event burgee venue burgee

2010 Wednesday Evening Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

PROVISIONAL Results as of 21:46 on August 25, 2010

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 7, To count: 10, Ratings: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett Race 1 R2 Race 3 summer race 4 Race 5 R6 R7 R8 30/06/10 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 16 17 - Final Race Notes
                  5 May2010 12 May2010 19 May2010 26 May2010 02 June 2010 09 June 2010 16 June 2010 23 June 2010 30 June 2010 7 July 2010 14 July 2010 21 July 2010 28 July 2010 4 August 2010 18 aug 2010 18 aug 2010 25 aug 2010  
                  7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm  
1st Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 180.0 23.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (7.0 DNF) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)
2nd Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 131.0 33.0 (6.0) 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 2.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC)
3rd Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 211.0 36.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 3.0
4th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 205.0 48.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC)
5th Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 236.4 61.4 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 1.4 OOD (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 3.0 25.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
6th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 255.0 80.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 25.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 25.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 2.0
7th Catamaran Handicap Huricane_59_SX_686 137 Gregory Reed   691 309.0 134.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
8th Catamaran Handicap Tornado_686 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 641 312.0 137.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
9th Catamaran Handicap Shadow_686 012 T Loosemore   733 322.0 147.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
10th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 550 Nigel Leming   691 359.0 184.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
11th Catamaran Handicap Nacra_52_686 1872 Club Boat   731 365.0 190.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 9.0 25.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
12th Catamaran Handicap Prindle_19_686 634 Barry Peters Piers Arnold 685 367.0 192.0 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
13th Catamaran Handicap DART 16 6 club cat   850 368.0 193.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 25.0 DNC 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
14th Catamaran Handicap Huricane_59_SX_686 315 Nick & Max   691 401.0 226.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
15th Catamaran Handicap Formula18_686 699 G Melaine Crew 691 402.0 227.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
16th Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX1 (Double)_686 582 Adrian Jones   710 402.0 227.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
17th Catamaran Handicap Prindle 18_686 515 Mark Smith Brad Smith 755 403.0 228.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
18th Catamaran Handicap Topaz 16CX_686 8 James Taylor Miles Wakeling 772 404.0 229.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 Created from sailno wizard
19th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 560/549 David Tugwell   691 404.0 229.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
20th Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 1872 Joe Snowdon   651 405.0 230.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
21st Catamaran Handicap Hobie 18_686 179 Andrew Ely Matthew Ely 744 408.0 233.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
22nd Catamaran Handicap DART 18 3790 E Menmuir W Menmuir 798 408.0 233.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
23rd Catamaran Handicap DART 18 4229 M Stiaw   798 408.0 233.0 8.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
24th Catamaran Handicap Topaz 16CX_686 253     772 425.0 250.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 7, To count: 10, Ratings: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett Race 1 R2 Race 3 summer race 4 Race 5 R6 R7 R8 30/06/10 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 16 17 - Final Race Notes
                  5 May2010 12 May2010 19 May2010 26 May2010 02 June 2010 09 June 2010 16 June 2010 23 June 2010 30 June 2010 7 July 2010 14 July 2010 21 July 2010 28 July 2010 4 August 2010 18 aug 2010 18 aug 2010 25 aug 2010  
                  7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm  
1st Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 99.0 10.0 (1.0) (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (28.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0
2nd Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 133.5 27.5 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.5 OOD (7.0) (4.0) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (7.0) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 245.0 49.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0
4th Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 260.0 64.0 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 4.0
5th Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 273.0 77.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 28.0 DNC
6th Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 288.0 92.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
7th Laser LASER 186304 Neil Davidson   1080 324.0 128.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
8th Laser LASER 142406 K Bailey   1080 348.0 152.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 (28.0 DNC) 8.0 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 DNC
9th Laser LASER 159728 Neil Davison   1080 355.0 159.0 2.0 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
10th Laser LASER 80801 Joe Snowden   1080 372.0 176.0 (28.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
11th Laser LASER 144926 Dave Rickard   1080 403.0 207.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
12th Laser LASER 167552 James Collet   1080 403.0 207.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 6.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
13th Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1080 406.0 210.0 (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 5.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 7.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
14th Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1080 423.0 227.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 1.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
15th Laser LASER RADIAL 197702 Jack Spence   1104 425.0 229.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 3.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 2.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
16th Laser LASER 165227 S Raymond   1080 428.0 232.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 3.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 5.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
17th Laser LASER RADIAL 170907 James Collet   1104 428.0 232.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 4.0 28.0 DNC
18th Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1080 450.0 254.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 2.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
19th Laser LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1104 454.0 258.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 6.0 (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
20th Laser LASER 80801A M Bailey   1080 456.0 260.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
21st Laser LASER 147048 R Butterfield   1080 457.0 261.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
22nd Laser LASER 72249 Matt Roberts   1080 457.0 261.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 9.0 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
23rd Laser LASER 159405 Kelly   1080 457.0 261.0 (28.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
24th Laser LASER 149525     1080 460.0 264.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
24th Laser LASER 176361 Andrew Wilson   1080 460.0 264.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC
26th Laser LASER RADIAL 151100 Will Kelly   1104 460.0 264.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
27th Laser LASER 180420 David Hereward   1080 476.0 280.0 (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) (28.0 DNC) 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC 28.0 DNC

