event burgee venue burgee

2011 Summer Series

3rd July 2011 - 25th September 2011

Results as of 12:33 on October 2, 2011

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 7, To count: 10, To qualify: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Notes
                  3 July 2011 17 July 2011 17 July 2011 24 July 2011 24 July 2011 7 August 2011 7 August 2011 7 August 2011 7 August 2011 14 August 2011 14 August 2011 21 August 2011 21 August 2011 28 August 2011 28 August 2011 4 September 2011 4 September 2011  
                  11:30 10:30 11:30 10:30 12:00 12:00 12:00 12:00 12:00 10:30 10:30 10:30 12:00 10:30 12:00 10:45 11:25  
1st Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 245.0 19.0 (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (10.0 DNF) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Richard Walker
Sue Risbridger
972 262.0 39.0 (27.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0
3rd Asymmetric RS 100 142 Mike Oddy   998 320.0 77.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC)
4th Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Simon Etter 822 348.0 105.0 (27.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 9.0 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC)
5th Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 369.0 126.0 (27.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC
6th Asymmetric RS 100 145 Nick Collins   998 390.0 147.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
DNQ Asymmetric LASER 4000 4694     911 424.0 181.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Asymmetric BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Various 1003 444.0 201.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Postow   860 446.0 203.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 500 678 Tom Crockford Sarah Beckwith 972 450.0 207.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS VAREO 583 Andrew Wilson   1038 462.0 219.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric MUSTO SKIFF 291     860 475.0 232.0 (27.0 DNC) 11.0 2.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 3.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 100 250 J Kewley   998 476.0 233.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 4.0
DNQ Asymmetric MUSTO SKIFF 281 J Hilton   860 489.0 246.0 (27.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart   972 494.0 251.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric LASER 2000 2372 Harry Wilson Martin Wilson 1090 494.0 251.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 5.0 3.0
DNQ Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Whitworth
1057 495.0 252.0 (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 100 206 M. Beckett   998 498.0 255.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric TOPPER XENON 2 Oliver Williams Fenella Williams 1070 498.0 255.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
DNQ Asymmetric RS 500 575 Ben Wells Petra Carran 972 505.0 262.0 (27.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 DNF (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 514.0 271.0 (27.0 DNC) 1.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric Buzz 986 Tim Liddle Dave Ashman 1003 517.0 274.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 4.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Asymmetric RS 700 955 Andrew Wilson   858 520.0 277.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 7.0 27.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 200 221 Alex Watts Sophie Herbert 1057 521.0 278.0 (27.0 DNC) 8.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 100 232     998 522.0 279.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 9.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Asymmetric D-One 4 Michael Airey   982 523.0 280.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 10.0 (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) (27.0 DNC) 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC 27.0 DNC

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 7, To count: 10, To qualify: 5, Ratings: SCHRS, Entries: 9, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Notes
                  3 July 2011 17 July 2011 17 July 2011 24 July 2011 24 July 2011 7 August 2011 7 August 2011 7 August 2011 7 August 2011 14 August 2011 14 August 2011 21 August 2011 21 August 2011 28 August 2011 28 August 2011 4 September 2011 4 September 2011  
                  11:30 10:30 11:30 10:30 12:00 12:00 12:00 12:00 12:00 10:30 10:30 10:30 12:00 10:30 12:00 10:45 11:25  
1st Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 411 David Bryan Tom Bryan 1.006 103.0 23.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 Nick Moore M Bowyer 1.006 154.0 74.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 1060 Unkown   0.947 156.0 76.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 365 Mike Coulson Viki Herbert 1.008 172.0 92.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 414 Greame Stadden Alan tilling
M o;iver
1.006 173.0 93.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 J Senior Hugh Janus 0.947 174.0 94.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap A Class A Wayne Richards   0.99 174.0 94.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 7347 Barry Peters   1.186 175.0 95.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 7347 Barry Peters Kate England 1.181 181.0 101.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, To qualify: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Notes
                  3 July 2011 17 July 2011 24 July 2011 24 July 2011 7 August 2011 7 August 2011 7 August 2011 7 August 2011 14 August 2011 14 August 2011 21 August 2011 21 August 2011 28 August 2011 28 August 2011 4 September 2011 4 September 2011  
                  11:30 10:30 10:30 12:00 12:00 12:00 12:00 12:00 10:30 10:30 10:30 12:00 10:30 12:00 10:45 11:25  
1st Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10727 Tony cooper Derek Lambert 1101 145.0 41.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0
2nd Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1030 176.0 72.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC
3rd Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 980 181.0 77.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
4th Fast Handicap 505 8690 W Pascall D Cox 902 191.0 87.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
DNQ Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 199.0 95.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
DNQ Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14452 Andy Robinson Tim Morgan 980 201.0 97.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
DNQ Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 213.0 109.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 2.0
DNQ Fast Handicap OSPREY 1337 Paddy Lewis Antony Shaw 940 215.0 111.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Fast Handicap NATIONAL 12 3525     1087 223.0 119.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
DNQ Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 980 225.0 121.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
DNQ Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13847 Nicolas Duque Harry Fryer 980 235.0 131.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Fast Handicap SOLO 4498 UNKNOWN   1153 236.0 132.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard

