Datchet Water RS Feva Grand Prix 9th & 10th April 2011

Results are final as of 13:31 on April 12, 2011

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 R6 Total Nett
1st 3307 Hayling Island Sailing Club / Burghfield Robert Baddeley James Taylor 1.0 (13.0) 10.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 31.0 18.0
2nd 4355 Lymington Town Sailing Club Anna Prescott Jess Eales 3.0 3.0 7.0 (13.0) 2.0 7.0 35.0 22.0
3rd 2686 Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Mathew Whitfield Gareth Viney 4.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 (44.0 DNC) 4.0 71.0 27.0
4th 2047 Burnham Sailing Club Joshua Aldridge Flynn Davies (13.0) 4.0 12.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 51.0 38.0
5th 4084 Warsash Sailing Club Gemma Bird Morgan Dibb (44.0 OCS) 2.0 5.0 16.0 4.0 12.0 83.0 39.0
6th 3001 Hayling Island Sailing Club Hugo Andrews Elliot Spensley-Corfield 6.0 (16.0) 11.0 4.0 14.0 9.0 60.0 44.0
7th 1250 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Jovian Short James Barlow 9.0 (15.0) 1.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 60.0 45.0
8th 2416 Hayling Island Sailing Club Robert Masterman Alice Masterman 11.0 8.0 2.0 18.0 (44.0 DNC) 6.0 89.0 45.0
9th 2617 Royal Torbay Yacht Club JacobBarnett Emma Barnett 7.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 (44.0 DNC) 14.0 92.0 48.0
10th 3672 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Sarah Hussey Andy Brierley 5.0 14.0 (28.0) 1.0 8.0 22.0 78.0 50.0
11th 3105Debbie Hayling Island Sailing Club Debbie Darling Tom Darling (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 96.0 52.0
12th 3938 South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club FinbarPreston Ed Shelley 2.0 (44.0 DNC) 22.0 11.0 16.0 10.0 105.0 61.0
13th 3458 Bewl Valley Sailing Club Hugo Tucker Barnaby Blackstone 18.0 12.0 6.0 20.0 6.0 (24.0) 86.0 62.0
14th 1251 Burnham Sailing Club Chay Taylor Stirling Taylor 15.0 9.0 (20.0) 14.0 10.0 19.0 87.0 67.0
15th 3357 Burghfield Sailing Club Matilda Dolin William Dolin 10.0 7.0 (26.0) 7.0 25.0 25.0 100.0 74.0
16th 3184 Hayling Island Sailing Club Emily Peters Augusta Redding (44.0 OCS) 17.0 4.0 10.0 7.0 44.0 RAF 126.0 82.0
17th 3788 Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre Ollie Scott Tom Mitchell 23.0 6.0 23.0 (34.0) 15.0 18.0 119.0 85.0
18th 4174 Claires Court School Paul Robson Charlotte Dowd 16.0 11.0 14.0 21.0 26.0 (30.0) 118.0 88.0
19th 2828 Oakham School / Rutland Sailing Club Millie Gibbons Lily Streatfeild 12.0 18.0 24.0 15.0 22.0 (34.0) 125.0 91.0
20th 2012 Chichester Yacht Club Phoebe Warren Tabby Peel 20.0 (24.0) 19.0 19.0 21.0 16.0 119.0 95.0
21st 4204 Hayling Island Sailing Club Owen Bowerman Charlie Darling (44.0 OCS) 1.0 44.0 OCS 44.0 BFD 5.0 5.0 143.0 99.0
22nd 3750 Hayling Island Sailing Club Jamie Smith Piers Nichols (44.0 DNC) 21.0 33.0 17.0 27.0 3.0 145.0 101.0
23rd 783 Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Jack Nunn James Dando 19.0 23.0 (34.0) 24.0 20.0 15.0 135.0 101.0
24th 2153 Draycote Water Sailing Club Jane Furness Immi Slinn 17.0 28.0 25.0 9.0 (31.0) 23.0 133.0 102.0
25th 4195 Hill Head Sailing Club Cameron Webber Joseph Webber 25.0 22.0 15.0 (33.0) 23.0 21.0 139.0 106.0
