event burgee venue burgee

2011 Spring Series

3rd April 2011 - 26th June 2011

Results as of 20:28 on July 1, 2011

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 7, To count: 10, To qualify: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R9 R10 R11 R12 R14 R15 R16 Purple Pursuit Race R18 R20 R21 Notes
                  3 April 2011 3 April 2011 10 April 2011 10 April 2011 24 April 2011 24 April 2011 8 May 2011 8 May 2011 15 May 2011 15 May 2011 22 May 2011 29 May 2011 29May 2011 5th June 12th June 2011 19th June 2011 19th June 2011  
                  10.25 11:30 10:41 11:45 10.28 11:45 1025 1130 1030 1130 1130 1130 1130 1030 1030 1130  
1st Laser LASER 80801 Club Member   1082 189.0 70.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
2nd Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1082 196.0 77.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
3rd Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1082 202.0 83.0 2.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER RADIAL 177957 Julian Shawyer   1106 227.0 108.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 179736 D Rickard   1082 228.0 109.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 186304 Jim Weaver   1082 235.0 116.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 257.0 138.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 195134 Mark Statham   1082 257.0 138.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1082 259.0 140.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
DNQ Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 261.0 142.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 136549     1082 261.0 142.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 262.0 143.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 178608 C Thompson   1082 273.0 154.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 4.7 78216 Dominic Martlesen   1175 273.0 154.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1106 276.0 157.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 276.0 157.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, To qualify: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 R2 R7 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R15 R16 R18 R19 R20 R21 Notes
                  3 April 2011 3 April 2011 1 May 2011 8 May 2011 8 May 2011 15 May 2011 15 May 2011 22 May 2011 29 May 2011 29May 2011 12th June 2011 12th June 2011 19th June 2011 19th June 2011  
                  10.25 11:30 1030 1025 1130 1030 1130 1030 1130 1130 1030 1130 1030 1130  
1st Youth TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1297 28.0 10.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.0
2nd Youth TOPPER 47078/46437 Tristan Beckett   1297 38.0 14.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC
DNQ Youth TOPPER 46642     1297 51.0 27.0 (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 Created from sailno wizard

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 9, To count: 12, To qualify: 6, Ratings: SCHRS, Entries: 12, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R15 R16 Purple Pursuit Race R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 Notes
                  3 April 2011 3 April 2011 10 April 2011 10 April 2011 24 April 2011 24 April 2011 1 May 2011 1 May 2011 8 May 2011 8 May 2011 15 May 2011 15 May 2011 29 May 2011 29May 2011 5th June 12th June 2011 12th June 2011 19th June 2011 19th June 2011 26th June 2011 26th June 2011  
                  10.25 11:30 10:41 11:45 10.28 11:45 1030 1130 1025 1130 1030 1130 1130 1130 1030 1130 1030 1130 1030 1130  
1st Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 414 Greame Stadden Alan tilling
M o;iver
1.006 179.0 62.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 Nick Moore M Bowyer 1.006 179.0 62.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
3rd Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.934 185.0 68.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 DNF
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 365 Mike Coulson Viki Herbert 1.008 241.0 124.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Tornado 435 Philip Mores Andy Dowley 0.934 246.0 129.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 137 G Reed G Reed 1.006 249.0 132.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 J Senior Hugh Janus 0.947 249.0 132.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 7347 Barry Peters   1.186 251.0 134.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Formula 18 699 G Melaine N Ohlsen 1 253.0 136.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX1 Double 582 Adrian Jones   1.041 253.0 136.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Tornado 8     0.934 255.0 138.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Catamaran Handicap A Class A Wayne Richards   0.99 264.0 147.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard

Keelboat Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 9, To count: 12, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Purple Pursuit Race R18 R20 R21 R22 Notes
                  3 April 2011 3 April 2011 10 April 2011 10 April 2011 24 April 2011 24 April 2011 1 May 2011 1 May 2011 8 May 2011 8 May 2011 15 May 2011 15 May 2011 22 May 2011 22 May 2011 29 May 2011 29May 2011 5th June 12th June 2011 19th June 2011 19th June 2011 26th June 2011  
                  10.25 11:30 10:41 11:45 10.28 11:45 1030 1130 1025 1130 1030 1130 1030 1130 1130 1130 1030 1030 1130 1030  
1st Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1023 91.0 12.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC)
2nd Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 89.0 22.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (4.0) 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC)
3rd Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 188.4 44.4 2.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.7 OPN 3.7 OPN 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)
4th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright J Watson 1023 191.0 47.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC)
5th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1023 201.0 57.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 2.0 16.0 DNC
6th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 A Millar R Millar 1023 226.0 82.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 16.0 DNC
7th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 S Bell S Scullian 1023 231.0 87.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
8th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley
David Culpan
1023 241.0 97.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
9th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3632 R Stenson D Stenson 1023 247.0 103.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 16.0 DNC
10th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 S Bell S Scullion 1023 250.0 106.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 16.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 DNC 6.0 16.0 DNC
11th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Tony Cumberbirch 1023 271.0 127.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
DNQ Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1023 284.0 140.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
DNQ Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 2932 D Freeman N Palmer 1023 318.0 174.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC
DNQ Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3521 John   1023 322.0 178.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 DNF
DNQ Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 38 J Hanson H Selden 1023 327.0 183.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 7.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 9, To count: 11, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R15 R16 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 Notes
                  3 April 2011 3 April 2011 10 April 2011 10 April 2011 24 April 2011 24 April 2011 1 May 2011 1 May 2011 8 May 2011 8 May 2011 15 May 2011 15 May 2011 22 May 2011 29 May 2011 29May 2011 12th June 2011 12th June 2011 19th June 2011 19th June 2011 26th June 2011  
                  10.25 11:30 10:41 11:45 10.28 11:45 1030 1130 1025 1130 1030 1130 1030 1130 1130 1030 1130 1030 1130 1030  
1st Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 268.0 52.0 2.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 24.0 DNC
2nd Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Mark Bond
Richard Walker
Sue Risbridger
972 300.0 84.0 5.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC
3rd Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Whitworth
1057 303.0 87.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC
4th Asymmetric RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart   972 306.0 90.0 8.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 8.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 24.0 DNC
5th Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 311.0 95.0 3.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0
6th Asymmetric RS 100 8.4 250 J Kenley   1014 322.0 106.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 24.0 DNC
7th Asymmetric RS VAREO 583 Andrew Wilson   1038 345.0 129.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 24.0 DNC
8th Asymmetric RS 100 8.4 145 Nick Collins   1014 358.0 142.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 6.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 500 678 Tom Crockford Sarah Beckwith 972 379.0 163.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 6.0 8.0 24.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Simon Etter 822 392.0 176.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric D-One 4 Airey   982 406.0 190.0 7.0 7.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric 49ER 224 S Marks N Murray 740 416.0 200.0 4.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 200 1452 Arthur Henderson Rob Henderson 1057 435.0 219.0 1.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 100 10.2 206 M. Beckett   1005 442.0 226.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric LASER 4000 4694     911 444.0 228.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Asymmetric MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 457.0 241.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric LASER 2000 2372 Harry Wilson Martin Wilson 1090 457.0 241.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 800 1144 N Charley C Martin 822 457.0 241.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 740 460.0 244.0 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 800 1179     822 460.0 244.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 4.0 24.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Asymmetric RS 200 594     1057 461.0 245.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Asymmetric TOPPER XENON 2     1070 464.0 248.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 200 677     1057 465.0 249.0 (24.0 DNC) 9.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 9, To count: 11, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R14 R15 R16 Purple Pursuit Race R18 R19 R20 R21 Notes
                  3 April 2011 3 April 2011 10 April 2011 10 April 2011 24 April 2011 24 April 2011 1 May 2011 1 May 2011 8 May 2011 8 May 2011 15 May 2011 15 May 2011 22 May 2011 29 May 2011 29May 2011 5th June 12th June 2011 12th June 2011 19th June 2011 19th June 2011  
                  10.25 11:30 10:41 11:45 10.28 11:45 1030 1130 1025 1130 1030 1130 1130 1130 1130 1030 1130 1030 1130  
1st Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 166.0 40.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14452 Robinson Morgan 980 189.0 63.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Fast Handicap CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 192.0 66.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 14.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
4th Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10727 Tony cooper Derek Lambert 1101 198.0 72.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 4.0
5th Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 198.0 72.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 3.0
6th Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1030 204.0 78.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
7th Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 980 225.0 99.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
DNQ Fast Handicap 505 8690 W Pascall D Cox 902 248.0 122.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
DNQ Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2466 M Aston   993 256.0 130.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
DNQ Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13847 Andy Robinson Nico De Castro 980 258.0 132.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 261.0 135.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC
DNQ Fast Handicap WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1101 264.0 138.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
DNQ Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 980 271.0 145.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC


R1 - Laser Fleet - 3 April 2011 at 10.25

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 177957 Julian Shawyer   1106 1.0 103000 112619 0:56:19 3 0:50:55 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1082 2.0 103000 112558 0:55:58 3 0:51:44 0:00:52
3 Laser LASER 186304 Jim Weaver   1082 3.0 103000 112740 0:57:40 3 0:53:18 0:02:34

R2 - Laser Fleet - 3 April 2011 at 11:30

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 177957 Julian Shawyer   1106 1.0 114000 122815 0:48:15 3 0:43:38 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 186304 Jim Weaver   1082 2.0 114000 122807 0:48:07 3 0:44:28 0:00:55
3 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1082 3.0 114000 122838 0:48:38 3 0:44:57 0:01:26

R3 - Laser Fleet - 10 April 2011 at 10:41

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 195134 Mark Statham   1082 1.0 104100 113130 0:50:30 3 0:46:40 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 177957 Julian Shawyer   1106 2.0 104100 113447 0:53:47 3 0:48:38 0:02:10
3 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 3.0 104100 113418 0:53:18 3 0:49:16 0:02:48
4 Laser LASER 186304 Jim Weaver   1082 4.0 104100 113532 0:54:32 3 0:50:24 0:04:02

R4 - Laser Fleet - 10 April 2011 at 11:45

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 195134 Mark Statham   1082 1.0 114500 122441 0:39:41 3 0:36:41 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 177957 Julian Shawyer   1106 2.0 114500 122552 0:40:52 3 0:36:57 0:00:18
3 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1082 3.0 114500 122531 0:40:31 3 0:37:27 0:00:50
4 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1082 4.0 114500 122754 0:42:54 3 0:39:39 0:03:13
5 Laser LASER 186304 Jim Weaver   1082 5.0 114500 122830 0:43:30 3 0:40:12 0:03:49

R5 - Laser Fleet - 24 April 2011 at 10.28

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 179736 D Rickard   1082 1.0 102800 105846 0:30:46   0:28:26 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1082 2.0 102800 105855 0:30:55   0:28:34 0:00:09
3 Laser LASER 80801 Club Member   1082 3.0 102800 110131 0:33:31   0:30:59 0:02:45 Created from sailno wizard

R6 - Laser Fleet - 24 April 2011 at 11:45

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1082 1.0 111600 114804 0:32:04   0:29:38 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 179736 D Rickard   1082 2.0 111600 114842 0:32:42   0:30:13 0:00:38
3 Laser LASER 80801 Club Member   1082 3.0 111600 114923 0:33:23   0:30:51 0:01:19 Created from sailno wizard
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1106 4.0 111600 115111 0:35:11   0:31:49 0:02:24

R7 - Laser Fleet - 1 May 2011 at 1030

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R8 - Laser Fleet - 1 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 112500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R9 - Laser Fleet - 8 May 2011 at 1025

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 1.0 103000 111252 0:42:52 3 0:39:37 0:00:00

R10 - Laser Fleet - 8 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1082 1.0 114000 121554 0:35:54 3 0:33:11 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 80801 Club Member   1082 2.0 114000 121752 0:37:52 3 0:35:00 0:01:58 Created from sailno wizard

R11 - Laser Fleet - 15 May 2011 at 1030

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1082 1.0 110500 113621 0:31:21 3 0:28:58 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 179736 D Rickard   1082 2.0 110500 113623 0:31:23 3 0:29:00 0:00:02
3 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1082 3.0 110500 113644 0:31:44 3 0:29:20 0:00:23
4 Laser LASER 80801 Club Member   1082 4.0 110500 114020 0:35:20 3 0:32:39 0:03:59 Created from sailno wizard
5 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 6.0     DNF      

R12 - Laser Fleet - 15 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1082 1.0 110500 113202 0:27:02 3 0:24:59 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 179736 D Rickard   1082 2.0 110500 113250 0:27:50 3 0:25:43 0:00:48
3 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1082 3.0 110500 113300 0:28:00 3 0:25:53 0:00:58
4 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1082 4.0 110500 113407 0:29:07 3 0:26:55 0:02:05
5 Laser LASER 80801 Club Member   1082 5.0 110500 113951 0:34:51 3 0:32:13 0:07:49 Created from sailno wizard

R13 - Laser Fleet - 22 May 2011 at 1030

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R14 - Laser Fleet - 22 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 4.7 78216 Dominic Martlesen   1175 1.0 113000 122213 0:52:13 3 0:44:26 0:00:00

R15 - Laser Fleet - 29 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 80801 Club Member   1082 1.0 103100 111910 0:48:10 3 0:44:31 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1082 2.0 103100 1112.09 45.21.38.00 3 42.10.08.43 45.20.49.5

R16 - Laser Fleet - 29May 2011 at 1130

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1082 1.0 113000 121317 0:43:17 3 0:40:00 0:00:00

Purple Pursuit Race - Laser Fleet - 5th June at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes
1 Laser LASER 80801 Club Member   1082 1.0 39 Created from sailno wizard

R18 - Laser Fleet - 12th June 2011 at 1030

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103300
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 178608 C Thompson   1082 1.0 103300 113515 1:02:15 3 0:57:32 0:00:00

