event burgee venue burgee

2010 Solstice Evening Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

Results as of 13:04 on June 28, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 46, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Notes
                  21 June, 2010 22 June, 2010 23 June 2010 23 June 2010  
                  7.30 7.30 7.30 pm 7.30 pm  
1st PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 53.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0
2nd PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1099 15.0 7.0 1.0 5.0 (8.0) 1.0
3rd PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 21.0 12.0 2.0 3.0 (9.0) 7.0
4th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Kevin Fuller John Hawes 1025 43.0 19.0 4.0 10.0 (24.0) 5.0
5th PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 66.0 30.0 6.0 14.0 (36.0) 10.0
6th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 60.0 33.0 9.0 DNF 13.0 (27.0) 11.0
7th Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 691 65.0 36.0 7.0 15.0 (29.0) 14.0
8th PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 99.5 52.5 (47.0 DNC) 17.5 OOD 26.0 9.0
9th Catamaran Handicap Hobie 18_686 179 Andrew Ely Matthew Ely 744 101.0 54.0 (47.0 DNC) 7.0 34.0 13.0
10th PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 103.0 56.0 5.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC
11th Catamaran Handicap Prindle_19_686 634 Barry Peters Piers Arnold 685 103.0 56.0 (47.0 DNC) 11.0 33.0 12.0
12th PY 49ER 031 M Bidwell Felix TJ 744 105.0 58.0 3.0 8.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC
13th PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 107.0 60.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 11.0 2.0
14th Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 108.0 61.0 (47.0 DNC) 16.0 30.0 15.0
15th PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 118.0 71.0 (47.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 47.0 DNC
16th Laser LASER 142406 K Bailey   1080 130.0 83.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 32.0 4.0
17th Catamaran Handicap Formula18_686 699 G Melaine Crew 691 133.0 86.0 (47.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 20.0 47.0 DNC
18th PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 142.0 95.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 1.0 47.0 DNC
19th PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 144.0 97.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 DNC
20th Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 145.0 98.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 4.0 47.0 DNC
21st PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 950 146.0 99.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 DNC
22nd PY RS 500 678 Tom Crockford Sarah Beckwith 972 147.0 100.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 6.0
23rd PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 147.0 100.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 6.0 47.0 DNC
24th PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 147.0 100.0 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
25th PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 148.0 101.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 7.0 47.0 DNC
26th Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 149.0 102.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 8.0
27th PY RS 800 827 Joe Snowdon Steve Hacket 822 150.0 103.0 (47.0 DNC) 9.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
28th PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 151.0 104.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 10.0 47.0 DNC
29th PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 153.0 106.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 12.0 47.0 DNC
30th PY RS 200 1397 J Farov Harson E Farov Harson 1057 153.0 106.0 (47.0 DNC) 12.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
31st Catamaran Handicap Tornado_686 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 641 154.0 107.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 13.0 47.0 DNC
32nd Laser LASER 186304 Neil Davidson   1080 155.0 108.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 14.0 47.0 DNC
33rd Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 156.0 109.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 15.0 47.0 DNC
34th Catamaran Handicap DART 16 16CX club boat   850 157.0 110.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 16.0 Created from sailno wizard
35th PY RS 700 955 T Wilson   856 157.0 110.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 16.0 47.0 DNC
36th Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 158.0 111.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 17.0 47.0 DNC
37th PY 14 1491 S Stevens J MacFarlane 850 159.0 112.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 18.0 47.0 DNC
38th Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 160.0 113.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 19.0 47.0 DNC
39th Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 160.0 113.0 (47.0 DNC) 19.0 DNF 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC
40th PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 162.0 115.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 21.0 47.0 DNC
41st PY RS 500 550 Hamish   972 164.0 117.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 23.0 47.0 DNC
42nd Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 166.0 119.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 25.0 47.0 DNC
43rd Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1080 169.0 122.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 28.0 47.0 DNC
44th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 172.0 125.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 31.0 47.0 DNC
45th Catamaran Handicap Nacra_52_686 1872 Club Boat   731 176.0 129.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 35.0 47.0 DNC
46th Catamaran Handicap DART 16 6 club cat   850 178.0 131.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 37.0 47.0 DNC

Please post any queries about these results to the club google group forum http://groups.google.com/group/datchet-water-sailing-club/topics

