Results are final as of 17:07 on June 11, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st TOPPER 44839 Huw Whitworth   1297 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd TOPPER 46650 James Taylor   1297 4.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (7.0) 18.0 11.0
3rd RS FEVA XL Blank Dan Jones William Martin 1200 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 (20.0 DNF) 33.0 13.0
4th TOPPER 46648 Chris Maddox   1297 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 22.0 14.0
5th LASER 4.7 78216 Matthew Walmsley   1175 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 22.0 15.0
6th TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1297 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 24.0 18.0
7th TOPPER 44710 Patrick Tobin   1297 7.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 40.0 31.0
8th LASER RADIAL Black     (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 5.0 58.0 38.0
9th LASER RADIAL 136549     (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 6.0 63.0 43.0
10th TOPPER 46645 Haydn Popper   1297 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 8.0 68.0 48.0
11th LASER RADIAL 176655     (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 10.0 73.0 53.0
12th TOPPER 46645 George Chivers   1297 8.0 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 74.0 54.0
13th Topaz 16s blank     (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 11.0 76.0 56.0
14th TOPAZ UNO Hannah Hannah MacArther   1212 9.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 78.0 58.0
15th TOPAZ UNO Emma Emma Grace   1212 10.0 12.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 82.0 62.0
16th TOPAZ UNO Tim Tim Delaney   1212 11.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 82.0 62.0
17th TOPAZ UNO Sebastion Sebastion   1212 12.0 13.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 85.0 65.0
18th TOPAZ UNO Matthew Mathew Benswik   1212 (20.0 DNC) 10.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 90.0 70.0
19th LASER RADIAL 147048     1106 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 11.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 91.0 71.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 TOPPER 44839 Huw Whitworth   1297 0:26:02 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL Blank Dan Jones William Martin 1200 0:24:23 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 78216 Matthew Walmsley   1175 0:24:45 3.0
4 TOPPER 46650 James Taylor   1297 0:27:53 4.0
5 TOPPER 46648 Chris Maddox   1297 0:28:42 5.0
6 TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1297 0:30:12 6.0
7 TOPPER 44710 Patrick Tobin   1297 0:30:15 7.0
8 TOPPER 46645 George Chivers   1297 0:31:02 8.0
9 TOPAZ UNO Hannah Hannah MacArther   1212 0:32:30 9.0
10 TOPAZ UNO Emma Emma Grace   1212 0:35:55 10.0
11 TOPAZ UNO Tim Tim Delaney   1212 0:36:00 11.0
12 TOPAZ UNO Sebastion Sebastion   1212 0:28:56 12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 TOPPER 44839 Huw Whitworth   1297 0:21:04 1.0
2 TOPPER 46650 James Taylor   1297 0:22:31 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 78216 Matthew Walmsley   1175 0:20:43 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL Blank Dan Jones William Martin 1200 0:21:23 4.0
5 TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1297 0:25:07 5.0
6 TOPPER 46645 George Chivers   1297 0:25:38 6.0
7 TOPPER 44710 Patrick Tobin   1297 0:26:08 7.0
8 TOPPER 46648 Chris Maddox   1297 0:26:45 8.0
9 TOPAZ UNO Hannah Hannah MacArther   1212 0:29:15 9.0
10 TOPAZ UNO Matthew Mathew Benswik   1212 0:27:53 10.0
11 TOPAZ UNO Tim Tim Delaney   1212 0:27:59 11.0
12 TOPAZ UNO Emma Emma Grace   1212 0:28:21 12.0
13 TOPAZ UNO Sebastion Sebastion   1212 0:28:30 13.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 TOPPER 44839 Huw Whitworth   1297 0:17:16 1.0
2 TOPPER 46650 James Taylor   1297 0:18:37 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL Blank Dan Jones William Martin 1200 0:17:29 3.0
4 TOPPER 46648 Chris Maddox   1297 0:18:59 4.0
5 TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1297 0:19:50 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL Black     0:15:25 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 78216 Matthew Walmsley   1175 0:18:10 7.0
8 TOPPER 44710 Patrick Tobin   1297 0:21:01 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 136549     0:16:14 9.0
10 TOPPER 46645 Haydn Popper   1297 0:22:43 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 147048     1106 0:19:31 11.0
12 LASER RADIAL 176655     0:17:41 12.0
13 Topaz 16s blank     0:20:19 13.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 TOPPER 44839 Huw Whitworth   1297 0:19:00 1.0
2 TOPPER 46648 Chris Maddox   1297 0:19:43 2.0
3 TOPPER 46650 James Taylor   1297 0:21:21 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL Blank Dan Jones William Martin 1200 0:19:56 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 78216 Matthew Walmsley   1175 0:19:44 5.0
6 TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1297 0:22:05 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL Black     0:17:42 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 136549     0:17:50 8.0
9 TOPPER 44710 Patrick Tobin   1297 0:23:20 9.0
10 TOPPER 46645 Haydn Popper   1297 0:23:44 10.0
11 LASER RADIAL 176655     0:19:36 11.0
12 Topaz 16s blank     0:23:32 12.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Points
1 TOPPER 44839 Huw Whitworth   1297 0:31:05 1.0
2 TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1297 0:32:27 2.0
3 TOPPER 46648 Chris Maddox   1297 0:33:42 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 78216 Matthew Walmsley   1175 0:31:48 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL Black     0:28:01 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 136549     0:28:03 6.0
7 TOPPER 46650 James Taylor   1297 0:38:50 7.0
8 TOPPER 46645 Haydn Popper   1297 0:25:56 8.0
9 TOPPER 44710 Patrick Tobin   1297 0:27:00 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 176655     0:25:45 10.0
11 Topaz 16s blank     0:27:32 11.0
12 RS FEVA XL Blank Dan Jones William Martin 1200 DNF 20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com