event burgee venue burgee

2011 Wednesday Evening Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results are final as of 13:10 on August 31, 2011

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 7, To count: 10, Ratings: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Notes
                  4 May 2011 11 May 2011 18 May 2011 25 May 2011 1 June 2011 8th June 2011 15th June 2011 22nd June 2011 29th June 2011 6th July 2011 13th July 2011 20th July 2011 27th July 2011 3rd August 2011 10th August 2011 17th August 2011 24th August 2011  
                  19.30 19.45 19.35 19.30 19.30 19.35 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30  
1st Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 150.0 11.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 1.0
2nd Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 86.9 21.9 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 2.9 OOD (5.0) 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0)
3rd Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 132.0 26.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (7.0) (5.0) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0
4th Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 133.8 39.8 4.0 4.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 (6.0) (8.0) (8.0 DNF) 4.8 OOD (22.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0
5th Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1082 195.0 41.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 22.0 DNC 3.0
6th Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1082 213.0 59.0 (22.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 9.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)
7th Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1082 273.0 119.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 4.0 22.0 DNC
8th Laser LASER 4.7 78216 Mathew Walmsley   1175 297.0 143.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 10.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
9th Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Club Boat   1106 299.0 145.0 5.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
10th Laser LASER 142406 Club Boat   1082 301.0 147.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 9.0 22.0 DNC 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
11th Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1082 302.0 148.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
12th Laser LASER 193263 Dave Hereward   1082 315.0 161.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
13th Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 K.Schlachter   1106 339.0 185.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
14th Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1082 341.0 187.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
15th Laser LASER RADIAL 102526 Club Boat   1106 341.0 187.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
16th Laser LASER RADIAL 197702 Jack Spence   1106 354.0 200.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
17th Laser LASER RADIAL 177957 Julian Shawyer   1106 357.0 203.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
18th Laser LASER 06 Club Laser   1082 358.0 204.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
19th Laser LASER 149525     1082 359.0 205.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
20th Laser LASER 176655     1082 360.0 206.0 (22.0 DNC) 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
21st Laser LASER 80801A M Bailey   1082 363.0 209.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard

PY Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 7, To count: 10, Ratings: PY, Entries: 61, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Notes
                  4 May 2011 11 May 2011 18 May 2011 25 May 2011 1 June 2011 8th June 2011 15th June 2011 22nd June 2011 29th June 2011 6th July 2011 13th July 2011 20th July 2011 27th July 2011 3rd August 2011 10th August 2011 17th August 2011 24th August 2011  
                  19.30 19.45 19.35 19.30 19.30 19.35 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30  
1st PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 398.4 19.4 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.4 OOD (7.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)
2nd PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 308.7 36.7 5.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 4.7 OOD 5.0 (11.0) (6.0) 5.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 (7.0) 6.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)
3rd PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 276.0 42.0 (11.0) 5.0 (62.0 DNC) (6.0) 6.0 5.0 (11.0) 6.0 (20.0) 3.0 5.0 (62.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 1.0 (62.0 DNC) 2.0
4th PY WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1099 271.1 43.1 4.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0) (16.0) (9.0) 6.1 OOD 7.0 (62.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (62.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (8.0) (62.0 DNC) 4.0
5th PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   860 430.0 44.0 3.0 2.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 8.0 1.0 13.0 (62.0 DNC) 2.0 (14.0 DNF) 6.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (62.0 DNC) 1.0
6th PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   860 501.0 67.0 2.0 7.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 14.0 DNF 8.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 14.0 DNS
7th PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 260.1 70.1 (12.0) 9.0 8.0 (16.0) (62.0 DNC) (13.0) (62.0 DNC) 10.0 9.1 OOD (14.0 DNF) (11.0) 5.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 7.0
8th PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 538.0 104.0 6.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 (62.0 DNC) 4.0 (62.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC
9th PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 539.0 105.0 19.0 8.0 6.0 (62.0 DNC) 13.0 6.0 (62.0 DNC) 22.0 ocs 7.0 14.0 DNF (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0
10th PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1014 544.0 110.0 (62.0 DNC) 16.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 14.0 16.0 13.0 7.0 (62.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 9.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)
11th PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 552.0 118.0 15.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 (62.0 DNC) 18.0 20.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 3.0 (62.0 DNC) 12.0 (62.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0
12th PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 558.0 124.0 (62.0 DNC) 13.0 18.0 DNF (62.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 7.0 13.0 15.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 13.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC)
13th PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1099 569.1 135.1 (62.0 DNC) 12.0 (62.0 DNC) 11.0 14.0 (62.0 DNC) 8.1 OOD (62.0 DNC) 8.0 (62.0 DNC) 4.0 (62.0 DNC) 3.0 (62.0 DNC) 7.0 62.0 DNC 6.0
14th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 John Bashford Janet Pepper 1025 585.1 151.1 15.1 OOD (62.0 DNC) 16.0 13.0 18.0 17.0 16.0 15.0 16.0 (62.0 DNC) 16.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 9.0
15th PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 609.4 175.4 8.0 4.0 (62.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 (62.0 DNC) 1.0 6.4 OOD 5.0 (62.0 DNC) 9.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC
16th PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 630.0 196.0 9.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 8.0 (62.0 DNC) 11.0 15.0 8.0 10.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 10.0 1.0 62.0 DNC
17th PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 653.0 219.0 14.0 (62.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (62.0 DNC) 14.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 (62.0 DNC) 14.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC
18th PY RS 200 1 Sam Nicholls Becky Law 1057 684.0 250.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 62.0 DNC 12.0 1.0 9.0 62.0 DNC 11.0 3.0 62.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
19th PY TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1290 684.0 250.0 18.0 20.0 13.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 19.0 18.0 18.0 (62.0 DNC) 8.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 12.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC
20th PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 949 728.0 294.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 5.0 (62.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 7.0 (62.0 DNC) 4.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC
21st PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 760.0 326.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 2.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC
22nd PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 760.3 326.3 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 3.3 OOD (62.0 DNC) 4.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 3.0 (62.0 DNC) 2.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 4.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC
23rd PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1003 770.8 336.8 17.0 17.0 (62.0 DNC) 17.0 17.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 14.8 OOD 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 6.0 62.0 DNC
24th PY FIREBALL 13847     982 832.0 398.0 (62.0 DNC) 18.0 (62.0 DNC) 18.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 20.0 21.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 11.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC
25th PY RS VAREO 583 Andrew Wilson   1038 838.0 404.0 7.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 22.0 DNF (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 1.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 2.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC
26th PY FIREBALL 14452 A Robinson N De Castro 982 853.0 419.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 12.0 (62.0 DNC) 9.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC
27th PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 866.0 432.0 (62.0 DNC) 15.0 11.0 (62.0 DNC) 15.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 19.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC
28th PY RS 800 827 Joe Snowdon Steve Hackett 822 878.0 444.0 16.0 19.0 (62.0 DNC) 18.0 OOD 19.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC
29th PY 14 1491 S Stevens J MacFarlane 850 905.0 471.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 11.0 62.0 DNC 15.0 62.0 DNC 11.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
30th PY RS 500 603 Nick Caroll F Caroll 972 910.0 476.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 16.0 8.0 (62.0 DNC) 18.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
31st PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 ! 3385 Mike Firth Phillip Tinsley 1025 923.0 489.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 21.0 RAF 12.0 (62.0 DNC) 22.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC
32nd PY CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 936.0 502.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 4.0 (62.0 DNC) 2.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC
33rd PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 936.0 502.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC
34th PY MOTH INTERNATIONAL 4088 Mark Semper   690 938.0 504.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 3.0 62.0 DNC 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
35th PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   860 939.0 505.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC
36th PY OSPREY 1337 Paddy Lewis Anthony Shaw 940 940.0 506.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 1.0 (62.0 DNC) 9.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC
37th PY RS FEVA XL 371 Club Boat   1200 947.0 513.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 9.0 62.0 DNC 8.0 Created from sailno wizard
38th PY TOPPER 43500 Harry Wilson   1290 952.0 518.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 9.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 13.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
39th PY 49ER 1119 Richard Hall Jonathan Farnell 747 956.0 522.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
40th PY D-One 4 Michael Airey   982 959.0 525.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 19.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 10.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC
41st PY A Class 24 Jamie Stewart James Date 686 965.0 531.0 (62.0 DNC) 21.0 14.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC
42nd PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce no crew 1057 994.0 560.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 2.0 62.0 DNC
43rd PY TOPAZ UNO Tricolour     1212 1,002.0 568.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 10.0 Created from sailno wizard
44th PY RS 700 955 T Wilson   856 1,002.0 568.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 10.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC
45th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3536     1025 1,002.0 568.0 (62.0 DNC) 10.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC
46th PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 1,002.0 568.0 10.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC
47th PY TOPPER 32889     1290 1,003.0 569.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 11.0 Created from sailno wizard
48th PY LASER II 8007 Brunel Uni Brunel Uni 1035 1,005.0 571.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 13.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
49th PY MUSTO SKIFF 282 M. Goalen   860 1,005.0 571.0 13.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC
50th PY 505 8315 ?? ?? 902 1,006.0 572.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 14.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
51st PY TOPPER XENON 4188 Created from sailno wizard   1070 1,006.0 572.0 (62.0 DNC) 14.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC
52nd PY Topper Vibe 0 John Manners   1175 1,007.0 573.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 15.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
53rd PY TOPPER 46650 James Taylor   1290 1,007.0 573.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 15.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
54th PY LASER 4000 4095 Richard   911 1,009.0 575.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 17.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
55th PY TOPPER 44730 Matthew Walmsley   1290 1,009.0 575.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 17.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
56th PY TOPPER 47730 Mathew   1290 1,009.0 575.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 17.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC
57th PY 505 3851     902 1,011.0 577.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 19.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
58th PY LASER II 9736 Andrew Jack Sam Barnes 1035 1,012.0 578.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 20.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC
59th PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 949 1,012.0 578.0 20.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC
60th PY TOPPER 46648 Rich   1290 1,013.0 579.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 21.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC
61st PY 14     850 1,054.0 620.0 (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 Notes
                  4 May 2011 11 May 2011 18 May 2011 25 May 2011 1 June 2011 8th June 2011 15th June 2011 22nd June 2011 29th June 2011 6th July 2011 13th July 2011 20th July 2011 27th July 2011 3rd August 2011 10th August 2011 17th August 2011 24th August 2011  
                  19.30 19.45 19.35 19.30 19.30 19.35 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30 19.30  
1st Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 137 Gregory Reed   698 122.1 10.1 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC)   1.0 1.1 OOD 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)
2nd Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 Jon Senior Eyma Fule 656 103.0 16.0 (2.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0   2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)
3rd Catamaran Handicap A Class A W Richards   686 86.0 19.0 3.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (5.0) (4.0) 2.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (5.0)   (5.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0
4th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 515 Eric Noyau   698 145.0 33.0 7.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0   (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)
5th Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 698 117.5 36.5 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) (16.0 DNC) (7.0)   4.5 OOD 4.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)
6th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 546 P Keyrd   698 155.0 43.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0   4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)
7th Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 180.0 68.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0   3.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
8th Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 647 211.0 99.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
9th Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 165 Andy Bedford A R 698 229.0 117.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
10th Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 184     656 233.0 121.0 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
11th Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX1 (Single) 582 Adrian Jones   704 244.0 132.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
12th Catamaran Handicap Topaz 16s 1 Matthew Firth AN Other 938 245.0 133.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
13th Catamaran Handicap Hobie Pacific 179 Andrew Ely Matthew Ely 746 245.0 133.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
14th Catamaran Handicap Topaz 16CX 8 James Taylor Miles Wakeling 779 246.0 134.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
15th Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX1 (Double) 227 J Bennett S Haigh 721 247.0 135.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC   16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC

R1 - Laser Fleet - 4 May 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 1.0 1930 200346 0:33:46 3 0:31:12 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1082 2.0 1930 200400 0:34:00 3 0:31:25 0:00:14
3 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 3.0 1930 200529 0:35:29 3 0:32:48 0:01:43
4 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 4.0 1930 200654 0:36:54 3 0:34:06 0:03:08
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Club Boat   1106 5.0 1930 201007 0:40:07 3 0:36:16 0:05:36

R2 - Laser Fleet - 11 May 2011 at 19.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1945
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 1.0 1945 203721 0:52:21 3 0:48:23 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1082 2.0 1945 204021 0:55:21 3 0:51:09 0:03:00
3 Laser LASER 193263 Dave Hereward   1082 3.0 1945 204047 0:55:47 3 0:51:33 0:03:26
4 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 4.0 1945 202213 0:37:13 2 0:51:36 0:02:19
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Club Boat   1106 5.0 1945 202341 0:38:41 2 0:52:28 0:03:01
6 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 6.0 1945 202305 0:38:05 2 0:52:48 0:03:11
7 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1082 7.0 1945 202435 0:39:35 2 0:54:53 0:04:41
8 Laser LASER 176655     1082 8.0 1945 203230 0:47:30 2 1:05:51 0:12:36 Created from sailno wizard

R3 - Laser Fleet - 18 May 2011 at 19.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1935
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 1.0 1935 202811 0:53:11 3 0:49:09 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 2.0 1935 203112 0:56:12 3 0:51:56 0:03:01
3 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 3.0 1935 203211 0:57:11 3 0:52:51 0:04:00
4 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1082 4.0 1935 203433 0:59:33 3 0:55:02 0:06:22

R4 - Laser Fleet - 25 May 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1082 1.0 1930 201338 0:43:38 4 0:40:20 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 193263 Dave Hereward   1082 2.0 1930 201442 0:44:42 4 0:41:19 0:01:04
3 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 3.0 1930 201530 0:45:30 4 0:42:03 0:01:52
4 Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1082 4.0 1930 201849 0:48:49 4 0:45:07 0:05:11
5 Laser LASER 4.7 78216 Mathew Walmsley   1175 5.0 1930 202415 0:54:15 4 0:46:10 0:06:52 Created from sailno wizard
6 Laser LASER 142406 Club Boat   1082 6.0 1930 202258 0:52:58 4 0:48:57 0:09:20
7 Laser LASER 149525     1082 7.0 1930 202437 0:54:37 4 0:50:29 0:10:59 Created from sailno wizard

R5 - Laser Fleet - 1 June 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 1.0 1930 203428 1:04:28 2 0:59:35 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 2.9     OOD      

R6 - Laser Fleet - 8th June 2011 at 19.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1935
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 1.0 1935 201236 0:37:36 2 0:34:45 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1082 2.0 1935 201256 0:37:56 2 0:35:04 0:00:20
3 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1082 3.0 1935 201417 0:39:17 2 0:36:18 0:01:41
4 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 4.0 1935 201422 0:39:22 2 0:36:23 0:01:46
5 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 5.0 1935 201432 0:39:32 2 0:36:32 0:01:56
6 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 6.0 1935 201434 0:39:34 2 0:36:34 0:01:58
7 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1082 7.0 1935 201856 0:43:56 2 0:40:36 0:06:20