Keelboat Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, To qualify: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Notes
                  3 July 2011 17 July 2011 24 July 2011 24 July 2011 7 August 2011 7 August 2011 7 August 2011 7 August 2011 14 August 2011 14 August 2011 21 August 2011 21 August 2011 28 August 2011 28 August 2011 4 September 2011 4 September 2011  
                  11:30 10:30 10:30 12:00 12:00 12:00 12:00 12:00 10:30 10:30 10:30 12:00 10:30 12:00 10:45 11:25  
1st Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright J Watson 1023 176.0 25.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)
2nd Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley
David Culpan
1023 190.0 28.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)
3rd Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 224.0 62.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC
4th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 226.0 64.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0
5th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 S Bell S Scullian 1023 229.0 67.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0
6th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Tony Cumberbirch 1023 240.0 78.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 6.0 9.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)
7th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3632 R Stenson D Stenson 1023 248.0 86.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC
8th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1023 249.0 87.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
9th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 A Millar R Millar 1023 256.0 94.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0
10th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Matt Firth 1023 260.0 98.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
DNQ Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3521 John   1023 318.0 156.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 18.0 DNC
DNQ Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1023 328.0 166.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
DNQ Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3732 Matt Whittaker Andrew Fairley 1025 345.0 183.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
DNQ Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3851 Ian Linder Kevin Sweetman 1025 346.0 184.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
DNQ Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 M Glasgow D Grehgan 1023 346.0 184.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
DNQ Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3332 unknown   1023 347.0 185.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 J Bashford C Burnet 350.0 188.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 13, Discards: 5, To count: 8, To qualify: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R11 R12 R15 R16 R17 R18 Notes
                  3 July 2011 17 July 2011 17 July 2011 24 July 2011 24 July 2011 7 August 2011 7 August 2011 14 August 2011 14 August 2011 28 August 2011 28 August 2011 4 September 2011 4 September 2011  
                  11:30 10:30 11:30 10:30 12:00 12:00 12:00 10:30 10:30 10:30 12:00 10:45 11:25  
1st Laser LASER RADIAL 177957 Julian Shawyer   1106 146.0 20.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)
2nd Laser LASER 179736 D Rickard   1082 168.0 42.0 (18.0 DNC) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC
3rd Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1082 186.0 60.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC)
4th Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1082 209.0 83.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0
DNQ Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 241.0 115.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 3.0
DNQ Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1082 248.0 122.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 18.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser LASER 142406 T Edwards   1082 265.0 139.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 80801 Club Member   1082 268.0 142.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser LASER 200722 Alex Benbow   1082 273.0 147.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1082 273.0 147.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 178608 C Thompson   1082 275.0 149.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 276.0 150.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 277.0 151.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 4.0
DNQ Laser LASER RADIAL 197702 J Spence   1106 278.0 152.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1106 280.0 154.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER RADIAL 197773     280.0 154.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser LASER 136549     1082 291.0 165.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, To qualify: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 R8 R11 R12 R15 R16 R17 R18 Notes
                  3 July 2011 17 July 2011 24 July 2011 24 July 2011 7 August 2011 7 August 2011 14 August 2011 14 August 2011 28 August 2011 28 August 2011 4 September 2011 4 September 2011  
                  11:30 10:30 10:30 12:00 12:00 12:00 10:30 10:30 10:30 12:00 10:45 11:25  
1st Youth RS FEVA XL 371 Matt Robert Dickenson 1200 123.0 45.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
2nd Youth Topper 46647 James Taylor   1297 126.0 48.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
3rd Youth TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1297 147.0 69.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
4th Youth LASER RADIAL 102526 Addy Swann   1106 153.0 75.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Youth TOPPER 44708 Patrick Tobin   1297 161.0 83.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 1.0
DNQ Youth TOPPER 46644 Mit   1297 167.0 89.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
DNQ Youth TOPPER 47078/46437 Tristan Beckett   1297 171.0 93.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
DNQ Youth Topper 40139 club club 1297 172.0 94.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Youth TOPPER 46447 unkown   1297 184.0 106.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Youth TOPAZ UNO RACE R Mir W-B Jem W-B 1207 184.0 106.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Youth TOPPER 46642     1297 185.0 107.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Youth TOPPER XENON 7 Dom Marten Emily Smith 1070 186.0 108.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC


R1 - Asymmetric Fleet - 3 July 2011 at 11:30

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 100 145 Nick Collins   998 1.0 104500 113814 0:53:14   0:53:20 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 100 142 Mike Oddy   998 2.0 104500 113926 0:54:26   0:54:33 0:01:12
3 Asymmetric LASER 4000 4694     911 3.0 104500 113501 0:50:01   0:54:54 0:01:25 Created from sailno wizard

R2 - Asymmetric Fleet - 17 July 2011 at 10:30

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 1.0 111000 120012 0:50:12 3 0:58:22 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric MUSTO SKIFF 281 J Hilton   860 2.0 111000 120307 0:53:07 3 1:01:46 0:02:55
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 3.0 111000 121800 1:08:00 3 1:04:20 0:06:18
4 Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Whitworth
1057 4.0 111000 121901 1:09:01 3 1:05:18 0:07:19
5 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 5.0 111000 121435 1:04:35 3 1:06:27 0:07:51
6 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Richard Walker
Sue Risbridger
972 6.0 111000 121554 1:05:54 3 1:07:48 0:09:10
7 Asymmetric LASER 4000 4694     911 7.0 111000 121528 1:05:28 3 1:11:52 0:12:17 Created from sailno wizard
8 Asymmetric RS 200 221 Alex Watts Sophie Herbert 1057 8.0 111000 122926 1:19:26 3 1:15:09 0:17:44
9 Asymmetric RS 500 575 Ben Wells Petra Carran 972 9.0 111000 122334 1:13:34 3 1:15:41 0:16:50
10 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Simon Etter 822 10.0 111000 121900 1:09:00 3 1:23:56 0:21:01
11 Asymmetric MUSTO SKIFF 291     860 11.0 111000 105921 23:49:21 3 1:3:42:02 22:59:09

R3 - Asymmetric Fleet - 17 July 2011 at 11:30

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123700
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric MUSTO SKIFF 281 J Hilton   860 1.0 123700 130309 0:26:09 2 0:30:24 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric MUSTO SKIFF 291     860 2.0 123700 130343 0:26:43 2 0:31:04 0:00:34
3 Asymmetric MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Postow   860 3.0 123700 130357 0:26:57 2 0:31:20 0:00:48
4 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 4.0 123700 131058 0:33:58 2 0:34:57 0:04:25
5 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Richard Walker
Sue Risbridger
972 5.0 123700 131158 0:34:58 2 0:35:58 0:05:25
6 Asymmetric LASER 4000 4694     911 6.0 123700 131147 0:34:47 2 0:38:11 0:07:05 Created from sailno wizard
7 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Simon Etter 822 7.0 123700 130957 0:32:57 2 0:40:05 0:07:57
8 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 10.0     DNF      
8 Asymmetric RS 500 575 Ben Wells Petra Carran 972 10.0     DNF      

