event burgee venue burgee

2010 Wednesday Evening Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

PROVISIONAL Results as of 15:53 on August 31, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 103, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett 30/06/10 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 16 17 - Final Race Notes
                  30 June 2010 7 July 2010 14 July 2010 21 July 2010 28 July 2010 4 August 2010 18 aug 2010 18 aug 2010 25 aug 2010  
                  7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm  
1st Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 241.0 22.0 (104.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (104.0 DNC) (11.0) 3.0
2nd PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 344.4 32.4 6.0 5.4 OOD (104.0 DNC) 15.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC)
3rd PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 157.0 33.0 5.0 (8.0) 7.0 6.0 (104.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0) 4.0 8.0
4th Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 189.0 54.0 (104.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 (18.0) 9.0 12.0 6.0 (13.0) 6.0
5th PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 104.6 56.0 (20.0) (17.0) (11.6 OOD) 10.0 10.0 6.0 11.0 10.0 9.0
6th Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 368.4 56.4 9.4 OOD (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 17.0 2.0 11.0 (104.0 DNC) 5.0 12.0
7th PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 373.0 61.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 20.0 14.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 6.0 (104.0 DNC)
8th PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 320.0 78.0 13.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 (34.0 DNF) 15.0 16.0 OOD 11.0
9th Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 394.0 82.0 15.0 12.0 14.0 23.0 13.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 5.0
10th Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 261.0 103.0 16.0 (104.0 DNC) 23.0 (25.0) 12.0 (29.0) 20.0 17.0 15.0
11th PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 427.0 115.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 2.0 104.0 DNC
12th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 348.0 116.0 22.0 23.0 (104.0 DNC) (24.0) 19.0 (104.0 DNC) 21.0 18.0 13.0
13th Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 357.3 124.3 24.0 (25.0) (104.0 DNC) 21.3 OOD 16.0 25.0 19.0 19.0 (104.0 DNC)
14th PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 466.0 154.0 (104.0 DNC) 18.0 8.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 7.0
15th Laser LASER 186304 Neil Davidson   1080 468.0 156.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 16.0 4.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC
16th Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 470.0 158.0 (104.0 DNC) 15.0 (104.0 DNC) 14.0 5.0 13.0 7.0 (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC
17th Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 482.0 170.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 19.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 10.0
18th PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 526.0 214.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
19th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 529.0 217.0 23.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 27.0 21.0 24.0 18.0 (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC
20th PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1099 542.0 230.0 8.0 (104.0 DNC) 4.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 104.0 DNC
21st PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 545.3 233.3 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 6.3 OOD 104.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 3.0 104.0 DNC
22nd PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 576.0 264.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 20.0 104.0 DNC 13.0 7.0 16.0
23rd Laser LASER 142406 K Bailey   1080 591.0 279.0 (104.0 DNC) 19.0 16.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 27.0 104.0 DNC 9.0 104.0 DNC
24th PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 602.0 290.0 (104.0 DNC) 16.0 (104.0 DNC) 22.0 27.0 DNF 17.0 (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
25th PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 635.0 323.0 4.0 (104.0 DNC) 5.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 2.0
26th PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 950 645.0 333.0 7.0 7.0 (104.0 DNC) 7.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
27th PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 649.0 337.0 (104.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 13.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
28th Laser LASER 144926 Dave Rickard   1080 652.0 340.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 20.0 5.0 (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 3.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
29th PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 667.5 355.5 14.5 OOD 21.0 (104.0 DNC) 8.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
30th Catamaran Handicap Huricane_59_SX_686 137 Gregory Reed   691 669.0 357.0 (104.0 DNC) 20.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 8.0 17.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
31st Catamaran Handicap Tornado_686 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 641 670.0 358.0 26.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
32nd PY RS 800 929 P Arnold D Martlew 822 679.0 367.0 18.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 22.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 15.0 104.0 DNC
33rd Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 679.0 367.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 18.0 21.0 104.0 DNC 16.0 104.0 DNC
34th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 692.0 380.0 19.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 27.0 DNF 22.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