R19 - Laser Fleet - 12th June 2011 at 1130

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R20 - Laser Fleet - 19th June 2011 at 1030

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 102800
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1082 1.0 102800 110644 0:38:44 3 0:35:48 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1082 2.0 102800 110934 0:41:34 3 0:38:25 0:02:50
3 Laser LASER 136549     1082 3.0 102800 122029 1:52:29 3 1:43:58 1:13:45 Created from sailno wizard

R21 - Laser Fleet - 19th June 2011 at 1130

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 112600
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1082 1.0 112600 120649 0:40:49 3 0:37:43 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1082 2.0 112600 120843 0:42:43 3 0:39:29 0:01:54
3 Laser LASER 136549     1082 3.0 112600 122252 0:56:52 3 0:52:33 0:16:03 Created from sailno wizard

R22 - Laser Fleet - 26th June 2011 at 1030

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R23 - Laser Fleet - 26th June 2011 at 1130

Start: Laser, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 125300
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R1 - Youth Fleet - 3 April 2011 at 10.25

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1297 1.0 103000 112144 0:51:44 2 0:39:53 0:00:00

R2 - Youth Fleet - 3 April 2011 at 11:30

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1297 1.0 114000 122722 0:47:22 2 0:36:31 0:00:00

R3 - Youth Fleet - 10 April 2011 at 10:41

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R4 - Youth Fleet - 10 April 2011 at 11:45

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R5 - Youth Fleet - 24 April 2011 at 10.28

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R6 - Youth Fleet - 24 April 2011 at 11:45

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R7 - Youth Fleet - 1 May 2011 at 1030

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1297 1.0 103200 112225 0:50:25 2 0:38:52 0:00:00

R8 - Youth Fleet - 1 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 112500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R9 - Youth Fleet - 8 May 2011 at 1025

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 47078/46437 Tristan Beckett   1297 1.0 103000 110513 0:35:13 2 0:27:09 0:00:00
2 Youth TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1297 2.0 103000 113208 1:02:08 2 0:47:54 0:26:55

R10 - Youth Fleet - 8 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 47078/46437 Tristan Beckett   1297 1.0 114000 121536 0:35:36 2 0:27:27 0:00:00
2 Youth TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1297 2.0 114000 12236 509:8:20:00 2 392:17:05:01 509:7:44:2

R11 - Youth Fleet - 15 May 2011 at 1030

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 47078/46437 Tristan Beckett   1297 1.0 110500 113312 0:28:12 3 0:21:45 0:00:00
2 Youth TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1297 2.0 110500 113337 0:28:37 3 0:22:04 0:00:25

R12 - Youth Fleet - 15 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 47078/46437 Tristan Beckett   1297 1.0 110500 112812 0:23:12 3 0:17:53 0:00:00
2 Youth TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1297 2.0 110500 113120 0:26:20 3 0:20:18 0:03:08

R13 - Youth Fleet - 22 May 2011 at 1030

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1297 2.0 DNF

R14 - Youth Fleet - 22 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R15 - Youth Fleet - 29 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1297 1.0 103100 110937 0:38:37 2 0:29:46 0:00:00

R16 - Youth Fleet - 29May 2011 at 1130

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1297 1.0 113000 121555 0:45:55 2 0:35:24 0:00:00

Purple Pursuit Race - Youth Fleet - 5th June at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R18 - Youth Fleet - 12th June 2011 at 1030

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103300
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 47078/46437 Tristan Beckett   1297 1.0 103300 111434 0:41:34 2 0:32:03 0:00:00

R19 - Youth Fleet - 12th June 2011 at 1130

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 47078/46437 Tristan Beckett   1297 1.0 115100 122447 0:33:47 2 0:26:03 0:00:00

R20 - Youth Fleet - 19th June 2011 at 1030

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 102800
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 46642     1297 1.0 102800 111157 0:43:57 2 0:33:53 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard

R21 - Youth Fleet - 19th June 2011 at 1130

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 112600
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1297 1.0 112600 120532 0:39:32 2 0:30:29 0:00:00
2 Youth TOPPER 46642     1297 2.0 112600 120935 0:43:35 2 0:33:36 0:04:03 Created from sailno wizard

R22 - Youth Fleet - 26th June 2011 at 1030

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R23 - Youth Fleet - 26th June 2011 at 1130

Start: Youth, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R1 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 3 April 2011 at 10.25

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 Nick Moore M Bowyer 1.006 1.0 104000 113458 0:54:58 4 0:54:38 0:00:00

R2 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 3 April 2011 at 11:30

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 Nick Moore M Bowyer 1.006 1.0 115000 123209 0:42:09   0:41:54 0:00:00

R3 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 10 April 2011 at 10:41

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 7347 Barry Peters   1.186 1.0 110000 114528 0:45:28 4 0:38:20 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 Nick Moore M Bowyer 1.006 2.0 110000 114221 0:42:21 4 0:42:06 0:03:47
3 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 365 Mike Coulson Viki Herbert 1.008 3.0 110000 114309 0:43:09 4 0:42:48 0:04:30
4 Catamaran Handicap Formula 18 699 G Melaine N Ohlsen 1 4.0 110000 114450 0:44:50 4 0:44:50 0:06:30

R4 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 10 April 2011 at 11:45

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 Nick Moore M Bowyer 1.006 1.0 120000 122458 0:24:58 4 0:24:49 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 18 699 G Melaine N Ohlsen 1 2.0 115500 122530 0:30:30 4 0:30:30 0:05:41
3 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 7347 Barry Peters   1.186 3.0 115500 123311 0:38:11 4 0:32:12 0:08:45

R5 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 24 April 2011 at 10.28

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 Nick Moore M Bowyer 1.006 1.0 104300 111313 0:30:13   0:30:02 0:00:00

R6 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 24 April 2011 at 11:45

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 Nick Moore M Bowyer 1.006 1.0 113100 120324 0:32:24   0:32:12 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.934 2.0 113100 120250 0:31:50   0:34:05 0:01:45
3 Catamaran Handicap A Class A Wayne Richards   0.99 4.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

R7 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 1 May 2011 at 1030

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104700
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 137 G Reed G Reed 1.006 1.0 104700 111936 0:32:36 4 0:32:24 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 414 Greame Stadden Alan tilling
M o;iver
1.006 2.0 104700 112151 0:34:51 4 0:34:39 0:02:15
3 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 365 Mike Coulson Viki Herbert 1.008 3.0 104700 112217 0:35:17 4 0:35:00 0:02:37
4 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 435 Philip Mores Andy Dowley 0.934 4.0 104700 112205 0:35:05 4 0:37:34 0:04:49

R8 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 1 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 137 G Reed G Reed 1.006 1.0 114000 121019 0:30:19 4 0:30:08 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 414 Greame Stadden Alan tilling
M o;iver
1.006 2.0 114000 121025 0:30:25 4 0:30:14 0:00:06

R9 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 8 May 2011 at 1025

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.934 1.0 105000 111738 0:27:38 3 0:29:35 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 Nick Moore M Bowyer 1.006 2.0 105000 112141 0:31:41 3 0:31:30 0:01:55