R5 - Asymmetric Fleet - 24 July 2011 at 10:30

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123700
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS VAREO 583 Andrew Wilson   1038 1.0 104500 111916 0:34:16   0:33:01 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 2.0 104500 111744 0:32:44   0:33:41 0:00:39
3 Asymmetric RS 100 145 Nick Collins   998 3.0 104500 111906 0:34:06   0:34:10 0:01:09
4 Asymmetric RS 100 142 Mike Oddy   998 4.0 104500 112057 0:35:57   0:36:01 0:03:00
5 Asymmetric RS 100 206 M. Beckett   998 5.0 104500 112059 0:35:59   0:36:03 0:03:02
6 Asymmetric RS 500 678 Tom Crockford Sarah Beckwith 972 6.0 104500 112017 0:35:17   0:36:18 0:03:12
7 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Richard Walker
Sue Risbridger
972 7.0 104500 112159 0:36:59   0:38:03 0:04:54
8 Asymmetric RS 100 250 J Kewley   998 8.0 104500 112307 0:38:07   0:38:12 0:05:10
9 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Simon Etter 822 9.0 104500 111917 0:34:17   0:41:42 0:07:09
10 Asymmetric D-One 4 Michael Airey   982 10.0 104500 112925 0:44:25   0:45:14 0:12:00

R6 - Asymmetric Fleet - 24 July 2011 at 12:00

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS VAREO 583 Andrew Wilson   1038 1.0 121000 124738 0:37:38   0:36:15 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 2.0 121000 124555 0:35:55   0:36:57 0:00:41
3 Asymmetric RS 100 145 Nick Collins   998 3.0 121000 124859 0:38:59   0:39:04 0:02:48
4 Asymmetric RS 100 142 Mike Oddy   998 4.0 121000 125055 0:40:55   0:41:00 0:04:44
5 Asymmetric RS 100 250 J Kewley   998 5.0 121000 125057 0:40:57   0:41:02 0:04:46
6 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Richard Walker
Sue Risbridger
972 6.0 121000 125006 0:40:06   0:41:15 0:04:52
7 Asymmetric RS 100 206 M. Beckett   998 7.0 121000 125229 0:42:29   0:42:34 0:06:18
8 Asymmetric RS 500 678 Tom Crockford Sarah Beckwith 972 8.0 121000 125236 0:42:36   0:43:50 0:07:22
9 Asymmetric RS 100 232     998 9.0 121000 125356 0:43:56   0:44:01 0:07:45 Created from sailno wizard
10 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Simon Etter 822 10.0 121000 124959 0:39:59   0:48:38 0:10:11

R7 - Asymmetric Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 100 145 Nick Collins   998 1.0 1100 115251 0:52:51 3 1:10:36 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric LASER 4000 4694     911 2.0 1100 120550 1:05:50 4 1:12:16 0:01:31 Created from sailno wizard
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 3.0 1100 115742 0:57:42 3 1:12:47 0:01:44
4 Asymmetric Buzz 986 Tim Liddle Dave Ashman 1003 4.0 1100 115615 0:56:15 3 1:14:47 0:03:08 Created from sailno wizard
5 Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Whitworth
1057 5.0 1100 120331 1:03:31 3 1:20:07 0:07:33

R8 - Asymmetric Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric LASER 4000 4694     911 1.0 1215 125820 0:43:20   0:47:34 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 2.0 1215 130522 0:50:22   0:47:39 0:00:05
3 Asymmetric MUSTO SKIFF 291     860 3.0 1215 125902 0:44:02   0:51:12 0:03:08
4 Asymmetric MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Postow   860 4.0 1215 125911 0:44:11   0:51:23 0:03:17

R9 - Asymmetric Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 1.0 1046 105655 0:10:55 2 0:10:20 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 100 142 Mike Oddy   998 2.0 1046 105738 0:11:38 2 0:11:39 0:01:20
3 Asymmetric BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Various 1003 3.0 1046 110041 0:14:41 2 0:14:38 0:04:19

R10 - Asymmetric Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 1.0 1114 121025 0:56:25 3 0:53:22 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 100 142 Mike Oddy   998 2.0 1114 121257 0:58:57 3 0:59:04 0:05:41
3 Asymmetric BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Various 1003 3.0 1114 121820 1:04:20 3 1:04:08 0:10:48

R11 - Asymmetric Fleet - 14 August 2011 at 10:30

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1045
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS VAREO 583 Andrew Wilson   1038 1.0 1045 113559 0:50:59   0:49:07 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 100 142 Mike Oddy   998 2.0 1045 113622 0:51:22   0:51:28 0:02:21
3 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Richard Walker
Sue Risbridger
972 3.0 1045 113714 0:52:14   0:53:44 0:04:30
4 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Simon Etter 822 4.0 1045 113538 0:50:38   1:01:36 0:10:16

R12 - Asymmetric Fleet - 14 August 2011 at 10:30

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1202
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Richard Walker
Sue Risbridger
972 1.0 1202 125247 0:50:47   0:52:15 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Simon Etter 822 2.0 1202 125044 0:48:44   0:59:17 0:05:47

R13 - Asymmetric Fleet - 21 August 2011 at 10:30

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1046
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 1.0 1046 115655 1:10:55   1:07:06 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 100 142 Mike Oddy   998 2.0 1046 115738 1:11:38   1:11:47 0:04:41
3 Asymmetric BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Various 1003 3.0 1046 120041 1:14:41   1:14:28 0:07:23

R14 - Asymmetric Fleet - 21 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1214
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 1.0 1214 131025 0:56:25   0:53:22 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 100 142 Mike Oddy   998 2.0 1214 131257 0:58:57   0:59:04 0:05:41
3 Asymmetric BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Various 1003 3.0 1214 131820 1:04:20   1:04:08 0:10:48

