event burgee venue burgee

2010 Wednesday Evening Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

PROVISIONAL Results as of 21:45 on August 25, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 7, To count: 10, Ratings: PY, Entries: 103, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett Race 1 R2 Race 3 summer race 4 Race 5 R6 R7 R8 30/06/10 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 16 17 - Final Race Notes
                  5 May2010 12 May2010 19 May2010 26 May2010 02 June 2010 09 June 2010 16 June 2010 23 June 2010 30 June 2010 7 July 2010 14 July 2010 21 July 2010 28 July 2010 4 August 2010 18 aug 2010 18 aug 2010 25 aug 2010  
                  7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm  
1st PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 559.3 18.3 2.0 (104.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (104.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0) 3.3 OOD (104.0 DNC) (15.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC)
2nd Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 380.0 34.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 (8.0) (10.0) (104.0 DNC) 4.0 (104.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (104.0 DNC) (11.0) 3.0
3rd PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 412.2 45.2 1.0 (12.0) 4.0 7.2 OOD 3.0 1.0 8.0 3.0 (10.0) 6.0 6.0 (20.0) (13.0) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 6.0 (104.0 DNC)
4th PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 238.0 57.0 (19.0) 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 4.0 (20.0) 5.0 (9.0) 7.0 6.0 (104.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0) 4.0 8.0
5th PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 698.8 59.8 3.0 8.0 (15.0) 12.0 (104.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 8.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 6.8 OOD (104.0 DNC) 2.0 14.0 3.0 (104.0 DNC)
6th PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1101 788.0 60.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 15.0 7.0 8.0 (104.0 DNC) 4.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 (104.0 DNC)
7th PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 536.0 67.0 10.0 3.0 3.0 (16.0) 4.0 5.0 (19.0) 10.0 (104.0 DNC) (18.0) 8.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0 7.0
8th PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 391.2 95.2 12.0 (15.0) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 (16.0) (21.0) (20.0) (16.0) 12.2 OOD 10.0 9.0 6.0 11.0 10.0 9.0
9th Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 480.0 97.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 12.0 OOD (21.0) (17.0) (15.0) (104.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (18.0) 8.0 12.0 6.0 13.0 6.0
10th PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 680.4 111.4 7.0 14.0 13.0 11.0 7.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 13.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 (34.0 DNF) (15.0) 13.4 OOD 11.0
11th Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 871.0 143.0 (104.0 DNC) 11.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 15.0 18.0 18.0 15.0 12.0 14.0 23.0 12.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 5.0
12th PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 843.0 189.0 10.0 17.0 18.0 18.0 (104.0 DNC) 17.0 (30.0 DNF) 26.0 (104.0 DNC) 17.0 (104.0 DNC) 22.0 27.0 DNF 17.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC)
13th Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 939.0 211.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 25.0 30.0 16.0 (104.0 DNC) 23.0 25.0 11.0 29.0 20.0 17.0 15.0
14th Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 632.9 211.9 (28.0) 20.0 21.0 24.0 22.0 (27.0) (104.0 DNC) (29.0) 24.0 (25.0) (104.0 DNC) 22.9 OOD 15.0 25.0 19.0 19.0 (104.0 DNC)
15th Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 946.0 218.0 (104.0 DNC) 10.0 (104.0 DNC) 7.0 (104.0 DNC) 14.0 (104.0 DNC) 17.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 19.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 10.0
16th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 872.0 221.0 22.0 22.0 19.0 19.0 20.0 25.0 26.0 (27.0) 19.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 27.0 DNF 22.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC)
17th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 900.0 245.0 25.0 (31.0 DNF) 23.0 25.0 (104.0 DNC) 29.0 (104.0 DNC) 31.0 23.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 27.0 20.0 24.0 18.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC)
18th Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 997.0 269.0 20.0 21.0 14.0 13.0 (104.0 DNC) 19.0 24.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 17.0 21.0 (104.0 DNC) 16.0 104.0 DNC
19th Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 1,030.9 302.9 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 22.0 14.0 (104.0 DNC) 11.9 OOD (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 17.0 2.0 11.0 104.0 DNC 5.0 12.0
20th PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 1,046.0 318.0 17.0 18.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 11.0 (104.0 DNC) 9.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 19.0 104.0 DNC 13.0 7.0 16.0
21st Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 1,047.0 319.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 12.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 20.0 (104.0 DNC) 25.0 (104.0 DNC) 15.0 (104.0 DNC) 14.0 5.0 13.0 7.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
22nd PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 950 1,082.0 354.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (104.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 (104.0 DNC) 7.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
23rd PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 1,083.0 355.0 6.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 2.0 (104.0 DNC) 4.0 (104.0 DNC) 6.0 (104.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 13.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
24th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 1,104.0 376.0 29.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 22.0 23.0 104.0 DNC 24.0 18.0 104.0 DNC 21.0 18.0 13.0
25th PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 1,119.0 391.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 7.0 28.0 (104.0 DNC) 4.0 (104.0 DNC) 5.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 2.0
26th PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 1,149.0 421.0 (104.0 DNC) 19.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 10.0 23.0 17.0 14.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
27th PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 1,167.0 439.0 18.0 16.0 (104.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 (104.0 DNC) 20.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 19.0 (104.0 DNC) 27.0 DNF (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
28th PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   875 1,169.0 441.0 9.0 2.0 6.0 (104.0 DNC) 5.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 2.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 1.0 104.0 DNC
29th PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 1,180.0 452.0 (104.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 2.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 1.0
30th PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 1,198.0 470.0 14.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 11.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 15.0 (104.0 DNC) 7.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
31st Laser LASER 186304 Neil Davidson   1080 1,209.0 481.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 13.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 16.0 4.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
32nd PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   857 1,233.7 505.7 27.7 OOD 25.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 23.0 28.0 (104.0 DNC) 36.0 27.0 27.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
33rd PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 1,259.0 531.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 2.0 104.0 DNC
34th Laser LASER 142406 K Bailey   1080 1,273.0 545.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 26.0 (104.0 DNC) 32.0 (104.0 DNC) 19.0 16.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 27.0 104.0 DNC 9.0 104.0 DNC
35th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 ! 3385 Mike Firth Phillip Tinsley 1025 1,294.0 566.0 16.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 2.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 6.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
36th PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1035 1,294.0 566.0 8.0 12.0 (104.0 DNC) 10.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 14.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 2.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
37th Catamaran Handicap Tornado_686 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 641 1,323.0 595.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 17.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 12.0 26.0 (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
38th Laser LASER 159728 Neil Davison   1080 1,328.0 600.0 15.0 9.0 (104.0 DNC) 22.0 12.0 (104.0 DNC) 22.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
39th Catamaran Handicap Huricane_59_SX_686 137 Gregory Reed   691 1,330.0 602.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 16.0 21.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 20.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 8.0 17.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
40th PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 1,358.0 630.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
41st Catamaran Handicap Shadow_686 012 T Loosemore   733 1,368.0 640.0 27.0 24.0 22.0 20.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 27.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
42nd Laser LASER 80801 Joe Snowden   1080 1,369.0 641.0 (104.0 DNC) 31.0 DNF (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 17.0 23.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 20.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
43rd PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 744 1,400.0 672.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 7.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 12.0 OOD 21.0 104.0 DNC 8.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
44th PY RS 700 955 T Wilson   857 1,401.0 673.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 16.0 (104.0 DNC) 16.0 (104.0 DNC) 8.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 9.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