R10 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 8 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 Nick Moore M Bowyer 1.006 1.0 120000 122732 0:27:32 3 0:27:22 0:00:00

R11 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 15 May 2011 at 1030

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 112000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 J Senior Hugh Janus 0.947 1.0 112000 114227 0:22:27 3 0:23:42 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.934 2.0 112000 114213 0:22:13 3 0:23:47 0:00:04
3 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 435 Philip Mores Andy Dowley 0.934 3.0 112000 114425 0:24:25 3 0:26:09 0:02:16
4 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX1 Double 582 Adrian Jones   1.041 4.0 112000 114754 0:27:54 3 0:26:48 0:03:13
5 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 8     0.934 5.0 112000 114937 0:29:37 3 0:31:43 0:07:28 Created from sailno wizard

R12 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 15 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 112000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 20 007 J Senior Hugh Janus 0.947 1.0 112000 113916 0:19:16 3 0:20:21 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX1 Double 582 Adrian Jones   1.041 2.0 112000 114439 0:24:39 3 0:23:41 0:03:28
3 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 8     0.934 3.0 112000 114300 0:23:00 3 0:24:38 0:04:00 Created from sailno wizard
4 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.934 4.0 112000 114344 0:23:44 3 0:25:25 0:04:44
5 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 435 Philip Mores Andy Dowley 0.934 5.0 112000 114412 0:24:12 3 0:25:55 0:05:12

R13 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 22 May 2011 at 1030

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

R14 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 22 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

R15 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 29 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 414 Greame Stadden Alan tilling
M o;iver
1.006 1.0 104600 112540 0:39:40 4 0:39:26 0:00:00

R16 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 29May 2011 at 1130

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 414 Greame Stadden Alan tilling
M o;iver
1.006 1.0 114500 121611 0:31:11 4 0:31:00 0:00:00

Purple Pursuit Race - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 5th June at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 365 Mike Coulson Viki Herbert 1.008 1.0 7

R18 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 12th June 2011 at 1030

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104800
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 414 Greame Stadden Alan tilling
M o;iver
1.006 1.0 104800 112836 0:40:36 4 0:40:21 0:00:00

R19 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 12th June 2011 at 1130

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120600
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 414 Greame Stadden Alan tilling
M o;iver
1.006 1.0 120600 123907 0:33:07 4 0:32:55 0:00:00

R20 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 19th June 2011 at 1030

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104300
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.934 1.0 104300 111136 0:28:36 4 0:30:37 0:00:00

R21 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 19th June 2011 at 1130

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.934 1.0 114100 121110 0:30:10 4 0:32:18 0:00:00

R22 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 26th June 2011 at 1030

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 414 Greame Stadden Alan tilling
M o;iver
1.006 1.0 120000 124426 0:44:26 3 0:44:10 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.934 2.0 120000 124509 0:45:09 3 0:48:20 0:03:54

R23 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 26th June 2011 at 1130

Start: Catamaran, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 125300
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 414 Greame Stadden Alan tilling
M o;iver
1.006 1.0 125300 132416 0:31:16 4 0:31:05 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.934 3.0     DNF      

R1 - Keelboat Fleet - 3 April 2011 at 10.25

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1023 1.0 103500 112040 0:45:40 3 0:44:38 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 2.0 103500 112151 0:46:51 3 0:45:48 0:01:11
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1023 3.0 103500 112302 0:48:02 3 0:46:57 0:02:22
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 S Bell S Scullian 1023 4.0 103500 112638 0:51:38 3 0:50:28 0:05:58
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley
David Culpan
1023 5.0 103000 113500 1:05:00 3 1:03:32 0:19:20

R2 - Keelboat Fleet - 3 April 2011 at 11:30

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1023 1.0 114500 122814 0:43:14 3 0:42:16 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley
David Culpan
1023 2.0 114500 123057 0:45:57 3 0:44:55 0:02:43
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 3.0 114500 123101 0:46:01 3 0:44:59 0:02:47
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1023 4.0 114500 123111 0:46:11 3 0:45:09 0:02:57

R3 - Keelboat Fleet - 10 April 2011 at 10:41

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley
David Culpan
1023 1.0 104600 113313 0:47:13 3 0:46:09 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 2.0 104600 113326 0:47:26 3 0:46:22 0:00:13
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1023 3.0 104600 113427 0:48:27 3 0:47:22 0:01:14
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright J Watson 1023 4.0 104600 113511 0:49:11 3 0:48:05 0:01:58
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3632 R Stenson D Stenson 1023 5.0 104600 113531 0:49:31 3 0:48:24 0:02:18
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 A Millar R Millar 1023 6.0 104600 113611 0:50:11 3 0:49:03 0:02:58
7 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 38 J Hanson H Selden 1023 7.0 104600 114255 0:56:55 3 0:55:38 0:09:42

R4 - Keelboat Fleet - 10 April 2011 at 11:45

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley
David Culpan
1023 1.0 115000 122631 0:36:31 3 0:35:42 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 2.0 115000 122810 0:38:10 3 0:37:19 0:01:39
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1023 3.0 115000 122826 0:38:26 3 0:37:34 0:01:55
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3632 R Stenson D Stenson 1023 4.0 115000 123050 0:40:50 3 0:39:55 0:04:19
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 A Millar R Millar 1023 5.0 115000 123105 0:41:05 3 0:40:10 0:04:34
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Tony Cumberbirch 1023 6.0 115000 123444 0:44:44 3 0:43:44 0:08:13

R5 - Keelboat Fleet - 24 April 2011 at 10.28

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 1.0 103300 110036 0:27:36   0:26:59 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1023 2.0 103300 110106 0:28:06   0:27:28 0:00:30
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright J Watson 1023 3.0 103300 110249 0:29:49   0:29:09 0:02:13
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 S Bell S Scullion 1023 4.0 103300 110508 0:32:08   0:31:25 0:04:32
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Tony Cumberbirch 1023 5.0 103300 111300 0:40:00   0:39:06 0:12:24

R6 - Keelboat Fleet - 24 April 2011 at 11:45

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1023 1.0 112100 115006 0:29:06   0:28:27 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 2.0 112100 115026 0:29:26   0:28:46 0:00:20
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright J Watson 1023 3.0 112100 115117 0:30:17   0:29:36 0:01:11
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 S Bell S Scullion 1023 4.0 112100 115602 0:35:02   0:34:15 0:05:56
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Tony Cumberbirch 1023 5.0 112100 115948 0:38:48   0:37:56 0:09:42

R7 - Keelboat Fleet - 1 May 2011 at 1030

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103700
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1023 1.0 103700 111429 0:37:29 3 0:36:38 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 2.0 103700 111544 0:38:44 3 0:37:52 0:01:15
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 S Bell S Scullian 1023 3.0 103700 111906 0:42:06 3 0:41:09 0:04:37
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 3.7     OPN      
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1023 4.0 103700 111908 0:42:08 3 0:41:11 0:04:39
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1023 5.0 103700 111925 0:42:25 3 0:41:28 0:04:56
7 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Tony Cumberbirch 1023 6.0 103700 112312 0:46:12 3 0:45:10 0:08:43
8 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley
David Culpan
1023 7.0 103700 112400 0:47:00 3 0:45:57 0:09:31