R15 - Asymmetric Fleet - 28 August 2011 at 10:30

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1055
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Postow   860 1.0 1055 112807 0:33:07   0:38:30 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 2.0 1055 114148 0:46:48   0:44:17 0:06:06
3 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Richard Walker
Sue Risbridger
972 3.0 1055 114209 0:47:09   0:48:30 0:09:43
4 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Simon Etter 822 4.0 1055 113808 0:43:08   0:52:28 0:11:29

R16 - Asymmetric Fleet - 28 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1205
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 1.0 1205 124436 0:39:36   0:40:44 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Richard Walker
Sue Risbridger
972 2.0 1205 124536 0:40:36   0:41:46 0:01:00
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 3.0 1205 125130 0:46:30   0:44:00 0:03:26
4 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Simon Etter 822 4.0 1205 124551 0:40:51   0:49:42 0:07:22
5 Asymmetric MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Postow   860 6.0     DNF      

R17 - Asymmetric Fleet - 4 September 2011 at 10:45

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1055
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 1.0 1055 113325 0:38:25   0:36:21 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 100 145 Nick Collins   998 2.0 1055 113142 0:36:42   0:36:46 0:00:26
3 Asymmetric RS 100 142 Mike Oddy   998 3.0 1055 113225 0:37:25   0:37:29 0:01:09
4 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Richard Walker
Sue Risbridger
972 4.0 1055 113250 0:37:50   0:38:55 0:02:30
5 Asymmetric LASER 2000 2372 Harry Wilson Martin Wilson 1090 5.0 1055 113734 0:42:34   0:39:03 0:02:57
6 Asymmetric TOPPER XENON 2 Oliver Williams Fenella Williams 1070 6.0 1055 113950 0:44:50   0:41:54 0:05:57
7 Asymmetric RS 700 955 Andrew Wilson   858 7.0 1055 113329 0:38:29   0:44:51 0:07:18

R18 - Asymmetric Fleet - 4 September 2011 at 11:25

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1150
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 1.0 1150 122841 0:38:41   0:36:36 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 100 145 Nick Collins   998 2.0 1150 122805 0:38:05   0:38:10 0:01:34
3 Asymmetric LASER 2000 2372 Harry Wilson Martin Wilson 1090 3.0 1150 123220 0:42:20   0:38:50 0:02:27
4 Asymmetric RS 100 250 J Kewley   998 4.0 1150 122917 0:39:17   0:39:22 0:02:46
5 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Richard Walker
Sue Risbridger
972 5.0 1150 122843 0:38:43   0:39:50 0:03:09
6 Asymmetric TOPPER XENON 2 Oliver Williams Fenella Williams 1070 6.0 1150 123255 0:42:55   0:40:07 0:03:45

R1 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 3 July 2011 at 11:30

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 411 David Bryan Tom Bryan 1.006 1.0 105000 114128 0:51:28   0:51:10 0:00:00

R2 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 17 July 2011 at 10:30

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 Nick Moore M Bowyer 1.006 1.0 111500 120224 0:47:24 3 0:47:07 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 J Senior Hugh Janus 0.947 2.0 111500 120218 0:47:18 3 0:49:57 0:02:41

R3 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 17 July 2011 at 11:30

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 124200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 Nick Moore M Bowyer 1.006 1.0 124200 130527 0:23:27 2 0:23:19 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 J Senior Hugh Janus 0.947 2.0 124200 130509 0:23:09 2 0:24:27 0:01:05

R5 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 24 July 2011 at 10:30

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 124200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 Nick Moore M Bowyer 1.006 1.0 105000 112515 0:35:15   0:35:02 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 7347 Barry Peters   1.186 2.0 105000 113349 0:43:49   0:36:57 0:02:16
3 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 411 David Bryan Tom Bryan 1.006 3.0 105000 113034 0:40:34   0:40:19 0:05:19

R6 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 24 July 2011 at 12:00

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 Nick Moore M Bowyer 1.006 1.0 121500 125733 0:42:33   0:42:18 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 411 David Bryan Tom Bryan 1.006 2.0 121500 130230 0:47:30   0:47:13 0:04:57
3 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 7347 Barry Peters   1.186 3.0 121500 131327 0:58:27   0:49:17 0:08:17

R7 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1045
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 7347 Barry Peters Kate England 1.181 1.0 1045 114134 0:56:34 4 0:47:54 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 414 Greame Stadden Alan tilling
M o;iver
1.006 2.0 1045 113532 0:50:32 4 0:50:14 0:02:21

R8 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1205
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 414 Greame Stadden Alan tilling
M o;iver
1.006 1.0 1205 124526 0:40:26   0:40:12 0:00:00

R9 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1205
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 411 David Bryan Tom Bryan 1.006 1.0 104600 105821 0:12:21 2 0:12:17 0:00:00

R10 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1205
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 411 David Bryan Tom Bryan 1.006 1.0 1114 120614 0:52:14 3 0:51:55 0:00:00

R11 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 14 August 2011 at 10:30

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1045
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 1060 Unkown   0.947 1.0 1045 113509 0:50:09   0:52:57 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard

R12 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 14 August 2011 at 10:30

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1202
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 1060 Unkown   0.947 1.0 1202 123804 0:36:04   0:38:05 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard

R13 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 21 August 2011 at 10:30

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1046
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 411 David Bryan Tom Bryan 1.006 1.0 1046 115821 1:12:21   1:11:55 0:00:00

R14 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 21 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1214
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 411 David Bryan Tom Bryan 1.006 1.0 1214 130614 0:52:14   0:51:55 0:00:00

R15 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 28 August 2011 at 10:30

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 365 Mike Coulson Viki Herbert 1.008 1.0 1100 113400 0:34:00   0:33:44 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap A Class A Wayne Richards   0.99 2.0 1100 114458 0:44:58   0:45:25 0:11:34 Created from sailno wizard

R16 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 28 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1210
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 365 Mike Coulson Viki Herbert 1.008 1.0 1210 125204 0:42:04   0:41:44 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap A Class A Wayne Richards   0.99 2.0 1210 125920 0:49:20   0:49:50 0:08:01 Created from sailno wizard