26th 4028 Claires Court School Jack Ward Charlie Pritchard 14.0 27.0 (32.0) 32.0 18.0 17.0 140.0 108.0
27th 3792 Rebecca Morris Islai Grant 22.0 19.0 17.0 26.0 24.0 (32.0) 140.0 108.0
28th 2383 Papercourt Sailing Club jennySmallwood Esther Fenton-Jones 21.0 30.0 13.0 27.0 19.0 (31.0) 141.0 110.0
29th 4102 Burghfield Sailing Club Matt Hill Joe Reeve 24.0 (29.0) 29.0 23.0 13.0 29.0 147.0 118.0
30th 4037 Burghfield Sailing Club Libi Askew Amy Stewart (30.0) 20.0 30.0 29.0 28.0 13.0 150.0 120.0
31st 4044 Draycote Water Sailing Club Molly Griffin Dom Hall 28.0 26.0 21.0 22.0 (34.0) 33.0 164.0 130.0
32nd 870 Draycote Water Sailing Club Rebecca Lewis Harriet Winbush 27.0 31.0 27.0 (36.0) 11.0 36.0 168.0 132.0
33rd 3341 Calshot Sailing Club Ben Oliver Tom Oliver (44.0 DNC) 25.0 18.0 25.0 29.0 37.0 178.0 134.0
34th 2720 Tom Joesbury Ollie Sellers 33.0 32.0 16.0 (35.0) 30.0 27.0 173.0 138.0
35th 3262 Alex Joesbury Emlyn Williams 26.0 (44.0 DNF) 44.0 DNC 31.0 17.0 28.0 190.0 146.0
36th 2215 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Max Griggs Cody Griggs 31.0 (37.0) 36.0 28.0 32.0 20.0 184.0 147.0
37th 3030 Chichester Yacht Club Emily Proud Olivia Winther 32.0 34.0 35.0 (38.0) 33.0 35.0 207.0 169.0
38th 3424 Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre Courtney Bilbrough Orla Mitchell 35.0 36.0 37.0 (44.0 DNC) 36.0 26.0 214.0 170.0
39th 4085 Lymington Town Sailing Club SamuelGrade Katie Prescott 34.0 33.0 31.0 30.0 (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 216.0 172.0
40th 2376 Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre callum Dixon Iona Dixon 29.0 38.0 38.0 (39.0) 35.0 38.0 217.0 178.0
41st 3105 Hayling Island Sailing Club Tom Darling Debbie Darling 8.0 (44.0 DNF) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 228.0 184.0
42nd 4038 Claires Court School Sammy Issacs-Johnson Oliver Gould (44.0 DNC) 35.0 39.0 37.0 37.0 39.0 231.0 187.0
43rd 4222 Lauren Russell James Russell (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 264.0 220.0

Race 1 - 09/04/2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 3307 Hayling Island Sailing Club / Burghfield Robert Baddeley James Taylor 2 1.0
2 3938 South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club FinbarPreston Ed Shelley 4 2.0
3 4355 Lymington Town Sailing Club Anna Prescott Jess Eales 5 3.0
4 2686 Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Mathew Whitfield Gareth Viney 6 4.0
5 3672 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Sarah Hussey Andy Brierley 7 5.0
6 3001 Hayling Island Sailing Club Hugo Andrews Elliot Spensley-Corfield 8 6.0
7 2617 Royal Torbay Yacht Club JacobBarnett Emma Barnett 9 7.0
8 3105 Hayling Island Sailing Club Tom Darling Debbie Darling 10 8.0
9 1250 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Jovian Short James Barlow 12 9.0
10 3357 Burghfield Sailing Club Matilda Dolin William Dolin 13 10.0
11 2416 Hayling Island Sailing Club Robert Masterman Alice Masterman 14 11.0
12 2828 Oakham School / Rutland Sailing Club Millie Gibbons Lily Streatfeild 15 12.0
13 2047 Burnham Sailing Club Joshua Aldridge Flynn Davies 16 13.0
14 4028 Claires Court School Jack Ward Charlie Pritchard 17 14.0
15 1251 Burnham Sailing Club Chay Taylor Stirling Taylor 18 15.0