45th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Joe Snowdon Peirs Arnold 1025 1,409.0 681.0 13.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 24.0 (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 13.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 7.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
46th PY RS 800 929 P Arnold D Martlew 822 1,417.0 689.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 11.0 (104.0 DNC) 18.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 21.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 15.0 104.0 DNC
47th PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 950 1,429.0 701.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 19.0 18.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 26.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 14.0
48th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Laura Abbey-Taylor
Olly Stallworthy
1025 1,440.0 712.0 (104.0 DNC) 31.0 DNF (104.0 DNC) 15.0 (104.0 DNC) 23.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 19.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
49th Laser LASER 144926 Dave Rickard   1080 1,484.0 756.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 20.0 5.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 3.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
50th Laser LASER 167552 James Collet   1080 1,500.0 772.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 15.0 13.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 16.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
51st Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1080 1,509.0 781.0 (104.0 DNC) 7.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 18.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 28.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
52nd Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 550 Nigel Leming   691 1,522.0 794.0 23.0 23.0 20.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
53rd Catamaran Handicap Nacra_52_686 1872 Club Boat   731 1,538.0 810.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 35.0 104.0 DNC 26.0 21.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
54th PY MOTH INTERNATIONAL 4088 Mark Semper   690 1,538.0 810.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 22.0 34.0 DNF 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
55th Catamaran Handicap Prindle_19_686 634 Barry Peters Piers Arnold 685 1,538.0 810.0 (104.0 DNC) 26.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 33.0 (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 23.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
56th Catamaran Handicap DART 16 6 club cat   850 1,540.0 812.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 37.0 25.0 104.0 DNC 22.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
57th Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1080 1,571.0 843.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 7.0 (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 4.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
58th PY BYTE CII 626 Fenella Williams
Andy Partington
Kev
  1140 1,579.0 851.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 10.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 9.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
59th Laser LASER RADIAL 197702 Jack Spence   1104 1,582.0 854.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 12.0 (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 10.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
60th Laser LASER RADIAL 170907 James Collet   1104 1,585.0 857.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 11.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 14.0 104.0 DNC
61st PY RS100 232 James Peel   1005 1,588.0 860.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 8.0 20.0 104.0 DNC
62nd Laser LASER 165227 S Raymond   1080 1,590.0 862.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 14.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 16.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
63rd PY Artimis Artemis Neil Bishop   1000 1,604.0 876.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 23.0 21.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
64th PY CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 1,666.0 938.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 2.0 (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
65th PY CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 1,667.0 939.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 3.0 (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
66th PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce no crew 1057 1,668.0 940.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 4.0
67th PY LASER 4000 4429 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 908 1,669.0 941.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 5.0 (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
68th Catamaran Handicap Huricane_59_SX_686 315 Nick & Max   691 1,673.0 945.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 9.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
69th PY RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   857 1,673.0 945.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 9.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
70th Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1080 1,673.0 945.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 9.0 (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
71st PY LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1104 1,674.0 946.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 10.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
72nd PY TOPPER XENON 7 Created from sailno wizard   1070 1,678.0 950.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 14.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
73rd PY LASER PICO pico     1260 1,678.0 950.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 14.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
74th PY LASER 187513 Will Bates   1080 1,679.0 951.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 15.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
75th Catamaran Handicap Topaz 16CX_686 8 James Taylor Miles Wakeling 772 1,681.0 953.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 17.0 Created from sailno wizard
76th PY LASER 108368 Matt Roberts   1080 1,681.0 953.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 17.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
77th PY 49ER usa31   Alec Boer 744 1,682.0 954.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 18.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
78th PY TOPPER 46437 Tristan Beckett   1295 1,682.0 954.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 18.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
79th Catamaran Handicap Formula18_686 699 G Melaine Crew 691 1,683.0 955.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 19.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
80th Laser LASER 72249 Matt Roberts   1080 1,685.0 957.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 21.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
81st PY RS 500 678 Tom Crockford Sarah Beckwith 972 1,685.0 957.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 21.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
82nd Laser LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1104 1,685.0 957.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 21.0 (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
83rd PY RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Becky Hopwood 822 1,685.0 957.0 21.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
84th PY 49ER 123     744 1,686.0 958.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 22.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
85th PY 14 1491 S Stevens J MacFarlane 840 1,686.0 958.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 22.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
86th Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX1 (Double)_686 582 Adrian Jones   710 1,687.0 959.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 23.0 (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
87th Catamaran Handicap Prindle 18_686 515 Mark Smith Brad Smith 755 1,688.0 960.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 24.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
88th Catamaran Handicap DART 18 3790 E Menmuir W Menmuir 798 1,688.0 960.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 24.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
89th PY 505 6163 Ian Garrard Stuart Bright 902 1,688.0 960.0 24.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
90th Laser LASER 80801A M Bailey   1080 1,690.0 962.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 26.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
91st Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 560/549 David Tugwell   691 1,690.0 962.0 26.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
92nd Laser LASER 147048 R Butterfield   1080 1,691.0 963.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 27.0 DNF 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
93rd PY LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1104 1,692.0 964.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 28.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
94th Laser LASER RADIAL 151100 Will Kelly   1104 1,693.0 965.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 29.0 DNF 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
95th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3562 Tony Mumford Libby Mumford 1025 1,694.0 966.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 30.0 DNF 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
96th Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 1872 Joe Snowdon   651 1,694.0 966.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 30.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
97th Catamaran Handicap DART 18 4229 M Stiaw   798 1,694.0 966.0 30.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
98th Laser LASER 159405 Kelly   1080 1,695.0 967.0 (104.0 DNC) 31.0 DNF (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
99th Laser LASER 149525     1080 1,698.0 970.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 34.0 DNF 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
99th Laser LASER 176361 Andrew Wilson   1080 1,698.0 970.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 34.0 DNF 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
101st Catamaran Handicap Hobie 18_686 179 Andrew Ely Matthew Ely 744 1,698.0 970.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 34.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
102nd Catamaran Handicap Topaz 16CX_686 253     772 1,768.0 1,040.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
102nd Laser LASER 180420 David Hereward   1080 1,768.0 1,040.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC

Please post any queries about these results to the club google group forum http://groups.google.com/group/datchet-water-sailing-club/topics

Race 1 - 5 May2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 1.0 193000 201737 0:47:37 3 0:45:03 0:00:00
2 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 2.0 193000 202016 0:50:16 3 0:47:33 0:02:39
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 3.0 193000 201310 0:43:10 3 0:49:20 0:03:45
4 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 4.0 193000 200726 0:37:26 2 0:51:59 0:05:00
5 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1101 5.0 193000 201001 0:40:01 2 0:54:31 0:06:57
6 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 6.0 193000 200817 0:38:17 2 0:55:19 0:07:07
7 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 7.0 193000 202140 0:51:40 3 0:55:48 0:09:57
8 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1035 8.0 193000 200849 0:38:49 2 0:56:15 0:07:44
9 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   875 9.0 193000 201921 0:49:21 3 0:56:24 0:09:56
10 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 10.0 193000 201132 0:41:32 2 0:56:35 0:08:28
10 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 10.0 193000 201206 0:42:06 3 0:56:35 0:08:35
12 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 12.0 193000 200732 0:37:32 2 0:57:55 0:08:20
13 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Joe Snowdon Peirs Arnold 1025 13.0 193000 200952 0:39:52 2 0:58:20 0:09:05
14 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 14.0 193000 200820 0:38:20 2 0:58:33 0:08:50
15 Laser LASER 159728 Neil Davison   1080 15.0 193000 201210 0:42:10 2 0:58:34 0:09:44
16 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 ! 3385 Mike Firth Phillip Tinsley 1025 16.0 193000 201051 0:40:51 2 0:59:47 0:10:04
17 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 17.0 193000 202224 0:52:24 3 0:59:53 0:12:59
18 PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 18.0 193000 200921 0:39:21 2 1:00:06 0:09:51
19 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 19.0 193000 200800 0:38:00 2 1:01:57 0:10:22
20 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 20.0 193000 201455 0:44:55 2 1:02:23 0:12:29
21 PY RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Becky Hopwood 822 21.0 193000 202204 0:52:04 3 1:03:20 0:15:02
22 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 22.0 193000 201411 0:44:11 3 1:03:56 0:13:03
23 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 550 Nigel Leming   691 23.0 193000 201502 0:45:02 3 1:05:10 0:13:54
24 PY 505 6163 Ian Garrard Stuart Bright 902 24.0 193000 201204 0:42:04 2 1:09:57 0:14:59
25 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 25.0 193000 201948 0:49:48 3 1:12:04 0:18:40
26 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 560/549 David Tugwell   691 26.0 193000 202126 0:51:26 3 1:14:26 0:20:18
27 Catamaran Handicap Shadow_686 012 T Loosemore   733 27.0 193000 200936 0:39:36 2 1:21:02 0:17:35
28 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   857 27.7     OOD      
29 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 28.0 193000 200745 0:37:45 2 1:21:50 0:16:58
30 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 29.0 193000 200931 0:39:31 2 1:25:47 0:18:46
31 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 4229 M Stiaw   798 30.0 193000 201636 0:46:36 2 1:27:36 0:22:38

R2 - 12 May2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 1.0     49:38 4 0:57:27 0:00:00
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   875 2.0     50:55 5 0:58:11 0:00:39
3 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 3.0     51:41 4 0:58:41 0:01:05
4 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 4.0     48:25 5 0:58:54 0:01:12
5 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1101 5.0     53:13 4 1:00:25 0:02:37
6 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 6.0     55:47 5 1:00:38 0:02:56
7 Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1080 7.0     52:25 4 1:00:40 0:02:47
8 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 8.0     53:20 5 1:00:57 0:03:04
9 Laser LASER 159728 Neil Davison   1080 9.0     53:46 4 1:02:14 0:04:08
10 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 10.0     54:15 4 1:02:47 0:04:37
11 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 11.0     54:36 4 1:03:12 0:04:58
12 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 12.0     53:36 4 1:03:23 0:05:01
12 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1035 12.0     52:29 4 1:03:23 0:04:55
14 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 14.0     48:13 4 1:05:05 0:05:40
15 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 15.0     52:38 4 1:07:41 0:07:58
16 PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 16.0     53:21 4 1:07:55 0:08:13
17 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 17.0     50:47 5 1:08:15 0:08:03
18 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 18.0     59:47 5 1:08:19 0:09:31
19 PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 19.0     54:31 4 1:10:07 0:09:51
20 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 20.0     49:01 5 1:10:50 0:09:16
21 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 21.0     62:30 4 1:12:20 0:12:52
22 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 22.0     50:03 5 1:12:26 0:10:21
23 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 550 Nigel Leming   691 23.0     51:49 5 1:14:59 0:12:07
24 Catamaran Handicap Shadow_686 012 T Loosemore   733 24.0     55:03 5 1:15:06 0:12:57
25 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   857 25.0     55:13 4 1:20:32 0:15:50
26 Catamaran Handicap Prindle_19_686 634 Barry Peters Piers Arnold 685 26.0     59:59 5 1:27:34 0:20:38
27 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 31.0     DNF      
27 Laser LASER 80801 Joe Snowden   1080 31.0     DNF      
27 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Laura Abbey-Taylor
Olly Stallworthy
1025 31.0     DNF      
27 Laser LASER 159405 Kelly   1080 31.0     DNF      

Race 3 - 19 May2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 1.0 193000 203259 1:02:59 3 1:19:27 0:00:00
1 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1101 1.0 193000 203536 1:05:36 3 1:19:27 0:00:00
3 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 3.0 193000 203600 1:06:00 3 1:19:56 0:00:24
4 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 4.0 193000 203324 1:03:24 3 1:19:58 0:00:25
5 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 5.0 193000 203451 1:04:51 3 1:20:04 0:00:30
6 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   875 6.0 193000 204035 1:10:35 4 1:20:40 0:01:04
7 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 744 7.0 193000 203110 1:01:10 4 1:22:13 0:02:04
8 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 8.0 193000 202845 0:58:45 3 1:25:09 0:03:56
9 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 9.0 193000 204005 1:10:05 4 1:25:16 0:04:47
10 PY BYTE CII 626 Fenella Williams
Andy Partington
Kev
  1140 10.0 193000 204311 1:13:11 3 1:25:36 0:05:16
11 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 11.0 193000 203936 1:09:36 3 1:25:56 0:05:15
12 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 12.0 193000 203945 1:09:45 3 1:26:07 0:05:24
13 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 13.0 193000 203043 1:00:43 3 1:27:26 0:05:33
14 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 14.0 193000 204102 1:11:02 3 1:27:42 0:06:41
15 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 15.0 193000 202820 0:58:20 3 1:28:53 0:06:12
16 Catamaran Handicap Huricane_59_SX_686 137 Gregory Reed   691 16.0 193000 203424 1:04:24 4 1:33:12 0:09:30
17 Catamaran Handicap Tornado_686 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 641 17.0 193000 202952 0:59:52 4 1:33:24 0:08:57
18 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 18.0 193000 204023 1:10:23 4 1:34:36 0:11:17
19 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 19.0 193000 203951 1:09:51 4 1:41:05 0:14:57
20 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 550 Nigel Leming   691 20.0 193000 204049 1:10:49 4 1:42:29 0:15:55
21 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 21.0 193000 204236 1:12:36 4 1:44:55 0:17:38
22 Catamaran Handicap Shadow_686 012 T Loosemore   733 22.0 193000 203044 1:00:44 3 1:50:28 0:17:04
23 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 23.0 193000 202906 0:59:06 3 1:54:02 0:17:56
24 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 3790 E Menmuir W Menmuir 798 24.0 193000 203850 1:08:50 3 1:55:01 0:21:17
25 PY MOTH INTERNATIONAL 4088 Mark Semper   690 26.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