PY Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 7, To count: 10, Ratings: PY, Entries: 52, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett Race 1 R2 Race 3 summer race 4 Race 5 R6 R7 R8 30/06/10 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 16 17 - Final Race Notes
                  5 May2010 12 May2010 19 May2010 26 May2010 02 June 2010 09 June 2010 16 June 2010 23 June 2010 30 June 2010 7 July 2010 14 July 2010 21 July 2010 28 July 2010 4 August 2010 18 aug 2010 18 aug 2010 25 aug 2010  
                  7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm  
1st PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 296.6 16.6 2.0 (53.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (53.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0) 2.6 OOD (53.0 DNC) (9.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC)
2nd PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 231.2 38.2 1.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.2 OOD 3.0 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 (10.0) 5.0 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC)
3rd PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 163.0 47.0 (17.0) 5.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0) (8.0) 4.0 (13.0) 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 3.0 (53.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0) 4.0 5.0
4th PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 378.5 49.5 3.0 6.0 (11.0) 9.0 (53.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.5 OOD (53.0 DNC) 2.0 11.0 3.0 (53.0 DNC)
5th PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1101 421.0 50.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 OOD 11.0 6.0 8.0 (53.0 DNC) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 (53.0 DNC)
6th PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 305.0 56.0 9.0 2.0 3.0 (12.0) 4.0 5.0 (13.0) 9.0 (53.0 DNC) (12.0) 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 4.0
7th PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 236.7 69.7 (11.0) (10.0) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (12.0) (14.0) (14.0) 10.0 8.7 OOD 6.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 6.0
8th PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 370.8 78.8 6.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 11.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (15.0 DNF) (12.0) 8.8 OOD 7.0
9th PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 457.0 121.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 (53.0 DNC) 13.0 17.0 DNF (18.0) (53.0 DNC) 11.0 (53.0 DNC) 11.0 13.0 DNF 9.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC)
10th PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 556.0 185.0 15.0 13.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 10.0 (53.0 DNC) 8.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 8.0 53.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 9.0
11th PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 565.0 194.0 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) 4.0 (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 8.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
12th PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 950 566.0 195.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (53.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 (53.0 DNC) 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
13th PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 588.0 217.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 7.0 15.0 (53.0 DNC) 4.0 (53.0 DNC) 4.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 2.0
14th PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   875 605.0 234.0 8.0 1.0 5.0 (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 1.0 53.0 DNC
15th PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 612.0 241.0 (53.0 DNC) 14.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 8.0 16.0 12.0 9.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
16th PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 613.0 242.0 (53.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 1.0
17th PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 618.0 247.0 16.0 11.0 (53.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (53.0 DNC) 14.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 13.0 (53.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
18th PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 625.0 254.0 13.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 10.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 10.0 (53.0 DNC) 3.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
19th PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   857 643.2 272.2 16.2 OOD 15.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 (53.0 DNC) 19.0 16.0 15.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
20th PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 647.0 276.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 2.0 53.0 DNC
21st PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1035 670.0 299.0 7.0 7.0 (53.0 DNC) 7.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 11.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 2.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
22nd PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 ! 3385 Mike Firth Phillip Tinsley 1025 673.0 302.0 14.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 2.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 2.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
23rd PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 695.0 324.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
24th PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 744 721.0 350.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 6.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 13.0 53.0 DNC 5.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
25th PY RS 700 955 T Wilson   857 726.0 355.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 12.0 (53.0 DNC) 12.0 (53.0 DNC) 7.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 6.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
26th PY RS 800 929 P Arnold D Martlew 822 730.0 359.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 (53.0 DNC) 13.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 9.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 10.0 53.0 DNC
27th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Joe Snowdon Peirs Arnold 1025 732.0 361.0 12.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 17.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 9.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 5.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
28th PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 950 737.0 366.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 12.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 8.0
29th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Laura Abbey-Taylor
Olly Stallworthy
1025 743.0 372.0 (53.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) 11.0 (53.0 DNC) 15.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 11.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
30th PY MOTH INTERNATIONAL 4088 Mark Semper   690 781.0 410.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 10.0 15.0 DNF 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
31st PY BYTE CII 626 Fenella Williams
Andy Partington
Kev
  1140 810.0 439.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 9.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 6.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
32nd PY RS100 232 James Peel   1005 811.0 440.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 5.0 11.0 53.0 DNC
33rd PY Artimis Artemis Neil Bishop   1000 825.0 454.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 15.0 15.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
34th PY CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 850.0 479.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 2.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
35th PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce no crew 1057 851.0 480.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 3.0
36th PY CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 851.0 480.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 3.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
37th PY LASER 4000 4429 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 908 853.0 482.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 5.0 (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
38th PY LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1104 855.0 484.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 7.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
39th PY TOPPER XENON 7 Created from sailno wizard   1070 855.0 484.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 7.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
40th PY LASER PICO pico     1260 855.0 484.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 7.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
41st PY LASER 187513 Will Bates   1080 856.0 485.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 8.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
42nd PY RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   857 857.0 486.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 9.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
43rd PY 49ER usa31   Alec Boer 744 858.0 487.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 10.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
44th PY LASER 108368 Matt Roberts   1080 859.0 488.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 11.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
45th PY LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1104 860.0 489.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 12.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
46th PY TOPPER 46437 Tristan Beckett   1295 860.0 489.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 12.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
47th PY 49ER 123     744 862.0 491.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 14.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
48th PY RS 500 678 Tom Crockford Sarah Beckwith 972 863.0 492.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 15.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
49th PY 14 1491 S Stevens J MacFarlane 840 863.0 492.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 15.0 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
50th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3562 Tony Mumford Libby Mumford 1025 865.0 494.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 17.0 DNF 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
51st PY RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Becky Hopwood 822 866.0 495.0 18.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC
52nd PY 505 6163 Ian Garrard Stuart Bright 902 867.0 496.0 19.0 (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) (53.0 DNC) 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC 53.0 DNC

Please post any queries about these results to the club google group forum http://groups.google.com/group/datchet-water-sailing-club/topics

Race 1 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 5 May2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 1.0 193000 201411 0:44:11 3 1:03:56 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 550 Nigel Leming   691 2.0 193000 201502 0:45:02 3 1:05:10 0:00:51
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 3.0 193000 201948 0:49:48 3 1:12:04 0:05:37
4 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 560/549 David Tugwell   691 4.0 193000 202126 0:51:26 3 1:14:26 0:07:15
5 Catamaran Handicap Shadow_686 012 T Loosemore   733 5.0 193000 200936 0:39:36 2 1:21:02 0:08:21
6 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 6.0 193000 200745 0:37:45 2 1:21:50 0:08:15
7 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 7.0 193000 200931 0:39:31 2 1:25:47 0:10:04
8 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 4229 M Stiaw   798 8.0 193000 201636 0:46:36 2 1:27:36 0:12:35

R2 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 12 May2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 1.0     49:01 5 1:10:50 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 2.0     50:03 5 1:12:26 0:01:06
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 550 Nigel Leming   691 3.0     51:49 5 1:14:59 0:02:52
4 Catamaran Handicap Shadow_686 012 T Loosemore   733 4.0     55:03 5 1:15:06 0:03:08
5 Catamaran Handicap Prindle_19_686 634 Barry Peters Piers Arnold 685 5.0     59:59 5 1:27:34 0:11:28
6 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 7.0     DNF      

Race 3 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 19 May2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Huricane_59_SX_686 137 Gregory Reed   691 1.0 193000 203424 1:04:24 4 1:33:12 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Tornado_686 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 641 2.0 193000 202952 0:59:52 4 1:33:24 0:00:08
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 3.0 193000 203951 1:09:51 4 1:41:05 0:05:27
4 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 550 Nigel Leming   691 4.0 193000 204049 1:10:49 4 1:42:29 0:06:25
5 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 5.0 193000 204236 1:12:36 4 1:44:55 0:08:06
6 Catamaran Handicap Shadow_686 012 T Loosemore   733 6.0 193000 203044 1:00:44 3 1:50:28 0:09:30
7 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 7.0 193000 202906 0:59:06 3 1:54:02 0:10:48
8 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 3790 E Menmuir W Menmuir 798 8.0 193000 203850 1:08:50 3 1:55:01 0:13:03

summer race 4 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 26 May2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 1.0 193000 201518 0:45:18 5 1:05:33 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Shadow_686 012 T Loosemore   733 2.0 193000 201813 0:48:13 5 1:05:47 0:00:10
3 Catamaran Handicap Huricane_59_SX_686 137 Gregory Reed   691 3.0 193000 201542 0:45:42 5 1:06:08 0:00:24
4 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 4.0 193000 201800 0:48:00 5 1:09:22 0:02:38
5 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 5.0 193000 200656 0:36:56 3 1:29:05 0:09:45