16 4174 Claires Court School Paul Robson Charlotte Dowd 19 16.0
17 2153 Draycote Water Sailing Club Jane Furness Immi Slinn 20 17.0
18 3458 Bewl Valley Sailing Club Hugo Tucker Barnaby Blackstone 21 18.0
19 783 Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Jack Nunn James Dando 22 19.0
20 2012 Chichester Yacht Club Phoebe Warren Tabby Peel 23 20.0
21 2383 Papercourt Sailing Club jennySmallwood Esther Fenton-Jones 24 21.0
22 3792 Rebecca Morris Islai Grant 25 22.0
23 3788 Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre Ollie Scott Tom Mitchell 26 23.0
24 4102 Burghfield Sailing Club Matt Hill Joe Reeve 27 24.0
25 4195 Hill Head Sailing Club Cameron Webber Joseph Webber 28 25.0
26 3262 Alex Joesbury Emlyn Williams 29 26.0
27 870 Draycote Water Sailing Club Rebecca Lewis Harriet Winbush 30 27.0
28 4044 Draycote Water Sailing Club Molly Griffin Dom Hall 31 28.0
29 2376 Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre callum Dixon Iona Dixon 32 29.0
30 4037 Burghfield Sailing Club Libi Askew Amy Stewart 33 30.0
31 2215 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Max Griggs Cody Griggs 34 31.0
32 3030 Chichester Yacht Club Emily Proud Olivia Winther 35 32.0
33 2720 Tom Joesbury Ollie Sellers 36 33.0
34 4085 Lymington Town Sailing Club SamuelGrade Katie Prescott 37 34.0
35 3424 Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre Courtney Bilbrough Orla Mitchell 38 35.0
36 4084 Warsash Sailing Club Gemma Bird Morgan Dibb OCS 44.0
36 3184 Hayling Island Sailing Club Emily Peters Augusta Redding OCS 44.0
36 4204 Hayling Island Sailing Club Owen Bowerman Charlie Darling OCS 44.0

Race 2 - 09/04/2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 4204 Hayling Island Sailing Club Owen Bowerman Charlie Darling 1 1.0
2 4084 Warsash Sailing Club Gemma Bird Morgan Dibb 2 2.0
3 4355 Lymington Town Sailing Club Anna Prescott Jess Eales 3 3.0
4 2047 Burnham Sailing Club Joshua Aldridge Flynn Davies 4 4.0
5 2686 Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Mathew Whitfield Gareth Viney 5 5.0
6 3788 Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre Ollie Scott Tom Mitchell 6 6.0
7 3357 Burghfield Sailing Club Matilda Dolin William Dolin 7 7.0
8 2416 Hayling Island Sailing Club Robert Masterman Alice Masterman 8 8.0
9 1251 Burnham Sailing Club Chay Taylor Stirling Taylor 9 9.0
10 2617 Royal Torbay Yacht Club JacobBarnett Emma Barnett 10 10.0
11 4174 Claires Court School Paul Robson Charlotte Dowd 11 11.0
12 3458 Bewl Valley Sailing Club Hugo Tucker Barnaby Blackstone 12 12.0
13 3307 Hayling Island Sailing Club / Burghfield Robert Baddeley James Taylor 13 13.0
14 3672 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Sarah Hussey Andy Brierley 14 14.0
15 1250 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Jovian Short James Barlow 15 15.0
16 3001 Hayling Island Sailing Club Hugo Andrews Elliot Spensley-Corfield 16 16.0
17 3184 Hayling Island Sailing Club Emily Peters Augusta Redding 17 17.0
18 2828 Oakham School / Rutland Sailing Club Millie Gibbons Lily Streatfeild 18 18.0
19 3792 Rebecca Morris Islai Grant 19 19.0
20 4037 Burghfield Sailing Club Libi Askew Amy Stewart 20 20.0
21 3750 Hayling Island Sailing Club Jamie Smith Piers Nichols 21 21.0
22 4195 Hill Head Sailing Club Cameron Webber Joseph Webber 22 22.0