35th PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 731.0 419.0 (104.0 DNC) 2.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 1.0
36th PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   875 731.0 419.0 2.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 1.0 104.0 DNC
37th PY RS 700 955 T Wilson   856 745.0 433.0 (104.0 DNC) 8.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 9.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
38th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Joe Snowdon Peirs Arnold 1025 748.0 436.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 13.0 (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 7.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
39th PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 750.0 438.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 15.0 (104.0 DNC) 7.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
40th Laser LASER RADIAL 170907 James Collet   1104 753.0 441.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 11.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 14.0 104.0 DNC
41st PY RS100 232 James Peel   1005 756.0 444.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 8.0 20.0 104.0 DNC
42nd Laser LASER 165227 S Raymond   1080 758.0 446.0 14.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 16.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
43rd PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 759.0 447.0 17.0 14.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
44th PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 950 768.0 456.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 26.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 14.0
45th PY MOTH INTERNATIONAL 4088 Mark Semper   980 770.0 458.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 8.0 34.0 DNF 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
46th PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 774.0 462.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 19.0 (104.0 DNC) 27.0 DNF 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
47th Catamaran Handicap Nacra_52_686 1872 Club Boat   731 775.0 463.0 (104.0 DNC) 26.0 21.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
48th Catamaran Handicap DART 16 6 club cat   850 775.0 463.0 25.0 (104.0 DNC) 22.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
49th Laser LASER 80801 Joe Snowden   1080 778.0 466.0 (104.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 20.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
50th PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 782.0 470.0 27.0 27.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
51st PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 833.0 521.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 1.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
52nd PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce no crew 1057 836.0 524.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 4.0
53rd Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1080 836.0 524.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 4.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
54th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 ! 3385 Mike Firth Phillip Tinsley 1025 838.0 526.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 6.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
55th PY BYTE CII 626 Fenella Williams
Andy Partington
Kev
  1140 841.0 529.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 9.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
56th Catamaran Handicap Huricane_59_SX_686 315 Nick & Max   691 841.0 529.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 9.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
57th PY LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1104 842.0 530.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 10.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
58th Laser LASER RADIAL 197702 Jack Spence   1104 842.0 530.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 10.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
59th PY RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 842.0 530.0 10.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
60th PY TOPPER XENON 7 Created from sailno wizard   1070 846.0 534.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 14.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
61st PY LASER 187513 Will Bates   1080 847.0 535.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 15.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
62nd PY LASER PICO pico     1260 847.0 535.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 15.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
63rd Catamaran Handicap Topaz 16CX_686 8 James Taylor Miles Wakeling 772 849.0 537.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 17.0 Created from sailno wizard
64th Laser LASER 167552 James Collet   1080 849.0 537.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 17.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
65th PY LASER 108368 Matt Roberts   1080 849.0 537.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 17.0 (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
66th PY 49ER usa31   Alec Boer 747 850.0 538.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 18.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
67th PY TOPPER 46437 Tristan Beckett   1290 850.0 538.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 18.0 (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
68th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Laura Abbey-Taylor
Olly Stallworthy
1025 851.0 539.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 19.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
69th Laser LASER 72249 Matt Roberts   1080 853.0 541.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 21.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
