event burgee venue burgee

2010 Sunday Afternoon Series

DWSC

PROVISIONAL Results as of 15:12 on June 13, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 R2 R3 Notes
                  6 June 2010 6 June 2010 13 June 2010  
                  2:15 3:00 2:00  
1st Asymmetric RS 500 550 H Stewart R Walker 972 6.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
2nd Asymmetric RS 200 1397 J Farquharson E Farquharson 1057 10.0 10.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 DNC
3rd Topper Magno vibe     1200 13.0 13.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 1.0 Created from sailno wizard
4th Fast Handicap CONTENDER 702     993 13.0 13.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
5th Fast Handicap NATIONAL 12 3525     1089 14.0 14.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
6th Laser LASER 147048 R Butterfield   1080 15.0 15.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC
7th Laser LASER 170605     1080 17.0 17.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
8th Asymmetric RS 500 544 Peter Stroia-Williams Elena Stroia-Williams 972 18.0 18.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC


R1 - 6 June 2010 at 2:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1410
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1397 J Farquharson E Farquharson 1057 1.0 1410 144040 0:30:40 2 0:29:01 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 550 H Stewart R Walker 972 2.0 1410 144132 0:31:32 2 0:32:27 0:03:20
3 Laser LASER 147048 R Butterfield   1080 3.0 1410 144555 0:35:55 2 0:33:15 0:04:35
4 Fast Handicap NATIONAL 12 3525     1089 4.0 1410 144854 0:38:54 2 0:35:43 0:07:18 Created from sailno wizard

R2 - 6 June 2010 at 3:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1455
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 702     993 1.0 1455 151550 0:20:50 2 0:20:59 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Asymmetric RS 500 550 H Stewart R Walker 972 2.0 1455 151717 0:22:17 2 0:22:56 0:01:53
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1397 J Farquharson E Farquharson 1057 3.0 1455 152444 0:29:44 2 0:28:08 0:07:33
4 Fast Handicap NATIONAL 12 3525     1089 4.0 1455 152649 0:31:49 2 0:29:13 0:08:58 Created from sailno wizard
5 Laser LASER 170605     1080 5.0 1455 153145 0:36:45 2 0:34:02 0:14:05 Created from sailno wizard

R3 - 13 June 2010 at 2:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1455
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Topper Magno vibe     1200 1.0 141100 143207 0:21:07   0:17:36 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Asymmetric RS 500 550 H Stewart R Walker 972 2.0 141100 143228 0:21:28   0:22:05 0:04:22

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com