23 783 Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Jack Nunn James Dando 23 23.0
24 2012 Chichester Yacht Club Phoebe Warren Tabby Peel 24 24.0
25 3341 Calshot Sailing Club Ben Oliver Tom Oliver 25 25.0
26 4044 Draycote Water Sailing Club Molly Griffin Dom Hall 26 26.0
27 4028 Claires Court School Jack Ward Charlie Pritchard 27 27.0
28 2153 Draycote Water Sailing Club Jane Furness Immi Slinn 28 28.0
29 4102 Burghfield Sailing Club Matt Hill Joe Reeve 29 29.0
30 2383 Papercourt Sailing Club jennySmallwood Esther Fenton-Jones 30 30.0
31 870 Draycote Water Sailing Club Rebecca Lewis Harriet Winbush 31 31.0
32 2720 Tom Joesbury Ollie Sellers 32 32.0
33 4085 Lymington Town Sailing Club SamuelGrade Katie Prescott 33 33.0
34 3030 Chichester Yacht Club Emily Proud Olivia Winther 34 34.0
35 4038 Claires Court School Sammy Issacs-Johnson Oliver Gould 35 35.0
36 3424 Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre Courtney Bilbrough Orla Mitchell 36 36.0
37 2215 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Max Griggs Cody Griggs 37 37.0
38 2376 Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre callum Dixon Iona Dixon 38 38.0
39 3262 Alex Joesbury Emlyn Williams DNF 44.0
39 3105 Hayling Island Sailing Club Tom Darling Debbie Darling DNF 44.0

Race 3 - 09/04/2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 1250 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Jovian Short James Barlow 1 1.0
2 2416 Hayling Island Sailing Club Robert Masterman Alice Masterman 2 2.0
3 3105Debbie Hayling Island Sailing Club Debbie Darling Tom Darling 3 3.0
4 3184 Hayling Island Sailing Club Emily Peters Augusta Redding 4 4.0
5 4084 Warsash Sailing Club Gemma Bird Morgan Dibb 5 5.0
6 3458 Bewl Valley Sailing Club Hugo Tucker Barnaby Blackstone 6 6.0
7 4355 Lymington Town Sailing Club Anna Prescott Jess Eales 7 7.0
8 2686 Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Mathew Whitfield Gareth Viney 8 8.0
9 2617 Royal Torbay Yacht Club JacobBarnett Emma Barnett 9 9.0
10 3307 Hayling Island Sailing Club / Burghfield Robert Baddeley James Taylor 10 10.0
11 3001 Hayling Island Sailing Club Hugo Andrews Elliot Spensley-Corfield 11 11.0
12 2047 Burnham Sailing Club Joshua Aldridge Flynn Davies 12 12.0
13 2383 Papercourt Sailing Club jennySmallwood Esther Fenton-Jones 13 13.0
14 4174 Claires Court School Paul Robson Charlotte Dowd 14 14.0
15 4195 Hill Head Sailing Club Cameron Webber Joseph Webber 15 15.0
16 2720 Tom Joesbury Ollie Sellers 16 16.0
17 3792 Rebecca Morris Islai Grant 17 17.0
18 3341 Calshot Sailing Club Ben Oliver Tom Oliver 18 18.0
19 2012 Chichester Yacht Club Phoebe Warren Tabby Peel 19 19.0
20 1251 Burnham Sailing Club Chay Taylor Stirling Taylor 20 20.0
21 4044 Draycote Water Sailing Club Molly Griffin Dom Hall 21 21.0
22 3938 South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club FinbarPreston Ed Shelley 22 22.0
23 3788 Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre Ollie Scott Tom Mitchell 23 23.0
24 2828 Oakham School / Rutland Sailing Club Millie Gibbons Lily Streatfeild 24 24.0
25 2153 Draycote Water Sailing Club Jane Furness Immi Slinn 25 25.0
26 3357 Burghfield Sailing Club Matilda Dolin William Dolin 26 26.0