Race 5 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 02 June 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 1.0 193000 203407 1:04:07 6 1:32:47 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 2.0 193000 202710 0:57:10 5 1:39:08 0:03:40

R6 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 09 June 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 1.0 193000 202737 0:57:37 4 1:28:30 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 2.0 193000 201739 0:47:39 3 1:31:57 0:01:47
3 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 3.0 193000 202109 0:51:09 3 1:38:33 0:05:13
4 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 4.0 193000 202634 0:56:34 3 1:49:09 0:10:42
5 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 1872 Joe Snowdon   651 5.0 193000 203150 1:01:50 3 2:06:39 0:18:37

R7 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 16 June 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 1.0 193000 202418 0:54:18 7 1:23:25 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX1 (Double)_686 582 Adrian Jones   710 2.0 193000 202715 0:57:15 6 1:34:04 0:06:29
3 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 3.0 193000 202428 0:54:28 5 1:35:33 0:06:55
4 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 4.0 193000 202747 0:57:47 6 1:37:34 0:08:23
5 Catamaran Handicap Shadow_686 012 T Loosemore   733 5.0 193000 202130 0:51:30 5 1:38:22 0:07:50

R8 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 23 June 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193700
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Tornado_686 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 641 1.0 193700 203529 0:58:29 4 1:31:14 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula18_686 699 G Melaine Crew 691 2.0 193700 204124 1:04:24 4 1:33:12 0:01:21 Created from sailno wizard
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 3.0 193700 204452 1:07:52 4 1:38:13 0:04:49
4 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 4.0 193700 204742 1:10:42 4 1:42:10 0:07:34
5 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 5.0 193700 203825 1:01:25 3 1:42:37 0:06:49
6 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 6.0 193700 204805 1:11:05 4 1:42:52 0:08:02
7 Catamaran Handicap Prindle_19_686 634 Barry Peters Piers Arnold 685 7.0 193700 203749 1:00:49 3 1:58:23 0:13:57
8 Catamaran Handicap Hobie 18_686 179 Andrew Ely Matthew Ely 744 8.0 193700 204703 1:10:03 3 2:05:32 0:19:08 Created from sailno wizard
9 Catamaran Handicap Nacra_52_686 1872 Club Boat   731 9.0 193700 204559 1:08:59 3 2:05:49 0:18:58
10 Catamaran Handicap DART 16 6 club cat   850 10.0 193700 205701 1:20:01 1 6:16:33 1:00:38

30/06/10 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 30 June 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 1.0 193000 202125 0:51:25 5 1:17:19 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 1.4     OOD      
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 2.0 193000 202548 0:55:48 6 1:20:45 0:02:22
4 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 3.0 193000 202815 0:58:15 6 1:24:18 0:04:49
5 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 4.0 193000 201945 0:49:45 5 1:26:24 0:05:14
6 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 5.0 193000 202049 0:50:49 5 1:28:07 0:06:14
7 Catamaran Handicap DART 16 6 club cat   850 6.0 193000 202828 0:58:28 4 1:43:11 0:14:39
8 Catamaran Handicap Tornado_686 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 641 7.0 193000 202526 0:55:26 5 1:43:47 0:14:08

R10 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 7 July 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Huricane_59_SX_686 137 Gregory Reed   691 1.0 193500 202420 0:49:20 3 1:11:24 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 2.0 193500 202950 0:54:50 3 1:19:21 0:05:30
3 Catamaran Handicap Prindle 18_686 515 Mark Smith Brad Smith 755 3.0 193500 203617 1:01:17 3 1:21:10 0:07:23
4 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 4.0 193500 203112 0:56:12 3 1:21:13 0:06:48
5 Catamaran Handicap Nacra_52_686 1872 Club Boat   731 5.0 193500 204226 1:07:26 3 1:32:15 0:15:15

R11 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 14 July 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Nacra_52_686 1872 Club Boat   731 1.0 193000 202313 0:53:13 4 1:12:48 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap DART 16 6 club cat   850 2.0 193000 202622 0:56:22 3 1:28:25 0:09:57
3 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 3.0 193000 203014 1:00:14 2 2:30:58 0:31:11

R12 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 21 July 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Huricane_59_SX_686 315 Nick & Max   691 1.0 193000 20.17.15 0.47.15 4 1.08.23 0.00.00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 2.0 193000 20.18.17 0.48.17 4 1.14.10 0.03.46
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 3.0 193000 20.13.02 0.43.02 3 1.23.02 0.07.36
4 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 4.0     OOD      
4 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 4.0 193000 20.21.30 0.51.30 3 1.26.03 0.10.35
6 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 5.0 193000 20.21.27 0.51.27 3 1.39.17 0.16.01

R13 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 28 July 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193800
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 1.0 193800 20:18:43 0:40:43 5 1:02:33 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 2.0 193800 20:20:08 0:42:08 4 1:06:00 0:02:12
3 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 3.0 193800 20:26:26 0:48:26 5 1:09:59 0:05:09
4 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 4.0 193800 20:19:19 0:41:19 4 1:14:44 0:06:45
5 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 5.0 193800 20:22:24 0:44:24 4 1:20:19 0:09:50
6 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 7.0     DNF      

R14 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 4 August 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Tornado_686 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 641 1.0 193000 202445 0:54:45 6 1:25:25 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Huricane_59_SX_686 137 Gregory Reed   691 2.0 193000 202121 0:51:21 5 1:29:11 0:02:10
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 3.0 193000 201940 0:49:40 5 1:31:33 0:03:20
4 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 4.0 193000 203115 1:01:15 5 1:46:22 0:12:04
5 Catamaran Handicap Prindle_19_686 634 Barry Peters Piers Arnold 685 5.0 193000 201951 0:49:51 4 1:49:10 0:10:51
6 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 6.0 193000 203252 1:02:52 5 1:49:11 0:13:41
7 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 7.0 193000 203424 1:04:24 5 1:51:41 0:15:09
8 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 8.0 193000 204235 1:12:35 3 3:01:55 0:38:30

R15 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 18 aug 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Tornado_686 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 641 1.0 193000 200740 0:37:40 4 0:58:46 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Huricane_59_SX_686 137 Gregory Reed   691 2.0 193000 201343 0:43:43 4 1:03:16 0:03:07
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 3.0 193000 201543 0:45:43 4 1:06:10 0:05:07
4 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 4.0 193000 201616 0:46:16 4 1:06:52 0:05:36
5 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 5.0 193000 201005 0:40:05 3 1:06:58 0:04:55
6 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 6.0 193000 201751 0:47:51 4 1:09:15 0:07:15

16 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 18 aug 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 1.0     004305 5 1:50:13 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 2.0     003918 3 2:16:23 0:12:32
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 3.0     004524 4 2:16:24 0:14:28
4 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 4.0     004546 4 2:16:52 0:14:45