R17 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 4 September 2011 at 10:45

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 411 David Bryan Tom Bryan 1.006 1.0 1100 113031 0:30:31   0:30:20 0:00:00

R18 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 4 September 2011 at 11:25

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1151
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 411 David Bryan Tom Bryan 1.006 1.0 1151 232322 11:32:22   11:28:14 0:00:00

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 3 July 2011 at 11:30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10727 Tony cooper Derek Lambert 1101 1.0 104500 114005 0:55:05   0:50:02 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 2.0 104500 113738 0:52:38   0:53:00 0:02:57
3 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1030 3.0 104500 114021 0:55:21   0:53:44 0:03:49

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 17 July 2011 at 10:30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10727 Tony cooper Derek Lambert 1101 1.0 111000 121846 1:08:46 3 1:02:28 0:00:00

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 17 July 2011 at 11:30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123700
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 24 July 2011 at 10:30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123700
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13847 Nicolas Duque Harry Fryer 980 1.0 104500 112026 0:35:26   0:36:09 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14452 Andy Robinson Tim Morgan 980 2.0 104500 112135 0:36:35   0:37:20 0:01:09
3 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 980 3.0 104500 112200 0:37:00   0:37:45 0:01:34

R6 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 24 July 2011 at 12:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 980 1.0 121000 125728 0:47:28   0:48:26 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14452 Andy Robinson Tim Morgan 980 2.0 121000 125730 0:47:30   0:48:28 0:00:02

R7 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 1.0 1100 115255 0:52:55   0:51:23 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap SOLO 4498 UNKNOWN   1153 2.0 1100 120100 1:01:00   0:52:54 0:01:46 Created from sailno wizard
3 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1337 Paddy Lewis Antony Shaw 940 3.0 1100 115030 0:50:30   0:53:43 0:02:12 Created from sailno wizard
4 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10727 Tony cooper Derek Lambert 1101 4.0 1100 120520 1:05:20   0:59:20 0:08:46
5 Fast Handicap 505 8690 W Pascall D Cox 902 5.0 1100 115630 0:56:30   1:02:38 0:10:10

R8 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 1.0 1215 130416 0:49:16   0:47:50 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap OSPREY 1337 Paddy Lewis Antony Shaw 940 2.0 1215 130204 0:47:04   0:50:04 0:02:06 Created from sailno wizard

R9 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10727 Tony cooper Derek Lambert 1101 1.0 1046 105936 0:13:36 2 0:12:21 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1030 2.0 1046 105946 0:13:46 2 0:13:22 0:01:03
3 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 980 3.0 1046 110032 0:14:32 2 0:14:50 0:02:26
4 Fast Handicap 505 8690 W Pascall D Cox 902 4.0 1046 105925 0:13:25 2 0:14:52 0:02:16

R10 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 980 1.0 1114 120849 0:54:49 3 0:55:56 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10727 Tony cooper Derek Lambert 1101 2.0 111400 121931 1:05:31 3 0:59:30 0:03:56
3 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1030 3.0 1114 121636 1:02:36 3 1:00:47 0:04:59
4 Fast Handicap 505 8690 W Pascall D Cox 902 4.0 1114 120923 0:55:23 3 1:01:24 0:04:56

R11 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 14 August 2011 at 10:30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1045
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap NATIONAL 12 3525     1087 1.0 1045 114738 1:02:38   0:57:37 0:00:00

R12 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 14 August 2011 at 10:30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1202
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap NATIONAL 12 3525     1087 1.0 1202 130447 1:02:47   0:57:46 0:00:00

R13 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 21 August 2011 at 10:30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1046
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10727 Tony cooper Derek Lambert 1101 1.0 1046 115936 1:13:36   1:06:51 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1030 2.0 1046 115946 1:13:46   1:11:37 0:04:55
3 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 980 3.0 1046 120032 1:14:32   1:16:03 0:09:01
4 Fast Handicap 505 8690 W Pascall D Cox 902 4.0 1046 115925 1:13:25   1:21:24 0:13:07

R14 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 21 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1214
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 980 1.0 1214 130849 0:54:49   0:55:56 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10727 Tony cooper Derek Lambert 1101 2.0 1214 131931 1:05:31   0:59:30 0:03:56
3 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1030 3.0 1214 131636 1:02:36   1:00:47 0:04:59
4 Fast Handicap 505 8690 W Pascall D Cox 902 4.0 1214 130923 0:55:23   1:01:24 0:04:56

R15 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 28 August 2011 at 10:30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1055
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14452 Andy Robinson Tim Morgan 980 1.0 1055 114138 0:46:38   0:47:35 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 980 2.0 1055 114303 0:48:03   0:49:02 0:01:25

R16 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 28 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1205
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14452 Andy Robinson Tim Morgan 980 1.0 1205 125141 0:46:41   0:47:38 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 980 2.0 1205 125235 0:47:35   0:48:33 0:00:54

R17 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 4 September 2011 at 10:45

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1055
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 1055 113258 0:37:58   0:38:14 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10727 Tony cooper Derek Lambert 1101 2.0 1055 113752 0:42:52   0:38:56 0:00:46
3 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1030 3.0 1055 113909 0:44:09   0:42:52 0:04:46

R18 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 4 September 2011 at 11:25

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1150
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10727 Tony cooper Derek Lambert 1101 1.0 1150 123159 0:41:59   0:38:08 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 2.0 1150 122938 0:39:38   0:39:55 0:01:46

R1 - Keelboat Fleet - 3 July 2011 at 11:30

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley
David Culpan
1023 1.0 104000 113359 0:53:59   0:52:46 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3632 R Stenson D Stenson 1023 2.0 104000 113823 0:58:23   0:57:04 0:04:24
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Tony Cumberbirch 1023 3.0 104000 114000 1:00:00   0:58:39 0:06:01