27 870 Draycote Water Sailing Club Rebecca Lewis Harriet Winbush 27 27.0
28 3672 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Sarah Hussey Andy Brierley 28 28.0
29 4102 Burghfield Sailing Club Matt Hill Joe Reeve 29 29.0
30 4037 Burghfield Sailing Club Libi Askew Amy Stewart 30 30.0
31 4085 Lymington Town Sailing Club SamuelGrade Katie Prescott 31 31.0
32 4028 Claires Court School Jack Ward Charlie Pritchard 32 32.0
33 3750 Hayling Island Sailing Club Jamie Smith Piers Nichols 33 33.0
34 783 Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Jack Nunn James Dando 34 34.0
35 3030 Chichester Yacht Club Emily Proud Olivia Winther 35 35.0
36 2215 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Max Griggs Cody Griggs 36 36.0
37 3424 Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre Courtney Bilbrough Orla Mitchell 37 37.0
38 2376 Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre callum Dixon Iona Dixon 38 38.0
39 4038 Claires Court School Sammy Issacs-Johnson Oliver Gould 39 39.0
40 4204 Hayling Island Sailing Club Owen Bowerman Charlie Darling OCS 44.0

Race 4 - 09/04/2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 3672 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Sarah Hussey Andy Brierley 1 1.0
2 3307 Hayling Island Sailing Club / Burghfield Robert Baddeley James Taylor 2 2.0
3 3105Debbie Hayling Island Sailing Club Debbie Darling Tom Darling 3 3.0
4 3001 Hayling Island Sailing Club Hugo Andrews Elliot Spensley-Corfield 4 4.0
5 2047 Burnham Sailing Club Joshua Aldridge Flynn Davies 5 5.0
6 2686 Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Mathew Whitfield Gareth Viney 6 6.0
7 3357 Burghfield Sailing Club Matilda Dolin William Dolin 7 7.0
8 2617 Royal Torbay Yacht Club JacobBarnett Emma Barnett 9 8.0
9 2153 Draycote Water Sailing Club Jane Furness Immi Slinn 10 9.0
10 3184 Hayling Island Sailing Club Emily Peters Augusta Redding 11 10.0
11 3938 South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club FinbarPreston Ed Shelley 12 11.0
12 1250 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Jovian Short James Barlow 13 12.0
13 4355 Lymington Town Sailing Club Anna Prescott Jess Eales 14 13.0
14 1251 Burnham Sailing Club Chay Taylor Stirling Taylor 15 14.0
15 2828 Oakham School / Rutland Sailing Club Millie Gibbons Lily Streatfeild 16 15.0
16 4084 Warsash Sailing Club Gemma Bird Morgan Dibb 17 16.0
17 3750 Hayling Island Sailing Club Jamie Smith Piers Nichols 18 17.0
18 2416 Hayling Island Sailing Club Robert Masterman Alice Masterman 19 18.0
19 2012 Chichester Yacht Club Phoebe Warren Tabby Peel 20 19.0
20 3458 Bewl Valley Sailing Club Hugo Tucker Barnaby Blackstone 21 20.0
21 4174 Claires Court School Paul Robson Charlotte Dowd 22 21.0
22 4044 Draycote Water Sailing Club Molly Griffin Dom Hall 23 22.0
23 4102 Burghfield Sailing Club Matt Hill Joe Reeve 24 23.0
24 783 Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Jack Nunn James Dando 25 24.0
25 3341 Calshot Sailing Club Ben Oliver Tom Oliver 26 25.0
26 3792 Rebecca Morris Islai Grant 27 26.0
27 2383 Papercourt Sailing Club jennySmallwood Esther Fenton-Jones 28 27.0
28 2215 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Max Griggs Cody Griggs 29 28.0
29 4037 Burghfield Sailing Club Libi Askew Amy Stewart 30 29.0
