaran Handicap Hobie Pacific 179 Andrew Ely Matthew Ely 746 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd Laser LASER 149525     1082 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd Catamaran Handicap Topaz 16CX 8 DWSC James Taylor Miles Wakeling 779 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd PY RS VAREO 583 Andrew Wilson   1038 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd PY MUSTO SKIFF 282 M. Goalen   860 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd PY TOPPER XENON 4188 Created from sailno wizard   1070 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 DWSC Alec McKinlay   860 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 980 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 ! 3385 Mike Firth Phillip Tinsley 1023 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd Laser LASER 193263 Dave Hereward   1082 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd PY TOPPER 46648 Datchet Water SC Rich   1297 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX1 (Double) 227 J Bennett S Haigh 721 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 698 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   860 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1003 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 647 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 ocs 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1101 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 (85.0 DNC) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0
42nd RS 800 827 Joe Snowdon Hayley Williams 822 (85.0 RAF) 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 85.0 DNC 340.0 255.0

R1 - 20/06/2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 195500
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1101 210136 1.0
2 LASER 142406 Harry Wilson   1078 205921 2.0
3 RS 200 1 Sam Nicholls / Becky Law Becky Law / Emily Smith 1057 205050 3.0
4 FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 John Bashford Sue Risbridger 1025 205349 4.0
5 Nacra_20_686 1060 M Smith B Smith 731 204910 5.0
6 TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1290 204915 6.0
7 Nacra_20_686 007 Jon Senior Martin Gay 731 203525 7.0
8 Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 203701 8.0
9 RS 800 827 Joe Snowdon Hayley Williams 822 RAF 85.0

R2 - 21/06/2011 at 1938

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 193800
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER 142406 Harry Wilson   1078 1 1.0
2 Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 2 2.0
3 Topaz 16CX_686 3 Fenella Williams Crew 772 3 3.0
4 RS 200 1 Sam Nicholls / Becky Law Becky Law / Emily Smith 1057 4 4.0

R3 - 22nd June 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 1:06:12 1.0
2 PY CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 1:06:30 2.0
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   860 0:59:52 3.0
4 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 137 Datchet Water SC Gregory Reed   698 0:58:42 4.0
5 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 1:00:24 5.0
6 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 949 1:09:16 6.0
7 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 1:03:16 7.0
8 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 Jon Senior Eyma Fule 656 0:58:14 8.0
9 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1101 1:05:11 9.0
10 Nacra_20_686 1060 M Smith B Smith 731 1:05:04 10.0
11 LASER 142406 Harry Wilson   1078 0:32:00 11.0
12 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 980 0:58:41 12.0
13 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 1:05:50 13.0
14 Laser LASER RADIAL 197702 Jack Spence   1106 1:07:21 14.0
15 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 0:59:38 15.0
16 Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1082 1:07:10 16.0
17 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 0:58:59 17.0
18 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1082 1:09:23 18.0
19 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 740 1:12:02 19.0
20 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 1:10:23 20.0
21 Laser LASER 191000 Datchet Water SC Simon Etter   1082 1:10:32 21.0
22 RS 200 1 Sam Nicholls / Becky Law Becky Law / Emily Smith 1057 1:09:00 22.0
23 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 1:11:35 23.0
24 FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 John Bashford Sue Risbridger 1025 1:08:12 24.0
25 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX1 (Single) 582 Adrian Jones   704 0:58:56 25.0
26 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 515 Eric Noyau   698 0:59:44 26.0
27 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1082 1:14:19 27.0
28 PY TOPPER 44730 Matthew Walmsley   1297 1:08:13 28.0
29 TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1290 1:08:17 29.0
30 PY RS 100 10.2 250 DWSC J. Kemley   1005 1:11:13 30.0
31 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 546 P Keyrd   698 1:02:25 31.0
32 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 S. Risbridger   1106 1:02:55 32.0
33 PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 0:57:58 33.0
34 PY FIREBALL 13847 A Robinson N De Castro 980 1:12:51 34.0
35 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 740 OOD 85.0
35 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 ocs 85.0

R4 - 23rd June 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 Nacra_20_686 1060 M Smith B Smith 731 0:36:05 1.0
2 PY FIREBALL 14452 A Robinson Harry Fryer 980 0:34:48 2.0
3 RS 100 8.4 206 Mike Beckett   1014 0:36:57 3.0
4 PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 0:35:28 4.0
5 FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 John Bashford Sue Risbridger 1025 0:38:33 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 197773 Tristain Beckett   1106 0:42:17 6.0
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 S. Risbridger   1106 0:42:37 7.0
8 RS 200 1 Sam Nicholls / Becky Law Becky Law / Emily Smith 1057 0:40:53 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com