event burgee venue burgee

2010 Summer Series

11th July 2010 - 5th September 2010

Results as of 14:48 on September 5, 2010

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, To qualify: 4, Ratings: SCHRS, Entries: 12, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Total Nett R1 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Race 11 Race 12 R13 R14 R15 R17 R18 Notes
                  11/7/10 18/7/10 18/7/10 25/07/10 25/07/10 01/08/10 01/08/10 15/08/10 15/08/10 22/08/10 22/08/10 29/08/10 5/9/10 5/9/10  
                  10:30 10:30 11:20 10.30 11:20 10:25 10:25 10:25 10:25 10:25 11.30 10.30 10.30 10.30  
1st Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 Nick Moore Various 1.007 76.3 9.3 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.3 OOD 1.0 2.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 007 J Senior Hugh Janus 0.949 130.0 52.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
3rd Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 515 Eric Noyau   0.982 140.0 62.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 3.0
4th Catamaran Handicap Formula 18 94 D Hazard A Collins 1.005 141.0 63.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One Cat boat 582 Adrian Jones   1.036 148.0 70.0 2.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 411 David Bryan Ruth Bryan 1.007 149.0 71.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap SPITFIRE 082 Tim Cope Kit Cope 1.035 160.0 82.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 1.0
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.982 161.0 83.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.935 162.0 84.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Prindle 19 634 Barry Peters Various 0.998 163.0 85.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNS (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 365 Mike Coulson Viki Herbert 1.009 170.0 92.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Stealth 557 G. Baxter Mac 1.075 172.0 94.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 8, To count: 10, To qualify: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 9 R10 Race 11 Race 12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Notes
                  11/7/10 11/7/10 18/7/10 18/7/10 25/07/10 25/07/10 01/08/10 01/08/10 08/08/10 01/08/10 15/08/10 15/08/10 22/08/10 22/08/10 29/08/10 29/08/10 5/9/10 5/9/10  
                  10:30 10:30 10:30 11:20 10.30 11:20 10:25 10:25 10:25 10:25 10:25 10:25 10:25 11.30 10.30 10.30 10.30 10.30  
1st Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1104 134.0 14.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0
2nd Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1080 172.0 33.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0
3rd Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1080 198.0 46.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 DNC 3.0 4.0
4th Laser LASER 179736 Dave Rickard   1080 200.0 48.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
5th Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 222.0 70.0 3.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
6th Laser LASER 144926 D Rickard   1080 237.0 85.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
7th Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 269.0 117.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
DNQ Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1080 274.0 122.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1104 307.0 155.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 DNF
DNQ Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 307.0 155.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER RADIAL 197702 J Spence   1104 308.0 156.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 142406 T Edwards   1080 313.0 161.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 194658     1080 313.0 161.0 4.0 5.0 DNF (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 313.0 161.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 147048 R Butterfield   1080 315.0 163.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 80801 Mike Beckett   1080 315.0 163.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 167552 James Collet   1080 327.0 175.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 80801 Sue Risbridger   1080 330.0 178.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 19.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard

Keelboat Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 8, To count: 10, To qualify: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 9 R10 Race 11 Race 12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Notes
                  11/7/10 11/7/10 18/7/10 18/7/10 25/07/10 25/07/10 01/08/10 01/08/10 08/08/10 01/08/10 15/08/10 15/08/10 22/08/10 22/08/10 29/08/10 29/08/10 5/9/10 5/9/10  
                  10:30 10:30 10:30 11:20 10.30 11:20 10:25 10:25 10:25 10:25 10:25 10:25 10:25 11.30 10.30 10.30 10.30 10.30  
1st Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1025 124.0 20.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)
2nd Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 95.2 24.2 3.1 OPN 3.1 OPN (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) (6.0 DNS) (5.0) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0
3rd Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 132.0 28.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0
4th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 138.0 34.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC
5th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 142.0 38.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC)
6th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 169.0 65.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
7th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Andy Millar Bob Millar 1025 181.0 77.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
8th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Richard Stenson   1025 186.0 82.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
9th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Roy Stallwood
Laura Abbey-Taylor
1025 190.0 86.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
DNQ Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 D Straus R Stevenson 1025 200.0 96.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 Steve Bell   1025 213.0 109.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3234 Trevor Sparrow Mark Duffy 1025 229.0 125.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, To qualify: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R10 Race 11 Race 12 R13 R14 R15 R17 R18 Notes
                  11/7/10 11/7/10 18/7/10 18/7/10 25/07/10 25/07/10 01/08/10 01/08/10 01/08/10 15/08/10 15/08/10 22/08/10 22/08/10 29/08/10 5/9/10 5/9/10  
                  10:30 10:30 10:30 11:20 10.30 11:20 10:25 10:25 10:25 10:25 10:25 10:25 11.30 10.30 10.30 10.30  
1st Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Mark Bond 972 116.0 13.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 96.0 21.0 (3.0 OOD) 3.0 OOD (7.0 DNF) 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD
3rd Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 198.0 65.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
4th Asymmetric RS100 206 M. Beckett   1005 214.0 81.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 Created from sailno wizard
5th Asymmetric LASER SB3 3267 N Jobling Tom Hayhoe & A Camp 915 233.0 100.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 DSQ 7.0 DSQ 7.0 DNS (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Various 822 239.0 106.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 700 955 T Wilson   857 246.0 113.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNS (19.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric 49ER 224 S Marks N Murray 744 255.0 122.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 1.0
DNQ Asymmetric LASER 2000 2372 Harry Wilson Martin Wilson 1090 268.0 135.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Whitworth
1057 270.0 137.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS VAREO 486 A Wilson   1038 270.0 137.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric 49ER USA031 M. Bidwell Felix T Jones 744 275.0 142.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb James Crabb 950 277.0 144.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Asymmetric 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 744 277.0 144.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNF
DNQ Asymmetric LASER 4000 4424 Martin Wilson Harry Wilson 908 277.0 144.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 4.0
DNQ Asymmetric RS 700 886 John Bashford   857 278.0 145.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 800 1144 N Charley C Martin 822 287.0 154.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 500 678 Tom Crockford Sarah Beckwith 972 289.0 156.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 7, To count: 10, To qualify: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 9 R10 Race 12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Notes
                  11/7/10 11/7/10 18/7/10 18/7/10 25/07/10 25/07/10 01/08/10 01/08/10 08/08/10 01/08/10 15/08/10 22/08/10 22/08/10 29/08/10 29/08/10 5/9/10 5/9/10  
                  10:30 10:30 10:30 11:20 10.30 11:20 10:25 10:25 10:25 10:25 10:25 10:25 11.30 10.30 10.30 10.30 10.30  
1st Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 106.0 36.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
2nd Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1035 116.0 46.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
3rd Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 117.0 47.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
4th Fast Handicap CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 130.0 60.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
DNQ Fast Handicap MOTH INTERNATIONAL 3967 Created from sailno wizard   690 146.0 76.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
DNQ Fast Handicap CONTENDER 702 Matt Aston   993 154.0 84.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
DNQ Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 154.0 84.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
DNQ Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 156.0 86.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
DNQ Fast Handicap MOTH INTERNATIONAL 4088 Unknown   690 165.0 95.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, To qualify: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R3 R4 R7 R8 Race 11 Race 12 R15 R17 R18 Notes
                  18/7/10 18/7/10 01/08/10 01/08/10 15/08/10 15/08/10 29/08/10 5/9/10 5/9/10  
                  10:30 11:20 10:25 10:25 10:25 10:25 10.30 10.30 10.30  
1st Youth TOPPER 46437 Tristan Beckett   1295 18.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0
2nd Youth TOPPER 46446 Matt Firth   1295 32.0 17.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 DNS (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Youth TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1295 38.0 23.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Youth LASER 172147 Matthew Ely   1080 41.0 26.0 (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0