70th PY RS 500 678 Tom Crockford Sarah Beckwith 972 853.0 541.0 21.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
71st PY 49ER 123     747 854.0 542.0 (104.0 DNC) 22.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
72nd Catamaran Handicap Prindle_19_686 634 Barry Peters Piers Arnold 685 855.0 543.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 23.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
73rd Catamaran Handicap Prindle 18_686 515 Mark Smith Brad Smith 755 856.0 544.0 (104.0 DNC) 24.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
74th Laser LASER 80801A M Bailey   1080 858.0 546.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 26.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
75th Laser LASER 147048 R Butterfield   1080 859.0 547.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 27.0 DNF 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
76th PY LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1104 860.0 548.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 28.0 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
77th Laser LASER RADIAL 151100 Will Kelly   1104 861.0 549.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 29.0 DNF 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
78th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3562 Tony Mumford Libby Mumford 1025 862.0 550.0 (104.0 DNC) 30.0 DNF (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
79th Laser LASER 176361 Andrew Wilson   1080 866.0 554.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 34.0 DNF 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
79th Laser LASER 149525     1080 866.0 554.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 34.0 DNF 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
81st Catamaran Handicap Topaz 16CX_686 253     772 936.0 624.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
81st PY 14 1491 S Stevens J MacFarlane 850 936.0 624.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
81st Catamaran Handicap Formula18_686 699 G Melaine Crew 691 936.0 624.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
81st Catamaran Handicap Hobie 18_686 179 Andrew Ely Matthew Ely 744 936.0 624.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
81st Laser LASER 159405 Kelly   1080 936.0 624.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
81st Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 1872 Joe Snowdon   651 936.0 624.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
81st Catamaran Handicap DART 18 3790 E Menmuir W Menmuir 798 936.0 624.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
81st Catamaran Handicap Shadow_686 012 T Loosemore   733 936.0 624.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
81st PY Artimis Artemis Neil Bishop   1000 936.0 624.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
81st Laser LASER 159728 Neil Davison   1080 936.0 624.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
81st Catamaran Handicap DART 18 4229 M Stiaw   798 936.0 624.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
81st PY CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 936.0 624.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
81st Laser LASER 180420 David Hereward   1080 936.0 624.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
81st Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 550 Nigel Leming   691 936.0 624.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
81st Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX1 (Double)_686 582 Adrian Jones   710 936.0 624.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
81st Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1080 936.0 624.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
81st PY CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 936.0 624.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
81st PY 505 6163 Ian Garrard Stuart Bright 902 936.0 624.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
81st PY LASER 4000 4429 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 908 936.0 624.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
81st PY RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Becky Hopwood 822 936.0 624.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
81st Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1080 936.0 624.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
81st Laser LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1104 936.0 624.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC
81st Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 560/549 David Tugwell   691 936.0 624.0 (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) (104.0 DNC) 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC 104.0 DNC

Please post any queries about these results to the club google group forum http://groups.google.com/group/datchet-water-sailing-club/topics

30/06/10 - 30 June 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 193000 202514 0:55:14 5 1:06:45 0:00:00
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   875 2.0 193000 201933 0:49:33 5 1:07:57 0:00:53
3 PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 3.0 193000 202636 0:56:36 5 1:08:24 0:01:22
4 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 4.0 193000 202430 0:54:30 5 1:10:47 0:03:06
5 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 5.0 193000 202424 0:54:24 5 1:10:57 0:03:14
6 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 6.0 193000 202010 0:50:10 4 1:11:12 0:03:08
7 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 950 7.0 193000 202634 0:56:34 5 1:11:27 0:03:44
8 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1099 8.0 193000 202312 0:53:12 4 1:12:37 0:04:18
9 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 9.0 193000 202122 0:51:22 4 1:12:54 0:04:20
10 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 9.4     OOD      
11 PY RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 10.0 193000 202202 0:52:02 5 1:12:57 0:04:25
12 Laser LASER 186304 Neil Davidson   1080 11.0 193000 202320 0:53:20 4 1:14:04 0:05:17