R2 - Keelboat Fleet - 17 July 2011 at 10:30

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Matt Firth 1023 1.0 110500 120913 1:04:13 3 1:02:46 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 A Millar R Millar 1023 2.0 110500 121410 1:09:10 3 1:07:37 0:04:57
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3521 John   1023 3.0 110500 121555 1:10:55 3 1:09:19 0:06:42
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Tony Cumberbirch 1023 4.0 110500 122125 1:16:25 3 1:14:42 0:12:12

R3 - Keelboat Fleet - 17 July 2011 at 11:30

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R5 - Keelboat Fleet - 24 July 2011 at 10:30

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright J Watson 1023 1.0 104000 112125 0:41:25   0:40:29 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 2.0 103500 111822 0:43:22   0:42:23 0:01:57
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Tony Cumberbirch 1023 3.0 104000 112329 0:43:29   0:42:30 0:02:04

R6 - Keelboat Fleet - 24 July 2011 at 12:00

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 1.0 120500 124611 0:41:11   0:40:15 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright J Watson 1023 2.0 120500 124735 0:42:35   0:41:38 0:01:24

R7 - Keelboat Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1035
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Matt Firth 1023 1.0 1035 113432 0:59:32   0:58:12 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1023 2.0 1035 113543 1:00:43   0:59:21 0:01:11
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright J Watson 1023 3.0 1035 113629 1:01:29   1:00:06 0:01:57

R8 - Keelboat Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1035
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright J Watson 1023 1.0 1035 124522 2:10:22   2:07:26 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1023 2.0 1035 124525 2:10:25   2:07:29 0:00:03

R9 - Keelboat Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1035
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley
David Culpan
1023 1.0 104100 105336 0:12:36 2 0:12:19 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright J Watson 1023 2.0 104100 105412 0:13:12 2 0:12:54 0:00:36
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 3.0 104100 105425 0:13:25 2 0:13:07 0:00:49
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3632 R Stenson D Stenson 1023 4.0 104100 105443 0:13:43 2 0:13:24 0:01:07
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 S Bell S Scullian 1023 7.0 104100 105328 DNF 2    
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Tony Cumberbirch 1023 7.0     DNF      

R10 - Keelboat Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1035
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright J Watson 1023 1.0 1109 120444 0:55:44 3 0:54:29 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 S Bell S Scullian 1023 2.0 1109 120518 0:56:18 3 0:55:02 0:00:34
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3632 R Stenson D Stenson 1023 3.0 1109 120630 0:57:30 3 0:56:12 0:01:46
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 4.0 1109 120656 0:57:56 3 0:56:38 0:02:12
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley
David Culpan
1023 5.0 1109 120738 0:58:38 3 0:57:19 0:02:54
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Tony Cumberbirch 1023 6.0 1109 121722 1:08:22 3 1:06:50 0:12:38

R11 - Keelboat Fleet - 14 August 2011 at 10:30

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1040
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Matt Firth 1023 1.0 1040 113130 0:51:30   0:50:21 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley
David Culpan
1023 2.0 1040 113221 0:52:21   0:51:10 0:00:51
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 S Bell S Scullian 1023 3.0 1040 113255 0:52:55   0:51:44 0:01:25
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3632 R Stenson D Stenson 1023 4.0 1040 113314 0:53:14   0:52:02 0:01:44
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 5.0 1040 113334 0:53:34   0:52:22 0:02:04
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1023 6.0 1040 113530 0:55:30   0:54:15 0:04:00
7 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright J Watson 1023 7.0 1040 113541 0:55:41   0:54:26 0:04:11
8 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 A Millar R Millar 1023 8.0 1040 113729 0:57:29   0:56:11 0:05:59
9 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Tony Cumberbirch 1023 9.0 1040 113730 0:57:30   0:56:12 0:06:00

R12 - Keelboat Fleet - 14 August 2011 at 10:30

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1157
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Matt Firth 1023 1.0 1157 124507 0:48:07   0:47:02 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley
David Culpan
1023 2.0 1157 124819 0:51:19   0:50:10 0:03:12
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 S Bell S Scullian 1023 3.0 1157 124907 0:52:07   0:50:57 0:04:00
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3537 M Glasgow D Grehgan 1023 4.0 1157 124908 0:52:08   0:50:58 0:04:01
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright J Watson 1023 5.0 1157 124931 0:52:31   0:51:20 0:04:24
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 6.0 1157 124947 0:52:47   0:51:36 0:04:40
7 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 A Millar R Millar 1023 7.0 1157 125008 0:53:08   0:51:56 0:05:01
8 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3632 R Stenson D Stenson 1023 8.0 1157 125135 0:54:35   0:53:21 0:06:28
9 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Tony Cumberbirch 1023 9.0 1157 125908 1:02:08   1:00:44 0:14:01

R13 - Keelboat Fleet - 21 August 2011 at 10:30

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1041
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 S Bell S Scullian 1023 1.0 1041 115328 1:12:28   1:10:50 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley
David Culpan
1023 2.0 1041 115336 1:12:36   1:10:58 0:00:08
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright J Watson 1023 3.0 1041 115412 1:13:12   1:11:33 0:00:44
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 4.0 1041 115425 1:13:25   1:11:46 0:00:57
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3332 unknown   1023 5.0 1041 115443 1:13:43   1:12:04 0:01:15 Created from sailno wizard

R14 - Keelboat Fleet - 21 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1209
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright J Watson 1023 1.0 1209 130444 0:55:44   0:54:29 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 S Bell S Scullian 1023 2.0 1209 130518 0:56:18   0:55:02 0:00:34
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3632 R Stenson D Stenson 1023 3.0 1209 130630 0:57:30   0:56:12 0:01:46
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 4.0 1209 130656 0:57:56   0:56:38 0:02:12
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley
David Culpan
1023 5.0 1209 130738 0:58:38   0:57:19 0:02:54
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Tony Cumberbirch 1023 6.0 1209 131722 1:08:22   1:06:50 0:12:38