R7 - Laser Fleet - 15th June 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1082 1.0 1930 202846 0:58:46 4 0:54:19 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 2.0 1930 203100 1:01:00 4 0:56:23 0:02:14
3 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 3.0 1930 203146 1:01:46 4 0:57:05 0:03:00
4 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 4.0 1930 203250 1:02:50 4 0:58:04 0:04:04
5 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1082 5.0 1930 203342 1:03:42 4 0:58:52 0:04:56

R8 - Laser Fleet - 22nd June 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 1.0 1930 203550 1:05:50 4 1:00:51 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 197702 Jack Spence   1106 2.0 1930 203721 1:07:21 4 1:00:54 0:00:03
3 Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1082 3.0 1930 203710 1:07:10 4 1:02:05 0:01:20
4 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1082 4.0 1930 203923 1:09:23 4 1:04:08 0:03:33
5 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 5.0 1930 204023 1:10:23 4 1:05:03 0:04:33
6 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 6.0 1930 204032 1:10:32 4 1:05:11 0:04:42
7 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 7.0 1930 204135 1:11:35 4 1:06:10 0:05:45
8 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1082 8.0 1930 204419 1:14:19 4 1:08:41 0:08:29
9 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Club Boat   1106 9.0 1930 203255 1:02:55 3 1:15:51 0:12:27

R9 - Laser Fleet - 29th June 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 1.0 1930 202642 0:56:42 4 0:52:24 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 193263 Dave Hereward   1082 2.0 1930 202702 0:57:02 4 0:52:43 0:00:20
3 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 3.0 1930 202939 0:59:39 4 0:55:08 0:02:57
4 Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1082 4.0 1930 203010 1:00:10 4 0:55:36 0:03:28
5 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 5.0 1930 203109 1:01:09 4 0:56:31 0:04:27
6 Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1082 6.0 1930 203130 1:01:30 4 0:56:50 0:04:48
7 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1082 7.0 1930 203146 1:01:46 4 0:57:05 0:05:04
8 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 8.0 1930 203218 1:02:18 4 0:57:35 0:05:36
9 Laser LASER 142406 Club Boat   1082 9.0 1930 201959 0:49:59 3 1:01:36 0:07:27
10 Laser LASER 4.7 78216 Mathew Walmsley   1175 10.0 1930 202802 0:58:02 3 1:05:51 0:11:51 Created from sailno wizard

R10 - Laser Fleet - 6th July 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1939
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 1.0 1939 202319 0:44:19 4 0:40:57 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1082 2.0 1939 201937 0:40:37 3 0:50:03 0:07:23
3 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 3.0 1939 202149 0:42:49 3 0:52:46 0:09:35
4 Laser LASER 4.7 78216 Mathew Walmsley   1175 4.0 1939 202631 0:47:31 3 0:53:55 0:11:25 Created from sailno wizard
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 102526 Club Boat   1106 5.0 1939 202249 0:43:49 2 1:19:14 0:21:10 Created from sailno wizard
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Club Boat   1106 6.0 1939 202541 0:46:41 2 1:24:25 0:24:02
7 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 8.0     DNF      

R11 - Laser Fleet - 13th July 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 1.0 1930 203640 1:06:40 3 1:01:37 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1082 2.0 1930 203701 1:07:01 3 1:01:56 0:00:21
3 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 3.0 1930 203738 1:07:38 3 1:02:30 0:00:58
4 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 4.0 1930 203758 1:07:58 3 1:02:49 0:01:18
5 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 4.8     OOD      
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 177957 Julian Shawyer   1106 5.0 1930 203935 1:09:35 3 1:02:55 0:01:26 Created from sailno wizard
7 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1082 6.0 1930 204038 1:10:38 3 1:05:17 0:03:58
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 K.Schlachter   1106 7.0 1930 204351 1:13:51 3 1:06:46 0:05:42
9 Laser LASER 142406 Club Boat   1082 8.0 1930 202349 0:53:49 2 1:14:36 0:09:22
10 Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1082 9.0 1930 204209 1:12:09 2 1:40:01 0:27:42
11 Laser LASER 80801A M Bailey   1082 11.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

R12 - Laser Fleet - 20th July 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1950
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 1.0 1950 210150 1:11:50 1 1:06:23 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 K.Schlachter   1106 2.0 1950 211809 1:28:09 1 1:19:42 0:14:43

R13 - Laser Fleet - 27th July 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1935
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 1.0     00:54:51 3 0:50:42 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 2.0     00:54:55 3 0:50:45 0:00:04
3 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1082 3.0     00:55:26 3 0:51:14 0:00:35
4 Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1082 4.0     00:56:39 3 0:52:21 0:01:48
5 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 5.0     00:57:00 3 0:52:41 0:02:09
6 Laser LASER 06 Club Laser   1082 6.0     01:06:26 3 1:01:24 0:11:35 Created from sailno wizard

R14 - Laser Fleet - 3rd August 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 1.0 1930 202503 0:55:03 2 0:50:53 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 2.0 1930 202514 0:55:14 2 0:51:03 0:00:11
3 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 3.0 1930 202531 0:55:31 2 0:51:19 0:00:28
4 Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1082 4.0 1930 202810 0:58:10 2 0:53:46 0:03:07
5 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 5.0 1930 202827 0:58:27 2 0:54:01 0:03:24
6 Laser LASER 142406 Club Boat   1082 6.0 1930 202844 0:58:44 2 0:54:17 0:03:41
7 Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1082 7.0 1930 203038 1:00:38 2 0:56:02 0:05:35
8 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1082 8.0 1930 203132 1:01:32 2 0:56:52 0:06:29
9 Laser LASER 4.7 78216 Mathew Walmsley   1175 9.0 1930 200655 0:36:55 1 1:02:50 0:07:02 Created from sailno wizard

R15 - Laser Fleet - 10th August 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1082 1.0 1930 202151 0:51:51 3 0:47:55 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 2.0 1930 202252 0:52:52 3 0:48:52 0:01:01
3 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 3.0 1930 202359 0:53:59 3 0:49:54 0:02:08
4 Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1082 4.0 1930 202406 0:54:06 3 0:50:00 0:02:15
5 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 5.0 1930 202644 0:56:44 3 0:52:26 0:04:53
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 102526 Club Boat   1106 6.0 1930 202808 0:58:08 3 0:52:34 0:05:08 Created from sailno wizard
7 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 7.0 1930 202700 0:57:00 3 0:52:41 0:05:09
8 Laser LASER 142406 Club Boat   1082 8.0 1930 202927 0:59:27 3 0:54:57 0:07:36
9 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1082 9.0 1930 203003 1:00:03 3 0:55:30 0:08:12
10 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Club Boat   1106 10.0 1930 203319 1:03:19 3 0:57:15 0:10:19

R16 - Laser Fleet - 17th August 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 1.0 1930 201015 0:40:15 4 0:37:12 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 2.0 1930 201113 0:41:13 4 0:38:06 0:00:58
3 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 3.0 1930 201204 0:42:04 4 0:38:53 0:01:49
4 Laser LASER 80801 Club Boat   1082 4.0 1930 201417 0:44:17 4 0:40:56 0:04:02
5 Laser LASER 4.7 78216 Mathew Walmsley   1175 5.0 1930 200612 0:36:12 3 0:41:05 0:03:25 Created from sailno wizard

R17 - Laser Fleet - 24th August 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 1.0 1900 193932 0:39:32 2 0:36:32 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 2.0 1900 194120 0:41:20 2 0:38:12 0:01:48
3 Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1082 3.0 1900 194132 0:41:32 2 0:38:23 0:02:00
4 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 4.0 1900 194135 0:41:35 2 0:38:26 0:02:03
5 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 5.0 1900 194408 0:44:08 2 0:40:47 0:04:36