Monday - 21 June, 2010 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1099 1.0 193000 201229 0:42:29 1 0:38:39 0:00:00
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 2.0 193000 200746 0:37:46 1 0:43:10 0:03:57
3 PY 49ER 031 M Bidwell Felix TJ 744 3.0 193000 200442 0:34:42 1 0:46:38 0:05:56
4 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Kevin Fuller John Hawes 1025 4.0 193000 201838 0:48:38 1 0:47:27 0:09:01
5 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 5.0 193000 201515 0:45:15 1 0:48:52 0:09:27
6 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 6.0 193000 201725 0:47:25 1 0:55:24 0:14:20
7 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 691 7.0 193000   4411 1 1:46:24 0:46:48
8 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 9.0     DNF      

Tuesday - 22 June, 2010 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 1.0 193000 204518 1:15:18 3 1:13:28 0:00:00
2 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 2.0 193000 204302 1:13:02 3 1:15:08 0:01:38
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 3.0 193000 203848 1:08:48 3 1:18:38 0:04:31
4 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 4.0 193000 204330 1:13:30 3 1:19:22 0:05:28
5 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1099 5.0 193000 202828 0:58:28 2 1:19:48 0:04:39
6 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 6.0 193000 204525 1:15:25 3 1:21:37 0:07:32
7 Catamaran Handicap Hobie 18_686 179 Andrew Ely Matthew Ely 744 7.0 193000 203337 1:03:37 3 1:25:30 0:08:58
8 PY 49ER 031 M Bidwell Felix TJ 744 8.0 193000 203415 1:04:15 3 1:26:21 0:09:36
9 PY RS 800 827 Joe Snowdon Steve Hacket 822 9.0 193000 204230 1:12:30 3 1:28:12 0:12:07
10 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Kevin Fuller John Hawes 1025 10.0 193000 203022 1:00:22 2 1:28:20 0:10:10
11 Catamaran Handicap Prindle_19_686 634 Barry Peters Piers Arnold 685 11.0 193000 203800 1:08:00 3 1:39:16 0:17:41
12 PY RS 200 1397 J Farov Harson E Farov Harson 1057 12.0 193000 204020 1:10:20 2 1:39:49 0:18:34
13 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 13.0 193000 203911 1:09:11 3 1:40:07 0:18:25
14 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 14.0 193000 202728 0:57:28 2 1:40:42 0:15:33
15 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 691 15.0 193000 204145 1:11:45 3 1:43:50 0:20:59
16 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 16.0 193000 203534 1:05:34 2 2:03:15 0:26:29
17 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 17.5     OOD      
18 Catamaran Handicap Formula18_686 699 G Melaine Crew 691 19.0     DNF      
18 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 19.0     DNF      