summer race 4 - 26 May2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 1.0 193000 202000 0:50:00 5 0:47:18 0:00:00
2 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 2.0 193000 202050 0:50:50 5 0:48:58 0:01:44
3 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 3.0 193000 201404 0:44:04 4 0:51:00 0:03:12
4 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 950 4.0 193000 201829 0:48:29 5 0:51:02 0:03:33
5 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 5.0 193000 202053 0:50:53 5 0:51:49 0:04:26
6 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 6.0 193000 201817 0:48:17 5 0:52:29 0:04:46
7 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 7.0 193000 201532 0:45:32 4 0:52:42 0:04:40
8 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 7.2     OOD      
9 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 8.0 193000 201607 0:46:07 4 0:53:23 0:05:15
10 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 9.0 193000 201412 0:44:12 5 0:53:46 0:05:19
11 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1035 10.0 193000 201457 0:44:57 4 0:54:17 0:05:47
12 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 11.0 193000 202035 0:50:35 5 0:54:38 0:06:47
13 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 12.0 193000 201759 0:47:59 5 0:54:50 0:06:36
14 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 13.0 193000 201905 0:49:05 4 0:56:49 0:08:13
15 PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 14.0 193000 201552 0:45:52 4 0:58:23 0:08:42
16 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Laura Abbey-Taylor
Olly Stallworthy
1025 15.0 193000 202016 0:50:16 4 1:01:18 0:11:29
17 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 16.0 193000 202514 0:55:14 4 1:02:42 0:13:34
18 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 17.0 193000 200508 0:35:08 3 1:03:22 0:08:54
19 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 18.0 193000 201824 0:48:24 5 1:05:03 0:13:12
20 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 19.0 193000 201518 0:45:18 5 1:05:33 0:12:37
21 Catamaran Handicap Shadow_686 012 T Loosemore   733 20.0 193000 201813 0:48:13 5 1:05:47 0:13:33
22 Catamaran Handicap Huricane_59_SX_686 137 Gregory Reed   691 21.0 193000 201542 0:45:42 5 1:06:08 0:13:01
23 Laser LASER 159728 Neil Davison   1080 22.0 193000 201426 0:44:26 3 1:08:34 0:13:47
24 PY Artimis Artemis Neil Bishop   1000 23.0 193000 202513 0:55:13 4 1:09:01 0:17:22
25 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 24.0 193000 201800 0:48:00 5 1:09:22 0:15:16
26 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 25.0 193000 200656 0:36:56 3 1:29:05 0:17:19

Race 5 - 02 June 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 1.0 193000 202816 0:58:16 5 1:06:09 0:00:00
2 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 2.0 193000 202815 0:58:15 5 1:11:11 0:04:07
3 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 3.0 193000 203537 1:05:37 5 1:14:30 0:07:21
4 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 4.0 193000 202525 0:55:25 4 1:15:30 0:06:52
5 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   875 5.0 193000 202517 0:55:17 5 1:15:49 0:07:03
6 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 950 6.0 193000 203010 1:00:10 5 1:16:00 0:07:48
7 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 7.0 193000 202845 0:58:45 5 1:16:08 0:07:42
8 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 8.0 193000 202507 0:55:07 4 1:16:33 0:07:29
9 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 9.0 193000 202922 0:59:22 5 1:17:26 0:08:39
10 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 10.0 193000 203308 1:03:08 5 1:17:57 0:09:33
11 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 11.0 193000 203509 1:05:09 6 1:19:15 0:10:47
12 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 12.0     OOD      
12 Laser LASER 159728 Neil Davison   1080 12.0 193000 202731 0:57:31 4 1:19:53 0:09:53
14 PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 13.0 193000 203530 1:05:30 5 1:20:02 0:11:22
15 PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 14.0 193000 203454 1:04:54 5 1:20:07 0:11:19
16 Laser LASER 167552 James Collet   1080 15.0 193000 202819 0:58:19 4 1:21:00 0:10:41
17 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 16.0 193000 203559 1:05:59 5 1:25:42 0:15:03
18 Laser LASER 80801 Joe Snowden   1080 17.0 193000 203211 1:02:11 4 1:26:22 0:14:33
19 Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1080 18.0 193000 203250 1:02:50 4 1:27:16 0:15:12
20 PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 950 19.0 193000 202748 0:57:48 4 1:31:16 0:15:54
21 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 20.0 193000 203407 1:04:07 6 1:32:47 0:18:24
22 PY Artimis Artemis Neil Bishop   1000 21.0 193000 203337 1:03:37 4 1:35:26 0:19:31
23 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 22.0 193000 202710 0:57:10 5 1:39:08 0:19:01
24 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   857 23.0 193000 203251 1:02:51 4 1:50:00 0:25:03

R6 - 09 June 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 1.0 193000 202253 0:52:53 3 1:06:43 0:00:00
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 2.0 193000 201423 0:44:23 3 1:07:38 0:00:36
3 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 3.0 193000 202353 0:53:53 3 1:07:58 0:01:00
4 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 4.0 193000 202333 0:53:33 3 1:08:47 0:01:37
5 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 5.0 193000 202957 0:59:57 3 1:12:36 0:04:52
6 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1101 6.0     OOD      
6 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 6.0 193000 202306 0:53:06 3 1:12:50 0:04:28
8 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 7.0 193000 202033 0:50:33 3 1:12:57 0:04:19
9 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 8.0 193000 202045 0:50:45 3 1:13:33 0:04:43
10 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 ! 3385 Mike Firth Phillip Tinsley 1025 9.0 193000 202702 0:57:02 3 1:14:11 0:05:45
11 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 10.0 193000 203032 1:00:32 3 1:14:44 0:06:30
12 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 11.0 193000 201912 0:49:12 3 1:14:58 0:05:25
13 PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 12.0 193000 202617 0:56:17 3 1:17:12 0:07:39
14 Laser LASER 167552 James Collet   1080 13.0 193000 203324 1:03:24 3 1:18:16 0:09:22
15 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 14.0 193000 203341 1:03:41 3 1:18:37 0:09:39
16 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 15.0 193000 203420 1:04:20 3 1:19:25 0:10:18
17 PY RS 700 955 T Wilson   857 16.0 193000 202126 0:51:26 3 1:20:01 0:08:33
18 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 17.0 193000 201453 0:44:53 3 1:20:26 0:07:40
19 PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 950 18.0 193000 202832 0:58:32 3 1:22:09 0:11:00
20 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 19.0 193000 201422 0:44:22 2 1:22:10 0:08:21
21 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 20.0 193000 203652 1:06:52 3 1:22:33 0:12:50
22 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 21.0 193000 201559 0:45:59 2 1:25:09 0:09:58
23 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 22.0 193000 202737 0:57:37 4 1:28:30 0:14:11
24 Laser LASER 80801 Joe Snowden   1080 23.0 193000 201810 0:48:10 2 1:29:12 0:12:09
24 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Laura Abbey-Taylor
Olly Stallworthy
1025 23.0 193000 201543 0:45:43 2 1:29:12 0:11:32
26 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 25.0 193000 201739 0:47:39 3 1:31:57 0:13:05
27 Laser LASER 142406 K Bailey   1080 26.0 193000 202014 0:50:14 2 1:33:01 0:14:13
28 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 27.0 193000 202109 0:51:09 3 1:38:33 0:16:32
29 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   857 28.0 193000 201413 0:44:13 2 1:43:11 0:15:38
30 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 29.0 193000 202634 0:56:34 3 1:49:09 0:22:00
31 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 1872 Joe Snowdon   651 30.0 193000 203150 1:01:50 3 2:06:39 0:29:16

