event burgee venue burgee

RS 500 Circuit Open Meeting -8h May 2011

Datchet Water Sailing Club

RS500

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Notes
1st RS 500 625 Hickling Broad Sailing Club Tim Wilkins Heather Martin 972 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0
2nd RS 500 659 Island Barn Sailing Club Peter Curtis James Curtis 972 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
3rd RS 500 616 Broxbourne Sailing Club Scott Room Ian Preedy 972 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 15.0 10.0
4th RS 500 678 Datchet Water Sailng Club Tom Crockford Fenella Williams (6.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 20.0 14.0
5th RS 500 575 Datchet Water Sailng Club Ben Wells ? 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 29.0 15.0
6th RS 500 538 Weir Wood Sailing CLub Emily Talbot Annabel Larkin 972 7.0 2.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 30.0 16.0
7th RS 500 550 Datchet Water Sailing Club Hamish Stewart Richard Walker 972 (10.0) 6.0 6.0 6.0 28.0 18.0
8th RS 500 826 Datchet Water Sailing Club Michael Clapp Sue Risbridger 972 4.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 39.0 25.0
9th RS 500 624 Datchet Water Sailing Club Alan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 7.0 40.0 26.0
10th RS 500 884 Finlay Curran George Jorgensen 972 9.0 8.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 45.0 31.0
11th RS 500 636 ASSC Will Summers Sam Delo 972 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 51.0 37.0
12th RS 500 748 Gorleston Anna Zmura Keith Sykes 972 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0
12th RS 500 517 Burghfield SC Richard Morley Sue Morley 972 (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 56.0 42.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS 500 625 Hickling Broad Sailing Club Tim Wilkins Heather Martin 972 1 1.0
2 RS 500 659 Island Barn Sailing Club Peter Curtis James Curtis 972 2 2.0
3 RS 500 616 Broxbourne Sailing Club Scott Room Ian Preedy 972 3 3.0
4 RS 500 826 Datchet Water Sailing Club Michael Clapp Sue Risbridger 972 4 4.0
5 RS 500 624 Datchet Water Sailing Club Alan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 5 5.0
6 RS 500 678 Datchet Water Sailng Club Tom Crockford Fenella Williams 6 6.0
7 RS 500 538 Weir Wood Sailing CLub Emily Talbot Annabel Larkin 972 7 7.0
8 RS 500 575 Datchet Water Sailng Club Ben Wells ? 8 8.0
9 RS 500 884 Finlay Curran George Jorgensen 972 9 9.0
10 RS 500 550 Datchet Water Sailing Club Hamish Stewart Richard Walker 972 10 10.0
11 RS 500 517 Burghfield SC Richard Morley Sue Morley 972 DNF 14.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS 500 659 Island Barn Sailing Club Peter Curtis James Curtis 972 1 1.0
2 RS 500 538 Weir Wood Sailing CLub Emily Talbot Annabel Larkin 972 2 2.0
3 RS 500 625 Hickling Broad Sailing Club Tim Wilkins Heather Martin 972 3 3.0
4 RS 500 678 Datchet Water Sailng Club Tom Crockford Fenella Williams 4 4.0
5 RS 500 616 Broxbourne Sailing Club Scott Room Ian Preedy 972 5 5.0
6 RS 500 550 Datchet Water Sailing Club Hamish Stewart Richard Walker 972 6 6.0
7 RS 500 826 Datchet Water Sailing Club Michael Clapp Sue Risbridger 972 7 7.0
8 RS 500 884 Finlay Curran George Jorgensen 972 8 8.0
9 RS 500 636 ASSC Will Summers Sam Delo 972 9 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS 500 625 Hickling Broad Sailing Club Tim Wilkins Heather Martin 972 1 1.0
2 RS 500 659 Island Barn Sailing Club Peter Curtis James Curtis 972 2 2.0
3 RS 500 616 Broxbourne Sailing Club Scott Room Ian Preedy 972 3 3.0
4 RS 500 575 Datchet Water Sailng Club Ben Wells ? 4 4.0
5 RS 500 678 Datchet Water Sailng Club Tom Crockford Fenella Williams 5 5.0
6 RS 500 550 Datchet Water Sailing Club Hamish Stewart Richard Walker 972 6 6.0
7 RS 500 538 Weir Wood Sailing CLub Emily Talbot Annabel Larkin 972 7 7.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Tally Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points Notes
1 RS 500 625 Hickling Broad Sailing Club Tim Wilkins Heather Martin 972 1 1.0
2 RS 500 659 Island Barn Sailing Club Peter Curtis James Curtis 972 2 2.0
3 RS 500 575 Datchet Water Sailng Club Ben Wells ? 3 3.0
4 RS 500 616 Broxbourne Sailing Club Scott Room Ian Preedy 972 4 4.0
5 RS 500 678 Datchet Water Sailng Club Tom Crockford Fenella Williams 5 5.0
6 RS 500 550 Datchet Water Sailing Club Hamish Stewart Richard Walker 972 6 6.0
7 RS 500 624 Datchet Water Sailing Club Alan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 7 7.0

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com