R1 - PY Fleet - 4 May 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 1930 200736 0:37:36 4 0:47:20 0:00:00
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   860 2.0 1930 200315 0:33:15 4 0:48:20 0:00:41
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   860 3.0 1930 200327 0:33:27 4 0:48:37 0:00:53
4 PY WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1099 4.0 1930 200326 0:33:26 3 0:50:42 0:02:13
5 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 5.0 1930 200302 0:33:02 3 0:52:05 0:03:01
6 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 6.0 1930 200552 0:35:52 4 0:52:08 0:03:18
7 PY RS VAREO 583 Andrew Wilson   1038 7.0 1930 200253 0:32:53 3 0:52:48 0:03:24
8 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 8.0 1930 200951 0:39:51 5 0:53:21 0:04:30
9 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 9.0 1930 200223 0:32:23 3 0:54:58 0:04:30
10 PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 10.0 1930 200336 0:33:36 3 0:57:02 0:05:43
11 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 11.0 1930 200915 0:39:15 4 0:57:03 0:06:41
12 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 12.0 1930 200351 0:33:51 3 0:58:03 0:06:15
13 PY MUSTO SKIFF 282 M. Goalen   860 13.0 1930 201016 0:40:16 4 0:58:32 0:07:42
14 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 14.0 1930 200238 0:32:38 3 0:58:44 0:06:20
15 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 15.0 1930 201053 0:40:53 4 0:59:25 0:08:19
16 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 John Bashford Janet Pepper 1025 15.1     OOD      
17 PY RS 800 827 Joe Snowdon Steve Hackett 822 16.0 1930 200932 0:39:32 4 1:00:07 0:08:24
18 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1003 17.0 1930 200618 0:36:18 3 1:00:19 0:07:49
19 PY TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1290 18.0 1930 200155 0:31:55 2 1:01:51 0:07:30
20 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 19.0 1930 201130 0:41:30 3 1:14:51 0:15:16
21 PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 949 20.0 1930 201611 0:46:11 3 1:21:07 0:19:14

R2 - PY Fleet - 11 May 2011 at 19.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1945
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 1.0 1945 203253 0:47:53 3 1:00:24 0:00:00
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   860 2.0 1945 202410 0:39:10 3 1:00:43 0:00:12
3 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 3.0 1945 203107 0:46:07 3 1:01:55 0:01:08
4 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 4.0 1945 203122 0:46:22 4 1:02:04 0:01:15
5 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 5.0 1945 202612 0:41:12 3 1:03:53 0:02:14
6 PY WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1099 6.0 1945 203800 0:53:00 3 1:04:18 0:03:13
7 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   860 7.0 1945 202643 0:41:43 3 1:04:41 0:02:45
8 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 8.0 1945 203030 0:45:30 3 1:05:39 0:03:39
9 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 9.0 1945 203319 0:48:19 3 1:06:17 0:04:17
10 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3536     1025 10.0 1945 203607 0:51:07 3 1:06:30 0:04:41
11 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 11.0 1945 202821 0:43:21 3 1:07:13 0:04:23
12 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1099 12.0 1945 204047 0:55:47 3 1:07:41 0:06:00
13 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 13.0 1945 202306 0:38:06 3 1:08:00 0:04:16
14 PY TOPPER XENON 4188 Created from sailno wizard   1070 14.0 1945 204315 0:58:15 3 1:12:35 0:09:47
15 PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 15.0 1945 203816 0:53:16 3 1:13:04 0:09:14
16 PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1014 16.0 1945 204036 0:55:36 3 1:13:07 0:09:40
17 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1003 17.0 1945 204138 0:56:38 3 1:15:17 0:11:12
18 PY FIREBALL 13847     982 18.0 1945 204208 0:57:08 3 1:17:34 0:12:39
19 PY RS 800 827 Joe Snowdon Steve Hackett 822 19.0 1945 203336 0:48:36 3 1:18:50 0:11:22
20 PY TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1290 20.0 1945 203630 0:51:30 2 1:19:51 0:12:32
21 PY A Class 24 Jamie Stewart James Date 686 21.0 1945 202656 0:41:56 3 1:21:30 0:10:51

R3 - PY Fleet - 18 May 2011 at 19.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1935
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 1935 202100 0:46:00 3 1:01:46 0:00:00
2 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 2.0 1935 202406 0:49:06 3 1:01:56 0:00:08
3 PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 3.0 1935 202130 0:46:30 3 1:02:26 0:00:30
4 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 3.3     OOD      
5 PY WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1099 4.0 1935 202647 0:51:47 3 1:02:49 0:00:52
6 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 5.0 1935 202657 0:51:57 4 1:03:12 0:01:11
7 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 6.0 1935 203325 0:58:25 4 1:03:13 0:01:21
8 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   860 7.0 1935 202941 0:54:41 4 1:03:35 0:01:34
9 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 8.0 1935 202234 0:47:34 3 1:05:15 0:02:32
10 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 9.0 1935 202328 0:48:28 3 1:09:47 0:05:34
11 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 10.0 1935 202342 0:48:42 3 1:15:30 0:08:52
12 PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 11.0 1935 203214 0:57:14 3 1:18:31 0:12:12
13 PY FIREBALL 14452 A Robinson N De Castro 982 12.0 1935 203253 0:57:53 3 1:18:36 0:12:24
14 PY TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1290 13.0 1935 202700 0:52:00 2 1:20:37 0:12:10
15 PY A Class 24 Jamie Stewart James Date 686 14.0 1935 203203 0:57:03 4 1:23:10 0:14:41
16 PY TOPPER 46650 James Taylor   1290 15.0 1935 202950 0:54:50 2 1:25:01 0:15:00 Created from sailno wizard
17 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 John Bashford Janet Pepper 1025 16.0 1935 202002 0:45:02 2 1:27:52 0:13:23
18 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 18.0     DNF      

R4 - PY Fleet - 25 May 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 1.0 1930 201357 0:43:57 6 0:53:28 0:00:00
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   860 2.0 1930 201808 0:48:08 6 0:55:58 0:02:09
3 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 2.4     OOD      
4 PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 3.0 1930 201635 0:46:35 5 0:56:18 0:02:20
5 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 4.0 1930 201856 0:48:56 6 0:56:54 0:02:57
6 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 5.0 1930 202100 0:51:00 5 0:57:54 0:03:54
7 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 6.0 1930 202006 0:50:06 6 0:58:15 0:04:07
8 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 7.0 1930 201345 0:43:45 6 0:58:34 0:03:49
9 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 8.0 1930 201918 0:49:18 5 1:00:15 0:05:33
10 PY WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1099 9.0 1930 201415 0:44:15 4 1:00:24 0:05:05
11 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 10.0 1930 201655 0:46:55 5 1:00:48 0:05:39
12 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1099 11.0 1930 201534 0:45:34 4 1:02:12 0:06:24
13 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 12.0 1930 201508 0:45:08 5 1:02:59 0:06:49
14 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 John Bashford Janet Pepper 1025 13.0 1930 201326 0:43:26 4 1:03:34 0:06:54
15 PY FIREBALL 14452 A Robinson N De Castro 982 14.0 1930 202331 0:53:31 5 1:05:24 0:09:46
16 PY Topper Vibe 0 John Manners   1175 15.0 1930 202409 0:54:09 4 1:09:08 0:12:16 Created from sailno wizard
17 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 16.0 1930 201515 0:45:15 4 1:09:50 0:10:36
18 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1003 17.0 1930 201843 0:48:43 4 1:12:51 0:12:58
19 PY FIREBALL 13847     982 18.0 1930 202310 0:53:10 4 1:21:13 0:18:10
19 PY RS 800 827 Joe Snowdon Steve Hackett 822 18.0     OOD      
21 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 ! 3385 Mike Firth Phillip Tinsley 1025 21.0 1930 201435 RAF 4    