R7 - 16 June 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 1.0 193000 202353 0:53:53 6 1:11:51 0:00:00
2 PY CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 2.0 193000 202158 0:51:58 5 1:13:16 0:01:01
3 PY CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 3.0 193000 202359 0:53:59 5 1:16:07 0:03:02
4 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 4.0 193000 203015 1:00:15 6 1:16:24 0:03:36
5 PY LASER 4000 4429 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 908 5.0 193000 202945 0:59:45 6 1:16:46 0:03:50
6 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 950 6.0 193000 202220 0:52:20 5 1:17:07 0:03:35
7 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1080 7.0 193000 203012 1:00:12 5 1:18:02 0:04:47
8 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 8.0 193000 202902 0:59:02 5 1:18:11 0:04:47
9 Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1080 9.0 193000 203157 1:01:57 5 1:20:18 0:06:32
10 PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 10.0 193000 202602 0:56:02 5 1:20:42 0:06:09
11 PY RS 800 929 P Arnold D Martlew 822 11.0 193000 202718 0:57:18 6 1:21:20 0:06:41
12 Laser LASER RADIAL 197702 Jack Spence   1104 12.0 193000 202207 0:52:07 4 1:22:37 0:06:48
13 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 ! 3385 Mike Firth Phillip Tinsley 1025 13.0 193000 203040 1:00:40 5 1:22:52 0:08:04
14 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 14.0 193000 202418 0:54:18 7 1:23:25 0:07:32
15 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1101 15.0 193000 202250 0:52:50 4 1:23:59 0:07:38
16 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 16.0 193000 202829 0:58:29 5 1:24:14 0:08:36
17 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 17.0 193000 202245 0:52:45 4 1:25:28 0:08:25
18 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 18.0 193000 202408 0:54:08 4 1:27:43 0:09:48
19 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 19.0 193000 202601 0:56:01 4 1:29:02 0:10:49
20 PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 20.0 193000 203319 1:03:19 5 1:30:16 0:12:55
21 Laser LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1104 21.0 193000 202846 0:58:46 4 1:33:09 0:13:27
22 Laser LASER 159728 Neil Davison   1080 22.0 193000 202748 0:57:48 4 1:33:39 0:13:28
23 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX1 (Double)_686 582 Adrian Jones   710 23.0 193000 202715 0:57:15 6 1:34:04 0:13:32
24 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 24.0 193000 202839 0:58:39 4 1:35:02 0:14:19
25 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 25.0 193000 202428 0:54:28 5 1:35:33 0:13:31
26 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 26.0 193000 202747 0:57:47 6 1:37:34 0:15:14
27 Catamaran Handicap Shadow_686 012 T Loosemore   733 27.0 193000 202130 0:51:30 5 1:38:22 0:13:53
28 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 28.0 193000 202756 0:57:56 4 1:49:43 0:20:00
29 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 30.0     DNF      

R8 - 23 June 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193700
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 1.0 193700 204421 1:07:21 3 1:24:57 0:00:00
2 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 ! 3385 Mike Firth Phillip Tinsley 1025 2.0 193700 204237 1:05:37 3 1:25:21 0:00:18
3 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 3.0 193700 204544 1:08:44 3 1:26:42 0:01:23
4 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 4.0 193700 204750 1:10:50 3 1:27:27 0:02:01
5 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 950 5.0 193700 203953 1:02:53 3 1:28:15 0:02:21
6 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 6.0 193700 204550 1:08:50 3 1:28:25 0:02:42
7 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1101 7.0 193700 205043 1:13:43 3 1:29:16 0:03:34
8 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 8.0 193700 203540 0:58:40 3 1:29:24 0:02:55
9 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 9.0 193700 203555 0:58:55 3 1:29:47 0:03:10
10 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 10.0 193700 205134 1:14:34 3 1:30:18 0:04:25
11 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 11.0 193700 204402 1:07:02 3 1:31:01 0:04:28
12 Catamaran Handicap Tornado_686 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 641 12.0 193700 203529 0:58:29 4 1:31:14 0:04:02
13 Laser LASER 186304 Neil Davidson   1080 13.0 193700 205110 1:14:10 3 1:31:34 0:05:21
14 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1035 14.0 193700 204807 1:11:07 3 1:31:37 0:05:10
15 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 15.0 193700 205201 1:15:01 3 1:32:37 0:06:12
16 PY RS 700 955 T Wilson   857 16.0 193700 203634 0:59:34 3 1:32:40 0:04:58
17 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 17.0 193700 205210 1:15:10 3 1:32:48 0:06:21
18 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 18.0 193700 205222 1:15:22 3 1:33:03 0:06:33
19 Catamaran Handicap Formula18_686 699 G Melaine Crew 691 19.0 193700 204124 1:04:24 4 1:33:12 0:05:42 Created from sailno wizard
20 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 20.0 193700 204140 1:04:40 3 1:33:43 0:06:03
21 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 21.0 193700 204531 1:08:31 3 1:33:59 0:06:35
22 PY 14 1491 S Stevens J MacFarlane 840 22.0 193700 203614 0:59:14 3 1:34:01 0:05:43 Created from sailno wizard
23 PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 23.0 193700 204559 1:08:59 3 1:34:38 0:07:03
24 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Joe Snowdon Peirs Arnold 1025 24.0 193700 204955 1:12:55 3 1:34:51 0:07:36
25 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 25.0 193700 205549 1:18:49 3 1:37:18 0:10:00
26 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 26.0 193700 204942 1:12:42 4 1:37:43 0:09:30
27 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 27.0 193700 204452 1:07:52 4 1:38:13 0:09:10
28 Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1080 28.0 193700 205837 1:21:37 3 1:40:46 0:12:48
29 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 29.0 193700 204742 1:10:42 4 1:42:10 0:11:55
30 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 30.0 193700 203825 1:01:25 3 1:42:37 0:10:34
31 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 31.0 193700 204805 1:11:05 4 1:42:52 0:12:23
32 Laser LASER 142406 K Bailey   1080 32.0 193700 210243 1:25:43 3 1:45:49 0:16:54
33 Catamaran Handicap Prindle_19_686 634 Barry Peters Piers Arnold 685 33.0 193700 203749 1:00:49 3 1:58:23 0:17:10
34 Catamaran Handicap Hobie 18_686 179 Andrew Ely Matthew Ely 744 34.0 193700 204703 1:10:03 3 2:05:32 0:22:39 Created from sailno wizard
35 Catamaran Handicap Nacra_52_686 1872 Club Boat   731 35.0 193700 204559 1:08:59 3 2:05:49 0:22:24
36 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   857 36.0 193700 203531 0:58:31 2 2:16:34 0:22:07
37 Catamaran Handicap DART 16 6 club cat   850 37.0 193700 205701 1:20:01 1 6:16:33 1:01:58