R1 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 11/7/10 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One Cat boat 582 Adrian Jones   1.036 2.0 DNF

R2 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 11/7/10 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

R3 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 18/7/10 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 Nick Moore Various 1.007 1.0 103500 110455 0:29:55 3 0:29:43 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 007 J Senior Hugh Janus 0.949 2.0 103500 110410 0:29:10 3 0:30:44 0:00:58
3 Catamaran Handicap Stealth 557 G. Baxter Mac 1.075 3.0 103500 111022 0:35:22 3 0:32:54 0:03:26 Created from sailno wizard
4 Catamaran Handicap Formula 18 94 D Hazard A Collins 1.005 5.0 103500 110545 DNF 3    

R4 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 18/7/10 at 11:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 Nick Moore Various 1.007 1.0 111500 115435 0:39:35 4 0:39:18 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 007 J Senior Hugh Janus 0.949 2.0 111500 115355 0:38:55 4 0:41:00 0:01:37
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 18 94 D Hazard A Collins 1.005 3.0 111500 115910 0:44:10 3 0:58:36 0:14:32

R5 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 25/07/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One Cat boat 582 Adrian Jones   1.036 1.0 103500 112703 0:52:03 3 0:50:14 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 Nick Moore Various 1.007 2.0 103500 112658 0:51:58 3 0:51:36 0:01:22

R6 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 25/07/10 at 11:20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 Nick Moore Various 1.007 1.0 111500 123345 1:18:45 4 1:18:12 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One Cat boat 582 Adrian Jones   1.036 2.0 111500 124045 1:25:45 4 1:22:46 0:04:44

R7 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 01/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110300
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 515 Eric Noyau   0.982 1.0 110300 114816 0:45:16   0:46:06 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.935 2.0 110300 114820 0:45:20   0:48:29 0:02:14
3 Catamaran Handicap Prindle 19 634 Barry Peters Various 0.998 3.0 110300 115811 0:55:11   0:55:18 0:09:11

R8 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 01/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110300, Distance: 120500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 515 Eric Noyau   0.982 4.0 DNF
1 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.935 4.0 DNF
1 Catamaran Handicap Prindle 19 634 Barry Peters Various 0.998 4.0 DNS

9 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 08/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104100, Distance: 120500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

R10 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 01/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110300, Distance: 120500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

Race 11 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 15/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500, Distance: 120500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 007 J Senior Hugh Janus 0.949 1.0 103500 110758 0:32:58 3 0:34:44 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 18 94 D Hazard A Collins 1.005 2.0 103500 111120 0:36:20 3 0:36:09 0:01:25
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.982 3.0 103500 111609 0:41:09 3 0:41:54 0:07:02

Race 12 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 15/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 112500, Distance: 120500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 18 94 D Hazard A Collins 1.005 1.0 112500 120533 0:40:33 3 0:40:21 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.982 2.0 112500 121016 0:45:16 3 0:46:06 0:05:39
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 007 J Senior Hugh Janus 0.949 4.0     DNF      