30 4085 Lymington Town Sailing Club SamuelGrade Katie Prescott 31 30.0
31 3262 Alex Joesbury Emlyn Williams 32 31.0
32 4028 Claires Court School Jack Ward Charlie Pritchard 33 32.0
33 4195 Hill Head Sailing Club Cameron Webber Joseph Webber 34 33.0
34 3788 Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre Ollie Scott Tom Mitchell 35 34.0
35 2720 Tom Joesbury Ollie Sellers 36 35.0
36 870 Draycote Water Sailing Club Rebecca Lewis Harriet Winbush 37 36.0
37 4038 Claires Court School Sammy Issacs-Johnson Oliver Gould 38 37.0
38 3030 Chichester Yacht Club Emily Proud Olivia Winther 39 38.0
39 2376 Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre callum Dixon Iona Dixon 40 39.0
40 4204 Hayling Island Sailing Club Owen Bowerman Charlie Darling BFD 44.0

Race 5 - 10/04/2011 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 3105Debbie Hayling Island Sailing Club Debbie Darling Tom Darling 1 1.0
2 4355 Lymington Town Sailing Club Anna Prescott Jess Eales 2 2.0
3 3307 Hayling Island Sailing Club / Burghfield Robert Baddeley James Taylor 3 3.0
4 4084 Warsash Sailing Club Gemma Bird Morgan Dibb 4 4.0
5 4204 Hayling Island Sailing Club Owen Bowerman Charlie Darling 5 5.0
6 3458 Bewl Valley Sailing Club Hugo Tucker Barnaby Blackstone 6 6.0
7 3184 Hayling Island Sailing Club Emily Peters Augusta Redding 7 7.0
8 3672 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Sarah Hussey Andy Brierley 8 8.0
9 2047 Burnham Sailing Club Joshua Aldridge Flynn Davies 9 9.0
10 1251 Burnham Sailing Club Chay Taylor Stirling Taylor 10 10.0
11 870 Draycote Water Sailing Club Rebecca Lewis Harriet Winbush 11 11.0
12 1250 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Jovian Short James Barlow 12 12.0
13 4102 Burghfield Sailing Club Matt Hill Joe Reeve 13 13.0
14 3001 Hayling Island Sailing Club Hugo Andrews Elliot Spensley-Corfield 14 14.0
15 3788 Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre Ollie Scott Tom Mitchell 15 15.0
16 3938 South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club FinbarPreston Ed Shelley 16 16.0
17 3262 Alex Joesbury Emlyn Williams 17 17.0
18 4028 Claires Court School Jack Ward Charlie Pritchard 18 18.0
19 2383 Papercourt Sailing Club jennySmallwood Esther Fenton-Jones 19 19.0
20 783 Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Jack Nunn James Dando 20 20.0
21 2012 Chichester Yacht Club Phoebe Warren Tabby Peel 21 21.0
22 2828 Oakham School / Rutland Sailing Club Millie Gibbons Lily Streatfeild 22 22.0
23 4195 Hill Head Sailing Club Cameron Webber Joseph Webber 23 23.0
24 3792 Rebecca Morris Islai Grant 24 24.0
25 3357 Burghfield Sailing Club Matilda Dolin William Dolin 25 25.0
26 4174 Claires Court School Paul Robson Charlotte Dowd 26 26.0
27 3750 Hayling Island Sailing Club Jamie Smith Piers Nichols 27 27.0
28 4037 Burghfield Sailing Club Libi Askew Amy Stewart 28 28.0
29 3341 Calshot Sailing Club Ben Oliver Tom Oliver 29 29.0
30 2720 Tom Joesbury Ollie Sellers 30 30.0
31 2153 Draycote Water Sailing Club Jane Furness Immi Slinn 31 31.0
32 2215 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Max Griggs Cody Griggs 32 32.0
33 3030 Chichester Yacht Club Emily Proud Olivia Winther 33 33.0
34 4044 Draycote Water Sailing Club Molly Griffin Dom Hall 34 34.0