30/06/10 - 30 June 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 193000 202514 0:55:14 5 1:06:45 0:00:00
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   875 2.0 193000 201933 0:49:33 5 1:07:57 0:00:53
3 PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 3.0 193000 202636 0:56:36 5 1:08:24 0:01:22
4 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 4.0 193000 202430 0:54:30 5 1:10:47 0:03:06
5 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 5.0 193000 202424 0:54:24 5 1:10:57 0:03:14
6 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 6.0 193000 202010 0:50:10 4 1:11:12 0:03:08
7 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 950 7.0 193000 202634 0:56:34 5 1:11:27 0:03:44
8 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1101 8.0 193000 202312 0:53:12 4 1:12:29 0:04:12
9 PY RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   857 9.0 193000 202202 0:52:02 5 1:12:52 0:04:22
10 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 10.0 193000 202122 0:51:22 4 1:12:54 0:04:20
11 Laser LASER 186304 Neil Davidson   1080 11.0 193000 202320 0:53:20 4 1:14:04 0:05:17
12 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 11.9     OOD      
13 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 12.0 193000 202347 0:53:47 4 1:14:42 0:05:44
13 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 744 12.0     OOD      
15 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 13.0 193000 202752 0:57:52 5 1:14:59 0:06:22
16 Laser LASER 165227 S Raymond   1080 14.0 193000 202430 0:54:30 4 1:15:42 0:06:27
17 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 15.0 193000 202503 0:55:03 4 1:16:28 0:07:00
18 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 16.0 193000 202125 0:51:25 5 1:17:19 0:07:02
19 PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 17.0 193000 202114 0:51:14 4 1:19:04 0:07:59
20 PY RS 800 929 P Arnold D Martlew 822 18.0 193000 202433 0:54:33 5 1:19:38 0:08:50
21 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 19.0 193000 202548 0:55:48 6 1:20:45 0:09:41
22 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 20.0 193000 202235 0:52:35 4 1:21:09 0:09:20
23 PY RS 500 678 Tom Crockford Sarah Beckwith 972 21.0 193000 202342 0:53:42 4 1:22:52 0:10:27
24 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 22.0 193000 202815 0:58:15 6 1:24:18 0:12:08
25 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 23.0 193000 201945 0:49:45 5 1:26:24 0:11:19
26 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 24.0 193000 202049 0:50:49 5 1:28:07 0:12:20
27 Catamaran Handicap DART 16 6 club cat   850 25.0 193000 202828 0:58:28 4 1:43:11 0:20:39
28 Catamaran Handicap Tornado_686 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 641 26.0 193000 202526 0:55:26 5 1:43:47 0:19:47
29 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   857 27.0 193000 203321 1:03:21 4 1:50:53 0:25:13

R10 - 7 July 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 1.0 193500 203553 1:00:53 3 1:01:19 0:00:00
2 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 2.0 193500 202604 0:51:04 3 1:02:07 0:00:40
3 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 3.0 193500 203959 1:04:59 3 1:02:36 0:01:20
4 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 3.3     OOD      
5 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 4.0 193500 203735 1:02:35 3 1:03:01 0:01:42
6 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 5.0 193500 204326 1:08:26 3 1:03:22 0:02:13
7 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 6.0 193500 204305 1:08:05 3 1:04:25 0:03:17
8 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 950 7.0 193500 203647 1:01:47 3 1:05:02 0:03:32
9 PY RS 700 955 T Wilson   857 8.0 193500 203045 0:55:45 3 1:05:03 0:03:12
10 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 9.0 193500 203455 0:59:55 3 1:05:08 0:03:31
11 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 10.0 193500 204659 1:11:59 3 1:06:39 0:05:46
12 Laser LASER 186304 Neil Davidson   1080 11.0 193500 204709 1:12:09 3 1:06:48 0:05:56
13 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 12.0 193500 204730 1:12:30 3 1:07:08 0:06:17
14 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 13.0 193500 204740 1:12:40 3 1:07:17 0:06:27
15 PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 14.0 193500 204114 1:06:14 3 1:08:08 0:06:38
16 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 15.0 193500 204837 1:13:37 3 1:08:10 0:07:24
17 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 16.0 193500 204126 1:06:26 3 1:08:21 0:06:50
18 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 17.0 193500 202600 0:51:00 3 1:08:33 0:05:23
19 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 18.0 193500 202523 0:50:23 2 1:08:39 0:05:23
20 Laser LASER 142406 K Bailey   1080 19.0 193500 202447 0:49:47 2 1:09:09 0:05:38
21 Catamaran Handicap Huricane_59_SX_686 137 Gregory Reed   691 20.0 193500 202420 0:49:20 3 1:11:24 0:06:58
22 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 744 21.0 193500 202920 0:54:20 3 1:13:02 0:08:43
23 PY 49ER 123     744 22.0 193500 203142 0:56:42 3 1:16:13 0:11:05 Created from sailno wizard
24 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 23.0 193500 202950 0:54:50 3 1:19:21 0:12:28
25 Catamaran Handicap Prindle 18_686 515 Mark Smith Brad Smith 755 24.0 193500 203617 1:01:17 3 1:21:10 0:15:00
26 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 25.0 193500 203112 0:56:12 3 1:21:13 0:13:46
27 Catamaran Handicap Nacra_52_686 1872 Club Boat   731 26.0 193500 204226 1:07:26 3 1:32:15 0:22:37
28 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   857 27.0 193500 202936 0:54:36 2 1:35:34 0:19:34
29 Laser LASER 80801 Joe Snowden   1080 30.0     DNF      
29 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3562 Tony Mumford Libby Mumford 1025 30.0     DNF      

R11 - 14 July 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 1.0 193000 201905 0:49:05 4 0:49:26 0:00:00
2 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 2.0 193000 201922 0:49:22 4 0:49:43 0:00:17
3 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 3.0 193000 202729 0:57:29 4 0:53:14 0:04:06
4 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1101 4.0 193000 202838 0:58:38 4 0:53:15 0:04:13
5 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 5.0 193000 201955 0:49:55 4 0:54:01 0:04:15
6 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 6.0 193000 202716 0:57:16 4 0:54:11 0:05:01
7 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 7.0 193000 201953 0:49:53 4 0:54:13 0:04:25
8 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 8.0 193000 201519 0:45:19 3 0:54:53 0:04:30
9 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 9.0 193000 202712 0:57:12 4 0:55:06 0:05:54
10 Laser LASER 186304 Neil Davidson   1080 10.0 193000 201534 0:45:34 3 0:56:15 0:05:32
11 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 11.0 193000 201615 0:46:15 3 0:57:06 0:06:13
12 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 12.0 193000 201656 0:46:56 3 0:57:57 0:06:54
13 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 12.2     OOD      
14 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Joe Snowdon Peirs Arnold 1025 13.0 193000 201522 0:45:22 3 0:59:01 0:07:22
15 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 14.0 193000 201751 0:47:51 3 0:59:04 0:07:49
16 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 15.0 193000 201450 0:44:50 3 1:00:52 0:08:26
17 Laser LASER 142406 K Bailey   1080 16.0 193000 201945 0:49:45 3 1:01:25 0:09:43
18 PY LASER 108368 Matt Roberts   1080 17.0 193000 202039 0:50:39 3 1:02:32 0:10:37
19 PY TOPPER 46437 Tristan Beckett   1295 18.0 193000 201432 0:44:32 2 1:08:47 0:12:32
20 PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 19.0 193000 202107 0:51:07 3 1:09:24 0:14:43
21 Laser LASER 144926 Dave Rickard   1080 20.0 193000 202721 0:57:21 3 1:10:48 0:17:19 Created from sailno wizard
22 Catamaran Handicap Nacra_52_686 1872 Club Boat   731 21.0 193000 202313 0:53:13 4 1:12:48 0:17:05
23 Catamaran Handicap DART 16 6 club cat   850 22.0 193000 202622 0:56:22 3 1:28:25 0:24:51
24 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 23.0 193000 203014 1:00:14 2 2:30:58 0:40:31