R8 - Keelboat Fleet - 1 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 1.0 113000 120442 0:34:42 3 0:33:55 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1023 2.0 113000 120500 0:35:00 3 0:34:13 0:00:18
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1023 3.0 113000 120525 0:35:25 3 0:34:37 0:00:43
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 3.7     OPN      
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1023 4.0 113000 120554 0:35:54 3 0:35:06 0:01:12
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley
David Culpan
1023 5.0 113000 120735 0:37:35 3 0:36:44 0:02:53
7 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 S Bell S Scullian 1023 6.0 113000 120942 0:39:42 3 0:38:48 0:05:00
8 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Tony Cumberbirch 1023 7.0 113000 121045 0:40:45 3 0:39:50 0:06:03

R9 - Keelboat Fleet - 8 May 2011 at 1025

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1023 1.0 103500 111137 0:36:37 3 0:35:48 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 2.0 103500 111141 0:36:41 3 0:35:52 0:00:04
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 3.0 103500 111143 0:36:43 3 0:35:53 0:00:06
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1023 4.0 103500 111413 0:39:13 3 0:38:20 0:02:36
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 A Millar R Millar 1023 5.0 103500 111420 0:39:20 3 0:38:27 0:02:43
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 S Bell S Scullian 1023 6.0 103500 111444 0:39:44 3 0:38:50 0:03:07
7 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright J Watson 1023 7.0 103500 111524 0:40:24 3 0:39:30 0:03:47
8 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley
David Culpan
1023 8.0 103500 111653 0:41:53 3 0:40:57 0:05:16
9 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Tony Cumberbirch 1023 9.0 103500 112408 0:49:08 3 0:48:02 0:12:31

R10 - Keelboat Fleet - 8 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1023 1.0 114500 122136 0:36:36 3 0:35:47 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 2.0 114500 122212 0:37:12 3 0:36:22 0:00:36
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 S Bell S Scullian 1023 3.0 114500 122243 0:37:43 3 0:36:52 0:01:07
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 4.0 114500 122324 0:38:24 3 0:37:32 0:01:48
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1023 5.0 114500 122331 0:38:31 3 0:37:39 0:01:55
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1023 6.0 114500 122443 0:39:43 3 0:38:49 0:03:07
7 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright J Watson 1023 7.0 114500 122512 0:40:12 3 0:39:18 0:03:36
8 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 A Millar R Millar 1023 8.0 114500 122615 0:41:15 3 0:40:19 0:04:39
9 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3642 Roger Abbey-Taylor Tony Cumberbirch 1023 9.0 114500 122712 0:42:12 3 0:41:15 0:05:36

R11 - Keelboat Fleet - 15 May 2011 at 1030

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1023 1.0 111000 113748 0:27:48 3 0:27:10 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 2.0 111000 113800 0:28:00 3 0:27:22 0:00:12
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 A Millar R Millar 1023 3.0 111000 114043 0:30:43 3 0:30:02 0:02:55
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright J Watson 1023 4.0 111000 114048 0:30:48 3 0:30:06 0:03:00
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3632 R Stenson D Stenson 1023 5.0 111000 114124 0:31:24 3 0:30:42 0:03:36
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 S Bell S Scullion 1023 6.0 111000 114525 0:35:25 3 0:34:37 0:07:37
7 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 2932 D Freeman N Palmer 1023 7.0 110000 114449 0:44:49 3 0:43:49 0:17:01
8 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 10.0     DNF      
8 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley
David Culpan
1023 10.0     DNF      

R12 - Keelboat Fleet - 15 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1023 1.0 111000 113445 0:24:45 3 0:24:12 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright J Watson 1023 2.0 111000 113625 0:26:25 3 0:25:49 0:01:40
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 3.0 111000 113716 0:27:16 3 0:26:39 0:02:31
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 A Millar R Millar 1023 4.0 111000 113845 0:28:45 3 0:28:06 0:04:00
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3632 R Stenson D Stenson 1023 5.0 111000 113926 0:29:26 3 0:28:46 0:04:41
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 S Bell S Scullion 1023 6.0 111000 113943 0:29:43 3 0:29:03 0:04:58
7 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 2932 D Freeman N Palmer 1023 7.0 111000 113950 0:29:50 3 0:29:10 0:05:05
8 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 10.0     DNF      
8 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley
David Culpan
1023 10.0     DNF      

R13 - Keelboat Fleet - 22 May 2011 at 1030

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 1.0 103500 111404 0:39:04 3 0:38:11 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1023 2.0 103500 111443 0:39:43 3 0:38:49 0:00:39
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 3.0 103500 111451 0:39:51 3 0:38:57 0:00:47
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright J Watson 1023 4.0 103500 111629 0:41:29 3 0:40:33 0:02:25
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 A Millar R Millar 1023 5.0 103500 111731 0:42:31 3 0:41:34 0:03:27
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 S Bell S Scullian 1023 6.0 103500 112156 0:46:56 3 0:45:53 0:07:52

R14 - Keelboat Fleet - 22 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1023 1.0 113000 120651 0:36:51 3 0:36:01 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 2.0 113000 120700 0:37:00 3 0:36:10 0:00:09
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 3.0 113000 120856 0:38:56 3 0:38:03 0:02:05
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright J Watson 1023 4.0 113000 120925 0:39:25 3 0:38:32 0:02:34
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 S Bell S Scullian 1023 5.0 113000 120931 0:39:31 3 0:38:38 0:02:40
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 A Millar R Millar 1023 6.0 113000 121543 0:45:43 3 0:44:41 0:08:52

R15 - Keelboat Fleet - 29 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 1.0 103600 111246 0:36:46 3 0:35:56 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 2.0 103600 111251 0:36:51 3 0:36:01 0:00:05
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright J Watson 1023 3.0 103600 111320 0:37:20 3 0:36:30 0:00:34
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1023 4.0 103600 111401 0:38:01 3 0:37:10 0:01:15
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3632 R Stenson D Stenson 1023 5.0 103600 111447 0:38:47 3 0:37:55 0:02:01
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 S Bell S Scullion 1023 6.0 103600 111702 0:41:02 3 0:40:07 0:04:16

R16 - Keelboat Fleet - 29May 2011 at 1130

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1023 1.0 113500 121112 0:36:12 3 0:35:23 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright J Watson 1023 2.0 113500 121211 0:37:11 3 0:36:21 0:00:59
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 3.0 113500 121217 0:37:17 3 0:36:27 0:01:05
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1023 4.0 113500 121313 0:38:13 3 0:37:21 0:02:01
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3632 R Stenson D Stenson 1023 5.0 113500 121416 0:39:16 3 0:38:23 0:03:04
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 S Bell S Scullion 1023 6.0 113500 121452 0:39:52 3 0:38:58 0:03:40