17 - Final Race - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 25 aug 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 1.0 193000 200407 0:34:07 3 0:52:24 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 2.0 193000 201139 0:41:39 3 1:00:16 0:05:26
3 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 3.0 193000 200746 0:37:46 2 1:10:59 0:09:53
4 Catamaran Handicap Topaz 16CX_686 8 James Taylor Miles Wakeling 772 4.0 193000 202114 0:51:14 2 1:39:33 0:24:16 Created from sailno wizard

Race 1 - Laser Fleet - 5 May2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 1.0 193000 200726 0:37:26 2 0:34:40 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 159728 Neil Davison   1080 2.0 193000 201210 0:42:10 2 0:39:03 0:04:44
3 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 3.0 193000 201455 0:44:55 2 0:41:35 0:07:29

R2 - Laser Fleet - 12 May2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 1.0     49:38 4 0:45:57 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1080 2.0     52:25 4 0:48:32 0:02:47
3 Laser LASER 159728 Neil Davison   1080 3.0     53:46 4 0:49:47 0:04:08
4 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 4.0     54:15 4 0:50:14 0:04:37
5 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 5.0     54:36 4 0:50:33 0:04:58
6 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 6.0     62:30 4 0:57:52 0:12:52
7 Laser LASER 80801 Joe Snowden   1080 9.0     DNF      
7 Laser LASER 159405 Kelly   1080 9.0     DNF      

Race 3 - Laser Fleet - 19 May2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 1.0 193000 203451 1:04:51 3 1:00:03 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 2.0 193000 203936 1:09:36 3 1:04:27 0:04:45
3 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 3.0 193000 203945 1:09:45 3 1:04:35 0:04:54
4 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 4.0 193000 204102 1:11:02 3 1:05:46 0:06:11

summer race 4 - Laser Fleet - 26 May2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 1.0 193000 201404 0:44:04 4 0:40:48 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 2.0 193000 201532 0:45:32 4 0:42:10 0:01:28
3 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 3.0 193000 201607 0:46:07 4 0:42:42 0:02:03
4 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 4.0 193000 201905 0:49:05 4 0:45:27 0:05:01
5 Laser LASER 159728 Neil Davison   1080 5.0 193000 201426 0:44:26 3 0:54:51 0:11:23

Race 5 - Laser Fleet - 02 June 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 1.0 193000 202507 0:55:07 4 0:51:02 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 159728 Neil Davison   1080 2.0 193000 202731 0:57:31 4 0:53:15 0:02:24
3 Laser LASER 167552 James Collet   1080 3.0 193000 202819 0:58:19 4 0:54:00 0:03:12
4 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 3.5     OOD      
5 Laser LASER 80801 Joe Snowden   1080 4.0 193000 203211 1:02:11 4 0:57:35 0:07:04
6 Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1080 5.0 193000 203250 1:02:50 4 0:58:11 0:07:43

R6 - Laser Fleet - 09 June 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 1.0 193000 203032 1:00:32 3 0:56:03 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 167552 James Collet   1080 2.0 193000 203324 1:03:24 3 0:58:42 0:02:52
3 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 3.0 193000 203341 1:03:41 3 0:58:58 0:03:09
4 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 4.0 193000 203420 1:04:20 3 0:59:34 0:03:48
5 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 5.0 193000 201422 0:44:22 2 1:01:37 0:04:01
6 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 6.0 193000 203652 1:06:52 3 1:01:55 0:06:20
7 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 7.0 193000 201559 0:45:59 2 1:03:52 0:05:38
8 Laser LASER 80801 Joe Snowden   1080 8.0 193000 201810 0:48:10 2 1:06:54 0:07:49
9 Laser LASER 142406 K Bailey   1080 9.0 193000 202014 0:50:14 2 1:09:46 0:09:53

R7 - Laser Fleet - 16 June 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1080 1.0 193000 203012 1:00:12 5 0:55:44 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1080 2.0 193000 203157 1:01:57 5 0:57:22 0:01:45
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 197702 Jack Spence   1104 3.0 193000 202207 0:52:07 4 0:59:01 0:02:53
4 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 4.0 193000 202245 0:52:45 4 1:01:03 0:04:35
5 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 5.0 193000 202408 0:54:08 4 1:02:39 0:05:58
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1104 6.0 193000 202846 0:58:46 4 1:06:32 0:09:32
7 Laser LASER 159728 Neil Davison   1080 7.0 193000 202748 0:57:48 4 1:06:54 0:09:38
8 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 8.0 193000 202839 0:58:39 4 1:07:53 0:10:29

R8 - Laser Fleet - 23 June 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193700
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 1.0 193700 204750 1:10:50 3 1:05:35 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 186304 Neil Davidson   1080 2.0 193700 205110 1:14:10 3 1:08:40 0:03:20
3 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 3.0 193700 205201 1:15:01 3 1:09:28 0:04:11
4 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 4.0 193700 205210 1:15:10 3 1:09:36 0:04:20
5 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 5.0 193700 205222 1:15:22 3 1:09:47 0:04:32
6 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 6.0 193700 205549 1:18:49 3 1:12:59 0:07:59
7 Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1080 7.0 193700 205837 1:21:37 3 1:15:34 0:10:47
8 Laser LASER 142406 K Bailey   1080 8.0 193700 210243 1:25:43 3 1:19:22 0:14:53

30/06/10 - Laser Fleet - 30 June 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 186304 Neil Davidson   1080 1.0 193000 202320 0:53:20 4 0:49:23 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 2.0 193000 202347 0:53:47 4 0:49:48 0:00:27
3 Laser LASER 165227 S Raymond   1080 3.0 193000 202430 0:54:30 4 0:50:28 0:01:10
4 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 4.0 193000 202503 0:55:03 4 0:50:58 0:01:43

R10 - Laser Fleet - 7 July 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 1.0 193500 204326 1:08:26 3 1:03:22 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 2.0 193500 204659 1:11:59 3 1:06:39 0:03:33
3 Laser LASER 186304 Neil Davidson   1080 3.0 193500 204709 1:12:09 3 1:06:48 0:03:43
4 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 4.0 193500 204730 1:12:30 3 1:07:08 0:04:04
5 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 5.0 193500 204740 1:12:40 3 1:07:17 0:04:14
6 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 6.0 193500 204837 1:13:37 3 1:08:10 0:05:11
7 Laser LASER 142406 K Bailey   1080 7.0 193500 202447 0:49:47 2 1:09:09 0:04:10
8 Laser LASER 80801 Joe Snowden   1080 9.0     DNF      

R11 - Laser Fleet - 14 July 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 1.0 193000 202729 0:57:29 4 0:53:14 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 186304 Neil Davidson   1080 2.0 193000 201534 0:45:34 3 0:56:15 0:02:27
3 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 3.0 193000 201615 0:46:15 3 0:57:06 0:03:08
4 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 4.0 193000 201656 0:46:56 3 0:57:57 0:03:49
5 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 5.0 193000 201751 0:47:51 3 0:59:04 0:04:44
6 Laser LASER 142406 K Bailey   1080 6.0 193000 201945 0:49:45 3 1:01:25 0:06:38
7 Laser LASER 144926 Dave Rickard   1080 7.0 193000 202721 0:57:21 3 1:10:48 0:14:14 Created from sailno wizard