R12 - 21 July 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 1.0 193000 20.15.15 0.45.15 3 1.00.46 0.00.00
2 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 2.0 193000 20.15.30 0.45.30 3 1.01.06 0.00.15
3 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 3.0 193000 20.21.35 0.51.35 3 1.03.41 0.02.22
4 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1080 4.0 193000 20.21.40 0.51.40 3 1.03.47 0.02.27
5 Laser LASER 144926 Dave Rickard   1080 5.0 193000 20.21.54 0.51.54 3 1.04.04 0.02.41 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 6.0 193000 20.15.56 0.45.56 3 1.06.34 0.04.01
7 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 6.8     OOD      
8 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 950 7.0 193000 20.17.30 0.47.30 3 1.06.40 0.04.13
9 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 744 8.0 193000 20.19.49 0.49.49 4 1.06.57 0.04.37
10 Catamaran Handicap Huricane_59_SX_686 315 Nick & Max   691 9.0 193000 20.17.15 0.47.15 4 1.08.23 0.05.16
11 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 10.0 193000 20.20.50 0.50.50 3 1.09.44 0.06.32
12 Laser LASER RADIAL 170907 James Collet   1104 11.0 193000 20.27.46 0.57.46 3 1.09.46 0.07.28
13 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 12.0 193000 20.19.14 0.49.14 3 1.10.53 0.07.02
14 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 13.0 193000 20.25.20 0.55.20 3 1.11.05 0.08.02
15 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 14.0 193000 20.28.57 0.58.57 3 1.12.47 0.09.44
16 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 15.0 193000 20.27.46 0.57.46 3 1.12.52 0.09.36
17 Laser LASER 186304 Neil Davidson   1080 16.0 193000 20.29.20 0.59.20 3 1.13.15 0.10.07
18 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 17.0 193000 20.18.17 0.48.17 4 1.14.10 0.08.44
19 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 18.0 193000 20.30.07 1.00.07 3 1.14.13 0.10.54
20 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 19.0 193000 20.30.43 1.00.43 3 1.14.58 0.11.30
21 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 20.0 193000 20.29.30 0.59.30 3 1.15.03 0.11.20
22 Laser LASER 72249 Matt Roberts   1080 21.0 193000 20.11.31 0.41.31 2 1.16.53 0.08.42 Created from sailno wizard
23 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 22.0 193000 20.13.20 0.43.20 3 1.17.39 0.09.26
24 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 22.9     OOD      
25 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 23.0 193000 20.33.07 1.03.07 3 1.17.55 0.13.54
26 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 24.0 193000 20.13.02 0.43.02 3 1.23.02 0.11.33
27 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 25.0 193000 20.21.30 0.51.30 3 1.26.03 0.15.08
28 PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 950 26.0 193000 20.12.55 0.42.55 2 1.30.21 0.14.03
29 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 27.0 193000 20.21.27 0.51.27 3 1.39.17 0.19.58
30 Laser LASER RADIAL 151100 Will Kelly   1104 29.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

R13 - 28 July 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193800
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 1.0 193800 20:17:21 0:39:21 3 1:02:03 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 2.0 193800 20:18:43 0:40:43 5 1:02:33 0:00:19
3 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 3.0 193800 20:18:44 0:40:44 3 1:02:52 0:00:32
4 Laser LASER 186304 Neil Davidson   1080 4.0 193800 20:19:04 0:41:04 3 1:03:22 0:00:52
5 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 5.0 193800 20:19:45 0:41:45 3 1:04:26 0:01:33
6 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 ! 3385 Mike Firth Phillip Tinsley 1025 6.0 193800 20:17:42 0:39:42 3 1:04:33 0:01:32
7 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 7.0 193800 20:28:46 0:50:46 4 1:04:37 0:02:01
8 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 8.0 193800 20:20:32 0:42:32 3 1:05:38 0:02:20
9 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 9.0 193800 20:29:11 0:51:11 4 1:05:49 0:02:56
10 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 10.0 193800 20:26:52 0:48:52 4 1:05:58 0:02:54
11 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 11.0 193800 20:20:08 0:42:08 4 1:06:00 0:02:31
12 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 12.0 193800 20:20:58 0:42:58 3 1:06:18 0:02:46
13 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 13.0 193800 20:21:57 0:43:57 3 1:09:18 0:04:36
14 PY LASER PICO pico     1260 14.0 193800 20:30:28 0:52:28 3 1:09:24 0:05:34 Created from sailno wizard
15 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 15.0 193800 20:26:26 0:48:26 5 1:09:59 0:05:30
16 Laser LASER 167552 James Collet   1080 16.0 193800 20:23:53 0:45:53 3 1:10:48 0:05:41
17 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 17.0 193800 20:24:58 0:46:58 3 1:12:29 0:06:46
18 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 18.0 193800 20:19:19 0:41:19 4 1:14:44 0:07:01
19 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 19.0 193800 20:18:02 0:40:02 3 1:16:15 0:07:28
20 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 20.0 193800 20:22:24 0:44:24 4 1:20:19 0:10:06
21 PY RS 800 929 P Arnold D Martlew 822 21.0 193800 20:17:41 0:39:41 3 1:20:28 0:09:05
22 PY MOTH INTERNATIONAL 4088 Mark Semper   690 22.0 193800 20:29:25 0:51:25 4 1:33:09 0:17:10 Created from sailno wizard
23 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 27.0     DNF      
23 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 27.0     DNF      
23 PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 27.0     DNF      
23 Laser LASER 147048 R Butterfield   1080 27.0     DNF      