R5 - PY Fleet - 1 June 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY OSPREY 1337 Paddy Lewis Anthony Shaw 940 1.0 1930 201946 0:49:46 2 0:52:57 0:00:00
2 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 2.0 1930 202736 0:57:36 2 0:54:30 0:01:38
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 3.0 1930 201720 0:47:20 2 0:55:02 0:01:48
4 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 4.0 1930 202811 0:58:11 2 0:55:03 0:02:13
5 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 5.0 1930 201606 0:46:06 2 0:56:05 0:02:35
6 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 6.0 1930 201825 0:48:25 2 0:56:18 0:02:53
7 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 7.0 1930 202632 0:56:32 2 0:56:56 0:03:58
8 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   860 8.0 1930 202028 0:50:28 2 0:58:41 0:04:56
9 PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1014 9.0 1930 202954 0:59:54 2 0:59:04 0:06:13
10 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 10.0 1930 201544 0:45:44 2 1:01:13 0:06:11
11 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 11.0 1930 201635 0:46:35 2 1:02:22 0:07:02
12 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 ! 3385 Mike Firth Phillip Tinsley 1025 12.0 1930 203408 1:04:08 2 1:02:34 0:09:52
13 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 13.0 1930 202824 0:58:24 2 1:03:12 0:09:29
14 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1099 14.0 1930 204106 1:11:06 2 1:04:42 0:12:55
15 PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 15.0 1930 203338 1:03:38 2 1:05:28 0:12:10
16 PY WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1099 16.0 1930 204529 1:15:29 2 1:08:41 0:17:18
17 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1003 17.0 1930 203955 1:09:55 2 1:09:42 0:16:49
18 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 John Bashford Janet Pepper 1025 18.0 1930 204223 1:12:23 2 1:10:37 0:18:07
19 PY RS 800 827 Joe Snowdon Steve Hackett 822 19.0 1930 202851 0:58:51 2 1:11:36 0:15:20
20 PY LASER II 9736 Andrew Jack Sam Barnes 1035 20.0 1930 204622 1:16:22 2 1:13:47 0:21:34
21 PY RS VAREO 583 Andrew Wilson   1038 22.0     DNF      

R6 - PY Fleet - 8th June 2011 at 19.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1935
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   860 1.0 1935 201507 0:40:07 3 0:46:39 0:00:00
2 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 2.0 1935 202211 0:47:11 3 0:47:31 0:00:52
3 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 3.0 1935 201427 0:39:27 3 0:48:00 0:01:06
4 PY CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 4.0 1935 202340 0:48:40 3 0:49:01 0:02:21
5 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 4.7     OOD      
6 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 5.0 1935 201812 0:43:12 3 0:50:14 0:03:05
7 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 6.0 1935 202218 0:47:18 3 0:51:11 0:04:12
8 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   860 7.0 1935 201907 0:44:07 3 0:51:18 0:04:00
9 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 8.0 1935 201947 0:44:47 3 0:52:04 0:04:40
10 PY WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1099 9.0 1935 203220 0:57:20 3 0:52:10 0:06:04
11 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 949 10.0 1935 202521 0:50:21 3 0:53:03 0:06:05
12 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 11.0 1935 202840 0:53:40 3 0:54:39 0:07:52
13 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 12.0 1935 201627 0:41:27 3 0:55:29 0:06:36
14 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 13.0 1935 202902 0:54:02 3 0:55:35 0:08:42
15 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 14.0 1935 202728 0:52:28 3 0:56:40 0:09:16
16 PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1014 15.0 1935 201342 0:38:42 2 0:57:15 0:07:10
17 PY RS 500 603 Nick Caroll F Caroll 972 16.0 1935 203048 0:55:48 3 0:57:24 0:10:28 Created from sailno wizard
18 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 John Bashford Janet Pepper 1025 17.0 1935 201522 0:40:22 2 0:59:04 0:08:29
19 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 18.0 1935 202841 0:53:41 3 1:02:25 0:13:34
20 PY TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1290 19.0 1935 202858 0:53:58 2 1:02:45 0:13:51

R7 - PY Fleet - 15th June 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 1.0 1930 202509 0:55:09 6 1:13:50 0:00:00
2 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 2.0 1930 203146 1:01:46 5 1:14:39 0:00:40
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 3.0 1930 202522 0:55:22 5 1:17:15 0:02:27
4 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   860 4.0 1930 202557 0:55:57 5 1:18:04 0:03:02
5 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 5.0 1930 202542 0:55:42 4 1:19:03 0:03:41
6 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 949 6.0 1930 203244 1:02:44 5 1:19:20 0:04:21
7 PY WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1099 6.1     OOD      
8 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 7.0 1930 203055 1:00:55 6 1:21:33 0:05:46
9 PY RS 500 603 Nick Caroll F Caroll 972 8.0 1930 203624 1:06:24 5 1:21:59 0:06:36 Created from sailno wizard
10 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1099 8.1     OOD      
11 PY OSPREY 1337 Paddy Lewis Anthony Shaw 940 9.0 1930 203434 1:04:34 5 1:22:26 0:06:44
12 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 10.0 1930 203412 1:04:12 5 1:23:12 0:07:14
13 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 11.0 1930 203007 1:00:07 5 1:23:53 0:07:12
14 PY FIREBALL 14452 A Robinson N De Castro 982 12.0 1930 202531 0:55:31 4 1:24:48 0:07:11
15 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   860 13.0 1930 203052 1:00:52 5 1:24:56 0:07:57
16 PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1014 14.0 1930 202806 0:58:06 4 1:25:57 0:08:12
17 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 15.0 1930 202728 0:57:28 4 1:27:47 0:09:08
18 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 John Bashford Janet Pepper 1025 16.0 1930 203203 1:02:03 4 1:30:48 0:11:36
19 PY TOPPER 47730 Mathew   1290 17.0 1930 203125 1:01:25 3 1:35:13 0:13:48
20 PY TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1290 18.0 1930 203128 1:01:28 3 1:35:18 0:13:51
21 PY D-One 4 Michael Airey   982 19.0 1930 203432 1:04:32 4 1:38:34 0:16:12
22 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 20.0 1930 202650 0:56:50 4 1:39:08 0:14:30
23 PY TOPPER 46648 Rich   1290 21.0 1930 201912 0:49:12 2 1:54:25 0:17:27
24 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 ! 3385 Mike Firth Phillip Tinsley 1025 22.0 1930 202908 0:59:08 3 1:55:23 0:21:18