R13 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 22/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 Nick Moore Various 1.007 1.0 104000 114145 1:01:45 3 1:01:19 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 411 David Bryan Ruth Bryan 1.007 2.0 104000 115048 1:10:48 3 1:10:18 0:09:03

R14 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 22/08/10 at 11.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120700
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 Nick Moore Various 1.007 1.0 120700 130147 0:54:47 3 0:54:24 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 411 David Bryan Ruth Bryan 1.007 2.0 120700 131018 1:03:18 3 1:02:52 0:08:31

R15 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 29/08/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 365 Mike Coulson Viki Herbert 1.009 1.0 103100 110000 0:29:00 3 0:28:44 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 Nick Moore Various 1.007 1.3     OOD      
3 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 411 David Bryan Ruth Bryan 1.007 2.0 103100 110900 0:38:00 3 0:37:44 0:09:03
4 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 007 J Senior Hugh Janus 0.949 4.0     DNF      

R16 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 29/08/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

R17 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 5/9/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 Nick Moore Various 1.007 1.0 104000 111025 0:30:25   0:30:12 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 515 Eric Noyau   0.982 2.0 104000 111043 0:30:43   0:31:17 0:01:03
3 Catamaran Handicap SPITFIRE 082 Tim Cope Kit Cope 1.035 3.0 104000 111235 0:32:35   0:31:29 0:01:19

R18 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 5/9/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap SPITFIRE 082 Tim Cope Kit Cope 1.035 1.0 111500 115217 0:37:17   0:36:01 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 SX 315 Nick Moore Various 1.007 2.0 111500 115210 0:37:10   0:36:54 0:00:54
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 515 Eric Noyau   0.982 3.0 111500 115315 0:38:15   0:38:57 0:02:53

R1 - Laser Fleet - 11/7/10 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 179736 Dave Rickard   1080 1.0 103500 111339 0:38:39 3 0:35:47 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1080 2.0 103500 111420 0:39:20 3 0:36:25 0:00:41
3 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 3.0 103500 111425 0:39:25 3 0:36:30 0:00:46
4 Laser LASER 194658     1080 4.0 103500 111453 0:39:53 3 0:36:56 0:01:14 Created from sailno wizard

R2 - Laser Fleet - 11/7/10 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 179736 Dave Rickard   1080 1.0 114000 123124 0:51:24 3 0:47:36 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1080 2.0 114000 123424 0:54:24 3 0:50:22 0:03:00
3 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 3.0 114000 123743 0:57:43 3 0:53:26 0:06:19
4 Laser LASER 194658     1080 5.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

R3 - Laser Fleet - 18/7/10 at 10:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 144926 D Rickard   1080 1.0 104000 112429 0:44:29 3 0:41:11 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 197702 J Spence   1104 2.0 104000 112530 0:45:30 3 0:41:13 0:00:02
3 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1080 3.0 104000 112535 0:45:35 3 0:42:12 0:01:06
4 Laser LASER 142406 T Edwards   1080 4.0 104000 112710 0:47:10 3 0:43:40 0:02:41

R4 - Laser Fleet - 18/7/10 at 11:20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 144926 D Rickard   1080 1.0 114500 122847 0:43:47 3 0:40:32 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 197702 J Spence   1104 2.0 114500 123150 0:46:50 3 0:42:25 0:02:05
3 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1080 3.0 114500 123250 0:47:50 3 0:44:17 0:04:03
4 Laser LASER 167552 James Collet   1080 4.0 114500 123415 0:49:15 3 0:45:36 0:05:28
5 Laser LASER 142406 T Edwards   1080 5.0 114500 123510 0:50:10 3 0:46:27 0:06:23

R5 - Laser Fleet - 25/07/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 144926 D Rickard   1080 1.0 104000 112134 0:41:34 2 0:38:29 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1080 2.0 104000 112418 0:44:18 2 0:41:01 0:02:44
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1104 3.0 104000 112539 0:45:39 2 0:41:21 0:03:10
4 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 4.0     OOD      
4 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 4.0 104000 112605 0:46:05 2 0:42:40 0:04:31
6 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1080 5.0 104000 112632 0:46:32 2 0:43:05 0:04:58
7 Laser LASER 80801 Mike Beckett   1080 6.0 104000 112829 0:48:29 2 0:44:54 0:06:55
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1104 7.0 104000 113041 0:50:41 2 0:45:55 0:08:12

R6 - Laser Fleet - 25/07/10 at 11:20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1104 1.0 115500 125746 1:02:46 3 0:56:51 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 144926 D Rickard   1080 2.0 115500 125633 1:01:33 3 0:56:59 0:00:09
3 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 3.0 115500 125809 1:03:09 3 0:58:28 0:01:45
4 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1080 4.0 115500 125825 1:03:25 3 0:58:43 0:02:01
4 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 4.0     OOD      
6 Laser LASER 80801 Mike Beckett   1080 5.0 115500 125840 1:03:40 3 0:58:57 0:02:16
7 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1080 6.0 115500 125846 1:03:46 3 0:59:03 0:02:22
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1104 7.0 115500 130100 1:06:00 3 0:59:47 0:03:14

R7 - Laser Fleet - 01/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110800
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1104 1.0 110800 121050 1:02:50   0:56:55 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 144926 D Rickard   1080 2.0 110800 121010 1:02:10   0:57:34 0:00:42

R8 - Laser Fleet - 01/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1104 1.0 122500 130016 0:35:16   0:31:57 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 144926 D Rickard   1080 2.0 122500 130337 0:38:37   0:35:45 0:04:07