R14 - 4 August 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 1.0 193000 202620 0:56:20 4 1:19:57 0:00:00
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 2.0 193000 202953 0:59:53 5 1:22:08 0:01:35
3 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 3.0 193000 202116 0:51:16 4 1:23:35 0:02:14
4 Catamaran Handicap Tornado_686 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 641 4.0 193000 202445 0:54:45 6 1:25:25 0:03:30
5 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 5.0 193000 203153 1:01:53 4 1:25:57 0:04:19
6 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 6.0 193000 202628 0:56:28 4 1:27:08 0:04:40
7 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Joe Snowdon Peirs Arnold 1025 7.0 193000 203039 1:00:39 4 1:28:45 0:06:01
8 Catamaran Handicap Huricane_59_SX_686 137 Gregory Reed   691 8.0 193000 202121 0:51:21 5 1:29:11 0:05:19
9 PY RS 700 955 T Wilson   857 9.0 193000 203418 1:04:18 5 1:30:02 0:07:12
10 Laser LASER RADIAL 197702 Jack Spence   1104 10.0 193000 203701 1:07:01 4 1:31:03 0:08:11
11 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 11.0 193000 201940 0:49:40 5 1:31:33 0:06:18
12 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 12.0 193000 203605 1:06:05 4 1:31:47 0:08:31
13 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 13.0 193000 203633 1:06:33 4 1:32:26 0:08:59
14 PY TOPPER XENON 7 Created from sailno wizard   1070 14.0 193000 201934 0:49:34 3 1:32:39 0:06:48
15 PY LASER 187513 Will Bates   1080 15.0 193000 203651 1:06:51 4 1:32:51 0:09:17
16 Laser LASER 165227 S Raymond   1080 16.0 193000 203657 1:06:57 4 1:32:59 0:09:23
17 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 17.0 193000 202947 0:59:47 5 1:36:25 0:10:13
18 PY 49ER usa31   Alec Boer 744 18.0 193000 203041 1:00:41 5 1:37:53 0:11:07
19 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Laura Abbey-Taylor
Olly Stallworthy
1025 19.0 193000 203737 1:07:37 4 1:38:57 0:12:59
20 Laser LASER 80801 Joe Snowden   1080 20.0 193000 202446 0:54:46 3 1:41:25 0:11:36
21 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 21.0 193000 202611 0:56:11 3 1:44:03 0:13:01
22 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 22.0 193000 203115 1:01:15 5 1:46:22 0:15:13
23 Catamaran Handicap Prindle_19_686 634 Barry Peters Piers Arnold 685 23.0 193000 201951 0:49:51 4 1:49:10 0:13:21
24 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 24.0 193000 203252 1:02:52 5 1:49:11 0:16:50
25 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 25.0 193000 203424 1:04:24 5 1:51:41 0:18:18
26 Laser LASER 80801A M Bailey   1080 26.0 193000 203053 1:00:53 3 1:52:45 0:17:43 Created from sailno wizard
27 Laser LASER 142406 K Bailey   1080 27.0 193000 203348 1:03:48 3 1:58:09 0:20:38
28 PY LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1104 28.0 193000 203904 1:09:04 3 2:05:07 0:24:56
29 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 29.0 193000 204235 1:12:35 3 3:01:55 0:40:41
30 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 34.0     DNF      
30 PY MOTH INTERNATIONAL 4088 Mark Semper   690 34.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard
30 Laser LASER 149525     1080 34.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard
30 Laser LASER 176361 Andrew Wilson   1080 34.0     DNF      

R15 - 18 aug 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1101 1.0 193000 200827 0:38:27 3 0:46:34 0:00:00
2 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1035 2.0 193000 200625 0:36:25 3 0:46:55 0:00:16
3 Laser LASER 144926 Dave Rickard   1080 3.0 193000 200821 0:38:21 3 0:47:21 0:00:38 Created from sailno wizard
4 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 4.0 193000 202119 0:51:19 4 0:48:33 0:02:06
5 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 5.0 193000 201030 0:40:30 3 0:49:03 0:02:03
6 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 6.0 193000 201014 0:40:14 3 0:49:40 0:02:31
7 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 7.0 193000 201035 0:40:35 3 0:50:06 0:02:52
8 PY RS100 232 James Peel   1005 8.0 193000 200750 0:37:50 3 0:50:12 0:02:44
9 PY BYTE CII 626 Fenella Williams
Andy Partington
Kev
  1140 9.0 193000 201317 0:43:17 3 0:50:37 0:03:28
10 PY LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1104 10.0 193000 201234 0:42:34 3 0:51:25 0:04:01
11 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 11.0 193000 202034 0:50:34 4 0:52:01 0:05:18
12 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 12.0 193000 201818 0:48:18 4 0:52:30 0:05:28
13 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 13.0 193000 201605 0:46:05 4 0:52:40 0:05:20
14 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 14.0 193000 201718 0:47:18 4 0:54:03 0:06:33
15 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 15.0 193000 202222 0:52:22 4 0:56:33 0:09:15
16 Catamaran Handicap Tornado_686 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 641 16.0 193000 200740 0:37:40 4 0:58:46 0:07:49
17 Catamaran Handicap Huricane_59_SX_686 137 Gregory Reed   691 17.0 193000 201343 0:43:43 4 1:03:16 0:11:32
18 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 18.0 193000 201543 0:45:43 4 1:06:10 0:13:32
19 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 19.0 193000 201616 0:46:16 4 1:06:52 0:14:03
20 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 20.0 193000 201005 0:40:05 3 1:06:58 0:12:13
21 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 21.0 193000 201751 0:47:51 4 1:09:15 0:15:40

16 - 18 aug 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   875 1.0     004106 4 1:37:46 0:00:00
2 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 2.0     004816 4 1:41:02 0:02:36
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 3.0     004419 4 1:45:13 0:05:13
4 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 4.0     004702 4 1:46:29 0:06:25
5 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 5.0     004305 5 1:50:13 0:08:06
6 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 6.0     004242 3 1:51:29 0:08:42
7 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 7.0     004721 4 1:52:24 0:10:15
8 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1101 8.0     004459 3 1:52:30 0:09:44
9 Laser LASER 142406 K Bailey   1080 9.0     004440 3 1:54:12 0:10:39
10 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 10.0     004029 3 1:55:08 0:10:08
11 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 11.0     004525 3 1:56:23 0:12:04
12 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 12.0     004805 3 2:01:14 0:15:30
13 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 13.0     004805 3 2:03:35 0:16:44
14 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 13.4     OOD      
15 Laser LASER RADIAL 170907 James Collet   1104 14.0     004957 3 2:04:43 0:17:52
16 PY RS 800 929 P Arnold D Martlew 822 15.0     004924 4 2:04:48 0:17:47
17 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 16.0     004931 3 2:06:50 0:18:50
18 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 17.0     003918 3 2:16:23 0:18:29
19 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 18.0     004524 4 2:16:24 0:21:21
20 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 19.0     004546 4 2:16:52 0:21:39
21 PY RS100 232 James Peel   1005 20.0     005107 3 2:21:09 0:26:10

17 - Final Race - 25 aug 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 1.0 193000 200705 0:37:05 3 0:45:07 0:00:00
2 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 2.0 193000 201405 0:44:05 3 0:47:43 0:02:24
3 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 3.0 193000 202135 0:51:35 3 0:47:46 0:02:52
4 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce no crew 1057 4.0 193000 202123 0:51:23 3 0:48:37 0:03:42
5 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 5.0 193000 200502 0:35:02 2 0:48:39 0:02:33
6 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 6.0 193000 200523 0:35:23 2 0:49:09 0:02:54
7 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 7.0 193000 200733 0:37:33 2 0:51:09 0:04:26
8 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 8.0 193000 201711 0:47:11 3 0:51:17 0:05:41
9 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 9.0 193000 201959 0:49:59 3 0:51:25 0:06:08
10 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 10.0 193000 200704 0:37:04 2 0:51:29 0:04:35
11 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 11.0 193000 201830 0:48:30 3 0:52:23 0:06:43
12 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 12.0 193000 200407 0:34:07 3 0:52:24 0:04:45
13 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 13.0 193000 201139 0:41:39 3 1:00:16 0:10:29
14 PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 950 14.0 193000 200830 0:38:30 2 1:00:47 0:09:56
15 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 15.0 193000 200746 0:37:46 2 1:10:59 0:13:46
16 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 16.0 193000 201307 0:43:07 2 1:13:55 0:16:48
17 Catamaran Handicap Topaz 16CX_686 8 James Taylor Miles Wakeling 772 17.0 193000 202114 0:51:14 2 1:39:33 0:28:01 Created from sailno wizard

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com