Purple Pursuit Race - Keelboat Fleet - 5th June at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1023 1.0 8
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 2.0 12
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1023 3.0 14
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3536 M Wright J Watson 1023 4.0 16

R18 - Keelboat Fleet - 12th June 2011 at 1030

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103800
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 1.0 103800 112149 0:43:49 3 0:42:50 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1023 2.0 103800 112350 0:45:50 3 0:44:48 0:02:01
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 S Bell S Scullian 1023 3.0 103800 112525 0:47:25 3 0:46:21 0:03:36
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 S Bell S Scullion 1023 4.0 103800 112644 0:48:44 3 0:47:38 0:04:55

R19 - Keelboat Fleet - 12th June 2011 at 1130

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115600
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R20 - Keelboat Fleet - 19th June 2011 at 1030

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103300
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1023 1.0 103300 110759 0:34:59 3 0:34:12 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 2.0 103300 110940 0:36:40 3 0:35:51 0:01:41
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 S Bell S Scullian 1023 3.0 103300 111107 0:38:07 3 0:37:16 0:03:08
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 A Millar R Millar 1023 4.0 103300 111118 0:38:18 3 0:37:26 0:03:19
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3632 R Stenson D Stenson 1023 5.0 103300 111134 0:38:34 3 0:37:42 0:03:35
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1023 6.0 103300 111222 0:39:22 3 0:38:29 0:04:23

R21 - Keelboat Fleet - 19th June 2011 at 1130

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1023 1.0 113100 120804 0:37:04 3 0:36:14 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1023 2.0 113100 120915 0:38:15 3 0:37:23 0:01:11
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1023 3.0 113100 120937 0:38:37 3 0:37:45 0:01:33
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 A Millar R Millar 1023 4.0 113100 121015 0:39:15 3 0:38:22 0:02:11
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3632 R Stenson D Stenson 1023 5.0 113100 121019 0:39:19 3 0:38:26 0:02:15
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 S Bell S Scullion 1023 6.0 113100 121221 0:41:21 3 0:40:25 0:04:17

R22 - Keelboat Fleet - 26th June 2011 at 1030

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3521 John   1023 2.0 DNF

R23 - Keelboat Fleet - 26th June 2011 at 1130

Start: Keelboat, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R1 - Asymmetric Fleet - 3 April 2011 at 10.25

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1452 Arthur Henderson Rob Henderson 1057 1.0 104000 112919 0:49:19 3 1:02:13 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 2.0 104000 112950 0:49:50 3 1:02:52 0:00:31
3 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 3.0 104000 112741 0:47:41 3 1:05:25 0:02:20
4 Asymmetric 49ER 224 S Marks N Murray 740 4.0 104000 112846 0:48:46 4 1:05:54 0:02:44
5 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Mark Bond
Richard Walker
Sue Risbridger
972 5.0 104000 112830 0:48:30 3 1:06:32 0:03:09
6 Asymmetric RS 100 8.4 250 J Kenley   1014 6.0 104000 113151 0:51:51 3 1:08:11 0:04:32
7 Asymmetric D-One 4 Airey   982 7.0 104000 113103 0:51:03 3 1:09:19 0:05:14
8 Asymmetric RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart   972 8.0 104000 113207 0:52:07 3 1:11:29 0:06:46

R2 - Asymmetric Fleet - 3 April 2011 at 11:30

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric 49ER 224 S Marks N Murray 740 1.0 115000 123003 0:40:03 4 0:54:07 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 200 1452 Arthur Henderson Rob Henderson 1057 2.0 115000 123405 0:44:05 3 0:55:36 0:01:11
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 3.0 115000 123428 0:44:28 3 0:56:05 0:01:34
4 Asymmetric 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 740 4.0 115000 123341 0:43:41 4 0:59:02 0:03:38
5 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 5.0 115000 123323 0:43:23 3 0:59:31 0:03:56
6 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Mark Bond
Richard Walker
Sue Risbridger
972 6.0 115000 123338 0:43:38 3 0:59:51 0:04:11
7 Asymmetric D-One 4 Airey   982 7.0 115000 123556 0:45:56 3 1:02:22 0:06:04
8 Asymmetric RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart   972 8.0 115000 123715 0:47:15 3 1:04:49 0:07:48
9 Asymmetric RS 200 677     1057 9.0 115000 124905 0:59:05 3 1:14:32 0:16:11

R3 - Asymmetric Fleet - 10 April 2011 at 10:41

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Whitworth
1057 1.0 110000 114236 0:42:36 3 0:40:18 0:00:00

R4 - Asymmetric Fleet - 10 April 2011 at 11:45

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Whitworth
1057 1.0 115500 122532 0:30:32 3 0:28:53 0:00:00

R5 - Asymmetric Fleet - 24 April 2011 at 10.28

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 1.0 103800 110150 0:23:50   0:22:33 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 100 8.4 250 J Kenley   1014 2.0 103800 110520 0:27:20   0:26:57 0:04:28
3 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Mark Bond
Richard Walker
Sue Risbridger
972 3.0 103800 110430 0:26:30   0:27:16 0:04:35
4 Asymmetric RS 100 8.4 145 Nick Collins   1014 4.0 103800 110558 0:27:58   0:27:35 0:05:06

R6 - Asymmetric Fleet - 24 April 2011 at 11:45

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 100 8.4 145 Nick Collins   1014 1.0 112600 115020 0:24:20   0:24:00 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 2.0 112600 115537 0:29:37   0:28:01 0:04:15
3 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 3.0 112600 115418 0:28:18   0:29:07 0:04:58
4 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Mark Bond
Richard Walker
Sue Risbridger
972 4.0 112600 115648 0:30:48   0:31:41 0:07:28
5 Asymmetric RS 100 8.4 250 J Kenley   1014 5.0 112600 115815 0:32:15   0:31:48 0:07:55

R7 - Asymmetric Fleet - 1 May 2011 at 1030

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS VAREO 583 Andrew Wilson   1038 1.0 104200 112108 0:39:08 3 0:50:16 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 2.0 104200 112231 0:40:31 3 0:51:07 0:00:40
3 Asymmetric 49ER 224 S Marks N Murray 740 3.0 104200 112019 0:38:19 4 0:51:47 0:01:07
4 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Mark Bond
Richard Walker
Sue Risbridger
972 4.0 104200 112316 0:41:16 3 0:56:36 0:04:37
5 Asymmetric RS 100 8.4 145 Nick Collins   1014 6.0     DNF      

R8 - Asymmetric Fleet - 1 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS VAREO 583 Andrew Wilson   1038 1.0 113500 120938 0:34:38 3 0:33:22 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Whitworth
1057 2.0 113500 121044 0:35:44 3 0:33:48 0:00:28
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 3.0 113500 121155 0:36:55 3 0:34:56 0:01:39
4 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Mark Bond
Richard Walker
Sue Risbridger
972 4.0 113500 121055 0:35:55 3 0:36:57 0:03:29