9 - Laser Fleet - 08/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1080 1.0 103100 110231 0:31:31   0:29:11 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1104 2.0 103100 110316 0:32:16   0:29:14 0:00:03

R10 - Laser Fleet - 01/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111600
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1104 1.0 111600 120103 0:45:03   0:40:48 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1080 2.0 111600 120103 0:45:03   0:41:43 0:00:59

Race 11 - Laser Fleet - 15/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1080 1.0 104000 112950 0:49:50 3 0:46:09 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1104 2.0 104000 113116 0:51:16 3 0:46:26 0:00:20
3 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1080 3.0 104000 113019 0:50:19 3 0:46:35 0:00:29
4 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1080 4.0 104000 113208 0:52:08 3 0:48:16 0:02:18
4 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 4.0     OOD      
6 Laser LASER 147048 R Butterfield   1080 5.0 104000 113513 0:55:13 3 0:51:08 0:05:23

Race 12 - Laser Fleet - 15/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1104 1.0 114500 123431 0:49:31 3 0:44:51 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1080 2.0 114500 123338 0:48:38 3 0:45:02 0:00:12
3 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1080 3.0 114500 123438 0:49:38 3 0:45:57 0:01:12
4 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1080 4.0 114500 123742 0:52:42 3 0:48:48 0:04:16
4 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 4.0     OOD      

R13 - Laser Fleet - 22/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 179736 Dave Rickard   1080 1.0 104500 115330 1:08:30 3 1:03:26 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 2.0 104500 115349 1:08:49 3 1:03:43 0:00:19
3 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 3.0 104500 115806 1:13:06 3 1:07:41 0:04:36
4 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1080 4.0 104500 115809 1:13:09 3 1:07:44 0:04:39

R14 - Laser Fleet - 22/08/10 at 11.30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 1.0 121200 131315 1:01:15 3 0:56:43 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 179736 Dave Rickard   1080 2.0 121200 131622 1:04:22 3 0:59:36 0:03:07

R15 - Laser Fleet - 29/08/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103600
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1104 1.0 103600 113150 0:55:50 3 0:50:34 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 179736 Dave Rickard   1080 2.0 103600 113045 0:54:45 3 0:50:42 0:00:08
3 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1080 3.0 103600 113121 0:55:21 3 0:51:15 0:00:44
4 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1080 4.0 103600 113137 0:55:37 3 0:51:30 0:01:00
5 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 5.0 103600 113444 0:58:44 3 0:54:23 0:04:07
6 Laser LASER 147048 R Butterfield   1080 6.0 103600 115500 1:19:00 3 1:13:09 0:24:23

R16 - Laser Fleet - 29/08/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 179736 Dave Rickard   1080 1.0 114500 123224 0:47:24 3 0:43:53 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1080 2.0 114500 123250 0:47:50 3 0:44:17 0:00:26
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1104 3.0 114500 123400 0:49:00 3 0:44:23 0:00:33
4 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 4.0 114500 124102 0:56:02 3 0:51:53 0:08:38

R17 - Laser Fleet - 5/9/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 179736 Dave Rickard   1080 1.0 104500 112601 0:41:01   0:37:59 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1104 2.0 104500 112721 0:42:21   0:38:22 0:00:25
3 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1080 3.0 104500 112627 0:41:27   0:38:23 0:00:26
4 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1080 4.0 104500 112649 0:41:49   0:38:43 0:00:48
5 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 5.0 104500 112733 0:42:33   0:39:24 0:01:32
6 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 6.0 104500 112855 0:43:55   0:40:40 0:02:54
7 Laser LASER 80801 Sue Risbridger   1080 7.0 104500 113143 0:46:43   0:43:15 0:05:42 Created from sailno wizard

R18 - Laser Fleet - 5/9/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 179736 Dave Rickard   1080 1.0 114500 122403 0:39:03   0:36:09 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1104 2.0 114500 122525 0:40:25   0:36:37 0:00:30
3 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1080 3.0 114500 122523 0:40:23   0:37:24 0:01:20
4 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1080 4.0 114500 122601 0:41:01   0:37:59 0:01:58
5 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 5.0 114500 122627 0:41:27   0:38:23 0:02:24
6 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 6.0 114500 122707 0:42:07   0:39:00 0:03:04
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1104 8.0     DNF      

R1 - Keelboat Fleet - 11/7/10 at 10:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 1.0 104000 111414 0:34:14 3 0:33:24 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1025 2.0 104000 111533 0:35:33 3 0:34:41 0:01:19
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Andy Millar Bob Millar 1025 3.0 104000 111605 0:36:05 3 0:35:12 0:01:51
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 3.1     OPN      

R2 - Keelboat Fleet - 11/7/10 at 10:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 1.0 114500 123316 0:48:16 3 0:47:05 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1025 2.0 114500 123448 0:49:48 3 0:48:35 0:01:32
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 3.1     OPN      

R3 - Keelboat Fleet - 18/7/10 at 10:30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R4 - Keelboat Fleet - 18/7/10 at 11:20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R5 - Keelboat Fleet - 25/07/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1025 1.0 104500 112350 0:38:50 2 0:37:53 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 2.0 104500 112420 0:39:20 2 0:38:22 0:00:30
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 3.0 104500 112421 0:39:21 2 0:38:23 0:00:31
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 4.0 104500 112546 0:40:46 2 0:39:46 0:01:56
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 D Straus R Stevenson 1025 5.0 103500 112810 0:53:10 2 0:51:52 0:14:20 Created from sailno wizard