R15 - Keelboat Fleet - 28 August 2011 at 10:30

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1050
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1023 1.0 1050 113646 0:46:46   0:45:43 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 2.0 1050 113724 0:47:24   0:46:20 0:00:38
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley
David Culpan
1023 3.0 1050 113738 0:47:38   0:46:34 0:00:52
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 4.0 1050 113759 0:47:59   0:46:54 0:01:13
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 A Millar R Millar 1023 5.0 1050 113930 0:49:30   0:48:23 0:02:44
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Tony Cumberbirch 1023 6.0 1050 114305 0:53:05   0:51:53 0:06:19

R16 - Keelboat Fleet - 28 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1023 1.0 1200 124558 0:45:58   0:44:56 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 2.0 1200 124654 0:46:54   0:45:51 0:00:56
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley
David Culpan
1023 3.0 1200 124818 0:48:18   0:47:13 0:02:20
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 A Millar R Millar 1023 4.0 1200 124842 0:48:42   0:47:36 0:02:44
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright J Watson 1023 5.0 1200 124940 0:49:40   0:48:33 0:03:42
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3521 John   1023 6.0 1200 125045 0:50:45   0:49:37 0:04:47
7 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Tony Cumberbirch 1023 7.0 1200 125554 0:55:54   0:54:39 0:09:56

R17 - Keelboat Fleet - 4 September 2011 at 10:45

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1050
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 1.0 1050 112938 0:39:38   0:38:45 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Matt Firth 1023 2.0 1050 112942 0:39:42   0:38:48 0:00:04
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3521 John   1023 3.0 1050 113235 0:42:35   0:41:38 0:02:57
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 S Bell S Scullian 1023 4.0 1050 113303 0:43:03   0:42:05 0:03:25
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 A Millar R Millar 1023 5.0 1050 113315 0:43:15   0:42:17 0:03:37

R18 - Keelboat Fleet - 4 September 2011 at 11:25

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1140
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 1.0 1140 121952 0:39:52   0:38:58 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Matt Firth 1023 2.0 1140 122000 0:40:00   0:39:06 0:00:08
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 A Millar R Millar 1023 3.0 1140 122225 0:42:25   0:41:28 0:02:33
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 S Bell S Scullian 1023 4.0 1140 122305 0:43:05   0:42:07 0:03:13

R1 - Laser Fleet - 3 July 2011 at 11:30

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 142406 T Edwards   1082 1.0     114044   1:5:16:41 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 178608 C Thompson   1082 2.0     114858   1:5:29:13 0:13:34

R2 - Laser Fleet - 17 July 2011 at 10:30

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 177957 Julian Shawyer   1106 1.0 110000 120015 1:00:15 3 0:54:29 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1082 2.0 110000 120141 1:01:41 3 0:57:01 0:02:44
3 Laser LASER 80801 Club Member   1082 3.0 110000 121718 1:17:18 3 1:11:27 0:18:21 Created from sailno wizard
4 Laser LASER 179736 D Rickard   1082 4.0 110000 105904 23:59:04 3 22:10:00 23:00:07

R3 - Laser Fleet - 17 July 2011 at 11:30

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122700
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 177957 Julian Shawyer   1106 1.0 122700 125935 0:32:35 2 0:29:28 0:00:00

R5 - Laser Fleet - 24 July 2011 at 10:30

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122700
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 179736 D Rickard   1082 1.0 103000 111114 0:41:14   0:38:07 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1082 2.0 103000 111122 0:41:22   0:38:14 0:00:08
3 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1082 3.0 103000 111300 0:43:00   0:39:44 0:01:46
4 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1082 4.0 103000 111313 0:43:13   0:39:56 0:01:59
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 177957 Julian Shawyer   1106 5.0 103000 111712 0:47:12   0:42:41 0:05:03
6 Laser LASER 142406 T Edwards   1082 6.0 103000 112706 0:57:06   0:52:46 0:15:52

R6 - Laser Fleet - 24 July 2011 at 12:00

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1082 1.0 120000 124347 0:43:47   0:40:28 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1082 2.0 120000 124454 0:44:54   0:41:30 0:01:07
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 177957 Julian Shawyer   1106 3.0 120000 124632 0:46:32   0:42:04 0:01:47
4 Laser LASER 179736 D Rickard   1082 4.0 120000 124547 0:45:47   0:42:19 0:02:00
5 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1082 5.0 120000 124620 0:46:20   0:42:49 0:02:33
6 Laser LASER 142406 T Edwards   1082 6.0 120000 125742 0:57:42   0:53:20 0:13:55

R7 - Laser Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 177957 Julian Shawyer   1106 1.0 1030 112202 0:52:02 3 0:47:03 0:00:00

R8 - Laser Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1130
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 177957 Julian Shawyer   1106 1.0 1130 121823 0:48:23   0:43:45 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1082 2.0 1130 121726 0:47:26   0:43:50 0:00:06

R9 - Laser Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1130
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R10 - Laser Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1130
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R11 - Laser Fleet - 14 August 2011 at 10:30

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1035
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 1.0 1035 113617 1:01:17   0:56:38 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1082 2.0 1035 113640 1:01:40   0:57:00 0:00:23

R12 - Laser Fleet - 14 August 2011 at 10:30

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1152
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 1.0 1152 124735 0:55:35   0:51:22 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1082 2.0 1152 124919 0:57:19   0:52:58 0:01:44

R13 - Laser Fleet - 21 August 2011 at 10:30

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1046
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R14 - Laser Fleet - 21 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1214
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R15 - Laser Fleet - 28 August 2011 at 10:30

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1045
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 179736 D Rickard   1082 1.0 1045 113248 0:47:48   0:44:11 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 177957 Julian Shawyer   1106 2.0 1045 113433 0:49:33   0:44:48 0:00:41
3 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1082 3.0 1045 113508 0:50:08   0:46:20 0:02:20
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 197702 J Spence   1106 4.0 1045 114022 0:55:22   0:50:04 0:06:30
5 Laser LASER 80801 Club Member   1082 5.0 1045 113944 0:54:44   0:50:35 0:06:56 Created from sailno wizard