R9 - Asymmetric Fleet - 8 May 2011 at 1025

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric MUSTO SKIFF 373 P Molesworth   860 1.0 104500 111308 0:28:08 3 0:32:43 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 2.0 104500 112409 0:39:09 3 0:37:02 0:04:34
3 Asymmetric RS 100 8.4 250 J Kenley   1014 3.0 104500 113459 0:49:59 3 0:49:18 0:16:49

R10 - Asymmetric Fleet - 8 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 500 678 Tom Crockford Sarah Beckwith 972 1.0 115500 121808 0:23:08 3 0:23:48 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart   972 2.0 115500 121932 0:24:32 3 0:25:14 0:01:24
3 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Mark Bond
Richard Walker
Sue Risbridger
972 3.0 115500 122048 0:25:48 3 0:26:33 0:02:40
4 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 4.0 115500 12222 508:18:05:00 3 481:7:38:24 508:17:39:

R11 - Asymmetric Fleet - 15 May 2011 at 1030

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Whitworth
1057 1.0 111500 114406 0:29:06 3 0:27:32 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 100 8.4 145 Nick Collins   1014 2.0 111500 114327 0:28:27 3 0:28:03 0:00:32
3 Asymmetric RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart   972 3.0 111500 114528 0:30:28 3 0:31:21 0:03:42
4 Asymmetric RS 100 8.4 250 J Kenley   1014 4.0 111500 114718 0:32:18 3 0:31:51 0:04:23
5 Asymmetric RS 100 10.2 206 M. Beckett   1005 5.0 111500 114723 0:32:23 3 0:32:13 0:04:43
6 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 6.0 111500 114631 0:31:31 3 0:32:25 0:04:45
7 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Simon Etter 822 7.0 111500 114246 0:27:46 3 0:33:47 0:05:08
8 Asymmetric TOPPER XENON 2     1070 8.0 1115 114337 0:28:37 2 0:40:07 0:08:59

R12 - Asymmetric Fleet - 15 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 100 8.4 145 Nick Collins   1014 1.0 111500 114147 0:26:47 3 0:26:25 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 2.0 111500 114204 0:27:04 3 0:27:51 0:01:24
3 Asymmetric RS 100 8.4 250 J Kenley   1014 3.0 111500 114403 0:29:03 3 0:28:39 0:02:16
4 Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Whitworth
1057 4.0 111500 114534 0:30:34 3 0:28:55 0:02:39
5 Asymmetric RS 100 10.2 206 M. Beckett   1005 5.0 111500 114410 0:29:10 3 0:29:01 0:02:37
6 Asymmetric RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart   972 8.0     DNF      
6 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Simon Etter 822 8.0     DNF      

R13 - Asymmetric Fleet - 22 May 2011 at 1030

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric LASER 2000 2372 Harry Wilson Martin Wilson 1090 1.0 104000 112026 0:40:26 3 0:37:06 0:00:00

R14 - Asymmetric Fleet - 22 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R15 - Asymmetric Fleet - 29 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS VAREO 583 Andrew Wilson   1038 1.0 104100 111523 0:34:23 3 0:33:07 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Whitworth
1057 2.0 104100 111737 0:36:37 3 0:34:39 0:01:36
3 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Mark Bond
Richard Walker
Sue Risbridger
972 3.0 104100 111925 0:38:25 3 0:39:31 0:06:13
4 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Simon Etter 822 4.0 104100 111856 0:37:56 3 0:46:09 0:10:42

R16 - Asymmetric Fleet - 29May 2011 at 1130

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 800 1144 N Charley C Martin 822 1.0 114000 121225 0:32:25 4 0:39:26 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS VAREO 583 Andrew Wilson   1038 2.0 114000 121444 0:34:44 3 0:44:37 0:04:02
3 Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Whitworth
1057 3.0 114000 121825 0:38:25 3 0:48:28 0:07:09
4 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Mark Bond
Richard Walker
Sue Risbridger
972 4.0 114000 122258 0:42:58 3 0:58:56 0:14:13
5 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Simon Etter 822 6.0     DNF      

Purple Pursuit Race - Asymmetric Fleet - 5th June at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R18 - Asymmetric Fleet - 12th June 2011 at 1030

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104300
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Whitworth
1057 1.0 104300 112953 0:46:53 3 0:44:21 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 678 Tom Crockford Sarah Beckwith 972 2.0 104300 112836 0:45:36 3 0:46:55 0:02:29
3 Asymmetric RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart   972 3.0 104300 113310 0:50:10 3 0:51:37 0:07:03
4 Asymmetric D-One 4 Airey   982 4.0 104300 113456 0:51:56 3 0:52:53 0:08:23
5 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Simon Etter 822 7.0     DNF      
5 Asymmetric LASER 4000 4694     911 7.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

R19 - Asymmetric Fleet - 12th June 2011 at 1130

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart   972 1.0 120100 123920 0:38:20 3 0:39:26 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 678 Tom Crockford Sarah Beckwith 972 2.0 120100 124250 0:41:50 3 0:43:02 0:03:30
3 Asymmetric D-One 4 Airey   982 4.0     DNF      

R20 - Asymmetric Fleet - 19th June 2011 at 1030

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103800
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS VAREO 583 Andrew Wilson   1038 1.0 103800 111412 0:36:12 3 0:34:52 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 2.0 103800 111252 0:34:52 3 0:35:52 0:00:58
3 Asymmetric RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart   972 3.0 103800 111455 0:36:55 3 0:37:59 0:03:01
4 Asymmetric RS 100 8.4 250 J Kenley   1014 4.0 103800 111807 0:40:07 3 0:39:34 0:04:45
5 Asymmetric LASER 4000 4694     911 5.0 103800 111615 0:38:15 3 0:41:59 0:06:29 Created from sailno wizard
6 Asymmetric RS 500 678 Tom Crockford Sarah Beckwith 972 6.0 103800 111852 0:40:52 3 0:42:03 0:06:58
7 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 7.0 103800 111804 0:40:04 2 0:56:52 0:15:29
8 Asymmetric RS 100 8.4 145 Nick Collins   1014 8.0 103800 111656 0:38:56 2 0:57:36 0:15:21

R21 - Asymmetric Fleet - 19th June 2011 at 1130

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113600
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 1.0 113600 121119 0:35:19 3 0:48:27 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 2.0 113600 121437 0:38:37 3 0:48:43 0:00:13
3 Asymmetric RS VAREO 583 Andrew Wilson   1038 3.0 113600 121358 0:37:58 3 0:48:46 0:00:15
4 Asymmetric RS 800 1179     822 4.0 113600 121620 0:40:20 4 0:49:04 0:00:31 Created from sailno wizard
5 Asymmetric RS 200 594     1057 5.0 113600 121514 0:39:14 3 0:49:29 0:00:50 Created from sailno wizard
6 Asymmetric RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart   972 6.0 113600 121359 0:37:59 3 0:52:06 0:02:40
7 Asymmetric RS 100 8.4 250 J Kenley   1014 7.0 113600 121627 0:40:27 3 0:53:11 0:03:36
8 Asymmetric RS 500 678 Tom Crockford Sarah Beckwith 972 8.0 113600 121457 0:38:57 3 0:53:26 0:03:38