R6 - Keelboat Fleet - 25/07/10 at 11:20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1025 1.0 120000 125046 0:50:46 3 0:49:32 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 2.0 120000 125121 0:51:21 3 0:50:06 0:00:35
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 3.0 120000 125135 0:51:35 3 0:50:20 0:00:49
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 4.0 120000 125142 0:51:42 3 0:50:26 0:00:56
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 D Straus R Stevenson 1025 5.0 120000 125902 0:59:02 3 0:57:36 0:08:16 Created from sailno wizard

R7 - Keelboat Fleet - 01/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111300
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 1.0 111300 120800 0:55:00   0:53:40 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 2.0 111300 121416 1:01:16   0:59:46 0:06:16
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 3.0 111300 121509 1:02:09   1:00:38 0:07:09
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 4.0 111300 121607 1:03:07   1:01:35 0:08:07
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 D Straus R Stevenson 1025 5.0 111300 121623 1:03:23   1:01:50 0:08:23 Created from sailno wizard

R8 - Keelboat Fleet - 01/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 1.0 123000 130131 0:31:31   0:30:45 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 2.0 123000 130317 0:33:17   0:32:28 0:01:46
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 D Straus R Stevenson 1025 3.0 123000 130428 0:34:28   0:33:38 0:02:57 Created from sailno wizard
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 6.0     DNS      
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 6.0     DNS      

9 - Keelboat Fleet - 08/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103600
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 1.0 103600 110701 0:31:01   0:30:16 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 2.0 103600 110715 0:31:15   0:30:29 0:00:14
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 3.0 103600 110754 0:31:54   0:31:07 0:00:53
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1025 4.0 103600 110802 0:32:02   0:31:15 0:01:01
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 5.0 103600 110811 0:32:11   0:31:24 0:01:10
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Roy Stallwood
Laura Abbey-Taylor
1025 6.0 103600 110953 0:33:53   0:33:03 0:02:52
7 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 7.0 103600 111000 0:34:00   0:33:10 0:02:59
8 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Richard Stenson   1025 8.0 103600 111631 0:40:31   0:39:32 0:09:30 Created from sailno wizard

R10 - Keelboat Fleet - 01/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 112300
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 1.0 112300 120119 0:38:19   0:37:23 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 2.0 112300 120123 0:38:23   0:37:27 0:00:04
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1025 3.0 112300 120159 0:38:59   0:38:02 0:00:40
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 4.0 112300 120217 0:39:17   0:38:20 0:00:58
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Richard Stenson   1025 5.0 112300 120242 0:39:42   0:38:44 0:01:23 Created from sailno wizard
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 6.0 112300 120251 0:39:51   0:38:53 0:01:32
7 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 7.0 112300 120256 0:39:56   0:38:58 0:01:37
8 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3234 Trevor Sparrow Mark Duffy 1025 8.0 112300 121540 0:52:40   0:51:23 0:14:21
9 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Roy Stallwood
Laura Abbey-Taylor
1025 9.0 112300 121707 0:54:07   0:52:48 0:15:48

Race 11 - Keelboat Fleet - 15/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 1.0 104500 113232 0:47:32 3 0:46:22 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1025 2.0 104500 113248 0:47:48 3 0:46:38 0:00:16
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 3.0 104500 113254 0:47:54 3 0:46:44 0:00:22
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 4.0 104500 113301 0:48:01 3 0:46:51 0:00:29
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 5.0 104500 113319 0:48:19 3 0:47:08 0:00:47
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Andy Millar Bob Millar 1025 6.0 104500 113511 0:50:11 3 0:48:58 0:02:39

Race 12 - Keelboat Fleet - 15/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 1.0 115500 123638 0:41:38 3 0:40:37 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 2.0 115500 123702 0:42:02 3 0:41:00 0:00:24
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1025 3.0 115500 123747 0:42:47 3 0:41:44 0:01:09
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Andy Millar Bob Millar 1025 4.0 115500 123755 0:42:55 3 0:41:52 0:01:17
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 5.0 115500 123805 0:43:05 3 0:42:02 0:01:27
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 6.0 115500 123822 0:43:22 3 0:42:19 0:01:44

R13 - Keelboat Fleet - 22/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 Steve Bell   1025 1.0 105500 115446 0:59:46 3 0:58:19 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 2.0 105000 115302 1:03:02 3 1:01:30 0:03:16
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 3.0 105000 115520 1:05:20 3 1:03:44 0:05:34
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Richard Stenson   1025 4.0 105000 115637 1:06:37 3 1:05:00 0:06:51 Created from sailno wizard
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Andy Millar Bob Millar 1025 5.0 105000 115819 1:08:19 3 1:06:39 0:08:33
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Roy Stallwood
Laura Abbey-Taylor
1025 6.0 105000 115847 1:08:47 3 1:07:06 0:09:01

R14 - Keelboat Fleet - 22/08/10 at 11.30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121700
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 1.0 121700 131017 0:53:17 3 0:51:59 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 2.0 121700 131158 0:54:58 3 0:53:38 0:01:41
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Richard Stenson   1025 3.0 121700 131200 0:55:00 3 0:53:40 0:01:43 Created from sailno wizard
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3827 Steve Bell   1025 4.0 121700 131303 0:56:03 3 0:54:41 0:02:46 Created from sailno wizard
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Roy Stallwood
Laura Abbey-Taylor
1025 5.0 121700 132923 1:12:23 3 1:10:37 0:19:06