R16 - Laser Fleet - 28 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1155
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 179736 D Rickard   1082 1.0 1155 124224 0:47:24   0:43:48 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 177957 Julian Shawyer   1106 2.0 1155 124516 0:50:16   0:45:27 0:01:49
3 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1082 3.0 1155 124651 0:51:51   0:47:55 0:04:27
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 197702 J Spence   1106 4.0 1155 124856 0:53:56   0:48:46 0:05:29

R17 - Laser Fleet - 4 September 2011 at 10:45

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1045
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 200722 Alex Benbow   1082 1.0 1045 112907 0:44:07   0:40:46 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 2.0 1045 112947 0:44:47   0:41:23 0:00:40
3 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 3.0 1045 113030 0:45:30   0:42:03 0:01:23
4 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1082 4.0 1045 113101 0:46:01   0:42:32 0:01:54 Created from sailno wizard

R18 - Laser Fleet - 4 September 2011 at 11:25

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1145
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1082 1.0 1145 123004 0:45:04   0:41:39 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 200722 Alex Benbow   1082 2.0 1145 123015 0:45:15   0:41:49 0:00:11 Created from sailno wizard
3 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 3.0 1145 123049 0:45:49   0:42:21 0:00:45
4 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 4.0 1145 123055 0:45:55   0:42:26 0:00:51

R1 - Youth Fleet - 3 July 2011 at 11:30

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth LASER RADIAL 102526 Addy Swann   1106 1.0     120825   1:6:20:45 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard

R2 - Youth Fleet - 17 July 2011 at 10:30

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth LASER RADIAL 102526 Addy Swann   1106 1.0 110000 121330 1:13:30 3 1:06:27 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard

R3 - Youth Fleet - 17 July 2011 at 11:30

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122700
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R5 - Youth Fleet - 24 July 2011 at 10:30

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122700
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 47078/46437 Tristan Beckett   1297 1.0 103000 110955 0:39:55   0:30:47 0:00:00

R6 - Youth Fleet - 24 July 2011 at 12:00

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 47078/46437 Tristan Beckett   1297 1.0 120000 123802 0:38:02   0:29:19 0:00:00
2 Youth Topper 46647 James Taylor   1297 2.0 120000 113623 23:36:23   18:12:03 22:58:21 Created from sailno wizard

R7 - Youth Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth Topper 46647 James Taylor   1297 1.0 1030 113623 1:06:23   0:51:11 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Youth Topper 40139 club club 1297 2.0 1030 113832 1:08:32   0:52:50 0:02:09 Created from sailno wizard
3 Youth RS FEVA XL 371 Matt Robert Dickenson 1200 3.0 1030 113924 1:09:24   0:57:50 0:07:59 Created from sailno wizard
4 Youth TOPPER XENON 7 Dom Marten Emily Smith 1070 4.0 1030 115040 1:20:40   1:15:23 0:25:54

R8 - Youth Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth Topper 40139 club club 1297 1.0 1215 125633 0:41:33   0:32:02 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Youth RS FEVA XL 371 Matt Robert Dickenson 1200 2.0 1215 125345 0:38:45   0:32:18 0:00:18 Created from sailno wizard
3 Youth TOPPER 46642     1297 3.0 1215 125946 0:44:46   0:34:31 0:03:13 Created from sailno wizard

R9 - Youth Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R10 - Youth Fleet - 7 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R11 - Youth Fleet - 14 August 2011 at 10:30

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1035
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1297 1.0 1035 112700 0:52:00   0:40:06 0:00:00
2 Youth TOPPER 46447 unkown   1297 2.0 1035 112743 0:52:43   0:40:39 0:00:43 Created from sailno wizard

R12 - Youth Fleet - 14 August 2011 at 10:30

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1152
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1297 1.0 1152 124407 0:52:07   0:40:11 0:00:00
2 Youth Topper 46647 James Taylor   1297 2.0 1152 125002 0:58:02   0:44:45 0:05:55 Created from sailno wizard

R13 - Youth Fleet - 21 August 2011 at 10:30

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1046
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R14 - Youth Fleet - 21 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1214
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R15 - Youth Fleet - 28 August 2011 at 10:30

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1045
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth RS FEVA XL 371 Matt Robert Dickenson 1200 1.0 1045 114437 0:59:37   0:49:41 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Youth TOPAZ UNO RACE R Mir W-B Jem W-B 1207 2.0 1045 115500 1:10:00   0:58:00 0:10:02 Created from sailno wizard

R16 - Youth Fleet - 28 August 2011 at 12:00

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1155
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth RS FEVA XL 371 Matt Robert Dickenson 1200 1.0 1155 123642 0:41:42   0:34:45 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard

R17 - Youth Fleet - 4 September 2011 at 10:45

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1045
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth Topper 46647 James Taylor   1297 1.0 1045 111157 0:26:57   0:20:47 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Youth TOPPER 44708 Patrick Tobin   1297 2.0 1045 111309 0:28:09   0:21:42 0:01:12
3 Youth RS FEVA XL 371 Matt Robert Dickenson 1200 3.0 1045 111142 0:26:42   0:22:15 0:01:46 Created from sailno wizard
4 Youth TOPPER 46644 Mit   1297 4.0 1045 111612 0:31:12   0:24:03 0:04:15

R18 - Youth Fleet - 4 September 2011 at 11:25

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1125
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 44708 Patrick Tobin   1297 1.0 1125 115106 0:26:06   0:20:07 0:00:00
2 Youth Topper 46647 James Taylor   1297 2.0 1125 115154 0:26:54   0:20:44 0:00:48 Created from sailno wizard
3 Youth LASER RADIAL 102526 Addy Swann   1106 3.0 1125 115040 0:25:40   0:23:12 0:03:25 Created from sailno wizard
4 Youth TOPPER 46644 Mit   1297 4.0 1125 115659 0:31:59   0:24:40 0:05:53
5 Youth RS FEVA XL 371 Matt Robert Dickenson 1200 5.0 1125 115547 0:30:47   0:25:39 0:06:38 Created from sailno wizard

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com