R8 - PY Fleet - 22nd June 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 1930 203612 1:06:12 5 1:20:00 0:00:00
2 PY CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 2.0 1930 203630 1:06:30 5 1:20:22 0:00:18
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   860 3.0 1930 202952 0:59:52 5 1:23:32 0:02:32
4 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 4.0 1930 203024 1:00:24 5 1:24:17 0:03:04
5 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 949 5.0 1930 203916 1:09:16 5 1:27:35 0:06:00
6 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 6.0 1930 203316 1:03:16 5 1:28:17 0:05:56
7 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 6.4     OOD      
8 PY WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1099 7.0 1930 203511 1:05:11 4 1:28:58 0:06:34
9 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 8.0 1930 202841 0:58:41 4 1:29:38 0:06:19
10 PY TOPPER 43500 Harry Wilson   1290 9.0 1930 202814 0:58:14 3 1:30:17 0:06:38 Created from sailno wizard
11 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 10.0 1930 202938 0:59:38 4 1:32:02 0:07:48
12 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 11.0 1930 203542 1:05:42 4 1:33:14 0:09:20
13 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 12.0 1930 202859 0:58:59 4 1:35:33 0:09:36
14 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 13.0 1930 204202 1:12:02 6 1:36:26 0:12:16
15 PY RS 200 1 Sam Nicholls Becky Law 1057 14.0 1930 203900 1:09:00 4 1:37:55 0:12:38 Created from sailno wizard
16 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 John Bashford Janet Pepper 1025 15.0 1930 203812 1:08:12 4 1:39:48 0:13:32
17 PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1014 16.0 1930 204113 1:11:13 4 1:45:21 0:17:08
18 PY TOPPER 44730 Matthew Walmsley   1290 17.0 1930 203813 1:08:13 3 1:45:46 0:16:37 Created from sailno wizard
19 PY TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1290 18.0 1930 203817 1:08:17 3 1:45:52 0:16:41
20 PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 19.0 1930 202758 0:57:58 3 1:59:16 0:19:05
21 PY FIREBALL 13847     982 20.0 1930 204251 1:12:51 3 2:28:22 0:33:34
22 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 22.0     ocs      

R9 - PY Fleet - 29th June 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 1930 201904 0:49:04 4 1:01:46 0:00:00
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   860 2.0 1930 202450 0:54:50 5 1:03:46 0:01:43
3 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 3.0 1930 202402 0:54:02 4 1:03:54 0:01:48
4 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   860 4.0 1930 202532 0:55:32 5 1:04:34 0:02:25
5 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 5.0 1930 201833 0:48:33 5 1:05:00 0:02:25
6 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 6.0 1930 202507 0:55:07 4 1:05:11 0:02:53
7 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 7.0 1930 201844 0:48:44 4 1:05:56 0:03:05
8 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1099 8.0 1930 202833 0:58:33 4 1:06:36 0:04:15
9 PY FIREBALL 14452 A Robinson N De Castro 982 9.0 1930 202300 0:53:00 4 1:07:28 0:04:29
10 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 9.1     OOD      
11 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 10.0 1930 202326 0:53:26 4 1:08:01 0:04:55
12 PY 14 1491 S Stevens J MacFarlane 850 11.0 1930 202900 0:59:00 5 1:09:25 0:06:30 Created from sailno wizard
13 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 12.0 1930 202222 0:52:22 4 1:10:41 0:06:37
14 PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1014 13.0 1930 202728 0:57:28 4 1:10:50 0:07:22
15 PY RS 200 1 Sam Nicholls Becky Law 1057 14.0 1930 203130 1:01:30 4 1:12:44 0:09:16 Created from sailno wizard
16 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 15.0 1930 202439 0:54:39 5 1:13:10 0:08:31
17 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 John Bashford Janet Pepper 1025 16.0 1930 203113 1:01:13 4 1:14:39 0:10:34
18 PY LASER 4000 4095 Richard   911 17.0 1930 202600 0:56:00 4 1:16:50 0:10:59 Created from sailno wizard
19 PY RS 500 603 Nick Caroll F Caroll 972 18.0 1930 203008 1:00:08 4 1:17:20 0:12:06 Created from sailno wizard
20 PY 505 3851     902 19.0 1930 202802 0:58:02 4 1:20:25 0:13:28 Created from sailno wizard
21 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 20.0 1930 202523 0:55:23 4 1:20:30 0:12:53
22 PY FIREBALL 13847     982 21.0 1930 203415 1:04:15 4 1:21:47 0:15:44

R10 - PY Fleet - 6th July 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1939
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 1939 202136 0:42:36 5 0:42:54 0:00:00
2 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 2.0 1939 201733 0:38:33 5 0:46:54 0:03:17
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 3.0 1939 201657 0:37:57 4 0:55:10 0:08:26
4 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 4.0 1939 201728 0:38:28 4 0:55:55 0:08:57
5 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 5.0 1939 201804 0:39:04 3 1:01:36 0:11:52
6 PY WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1099 6.0 1939 202236 0:43:36 3 1:06:07 0:15:19
7 PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1014 7.0 1939 202127 0:42:27 3 1:09:46 0:16:21
8 PY TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1290 8.0 1939 202828 0:49:28 2 1:35:52 0:27:20
9 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   860 14.0     DNF      
9 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   860 14.0     DNF      
9 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 14.0     DNF      
9 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 14.0     DNF      
9 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 949 14.0     DNF      

R11 - PY Fleet - 13th July 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS VAREO 583 Andrew Wilson   1038 1.0 1930 203157 1:01:57 3 1:19:35 0:00:00
2 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 2.0 1930 203330 1:03:30 3 1:20:06 0:00:25
3 PY WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1099 3.0 1930 203654 1:06:54 3 1:21:10 0:01:19
4 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1099 4.0 1930 203745 1:07:45 3 1:22:12 0:02:10
5 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 5.0 1930 202309 0:53:09 3 1:22:24 0:01:49
6 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   860 6.0 1930 202340 0:53:40 3 1:23:12 0:02:20
7 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 949 7.0 1930 202928 0:59:28 3 1:23:33 0:02:50
8 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   860 8.0 1930 202520 0:55:20 3 1:25:47 0:04:00
9 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 9.0 1930 203413 1:04:13 4 1:25:58 0:04:46
10 PY RS 700 955 T Wilson   856 10.0 1930 202637 0:56:37 3 1:28:11 0:05:32
11 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 11.0 1930 203500 1:05:00 3 1:29:10 0:06:59
12 PY RS 200 1 Sam Nicholls Becky Law 1057 12.0 1930 204104 1:11:04 3 1:29:39 0:07:59 Created from sailno wizard
13 PY TOPPER 43500 Harry Wilson   1290 13.0 1930 202756 0:57:56 2 1:29:49 0:06:36 Created from sailno wizard
14 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 14.0 1930 203233 1:02:33 3 1:30:04 0:07:17
15 PY 14 1491 S Stevens J MacFarlane 850 15.0 1930 203514 1:05:14 3 1:42:20 0:14:30 Created from sailno wizard
16 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 John Bashford Janet Pepper 1025 16.0 1930 202306 0:53:06 2 1:43:37 0:12:19

R12 - PY Fleet - 20th July 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1950
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 1 Sam Nicholls Becky Law 1057 1.0 1950 204245 0:52:45 1 0:49:54 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 2.0 1950 204242 0:52:42 1 1:01:17 0:09:47
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 3.0 1950 204649 0:56:49 1 1:06:04 0:13:54
4 PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1014 4.0 1950 210714 1:17:14 1 1:16:10 0:26:38
5 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 5.0 1950 210439 1:14:39 1 1:16:48 0:26:09
6 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1003 14.8     OOD      

R13 - PY Fleet - 27th July 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1935
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 1.0     01:06:36 4 1:03:01 0:00:00
2 PY WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1099 2.0     01:09:17 4 1:03:03 0:00:02
3 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1099 3.0     00:52:20 3 1:03:30 0:00:24
4 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 949 4.0     01:01:11 4 1:04:28 0:01:23
5 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 5.0     01:06:00 4 1:07:54 0:04:45
6 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 6.0     00:58:40 4 1:08:13 0:04:29
7 PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1014 7.0     00:52:30 3 1:09:02 0:04:35
8 PY MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 8.0     00:59:53 4 1:09:38 0:05:42
9 PY RS 200 1 Sam Nicholls Becky Law 1057 9.0     00:55:44 3 1:10:18 0:05:47 Created from sailno wizard
10 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 10.0     00:53:23 4 1:11:28 0:06:19
11 PY 14 1491 S Stevens J MacFarlane 850 11.0     01:02:17 4 1:13:16 0:08:44 Created from sailno wizard
12 PY 49ER 1119 Richard Hall Jonathan Farnell 747 12.0     00:56:06 4 1:15:06 0:09:02 Created from sailno wizard
13 PY LASER II 8007 Brunel Uni Brunel Uni 1035 13.0     00:59:14 3 1:16:18 0:10:19 Created from sailno wizard
14 PY 505 8315 ?? ?? 902 14.0     00:56:02 3 1:22:50 0:13:24 Created from sailno wizard