R15 - Keelboat Fleet - 29/08/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1025 1.0 104100 113203 0:51:03 3 0:49:48 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 2.0 104100 113221 0:51:21 3 0:50:06 0:00:18
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 3.0 104100 113250 0:51:50 3 0:50:34 0:00:47
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Andy Millar Bob Millar 1025 4.0 104100 113514 0:54:14 3 0:52:55 0:03:11
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Richard Stenson   1025 5.0 104100 113636 0:55:36 3 0:54:15 0:04:33 Created from sailno wizard

R16 - Keelboat Fleet - 29/08/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Helen Seldon 1025 1.0 115000 123332 0:43:32 3 0:42:28 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 2.0 115000 123348 0:43:48 3 0:42:44 0:00:16
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Andy Millar Bob Millar 1025 3.0 115000 123948 0:49:48 3 0:48:35 0:06:16
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Richard Stenson   1025 5.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

R17 - Keelboat Fleet - 5/9/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 1.0 105000 112736 0:37:36   0:36:41 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 2.0 105000 113053 0:40:53   0:39:53 0:03:17
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 3.0 105000 113117 0:41:17   0:40:17 0:03:41
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Roy Stallwood
Laura Abbey-Taylor
1025 4.0 105000 113637 0:46:37   0:45:29 0:09:01

R18 - Keelboat Fleet - 5/9/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 1.0 115000 122758 0:37:58   0:37:02 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 2.0 115000 122844 0:38:44   0:37:47 0:00:46
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 3.0 115000 122942 0:39:42   0:38:44 0:01:44
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Roy Stallwood
Laura Abbey-Taylor
1025 4.0 115000 124100 0:51:00   0:49:45 0:13:02

R1 - Asymmetric Fleet - 11/7/10 at 10:30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Mark Bond 972 1.0 104500 111358 0:28:58 3 0:29:48 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 3.0     OOD      

R2 - Asymmetric Fleet - 11/7/10 at 10:30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Mark Bond 972 1.0 115000 123331 0:43:31 3 0:44:46 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 3.0     OOD      

R3 - Asymmetric Fleet - 18/7/10 at 10:30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Mark Bond 972 1.0 105000 112810 0:38:10 3 0:39:16 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 2.0 105000 113249 0:42:49 3 0:40:30 0:01:19
3 Asymmetric RS100 206 M. Beckett   1005 3.0 105000 113105 0:41:05 3 0:40:53 0:01:37 Created from sailno wizard
4 Asymmetric RS 500 678 Tom Crockford Sarah Beckwith 972 4.0 105000 113350 0:43:50 3 0:45:06 0:05:40
5 Asymmetric RS 700 886 John Bashford   857 5.0 105000 113655 0:46:55 3 0:54:45 0:13:16
6 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 7.0     DNF      

R4 - Asymmetric Fleet - 18/7/10 at 11:20

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 1.0 115000 123237 0:42:37 3 0:40:19 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric LASER SB3 3267 N Jobling Tom Hayhoe & A Camp 915 2.0 115000 122714 0:37:14 3 0:40:42 0:00:21
3 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 3.0 115000 123128 0:41:28 3 0:42:40 0:02:17
4 Asymmetric 49ER 224 S Marks N Murray 744 4.0 115000 122150 0:31:50 3 0:42:47 0:01:50
5 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Mark Bond 972 5.0 115000 123215 0:42:15 3 0:43:28 0:03:04
6 Asymmetric RS100 206 M. Beckett   1005 6.0 115000 123508 0:45:08 3 0:44:55 0:04:37 Created from sailno wizard
7 Asymmetric RS 700 886 John Bashford   857 7.0 115000 124055 0:50:55 3 0:59:25 0:16:22

R5 - Asymmetric Fleet - 25/07/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 1.0 105000 112216 0:32:16 2 0:30:32 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Mark Bond 972 2.0 105000 112104 0:31:04 2 0:31:58 0:01:24
3 Asymmetric LASER SB3 3267 N Jobling Tom Hayhoe & A Camp 915 3.0 105000 111925 0:29:25 2 0:32:09 0:01:29
4 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 4.0 105000 112219 0:32:19 2 0:33:15 0:02:39

R6 - Asymmetric Fleet - 25/07/10 at 11:20

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 1.0 120500 124121 0:36:21 3 0:37:24 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 2.0 120500 124632 0:41:32 3 0:39:18 0:02:00
3 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Mark Bond 972 3.0 120500 124339 0:38:39 3 0:39:46 0:02:18
4 Asymmetric LASER SB3 3267 N Jobling Tom Hayhoe & A Camp 915 5.0 120500 124138 DSQ 3    

R7 - Asymmetric Fleet - 01/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111800
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 1.0 111800 120700 0:49:00   0:50:25 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Mark Bond 972 2.0 111800 121000 0:52:00   0:53:30 0:03:00
3 Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Whitworth
1057 3.0 111800 122056 1:02:56   0:59:32 0:09:39
4 Asymmetric RS 700 955 T Wilson   857 4.0 111800 121249 0:54:49   1:03:58 0:11:37
5 Asymmetric 49ER USA031 M. Bidwell Felix T Jones 744 5.0 111800 120540 0:47:40   1:04:04 0:10:10
6 Asymmetric LASER SB3 3267 N Jobling Tom Hayhoe & A Camp 915 7.0     DSQ      