R12 - Laser Fleet - 21 July 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 1.0 193000 20.21.35 0.51.35 3 0.47.46 0.00.00
2 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1080 2.0 193000 20.21.40 0.51.40 3 0.47.50 0.00.05
3 Laser LASER 144926 Dave Rickard   1080 3.0 193000 20.21.54 0.51.54 3 0.48.03 0.00.19 Created from sailno wizard
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 170907 James Collet   1104 4.0 193000 20.27.46 0.57.46 3 0.52.19 0.05.02
5 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 5.0 193000 20.28.57 0.58.57 3 0.54.35 0.07.22
6 Laser LASER 186304 Neil Davidson   1080 6.0 193000 20.29.20 0.59.20 3 0.54.56 0.07.45
7 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 7.0 193000 20.30.07 1.00.07 3 0.55.40 0.08.32
8 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 8.0 193000 20.30.43 1.00.43 3 0.56.13 0.09.08
9 Laser LASER 72249 Matt Roberts   1080 9.0 193000 20.11.31 0.41.31 2 0.57.40 0.07.08 Created from sailno wizard
10 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 10.0 193000 20.33.07 1.03.07 3 0.58.26 0.11.32
11 Laser LASER RADIAL 151100 Will Kelly   1104 12.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

R13 - Laser Fleet - 28 July 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193800
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 1.0 193800 20:18:44 0:40:44 3 0:37:43 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 186304 Neil Davidson   1080 2.0 193800 20:19:04 0:41:04 3 0:38:01 0:00:20
3 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 3.0 193800 20:19:45 0:41:45 3 0:38:39 0:01:01
4 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 4.0 193800 20:20:32 0:42:32 3 0:39:23 0:01:48
5 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 5.0 193800 20:20:58 0:42:58 3 0:39:47 0:02:14
6 Laser LASER 167552 James Collet   1080 6.0 193800 20:23:53 0:45:53 3 0:42:29 0:05:09
7 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 7.0 193800 20:24:58 0:46:58 3 0:43:29 0:06:14
8 Laser LASER 147048 R Butterfield   1080 9.0     DNF      

R14 - Laser Fleet - 4 August 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 1.0 193000 203153 1:01:53 4 0:57:18 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 197702 Jack Spence   1104 2.0 193000 203701 1:07:01 4 1:00:42 0:03:45
3 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 3.0 193000 203605 1:06:05 4 1:01:11 0:04:12
4 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 4.0 193000 203633 1:06:33 4 1:01:37 0:04:40
5 Laser LASER 165227 S Raymond   1080 5.0 193000 203657 1:06:57 4 1:01:59 0:05:04
6 Laser LASER 80801 Joe Snowden   1080 6.0 193000 202446 0:54:46 3 1:07:37 0:08:21
7 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 7.0 193000 202611 0:56:11 3 1:09:22 0:09:46
8 Laser LASER 80801A M Bailey   1080 8.0 193000 203053 1:00:53 3 1:15:10 0:14:28 Created from sailno wizard
9 Laser LASER 142406 K Bailey   1080 9.0 193000 203348 1:03:48 3 1:18:46 0:17:23
10 Laser LASER 149525     1080 12.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard
10 Laser LASER 176361 Andrew Wilson   1080 12.0     DNF      

R15 - Laser Fleet - 18 aug 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 144926 Dave Rickard   1080 1.0 193000 200821 0:38:21 3 0:35:31 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 2.0 193000 201014 0:40:14 3 0:37:15 0:01:53
3 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 3.0 193000 201035 0:40:35 3 0:37:35 0:02:14

16 - Laser Fleet - 18 aug 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 142406 K Bailey   1080 1.0     004440 3 1:08:31 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 2.0     004525 3 1:09:50 0:01:25
3 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 3.0     004805 3 1:14:09 0:06:05
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 170907 James Collet   1104 4.0     004957 3 1:14:50 0:06:58
5 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 5.0     004931 3 1:16:06 0:08:11

17 - Final Race - Laser Fleet - 25 aug 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 1.0 193000 202135 0:51:35 3 0:47:46 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 2.0 193000 200502 0:35:02 2 0:48:39 0:00:39
3 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 3.0 193000 200523 0:35:23 2 0:49:09 0:01:00
4 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 4.0 193000 200704 0:37:04 2 0:51:29 0:02:41

Race 1 - PY Fleet - 5 May2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 1.0 193000 201737 0:47:37 3 0:45:03 0:00:00
2 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 2.0 193000 202016 0:50:16 3 0:47:33 0:02:39
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 3.0 193000 201310 0:43:10 3 0:49:20 0:03:45
4 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1101 4.0 193000 201001 0:40:01 2 0:54:31 0:06:57
5 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 5.0 193000 200817 0:38:17 2 0:55:19 0:07:07
6 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 6.0 193000 202140 0:51:40 3 0:55:48 0:09:57
7 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1035 7.0 193000 200849 0:38:49 2 0:56:15 0:07:44
8 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   875 8.0 193000 201921 0:49:21 3 0:56:24 0:09:56
9 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 9.0 193000 201132 0:41:32 2 0:56:35 0:08:28
9 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 9.0 193000 201206 0:42:06 3 0:56:35 0:08:35
11 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 11.0 193000 200732 0:37:32 2 0:57:55 0:08:20
12 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Joe Snowdon Peirs Arnold 1025 12.0 193000 200952 0:39:52 2 0:58:20 0:09:05
13 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 13.0 193000 200820 0:38:20 2 0:58:33 0:08:50
14 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 ! 3385 Mike Firth Phillip Tinsley 1025 14.0 193000 201051 0:40:51 2 0:59:47 0:10:04
15 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 15.0 193000 202224 0:52:24 3 0:59:53 0:12:59
16 PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 16.0 193000 200921 0:39:21 2 1:00:06 0:09:51
17 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   857 16.2     OOD      
18 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 17.0 193000 200800 0:38:00 2 1:01:57 0:10:22
19 PY RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Becky Hopwood 822 18.0 193000 202204 0:52:04 3 1:03:20 0:15:02
20 PY 505 6163 Ian Garrard Stuart Bright 902 19.0 193000 201204 0:42:04 2 1:09:57 0:14:59

R2 - PY Fleet - 12 May2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   875 1.0     50:55 5 0:58:11 0:00:00
2 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 2.0     51:41 4 0:58:41 0:00:26
3 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 3.0     48:25 5 0:58:54 0:00:35
4 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1101 4.0     53:13 4 1:00:25 0:01:58
5 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 5.0     55:47 5 1:00:38 0:02:15
6 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 6.0     53:20 5 1:00:57 0:02:25
7 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 7.0     53:36 4 1:03:23 0:04:24
7 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1035 7.0     52:29 4 1:03:23 0:04:18
9 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 9.0     48:13 4 1:05:05 0:05:07
10 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 10.0     52:38 4 1:07:41 0:07:23
11 PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 11.0     53:21 4 1:07:55 0:07:38
12 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 12.0     50:47 5 1:08:15 0:07:29
13 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 13.0     59:47 5 1:08:19 0:08:52
14 PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 14.0     54:31 4 1:10:07 0:09:16
15 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   857 15.0     55:13 4 1:20:32 0:15:19
16 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Laura Abbey-Taylor
Olly Stallworthy
1025 17.0     DNF      