Wednesday - 23 June 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193700
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 1.0 193700 204421 1:07:21 3 1:24:57 0:00:00
2 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 2.0 193700 204234 1:05:34 3 1:25:17 0:00:15
3 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 3.0 193700 204544 1:08:44 3 1:26:42 0:01:23
4 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 4.0 193700 204750 1:10:50 3 1:27:27 0:02:01
5 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 950 5.0 193700 203953 1:02:53 3 1:28:15 0:02:21
6 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 6.0 193700 204550 1:08:50 3 1:28:25 0:02:42
7 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 7.0 193700 203540 0:58:40 3 1:29:24 0:02:55
8 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1099 8.0 193700 205043 1:13:43 3 1:29:26 0:03:41
9 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 9.0 193700 203555 0:58:55 3 1:29:47 0:03:10
10 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 10.0 193700 205134 1:14:34 3 1:30:28 0:04:32
11 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 11.0 193700 204807 1:11:07 3 1:30:55 0:04:40
12 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 12.0 193700 204402 1:07:02 3 1:31:01 0:04:28
13 Catamaran Handicap Tornado_686 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 641 13.0 193700 203529 0:58:29 4 1:31:14 0:04:02
14 Laser LASER 186304 Neil Davidson   1080 14.0 193700 205110 1:14:10 3 1:31:34 0:05:21
15 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 15.0 193700 205201 1:15:01 3 1:32:37 0:06:12
16 PY RS 700 955 T Wilson   856 16.0 193700 203634 0:59:34 3 1:32:47 0:05:01
17 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 17.0 193700 205210 1:15:10 3 1:32:48 0:06:21
18 PY 14 1491 S Stevens J MacFarlane 850 18.0 193700 203614 0:59:14 3 1:32:55 0:05:04
19 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 19.0 193700 205222 1:15:22 3 1:33:03 0:06:33
20 Catamaran Handicap Formula18_686 699 G Melaine Crew 691 20.0 193700 204124 1:04:24 4 1:33:12 0:05:42
21 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 21.0 193700 204140 1:04:40 3 1:33:43 0:06:03
22 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 22.0 193700 204531 1:08:31 3 1:33:59 0:06:35
23 PY RS 500 550 Hamish   972 23.0 193700 204559 1:08:59 3 1:34:38 0:07:03
24 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Kevin Fuller John Hawes 1025 24.0 193700 204955 1:12:55 3 1:34:51 0:07:36
25 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 25.0 193700 205549 1:18:49 3 1:37:18 0:10:00
26 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 26.0 193700 204942 1:12:42 4 1:37:43 0:09:30
27 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 27.0 193700 204452 1:07:52 4 1:38:13 0:09:10
28 Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1080 28.0 193700 205837 1:21:37 3 1:40:46 0:12:48
29 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 691 29.0 193700 204742 1:10:42 4 1:42:19 0:12:00
30 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 30.0 193700 203825 1:01:25 3 1:42:37 0:10:34
31 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 31.0 193700 204805 1:11:05 4 1:42:52 0:12:23
32 Laser LASER 142406 K Bailey   1080 32.0 193700 210243 1:25:43 3 1:45:49 0:16:54
33 Catamaran Handicap Prindle_19_686 634 Barry Peters Piers Arnold 685 33.0 193700 203749 1:00:49 3 1:58:23 0:17:10
34 Catamaran Handicap Hobie 18_686 179 Andrew Ely Matthew Ely 744 34.0 193700 204703 1:10:03 3 2:05:32 0:22:39
35 Catamaran Handicap Nacra_52_686 1872 Club Boat   731 35.0 193700 204559 1:08:59 3 2:05:49 0:22:24
36 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 36.0 193700 203531 0:58:31 2 2:16:43 0:22:09
37 Catamaran Handicap DART 16 6 club cat   850 37.0 193700 205701 1:20:01 1 6:16:33 1:01:58

Thursday - 23 June 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 193700
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1099 1.0 193700 203105 0:54:05 2 0:49:13 0:00:00
2 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 2.0 193700 203017 0:53:17 2 0:51:05 0:01:57
3 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 3.0 193700 202931 0:52:31 2 0:51:14 0:02:04
4 Laser LASER 142406 K Bailey   1080 4.0 193700 203327 0:56:27 2 0:52:16 0:03:18
5 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Kevin Fuller John Hawes 1025 5.0 193700 203228 0:55:28 2 0:54:07 0:05:01
6 PY RS 500 678 Tom Crockford Sarah Beckwith 972 6.0 193700 202953 0:52:53 2 0:54:24 0:05:03
7 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 7.0 193700 202621 0:49:21 2 0:56:24 0:06:17
8 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 8.0 193700 203907 1:02:07 2 0:57:31 0:08:58
9 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 744 9.0 193700 202243 0:45:43 2 1:01:27 0:09:06
10 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 10.0 193700 203146 0:54:46 2 1:03:59 0:12:39
11 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 11.0 193700 202143 0:44:43 2 1:04:43 0:10:43
12 Catamaran Handicap Prindle_19_686 634 Barry Peters Piers Arnold 685 12.0 193700 202628 0:49:28 2 1:12:13 0:15:45
13 Catamaran Handicap Hobie 18_686 179 Andrew Ely Matthew Ely 744 13.0 193700 203050 0:53:50 2 1:12:21 0:17:13
14 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 691 14.0 193700 202732 0:50:32 2 1:13:08 0:16:32
15 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 15.0 193700 203827 1:01:27 2 1:17:00 0:22:11
16 Catamaran Handicap DART 16 16CX club boat   850 16.0 193700 204349 1:06:49 2 1:18:36 0:24:59 Created from sailno wizard

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com