35 2376 Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre callum Dixon Iona Dixon 35 35.0
36 3424 Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre Courtney Bilbrough Orla Mitchell 36 36.0
37 4038 Claires Court School Sammy Issacs-Johnson Oliver Gould 37 37.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating Place Points
1 3105Debbie Hayling Island Sailing Club Debbie Darling Tom Darling 1 1.0
2 3307 Hayling Island Sailing Club / Burghfield Robert Baddeley James Taylor 2 2.0
3 3750 Hayling Island Sailing Club Jamie Smith Piers Nichols 3 3.0
4 2686 Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Mathew Whitfield Gareth Viney 4 4.0
5 4204 Hayling Island Sailing Club Owen Bowerman Charlie Darling 5 5.0
6 2416 Hayling Island Sailing Club Robert Masterman Alice Masterman 6 6.0
7 4355 Lymington Town Sailing Club Anna Prescott Jess Eales 7 7.0
8 2047 Burnham Sailing Club Joshua Aldridge Flynn Davies 8 8.0
9 3001 Hayling Island Sailing Club Hugo Andrews Elliot Spensley-Corfield 9 9.0
10 3938 South Caernarvonshire Yacht Club FinbarPreston Ed Shelley 10 10.0
11 1250 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Jovian Short James Barlow 11 11.0
12 4084 Warsash Sailing Club Gemma Bird Morgan Dibb 12 12.0
13 4037 Burghfield Sailing Club Libi Askew Amy Stewart 13 13.0
14 2617 Royal Torbay Yacht Club JacobBarnett Emma Barnett 14 14.0
15 783 Cardiff Bay Yacht Club Jack Nunn James Dando 15 15.0
16 2012 Chichester Yacht Club Phoebe Warren Tabby Peel 16 16.0
17 4028 Claires Court School Jack Ward Charlie Pritchard 17 17.0
18 3788 Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre Ollie Scott Tom Mitchell 19 18.0
19 1251 Burnham Sailing Club Chay Taylor Stirling Taylor 20 19.0
20 2215 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Max Griggs Cody Griggs 21 20.0
21 4195 Hill Head Sailing Club Cameron Webber Joseph Webber 22 21.0
22 3672 Royal Torbay Yacht Club Sarah Hussey Andy Brierley 23 22.0
23 2153 Draycote Water Sailing Club Jane Furness Immi Slinn 24 23.0
24 3458 Bewl Valley Sailing Club Hugo Tucker Barnaby Blackstone 25 24.0
25 3357 Burghfield Sailing Club Matilda Dolin William Dolin 26 25.0
26 3424 Docklands Sailing and Watersports Centre Courtney Bilbrough Orla Mitchell 27 26.0
27 2720 Tom Joesbury Ollie Sellers 28 27.0
28 3262 Alex Joesbury Emlyn Williams 29 28.0
29 4102 Burghfield Sailing Club Matt Hill Joe Reeve 30 29.0
30 4174 Claires Court School Paul Robson Charlotte Dowd 31 30.0
31 2383 Papercourt Sailing Club jennySmallwood Esther Fenton-Jones 32 31.0
32 3792 Rebecca Morris Islai Grant 33 32.0
33 4044 Draycote Water Sailing Club Molly Griffin Dom Hall 34 33.0
34 2828 Oakham School / Rutland Sailing Club Millie Gibbons Lily Streatfeild 35 34.0
35 3030 Chichester Yacht Club Emily Proud Olivia Winther 36 35.0
36 870 Draycote Water Sailing Club Rebecca Lewis Harriet Winbush 37 36.0
37 3341 Calshot Sailing Club Ben Oliver Tom Oliver 38 37.0
38 2376 Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre callum Dixon Iona Dixon 39 38.0
39 4038 Claires Court School Sammy Issacs-Johnson Oliver Gould 40 39.0
40 3184 Hayling Island Sailing Club Emily Peters Augusta Redding RAF 44.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com