Race 3 - PY Fleet - 19 May2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 1.0 193000 203259 1:02:59 3 1:19:27 0:00:00
1 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1101 1.0 193000 203536 1:05:36 3 1:19:27 0:00:00
3 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 3.0 193000 203600 1:06:00 3 1:19:56 0:00:24
4 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 4.0 193000 203324 1:03:24 3 1:19:58 0:00:25
5 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   875 5.0 193000 204035 1:10:35 4 1:20:40 0:01:04
6 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 744 6.0 193000 203110 1:01:10 4 1:22:13 0:02:04
7 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 7.0 193000 202845 0:58:45 3 1:25:09 0:03:56
8 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 8.0 193000 204005 1:10:05 4 1:25:16 0:04:47
9 PY BYTE CII 626 Fenella Williams
Andy Partington
Kev
  1140 9.0 193000 204311 1:13:11 3 1:25:36 0:05:16
10 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 10.0 193000 203043 1:00:43 3 1:27:26 0:05:33
11 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 11.0 193000 202820 0:58:20 3 1:28:53 0:06:12
12 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 12.0 193000 204023 1:10:23 4 1:34:36 0:11:17
13 PY MOTH INTERNATIONAL 4088 Mark Semper   690 14.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

summer race 4 - PY Fleet - 26 May2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 1.0 193000 202000 0:50:00 5 0:47:18 0:00:00
2 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 2.0 193000 202050 0:50:50 5 0:48:58 0:01:44
3 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 950 3.0 193000 201829 0:48:29 5 0:51:02 0:03:33
4 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 4.0 193000 202053 0:50:53 5 0:51:49 0:04:26
5 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 5.0 193000 201817 0:48:17 5 0:52:29 0:04:46
6 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 5.2     OOD      
7 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 6.0 193000 201412 0:44:12 5 0:53:46 0:05:19
8 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1035 7.0 193000 201457 0:44:57 4 0:54:17 0:05:47
9 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 8.0 193000 202035 0:50:35 5 0:54:38 0:06:47
10 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 9.0 193000 201759 0:47:59 5 0:54:50 0:06:36
11 PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 10.0 193000 201552 0:45:52 4 0:58:23 0:08:42
12 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Laura Abbey-Taylor
Olly Stallworthy
1025 11.0 193000 202016 0:50:16 4 1:01:18 0:11:29
13 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 12.0 193000 202514 0:55:14 4 1:02:42 0:13:34
14 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 13.0 193000 200508 0:35:08 3 1:03:22 0:08:54
15 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 14.0 193000 201824 0:48:24 5 1:05:03 0:13:12
16 PY Artimis Artemis Neil Bishop   1000 15.0 193000 202513 0:55:13 4 1:09:01 0:17:22

Race 5 - PY Fleet - 02 June 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 1.0 193000 202816 0:58:16 5 1:06:09 0:00:00
2 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 2.0 193000 202815 0:58:15 5 1:11:11 0:04:07
3 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 3.0 193000 203537 1:05:37 5 1:14:30 0:07:21
4 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 4.0 193000 202525 0:55:25 4 1:15:30 0:06:52
5 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   875 5.0 193000 202517 0:55:17 5 1:15:49 0:07:03
6 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 950 6.0 193000 203010 1:00:10 5 1:16:00 0:07:48
7 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 7.0 193000 202845 0:58:45 5 1:16:08 0:07:42
8 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 8.0 193000 202922 0:59:22 5 1:17:26 0:08:39
9 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 9.0 193000 203308 1:03:08 5 1:17:57 0:09:33
10 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 10.0 193000 203509 1:05:09 6 1:19:15 0:10:47
11 PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 11.0 193000 203530 1:05:30 5 1:20:02 0:11:22
12 PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 12.0 193000 203454 1:04:54 5 1:20:07 0:11:19
13 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 13.0 193000 203559 1:05:59 5 1:25:42 0:15:03
14 PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 950 14.0 193000 202748 0:57:48 4 1:31:16 0:15:54
15 PY Artimis Artemis Neil Bishop   1000 15.0 193000 203337 1:03:37 4 1:35:26 0:19:31
16 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   857 16.0 193000 203251 1:02:51 4 1:50:00 0:25:03

R6 - PY Fleet - 09 June 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 1.0 193000 202253 0:52:53 3 0:50:02 0:00:00
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 2.0 193000 201423 0:44:23 3 0:50:43 0:00:36
3 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 3.0 193000 202353 0:53:53 3 0:50:59 0:01:00
4 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 4.0 193000 202333 0:53:33 3 0:51:35 0:01:37
5 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1101 5.0     OOD      
5 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 5.0 193000 202957 0:59:57 3 0:54:27 0:04:52
7 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 6.0 193000 202306 0:53:06 3 0:54:38 0:04:28
8 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 7.0 193000 202033 0:50:33 3 0:54:42 0:04:19
9 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 8.0 193000 202045 0:50:45 3 0:55:10 0:04:43
10 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 ! 3385 Mike Firth Phillip Tinsley 1025 9.0 193000 202702 0:57:02 3 0:55:39 0:05:45
11 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 10.0 193000 201912 0:49:12 3 0:56:14 0:05:25
12 PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 11.0 193000 202617 0:56:17 3 0:57:54 0:07:39
13 PY RS 700 955 T Wilson   857 12.0 193000 202126 0:51:26 3 1:00:01 0:08:33
14 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 13.0 193000 201453 0:44:53 3 1:00:20 0:07:40
15 PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 950 14.0 193000 202832 0:58:32 3 1:01:37 0:11:00
16 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Laura Abbey-Taylor
Olly Stallworthy
1025 15.0 193000 201543 0:45:43 2 1:06:54 0:11:32
17 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   857 16.0 193000 201413 0:44:13 2 1:17:24 0:15:38