R14 - PY Fleet - 3rd August 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1099 1.0 1930 202144 0:51:44 2 0:47:04 0:00:00
2 PY RS VAREO 583 Andrew Wilson   1038 2.0 1930 201854 0:48:54 2 0:47:07 0:00:02
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 3.0 1930 201054 0:40:54 2 0:47:33 0:00:25
4 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   860 4.0 1930 201135 0:41:35 2 0:48:21 0:01:06
5 PY CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 5.0 1930 201815 0:48:15 2 0:48:35 0:01:30
6 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   860 6.0 1930 201211 0:42:11 2 0:49:03 0:01:42
7 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 7.0 1930 202235 0:52:35 2 0:49:45 0:02:50
8 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 8.0 1930 201924 0:49:24 2 0:50:49 0:03:39
9 PY RS 100 8.4 250 John Kewley   1014 9.0 1930 202335 0:53:35 2 0:52:51 0:05:51
10 PY D-One 4 Michael Airey   982 10.0 1930 202257 0:52:57 2 0:53:55 0:06:43
11 PY FIREBALL 13847     982 11.0 1930 202424 0:54:24 2 0:55:24 0:08:10
12 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 12.0 1930 201754 0:47:54 2 0:55:42 0:07:25
13 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 13.0 1930 201249 0:42:49 2 0:57:19 0:07:39
14 PY 49ER 1119 Richard Hall Jonathan Farnell 747 14.0 1930 202157 0:51:57 2 1:09:33 0:16:47 Created from sailno wizard

R15 - PY Fleet - 10th August 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 1.0 1930 201926 0:49:26 4 1:11:51 0:00:00
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   860 2.0 1930 201959 0:49:59 4 1:12:39 0:00:33
3 PY MOTH INTERNATIONAL 4088 Mark Semper   690 3.0 1930 202625 0:56:25 5 1:21:46 0:06:50 Created from sailno wizard
4 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 4.0 1930 202204 0:52:04 3 1:22:06 0:06:30
5 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 5.0 1930 203408 1:04:08 4 1:22:29 0:08:16
6 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 6.0 1930 202230 0:52:30 3 1:22:47 0:06:56
7 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1099 7.0 1930 202621 0:56:21 3 1:25:27 0:08:58
8 PY WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1099 8.0 1930 202628 0:56:28 3 1:25:38 0:09:05
9 PY RS FEVA XL 371 Club Boat   1200 9.0 1930 203357 1:03:57 3 1:28:49 0:12:13 Created from sailno wizard
10 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 10.0 1930 202226 0:52:26 3 1:28:59 0:10:06
11 PY RS 200 1 Sam Nicholls Becky Law 1057 11.0 1930 202700 0:57:00 3 1:29:53 0:11:26 Created from sailno wizard
12 PY TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1290 12.0 1930 201839 0:48:39 2 1:34:17 0:11:34
13 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 13.0 1930 202850 0:58:50 4 1:38:27 0:15:54

R16 - PY Fleet - 17th August 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 1.0 1930 200640 0:36:40 4 0:37:20 0:00:00
2 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce no crew 1057 2.0 1930 200939 0:39:39 4 0:37:31 0:00:11
3 PY RS 200 1 Sam Nicholls Becky Law 1057 3.0 1930 200952 0:39:52 4 0:37:43 0:00:24 Created from sailno wizard
4 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 4.0 1930 200755 0:37:55 4 0:39:01 0:01:37
5 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 5.0 1930 200447 0:34:47 4 0:40:27 0:02:40
6 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1003 6.0 1930 201305 0:43:05 4 0:42:57 0:05:38
7 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 7.0 1930 201007 0:40:07 4 0:43:25 0:05:37

R17 - PY Fleet - 24th August 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   860 1.0 1900 194146 0:41:46 3 1:04:45 0:00:00
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 291 Ben Schooling   860 2.0 1900 194238 0:42:38 3 1:06:06 0:00:52
3 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 3.0 1900 194854 0:48:54 3 1:10:34 0:04:02
4 PY WAYFARER 10727 Tony Cooper Derek Lambert 1099 4.0 1900 193921 0:39:21 2 1:11:37 0:03:46
5 PY MOTH INTERNATIONAL 4088 Mark Semper   690 5.0 1900 194946 0:49:46 4 1:12:08 0:05:05 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddex 1099 6.0 1900 194214 0:42:14 2 1:16:51 0:06:39
7 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 7.0 1900 193941 0:39:41 2 1:21:39 0:08:13
8 PY RS FEVA XL 371 Club Boat   1200 8.0 1900 195541 0:55:41 2 1:32:48 0:16:50 Created from sailno wizard
9 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 John Bashford Janet Pepper 1025 9.0 1900 195141 0:51:41 2 1:40:51 0:18:30
10 PY TOPAZ UNO Tricolour     1212 10.0 1900 193433 0:34:33 1 1:54:02 0:14:56 Created from sailno wizard
11 PY TOPPER 32889     1290 11.0 1900 193845 0:38:45 1 2:00:09 0:17:52 Created from sailno wizard
12 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   860 12.0 1900 195242 0:52:42 2 2:02:33 0:24:51
13 PY MUSTO SKIFF 351 Ian Martin   860 14.0     DNS      

R1 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 4 May 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 137 Gregory Reed   698 1.0 1930 200706 0:37:06 5 0:53:09 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 Jon Senior Eyma Fule 656 2.0 1930 200956 0:39:56 5 1:00:52 0:05:04
3 Catamaran Handicap A Class A W Richards   686 3.0 1930 200654 0:36:54 4 1:07:14 0:07:44
4 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 698 4.0 1930 201045 0:40:45 4 1:12:59 0:11:04
5 Catamaran Handicap Hobie Pacific 179 Andrew Ely Matthew Ely 746 5.0 1930 200744 0:37:44 3 1:24:18 0:13:57 Created from sailno wizard
6 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 515 Eric Noyau   698 7.0     DNF      

R2 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 11 May 2011 at 19.45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1945
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 647 1.0 1945 202719 0:42:19 4 1:05:24 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap A Class A W Richards   686 2.0 1945 202346 0:38:46 3 1:15:21 0:05:07
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 515 Eric Noyau   698 3.0 1945 202542 0:40:42 3 1:17:45 0:06:28
4 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 698 4.0 1945 202636 0:41:36 3 1:19:28 0:07:22
5 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 Jon Senior Eyma Fule 656 5.0 1945 203747 0:52:47 4 1:20:28 0:09:53
6 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 184     656 6.0 1945 202631 0:41:31 3 1:24:23 0:09:20 Created from sailno wizard
7 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX1 (Double) 227 J Bennett S Haigh 721 7.0 1945 203121 0:46:21 3 1:25:43 0:10:59