R8 - Asymmetric Fleet - 01/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Whitworth
1057 1.0 123500 130415 0:29:15   0:27:40 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Mark Bond 972 2.0 123500 130224 0:27:24   0:28:11 0:00:30
3 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 3.0 123500 130330 0:28:30   0:29:19 0:01:36
4 Asymmetric 49ER USA031 M. Bidwell Felix T Jones 744 4.0 123500 130307 0:28:07   0:37:47 0:07:32
5 Asymmetric LASER SB3 3267 N Jobling Tom Hayhoe & A Camp 915 7.0     DNS      
5 Asymmetric RS 700 955 T Wilson   857 7.0     DNS      

9 - Asymmetric Fleet - 08/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R10 - Asymmetric Fleet - 01/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 112800
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Various 822 1.0 112800 121632 0:48:32 2 0:59:03 0:00:00

Race 11 - Asymmetric Fleet - 15/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric LASER 2000 2372 Harry Wilson Martin Wilson 1090 1.0 105000 113638 0:46:38 3 0:42:47 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS VAREO 486 A Wilson   1038 2.0 105000 113436 0:44:36 3 0:42:58 0:00:11
3 Asymmetric RS100 206 M. Beckett   1005 3.0 105000 113637 0:46:37 3 0:46:23 0:03:37 Created from sailno wizard
4 Asymmetric RS 700 955 T Wilson   857 4.0 105000 113305 0:43:05 3 0:50:16 0:06:25

Race 12 - Asymmetric Fleet - 15/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric LASER 2000 2372 Harry Wilson Martin Wilson 1090 1.0 115500 123954 0:44:54 3 0:41:12 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS VAREO 486 A Wilson   1038 2.0 115500 123848 0:43:48 3 0:42:12 0:01:03
3 Asymmetric RS 700 955 T Wilson   857 3.0 115500 123420 0:39:20 3 0:45:54 0:04:02
4 Asymmetric RS100 206 M. Beckett   1005 4.0 115500 124111 0:46:11 3 0:45:57 0:04:47 Created from sailno wizard

R13 - Asymmetric Fleet - 22/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 1.0 105500 115530 1:00:30 3 0:57:14 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 2.0 105500 115427 0:59:27 3 1:01:10 0:03:49
3 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Various 822 3.0 105500 120126 1:06:26 3 1:20:49 0:19:23

R14 - Asymmetric Fleet - 22/08/10 at 11.30

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 1.0 122200 131116 0:49:16 3 0:46:37 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 2.0 122200 131120 0:49:20 3 0:50:45 0:04:02
3 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Various 822 3.0 122200 131126 0:49:26 3 1:00:08 0:11:07

R15 - Asymmetric Fleet - 29/08/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104600
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Mark Bond 972 1.0 104600 113355 0:47:55 3 0:49:18 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 4.0     DNF      
2 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Various 822 4.0     DNF      

R16 - Asymmetric Fleet - 29/08/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104600
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R17 - Asymmetric Fleet - 5/9/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Mark Bond 972 1.0 105500 112649 0:31:49   0:32:44 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 800 1144 N Charley C Martin 822 2.0 105500 112203 0:27:03   0:32:54 0:00:09
3 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 3.0     OOD      
3 Asymmetric 49ER 224 S Marks N Murray 744 3.0 105500 112157 0:26:57   0:36:13 0:02:36
5 Asymmetric 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 744 4.0 105500 112206 0:27:06   0:36:25 0:02:45
6 Asymmetric RS100 206 M. Beckett   1005 5.0 105500 113210 0:37:10   0:36:59 0:04:16 Created from sailno wizard
7 Asymmetric RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb James Crabb 950 6.0 105500 113037 0:35:37   0:37:29 0:04:31 Created from sailno wizard
8 Asymmetric LASER 4000 4424 Martin Wilson Harry Wilson 908 7.0 105500 113226 0:37:26   0:41:14 0:07:43

R18 - Asymmetric Fleet - 5/9/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric 49ER 224 S Marks N Murray 744 1.0 115500 121736 0:22:36   0:30:23 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 826 Michael Clapp Mark Bond 972 2.0 115500 122612 0:31:12   0:32:06 0:01:40
3 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 972 3.0     OOD      
3 Asymmetric RS100 206 M. Beckett   1005 3.0 115500 122916 0:34:16   0:34:06 0:03:44 Created from sailno wizard
5 Asymmetric LASER 4000 4424 Martin Wilson Harry Wilson 908 4.0 115500 122748 0:32:48   0:36:07 0:05:13
6 Asymmetric RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb James Crabb 950 5.0 115500 122936 0:34:36   0:36:25 0:05:45 Created from sailno wizard
7 Asymmetric 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 744 7.0     DNF      

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 11/7/10 at 10:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 104500 111800 0:33:00 3 0:33:14 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 702 Matt Aston   993 2.0 104500 111807 0:33:07 3 0:33:21 0:00:07
3 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 3.0 104500 111843 0:33:43 3 0:33:57 0:00:43

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 11/7/10 at 10:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 115000 123301 0:43:01 3 0:43:19 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 702 Matt Aston   993 2.0 115000 123316 0:43:16 3 0:43:34 0:00:15
3 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 3.0 115000 123416 0:44:16 3 0:44:35 0:01:15

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 18/7/10 at 10:30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 1.0 105000 112720 0:37:20 3 0:37:36 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 2.0 105000 112810 0:38:10 3 0:38:26 0:00:50
3 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 3.0 105000 112830 0:38:30 3 0:38:46 0:01:10
4 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 4.0 105000 113150 0:41:50 3 0:42:36 0:04:55
5 Fast Handicap MOTH INTERNATIONAL 4088 Unknown   690 5.0 105000 112530 0:35:30 3 0:51:27 0:09:34 Created from sailno wizard