R7 - PY Fleet - 16 June 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 1.0 193000 202353 0:53:53 6 1:01:35 0:00:00
2 PY CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 2.0 193000 202158 0:51:58 5 1:02:48 0:01:01
3 PY CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 3.0 193000 202359 0:53:59 5 1:05:14 0:03:02
4 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 4.0 193000 203015 1:00:15 6 1:05:29 0:03:36
5 PY LASER 4000 4429 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 908 5.0 193000 202945 0:59:45 6 1:05:48 0:03:50
6 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 950 6.0 193000 202220 0:52:20 5 1:06:06 0:03:35
7 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 7.0 193000 202902 0:59:02 5 1:07:01 0:04:47
8 PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 8.0 193000 202602 0:56:02 5 1:09:11 0:06:09
9 PY RS 800 929 P Arnold D Martlew 822 9.0 193000 202718 0:57:18 6 1:09:42 0:06:41
10 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 ! 3385 Mike Firth Phillip Tinsley 1025 10.0 193000 203040 1:00:40 5 1:11:01 0:08:04
11 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1101 11.0 193000 202250 0:52:50 4 1:11:59 0:07:38
12 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 12.0 193000 202829 0:58:29 5 1:12:12 0:08:36
13 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 13.0 193000 202601 0:56:01 4 1:16:19 0:10:49
14 PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 14.0 193000 203319 1:03:19 5 1:17:22 0:12:55
15 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 15.0 193000 202756 0:57:56 4 1:34:03 0:20:00
16 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 17.0     DNF      

R8 - PY Fleet - 23 June 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193700
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 1.0 193700 204421 1:07:21 3 1:24:57 0:00:00
2 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 ! 3385 Mike Firth Phillip Tinsley 1025 2.0 193700 204237 1:05:37 3 1:25:21 0:00:18
3 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 3.0 193700 204544 1:08:44 3 1:26:42 0:01:23
4 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 950 4.0 193700 203953 1:02:53 3 1:28:15 0:02:21
5 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 5.0 193700 204550 1:08:50 3 1:28:25 0:02:42
6 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1101 6.0 193700 205043 1:13:43 3 1:29:16 0:03:34
7 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 7.0 193700 203540 0:58:40 3 1:29:24 0:02:55
8 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 8.0 193700 203555 0:58:55 3 1:29:47 0:03:10
9 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 9.0 193700 205134 1:14:34 3 1:30:18 0:04:25
10 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 10.0 193700 204402 1:07:02 3 1:31:01 0:04:28
11 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1035 11.0 193700 204807 1:11:07 3 1:31:37 0:05:10
12 PY RS 700 955 T Wilson   857 12.0 193700 203634 0:59:34 3 1:32:40 0:04:58
13 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 13.0 193700 204140 1:04:40 3 1:33:43 0:06:03
14 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 14.0 193700 204531 1:08:31 3 1:33:59 0:06:35
15 PY 14 1491 S Stevens J MacFarlane 840 15.0 193700 203614 0:59:14 3 1:34:01 0:05:43 Created from sailno wizard
16 PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 16.0 193700 204559 1:08:59 3 1:34:38 0:07:03
17 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Joe Snowdon Peirs Arnold 1025 17.0 193700 204955 1:12:55 3 1:34:51 0:07:36
18 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 18.0 193700 204942 1:12:42 4 1:37:43 0:09:30
19 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   857 19.0 193700 203531 0:58:31 2 2:16:34 0:22:07

30/06/10 - PY Fleet - 30 June 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 193000 202514 0:55:14 5 0:55:37 0:00:00
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   875 2.0 193000 201933 0:49:33 5 0:56:38 0:00:53
3 PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 3.0 193000 202636 0:56:36 5 0:57:00 0:01:22
4 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 4.0 193000 202430 0:54:30 5 0:58:59 0:03:06
5 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 5.0 193000 202424 0:54:24 5 0:59:08 0:03:14
6 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 6.0 193000 202010 0:50:10 4 0:59:20 0:03:08
7 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 950 7.0 193000 202634 0:56:34 5 0:59:33 0:03:44
8 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1101 8.0 193000 202312 0:53:12 4 1:00:24 0:04:12
8 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 744 8.0     OOD      
10 PY RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   857 9.0 193000 202202 0:52:02 5 1:00:43 0:04:22
11 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 10.0 193000 202122 0:51:22 4 1:00:45 0:04:20
12 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 11.0 193000 202752 0:57:52 5 1:02:29 0:06:22
13 PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 12.0 193000 202114 0:51:14 4 1:05:53 0:07:59
14 PY RS 800 929 P Arnold D Martlew 822 13.0 193000 202433 0:54:33 5 1:06:22 0:08:50
15 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 14.0 193000 202235 0:52:35 4 1:07:37 0:09:20
16 PY RS 500 678 Tom Crockford Sarah Beckwith 972 15.0 193000 202342 0:53:42 4 1:09:04 0:10:27
17 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   857 16.0 193000 203321 1:03:21 4 1:32:24 0:25:13

R10 - PY Fleet - 7 July 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 1.0 193500 203553 1:00:53 3 1:01:19 0:00:00
2 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 2.0 193500 202604 0:51:04 3 1:02:07 0:00:40
3 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 2.6     OOD      
4 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 3.0 193500 203959 1:04:59 3 1:02:36 0:01:20
5 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 4.0 193500 203735 1:02:35 3 1:03:01 0:01:42
6 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 5.0 193500 204305 1:08:05 3 1:04:25 0:03:17
7 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 950 6.0 193500 203647 1:01:47 3 1:05:02 0:03:32
8 PY RS 700 955 T Wilson   857 7.0 193500 203045 0:55:45 3 1:05:03 0:03:12
9 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 8.0 193500 203455 0:59:55 3 1:05:08 0:03:31
10 PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 9.0 193500 204114 1:06:14 3 1:08:08 0:06:38
11 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 10.0 193500 204126 1:06:26 3 1:08:21 0:06:50
12 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 11.0 193500 202600 0:51:00 3 1:08:33 0:05:23
13 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 12.0 193500 202523 0:50:23 2 1:08:39 0:05:23
14 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 744 13.0 193500 202920 0:54:20 3 1:13:02 0:08:43
15 PY 49ER 123     744 14.0 193500 203142 0:56:42 3 1:16:13 0:11:05 Created from sailno wizard
16 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   857 15.0 193500 202936 0:54:36 2 1:35:34 0:19:34
17 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3562 Tony Mumford Libby Mumford 1025 17.0     DNF      

R11 - PY Fleet - 14 July 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 1.0 193000 201905 0:49:05 4 0:49:26 0:00:00
2 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 2.0 193000 201922 0:49:22 4 0:49:43 0:00:17
3 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1101 3.0 193000 202838 0:58:38 4 0:53:15 0:04:13
4 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 4.0 193000 201955 0:49:55 4 0:54:01 0:04:15
5 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 5.0 193000 202716 0:57:16 4 0:54:11 0:05:01
6 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 6.0 193000 201953 0:49:53 4 0:54:13 0:04:25
7 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 7.0 193000 201519 0:45:19 3 0:54:53 0:04:30
8 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 8.0 193000 202712 0:57:12 4 0:55:06 0:05:54
9 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 8.7     OOD      
10 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Joe Snowdon Peirs Arnold 1025 9.0 193000 201522 0:45:22 3 0:59:01 0:07:22
11 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 10.0 193000 201450 0:44:50 3 1:00:52 0:08:26
12 PY LASER 108368 Matt Roberts   1080 11.0 193000 202039 0:50:39 3 1:02:32 0:10:37
13 PY TOPPER 46437 Tristan Beckett   1295 12.0 193000 201432 0:44:32 2 1:08:47 0:12:32
14 PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 13.0 193000 202107 0:51:07 3 1:09:24 0:14:43