R22 - Asymmetric Fleet - 26th June 2011 at 1030

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 1.0 120000 124541 0:45:41 3 0:47:00 0:00:00

R23 - Asymmetric Fleet - 26th June 2011 at 1130

Start: Asymmetric, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 3 April 2011 at 10.25

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1030 1.0 104000 113336 0:53:36 3 0:52:02 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap 505 8690 W Pascall D Cox 902 2.0 104000 112901 0:49:01 3 0:54:21 0:02:05

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 3 April 2011 at 11:30

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1030 1.0 115000 123942 0:49:42 3 0:48:15 0:00:00

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 10 April 2011 at 10:41

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1030 1.0 110000 114324 0:43:24 3 0:42:08 0:00:00

R4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 10 April 2011 at 11:45

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1030 1.0 115500 122533 0:30:33 3 0:29:40 0:00:00

R5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 24 April 2011 at 10.28

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10727 Tony cooper Derek Lambert 1101 1.0 103800 110909 0:31:09   0:28:18 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1030 2.0 103800 110931 0:31:31   0:30:36 0:02:23
3 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13847 Andy Robinson Nico De Castro 980 3.0 103800 111110 0:33:10   0:33:51 0:05:26 Created from sailno wizard

R6 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 24 April 2011 at 11:45

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10727 Tony cooper Derek Lambert 1101 1.0 112600 120046 0:34:46   0:31:35 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1030 2.0 112600 120214 0:36:14   0:35:11 0:03:43
3 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13847 Andy Robinson Nico De Castro 980 3.0 112600 120338 0:37:38   0:38:24 0:06:41 Created from sailno wizard

R7 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 1 May 2011 at 1030

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 1.0 104200 111929 0:37:29 3 0:37:45 0:00:00

R8 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 1 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 1.0 113500 120900 0:34:00 3 0:34:14 0:00:00

R9 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 8 May 2011 at 1025

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 1.0 104000 111237 0:32:37 3 0:32:51 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 2.0 104000 111241 0:32:41 3 0:32:55 0:00:04
3 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14452 Robinson Morgan 980 3.0 104000 112108 0:41:08 3 0:41:58 0:08:57
4 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 980 4.0 104000 112126 0:41:26 3 0:42:17 0:09:15
5 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10727 Tony cooper Derek Lambert 1101 5.0 104000 112859 0:48:59 3 0:44:29 0:12:49

R10 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 8 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 1.0 115000 122230 0:32:30 3 0:32:44 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 2.0 115000 122310 0:33:10 3 0:33:24 0:00:40
3 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14452 Robinson Morgan 980 3.0 115000 123003 0:40:03 3 0:40:52 0:07:59
4 Fast Handicap 505 8690 W Pascall D Cox 902 4.0 115000 122844 0:38:44 3 0:42:56 0:09:13
5 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 980 5.0 115000 123238 0:42:38 3 0:43:30 0:10:34

R11 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 15 May 2011 at 1030

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10727 Tony cooper Derek Lambert 1101 1.0 111500 114535 0:30:35 3 0:27:47 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 2.0 111500 114301 0:28:01 3 0:28:13 0:00:26

R12 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 15 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10727 Tony cooper Derek Lambert 1101 1.0 111000 114351 0:33:51 3 0:30:45 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 2.0 111000 114154 0:31:54 3 0:32:07 0:01:22

R13 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 22 May 2011 at 1030

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R14 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 22 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 1.0 113500 120546 0:30:46 3 0:30:59 0:00:00

R15 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 29 May 2011 at 1130

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 104100 111337 0:32:37 3 0:32:51 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2466 M Aston   993 2.0 104100 111403 0:33:03 3 0:33:17 0:00:26
3 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 980 3.0 104100 112104 0:40:04 3 0:40:53 0:07:53
4 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14452 Robinson Morgan 980 4.0 104100 112359 0:42:59 3 0:43:52 0:10:48

R16 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 29May 2011 at 1130

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 114000 121248 0:32:48 3 0:33:02 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2466 M Aston   993 2.0 114000 121322 0:33:22 3 0:33:36 0:00:34
3 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 980 3.0 114000 121831 0:38:31 3 0:39:18 0:06:09
4 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14452 Robinson Morgan 980 4.0 114000 121903 0:39:03 3 0:39:51 0:06:41

Purple Pursuit Race - Fast Handicap Fleet - 5th June at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 1
2 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 2.0 2
3 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 3.0 4
4 Fast Handicap 505 8690 W Pascall D Cox 902 4.0 19
5 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14452 Robinson Morgan 980 5.0 24
6 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 6.0 37

R18 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 12th June 2011 at 1030

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104300
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 1.0 104300 112409 0:41:09 3 0:41:26 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 2.0 104300 112411 0:41:11 3 0:41:28 0:00:02
3 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1197 Alex Dawson   1030 3.0 104300 112848 0:45:48 3 0:44:28 0:03:07
4 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14452 Robinson Morgan 980 4.0 104300 112907 0:46:07 3 0:47:03 0:05:30
5 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 980 5.0 104300 112942 0:46:42 3 0:47:39 0:06:05

R19 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 12th June 2011 at 1130

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 120100 123438 0:33:38 3 0:33:52 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14452 Robinson Morgan 980 2.0 120100 124253 0:41:53 3 0:42:44 0:08:41

R20 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 19th June 2011 at 1030

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103800
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 103800 110923 0:31:23 3 0:31:36 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 2.0 103800 111021 0:32:21 3 0:32:35 0:00:58
3 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10727 Tony cooper Derek Lambert 1101 3.0 103800 111614 0:38:14 3 0:34:44 0:03:26
4 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 4.0 103800 111249 0:34:49 3 0:35:04 0:03:26
5 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14452 Robinson Morgan 980 5.0 103800 111254 0:34:54 3 0:35:37 0:03:56
6 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1101 6.0 103800 112029 0:42:29 3 0:38:35 0:07:41
7 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 980 7.0 103800 111619 0:38:19 3 0:39:06 0:07:21

R21 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 19th June 2011 at 1130

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113600
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2465 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 113600 120958 0:33:58 3 0:34:12 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 2.0 113600 121002 0:34:02 3 0:34:16 0:00:04
3 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 3.0 113600 121302 0:37:02 3 0:37:18 0:03:04
4 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 10727 Tony cooper Derek Lambert 1101 4.0 113600 121746 0:41:46 3 0:37:56 0:04:06
5 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14452 Robinson Morgan 980 5.0 113600 121330 0:37:30 3 0:38:16 0:03:59
6 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Bob Maddox 1101 6.0 113600 121851 0:42:51 3 0:38:55 0:05:11
7 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 980 7.0 113600 121653 0:40:53 3 0:41:43 0:07:22

R22 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 26th June 2011 at 1030

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R23 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 26th June 2011 at 1130

Start: Fast Handicap, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com