R4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 18/7/10 at 11:20

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 115000 122720 0:37:20 3 0:37:36 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 2.0 115000 122820 0:38:20 3 0:38:36 0:01:00
3 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 3.0 115000 123040 0:40:40 3 0:40:57 0:03:20
4 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 4.0 115000 123151 0:41:51 3 0:42:37 0:04:56

R5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 25/07/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 1.0 105000 112833 0:38:33 2 0:39:15 0:00:00

R6 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 25/07/10 at 11:20

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 1.0 120500 125815 0:53:15 3 0:54:14 0:00:00

R7 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 01/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111800
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1035 1.0 111800 122546 1:07:46   1:05:29 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 2.0 111800 123138 1:13:38   1:14:59 0:09:20

R8 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 01/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1035 1.0 123500 130913 0:34:13   0:33:04 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 2.0 123500 131025 0:35:25   0:36:04 0:02:57

9 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 08/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1035 1.0 104100 111750 0:36:50   0:35:35 0:00:00

R10 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 01/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 112300
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1035 1.0 112300 120315 0:40:15   0:38:53 0:00:00

Race 11 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 15/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

Race 12 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 15/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 1.0 115500 123806 0:43:06 3 0:43:24 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap MOTH INTERNATIONAL 3967 Created from sailno wizard   690 2.0 115500 124255 0:47:55 3 1:09:27 0:17:58

R13 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 22/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1035 1.0 105500 120035 1:05:35 3 1:03:22 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 2.0 105500 115734 1:02:34 3 1:03:43 0:00:21

R14 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 22/08/10 at 11.30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122200
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1035 1.0 122200 131747 0:55:47 3 0:53:54 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 2.0 122200 131826 0:56:26 3 0:57:28 0:03:30

R15 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 29/08/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104600
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 104600 113010 0:44:10 3 0:44:29 0:00:00

R16 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 29/08/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 115500 123245 0:37:45 3 0:38:01 0:00:00

R17 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 5/9/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 1.0 105500 113410 0:39:10   0:39:53 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap MOTH INTERNATIONAL 3967 Created from sailno wizard   690 2.0 105500 113316 0:38:16   0:55:28 0:10:45

R18 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 5/9/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 1.0 115500 123118 0:36:18   0:36:58 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap MOTH INTERNATIONAL 3967 Created from sailno wizard   690 2.0 115500 123114 0:36:14   0:52:31 0:10:44

R1 - Youth Fleet - 11/7/10 at 10:30

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R2 - Youth Fleet - 11/7/10 at 10:30

Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R3 - Youth Fleet - 18/7/10 at 10:30

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 46437 Tristan Beckett   1295 1.0 104000 112000 0:40:00 2 0:30:53 0:00:00
2 Youth TOPPER 46446 Matt Firth   1295 2.0 104000 112320 0:43:20 2 0:33:28 0:03:20 Created from sailno wizard

R4 - Youth Fleet - 18/7/10 at 11:20

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 46437 Tristan Beckett   1295 1.0 114500 122507 0:40:07 2 0:30:59 0:00:00
2 Youth TOPPER 46446 Matt Firth   1295 2.0 114500 122840 0:43:40 2 0:33:43 0:03:33 Created from sailno wizard

R5 - Youth Fleet - 25/07/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R6 - Youth Fleet - 25/07/10 at 11:20

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R7 - Youth Fleet - 01/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110800
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 46446 Matt Firth   1295 1.0 110800 121938 1:11:38   0:55:19 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard

R8 - Youth Fleet - 01/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 46446 Matt Firth   1295 2.0 DNS Created from sailno wizard

9 - Youth Fleet - 08/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104100
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R10 - Youth Fleet - 01/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

Race 11 - Youth Fleet - 15/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 46437 Tristan Beckett   1295 1.0 105000 113402 0:44:02 2 0:34:00 0:00:00

Race 12 - Youth Fleet - 15/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 46437 Tristan Beckett   1295 1.0 114500 122826 0:43:26 2 0:33:32 0:00:00

R13 - Youth Fleet - 22/08/10 at 10:25

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R14 - Youth Fleet - 22/08/10 at 11.30

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R15 - Youth Fleet - 29/08/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103600
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 46437 Tristan Beckett   1295 1.0 103600 112333 0:47:33 2 0:36:43 0:00:00

R16 - Youth Fleet - 29/08/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103600
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R17 - Youth Fleet - 5/9/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1295 1.0 105500 112438 0:29:38   0:22:53 0:00:00 Created from sailno wizard
2 Youth TOPPER 46437 Tristan Beckett   1295 2.0 104500 112357 0:38:57   0:30:05 0:09:19
3 Youth LASER 172147 Matthew Ely   1080 3.0 104500 112536 0:40:36   0:37:36 0:15:53

R18 - Youth Fleet - 5/9/10 at 10.30

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 46437 Tristan Beckett   1295 1.0 114500 122123 0:36:23   0:28:06 0:00:00
2 Youth TOPPER 46440 Matt Firth   1295 2.0 114500 122623 0:41:23   0:31:57 0:05:00 Created from sailno wizard
3 Youth LASER 172147 Matthew Ely   1080 3.0 114500 123937 0:54:37   0:50:34 0:24:16

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com