R12 - PY Fleet - 21 July 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 1.0 193000 20.15.15 0.45.15 3 1.00.46 0.00.00
2 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 2.0 193000 20.15.30 0.45.30 3 1.01.06 0.00.15
3 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 3.0 193000 20.15.56 0.45.56 3 1.06.34 0.04.01
4 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 950 4.0 193000 20.17.30 0.47.30 3 1.06.40 0.04.13
5 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 744 5.0 193000 20.19.49 0.49.49 4 1.06.57 0.04.37
6 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 5.5     OOD      
7 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 6.0 193000 20.20.50 0.50.50 3 1.09.44 0.06.32
8 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 7.0 193000 20.19.14 0.49.14 3 1.10.53 0.07.02
9 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 8.0 193000 20.25.20 0.55.20 3 1.11.05 0.08.02
10 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 9.0 193000 20.27.46 0.57.46 3 1.12.52 0.09.36
11 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 10.0 193000 20.29.30 0.59.30 3 1.15.03 0.11.20
12 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 11.0 193000 20.13.20 0.43.20 3 1.17.39 0.09.26
13 PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 950 12.0 193000 20.12.55 0.42.55 2 1.30.21 0.14.03

R13 - PY Fleet - 28 July 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193800
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 1.0 193800 20:17:21 0:39:21 3 0:49:38 0:00:00
2 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 ! 3385 Mike Firth Phillip Tinsley 1025 2.0 193800 20:17:42 0:39:42 3 0:51:39 0:01:32
3 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 3.0 193800 20:28:46 0:50:46 4 0:51:42 0:02:01
4 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 4.0 193800 20:29:11 0:51:11 4 0:52:39 0:02:56
5 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 5.0 193800 20:26:52 0:48:52 4 0:52:46 0:02:54
6 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 6.0 193800 20:21:57 0:43:57 3 0:55:26 0:04:36
7 PY LASER PICO pico     1260 7.0 193800 20:30:28 0:52:28 3 0:55:31 0:05:34 Created from sailno wizard
8 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 8.0 193800 20:18:02 0:40:02 3 1:01:00 0:07:28
9 PY RS 800 929 P Arnold D Martlew 822 9.0 193800 20:17:41 0:39:41 3 1:04:22 0:09:05
10 PY MOTH INTERNATIONAL 4088 Mark Semper   690 10.0 193800 20:29:25 0:51:25 4 1:14:31 0:17:10 Created from sailno wizard
11 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 13.0     DNF      
11 PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 13.0     DNF      

R14 - PY Fleet - 4 August 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 1.0 193000 202620 0:56:20 4 1:06:37 0:00:00
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 2.0 193000 202953 0:59:53 5 1:08:26 0:01:35
3 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 3.0 193000 202116 0:51:16 4 1:09:39 0:02:14
4 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 4.0 193000 202628 0:56:28 4 1:12:37 0:04:40
5 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Joe Snowdon Peirs Arnold 1025 5.0 193000 203039 1:00:39 4 1:13:58 0:06:01
6 PY RS 700 955 T Wilson   857 6.0 193000 203418 1:04:18 5 1:15:02 0:07:12
7 PY TOPPER XENON 7 Created from sailno wizard   1070 7.0 193000 201934 0:49:34 3 1:17:12 0:06:48
8 PY LASER 187513 Will Bates   1080 8.0 193000 203651 1:06:51 4 1:17:22 0:09:17
9 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 9.0 193000 202947 0:59:47 5 1:20:21 0:10:13
10 PY 49ER usa31   Alec Boer 744 10.0 193000 203041 1:00:41 5 1:21:34 0:11:07
11 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Laura Abbey-Taylor
Olly Stallworthy
1025 11.0 193000 203737 1:07:37 4 1:22:28 0:12:59
12 PY LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1104 12.0 193000 203904 1:09:04 3 1:44:16 0:24:56
13 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 15.0     DNF      
13 PY MOTH INTERNATIONAL 4088 Mark Semper   690 15.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

R15 - PY Fleet - 18 aug 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1101 1.0 193000 200827 0:38:27 3 0:46:34 0:00:00
2 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1035 2.0 193000 200625 0:36:25 3 0:46:55 0:00:16
3 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 3.0 193000 202119 0:51:19 4 0:48:33 0:02:06
4 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 4.0 193000 201030 0:40:30 3 0:49:03 0:02:03
5 PY RS100 232 James Peel   1005 5.0 193000 200750 0:37:50 3 0:50:12 0:02:44
6 PY BYTE CII 626 Fenella Williams
Andy Partington
Kev
  1140 6.0 193000 201317 0:43:17 3 0:50:37 0:03:28
7 PY LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1104 7.0 193000 201234 0:42:34 3 0:51:25 0:04:01
8 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 8.0 193000 202034 0:50:34 4 0:52:01 0:05:18
9 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 9.0 193000 201818 0:48:18 4 0:52:30 0:05:28
10 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 10.0 193000 201605 0:46:05 4 0:52:40 0:05:20
11 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 11.0 193000 201718 0:47:18 4 0:54:03 0:06:33
12 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 12.0 193000 202222 0:52:22 4 0:56:33 0:09:15

16 - PY Fleet - 18 aug 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   875 1.0     004106 4 1:18:13 0:00:00
2 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 2.0     004816 4 1:20:50 0:02:36
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 3.0     004419 4 1:24:10 0:05:13
4 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 4.0     004702 4 1:25:11 0:06:25
5 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 5.0     004242 3 1:29:11 0:08:42
6 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 6.0     004721 4 1:29:55 0:10:15
7 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1101 7.0     004459 3 1:30:00 0:09:44
8 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 8.0     004029 3 1:32:07 0:10:08
9 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 8.8     OOD      
10 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 9.0     004805 3 1:36:59 0:15:30
11 PY RS 800 929 P Arnold D Martlew 822 10.0     004924 4 1:39:50 0:17:47
12 PY RS100 232 James Peel   1005 11.0     005107 3 1:52:55 0:26:10

17 - Final Race - PY Fleet - 25 aug 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 1.0 193000 200705 0:37:05 3 0:45:07 0:00:00
2 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 2.0 193000 201405 0:44:05 3 0:47:43 0:02:24
3 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce no crew 1057 3.0 193000 202123 0:51:23 3 0:48:37 0:03:42
4 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1101 4.0 193000 200733 0:37:33 2 0:51:09 0:04:26
5 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 5.0 193000 201711 0:47:11 3 0:51:17 0:05:41
6 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 6.0 193000 201959 0:49:59 3 0:51:25 0:06:08
7 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 7.0 193000 201830 0:48:30 3 0:52:23 0:06:43
8 PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 950 8.0 193000 200830 0:38:30 2 1:00:47 0:09:56
9 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 9.0 193000 201307 0:43:07 2 1:13:55 0:16:48

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com