R3 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 18 May 2011 at 19.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1935
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 647 1.0 1935 202541 0:50:41 5 1:18:20 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 Jon Senior Eyma Fule 656 2.0 1935 203010 0:55:10 5 1:24:06 0:03:47
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 515 Eric Noyau   698 3.0 1935 202546 0:50:46 4 1:30:55 0:07:01
4 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 698 4.0 1935 202704 0:52:04 4 1:33:15 0:08:19
5 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 546 P Keyrd   698 5.0 1935 203112 0:56:12 4 1:40:39 0:12:27
6 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 165 Andy Bedford A R 698 6.0 1935 202247 0:47:47 3 1:54:06 0:14:59 Created from sailno wizard

R4 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 25 May 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 137 Gregory Reed   698 1.0 1930 201630 0:46:30 7 1:06:37 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 Jon Senior Eyma Fule 656 2.0 1930 201608 0:46:08 7 1:10:20 0:02:26
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 515 Eric Noyau   698 3.0 1930 201605 0:46:05 6 1:17:02 0:06:14
4 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 698 4.0 1930 201647 0:46:47 6 1:18:12 0:06:56
5 Catamaran Handicap A Class A W Richards   686 5.0 1930 201934 0:49:34 6 1:24:18 0:10:24
6 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 546 P Keyrd   698 6.0 1930 202126 0:51:26 6 1:25:58 0:11:35
7 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 7.0 1930 201915 0:49:15 6 1:27:35 0:11:47 Created from sailno wizard
8 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 165 Andy Bedford A R 698 8.0 1930 203101 1:01:01 5 2:02:23 0:27:48 Created from sailno wizard

R5 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 1 June 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 137 Gregory Reed   698 1.0 1930 201516 0:45:16 2 1:04:51 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 515 Eric Noyau   698 2.0 1930 202603 0:56:03 2 1:20:18 0:10:47
3 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 698 3.0 1930 202711 0:57:11 2 1:21:55 0:11:55
4 Catamaran Handicap A Class A W Richards   686 4.0 1930 202736 0:57:36 2 1:23:58 0:13:07
5 Catamaran Handicap Topaz 16s 1 Matthew Firth AN Other 938 5.0 1930 204143 1:11:43 1 2:32:55 0:41:18

R6 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 8th June 2011 at 19.35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1935
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 Jon Senior Eyma Fule 656 1.0 1935 202102 0:46:02 4 1:10:10 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap A Class A W Richards   686 2.0 1935 201508 0:40:08 3 1:18:00 0:04:02
3 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 184     656 3.0 1935 201326 0:38:26 3 1:18:07 0:03:54 Created from sailno wizard
4 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 515 Eric Noyau   698 4.0 1935 201938 0:44:38 3 1:25:16 0:07:54
5 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 698 5.0 1935 202007 0:45:07 3 1:26:11 0:08:23
6 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 546 P Keyrd   698 7.0     DNF      

R7 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 15th June 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 137 Gregory Reed   698 1.0 1930 203138 1:01:38 7 1:28:18 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 Jon Senior Eyma Fule 656 2.0 1930 203128 1:01:28 7 1:33:42 0:03:33
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 515 Eric Noyau   698 3.0 1930 202920 0:59:20 6 1:39:10 0:06:30
4 Catamaran Handicap A Class A W Richards   686 4.0 1930 203117 1:01:17 6 1:44:13 0:09:22
5 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 698 5.0 1930 202758 0:57:58 5 1:56:16 0:13:57
6 Catamaran Handicap Topaz 16CX 8 James Taylor Miles Wakeling 779 6.0 1930 202535 0:55:35 4 2:04:52 0:16:17 Created from sailno wizard
7 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 165 Andy Bedford A R 698 7.0 1930 202728 0:57:28 4 2:24:05 0:22:15 Created from sailno wizard

R8 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 22nd June 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 137 Gregory Reed   698 1.0 1930 202842 0:58:42 6 1:24:06 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 Jon Senior Eyma Fule 656 2.0 1930 202814 0:58:14 6 1:28:46 0:03:04
3 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 3.0 1930 203504 1:05:04 6 1:39:11 0:09:54 Created from sailno wizard
4 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX1 (Single) 582 Adrian Jones   704 4.0 1930 202856 0:58:56 5 1:40:27 0:09:36
5 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 515 Eric Noyau   698 5.0 1930 202944 0:59:44 5 1:42:42 0:10:49
6 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 546 P Keyrd   698 6.0 1930 203225 1:02:25 5 1:47:18 0:13:30

R9 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 29th June 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 647 1.0 1930 202009 0:50:09 6 1:17:31 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 Jon Senior Eyma Fule 656 2.0 1930 202320 0:53:20 6 1:21:18 0:02:29
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 515 Eric Noyau   698 3.0 1930 202112 0:51:12 5 1:28:01 0:06:07
4 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 4.0 1930 201920 0:49:20 5 1:30:15 0:06:58 Created from sailno wizard
5 Catamaran Handicap A Class A W Richards   686 5.0 1930 202422 0:54:22 5 1:35:06 0:10:03
6 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 546 P Keyrd   698 6.0 1930 202545 0:55:45 5 1:35:51 0:10:40
7 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 698 7.0 1930 202947 0:59:47 5 1:42:47 0:14:42

R10 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 6th July 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1939
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Place Notes

R11 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 13th July 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 137 Gregory Reed   698 1.0 1930 203407 1:04:07 4 1:31:51 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 Jon Senior Eyma Fule 656 2.0 1930 203627 1:06:27 4 1:41:18 0:06:11
3 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 3.0 1930 203737 1:07:37 4 1:43:04 0:07:21 Created from sailno wizard
4 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 546 P Keyrd   698 4.0 1930 202428 0:54:28 3 1:44:03 0:06:23
5 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 698 4.5     OOD      
6 Catamaran Handicap A Class A W Richards   686 5.0 1930 202458 0:54:58 3 1:46:50 0:07:42

R12 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 20th July 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1950
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap A Class A W Richards   686 1.0 1950 210826 1:18:26 1 1:54:20 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 137 Gregory Reed   698 1.1     OOD      
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 546 P Keyrd   698 2.0 1950 211425 1:24:25 1 2:00:56 0:04:37
4 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 698 4.0     DNF      

R13 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 27th July 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1935
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap A Class A W Richards   686 1.0     00:52:15 4 1:16:10 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 137 Gregory Reed   698 2.0     00:59:44 4 1:25:35 0:06:34
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 546 P Keyrd   698 3.0     01:00:06 4 1:26:06 0:06:56
4 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 698 4.0     01:01:00 4 1:27:24 0:07:50

R14 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 3rd August 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 137 Gregory Reed   698 1.0 1930 200825 0:38:25 2 1:22:33 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 Jon Senior Eyma Fule 656 2.0 1930 202420 0:54:20 3 1:22:50 0:00:11
3 Catamaran Handicap A Class A W Richards   686 3.0 1930 201321 0:43:21 2 1:34:47 0:05:36
4 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 546 P Keyrd   698 4.0 1930 201558 0:45:58 2 1:38:47 0:07:33
5 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 698 5.0 1930 200439 0:34:39 1 2:28:56 0:15:26

R15 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 10th August 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 Jon Senior Eyma Fule 656 1.0 1930 202316 0:53:16 5 1:21:12 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 2.0 1930 201849 0:48:49 4 1:33:01 0:06:12 Created from sailno wizard

R16 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 17th August 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap A Class A W Richards   686 1.0 1930 200426 0:34:26 4 0:50:12 0:00:00

R17 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 24th August 2011 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1930
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 1060 Mark Smith B Smith 656 1.0 1900 193932 0:39:32 3 1:00:16 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Catamaran Handicap A Class A W Richards   686 2.0 1900 194713 0:47:13 3 1:08:50 0:05:53

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com