13 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 12.0 193000 202347 0:53:47 4 1:14:42 0:05:44
14 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 13.0 193000 202752 0:57:52 5 1:14:59 0:06:22
15 Laser LASER 165227 S Raymond   1080 14.0 193000 202430 0:54:30 4 1:15:42 0:06:27
16 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 14.5     OOD      
17 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 15.0 193000 202503 0:55:03 4 1:16:28 0:07:00
18 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 16.0 193000 202125 0:51:25 5 1:17:19 0:07:02
19 PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 17.0 193000 202114 0:51:14 4 1:19:04 0:07:59
20 PY RS 800 929 P Arnold D Martlew 822 18.0 193000 202433 0:54:33 5 1:19:38 0:08:50
21 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 19.0 193000 202548 0:55:48 6 1:20:45 0:09:41
22 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 20.0 193000 202235 0:52:35 4 1:21:09 0:09:20
23 PY RS 500 678 Tom Crockford Sarah Beckwith 972 21.0 193000 202342 0:53:42 4 1:22:52 0:10:27
24 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 22.0 193000 202815 0:58:15 6 1:24:18 0:12:08
25 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 23.0 193000 201945 0:49:45 5 1:26:24 0:11:19
26 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 24.0 193000 202049 0:50:49 5 1:28:07 0:12:20
27 Catamaran Handicap DART 16 6 club cat   850 25.0 193000 202828 0:58:28 4 1:43:11 0:20:39
28 Catamaran Handicap Tornado_686 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 641 26.0 193000 202526 0:55:26 5 1:43:47 0:19:47
29 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 27.0 193000 203321 1:03:21 4 1:51:01 0:25:16

R2 - 7 July 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 1.0 193500 203553 1:00:53 3 1:01:19 0:00:00
2 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 2.0 193500 202604 0:51:04 3 1:02:07 0:00:40
3 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 3.0 193500 203959 1:04:59 3 1:02:36 0:01:20
4 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 4.0 193500 203735 1:02:35 3 1:03:01 0:01:42
5 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 5.0 193500 204326 1:08:26 3 1:03:22 0:02:13
6 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 5.4     OOD      
7 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 6.0 193500 204305 1:08:05 3 1:04:25 0:03:17
8 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 950 7.0 193500 203647 1:01:47 3 1:05:02 0:03:32
9 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 8.0 193500 203455 0:59:55 3 1:05:08 0:03:31
9 PY RS 700 955 T Wilson   856 8.0 193500 203045 0:55:45 3 1:05:08 0:03:16
11 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 10.0 193500 204659 1:11:59 3 1:06:39 0:05:46
12 Laser LASER 186304 Neil Davidson   1080 11.0 193500 204709 1:12:09 3 1:06:48 0:05:56
13 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 12.0 193500 204730 1:12:30 3 1:07:08 0:06:17
14 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 13.0 193500 204740 1:12:40 3 1:07:17 0:06:27
15 PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 14.0 193500 204114 1:06:14 3 1:08:08 0:06:38
16 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 15.0 193500 204837 1:13:37 3 1:08:10 0:07:24
17 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 16.0 193500 202600 0:51:00 3 1:08:16 0:05:12
18 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 17.0 193500 204126 1:06:26 3 1:08:21 0:06:50
19 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 18.0 193500 202523 0:50:23 2 1:08:46 0:05:28
20 Laser LASER 142406 K Bailey   1080 19.0 193500 202447 0:49:47 2 1:09:09 0:05:38
21 Catamaran Handicap Huricane_59_SX_686 137 Gregory Reed   691 20.0 193500 202420 0:49:20 3 1:11:24 0:06:58
22 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 21.0 193500 202920 0:54:20 3 1:12:44 0:08:32
23 PY 49ER 123     747 22.0 193500 203142 0:56:42 3 1:15:54 0:10:54 Created from sailno wizard
24 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 23.0 193500 202950 0:54:50 3 1:19:21 0:12:28
25 Catamaran Handicap Prindle 18_686 515 Mark Smith Brad Smith 755 24.0 193500 203617 1:01:17 3 1:21:10 0:15:00
26 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 25.0 193500 203112 0:56:12 3 1:21:13 0:13:46
27 Catamaran Handicap Nacra_52_686 1872 Club Boat   731 26.0 193500 204226 1:07:26 3 1:32:15 0:22:37
28 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 27.0 193500 202936 0:54:36 2 1:35:41 0:19:37
29 Laser LASER 80801 Joe Snowden   1080 30.0     DNF      
29 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3562 Tony Mumford Libby Mumford 1025 30.0     DNF      

R3 - 14 July 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 1.0 193000 201905 0:49:05 4 0:49:26 0:00:00
2 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 2.0 193000 201922 0:49:22 4 0:49:43 0:00:17
3 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 3.0 193000 202729 0:57:29 4 0:53:14 0:04:06
4 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1099 4.0 193000 202838 0:58:38 4 0:53:21 0:04:19
5 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 5.0 193000 201955 0:49:55 4 0:54:01 0:04:15
6 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 6.0 193000 202716 0:57:16 4 0:54:11 0:05:01
7 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 7.0 193000 201953 0:49:53 4 0:54:13 0:04:25
8 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 8.0 193000 201519 0:45:19 3 0:54:59 0:04:34
9 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 9.0 193000 202712 0:57:12 4 0:55:06 0:05:54
10 Laser LASER 186304 Neil Davidson   1080 10.0 193000 201534 0:45:34 3 0:56:15 0:05:32
11 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 11.0 193000 201615 0:46:15 3 0:57:06 0:06:13
12 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 11.6     OOD      
13 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 12.0 193000 201656 0:46:56 3 0:57:57 0:06:54
14 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Joe Snowdon Peirs Arnold 1025 13.0 193000 201522 0:45:22 3 0:59:01 0:07:22
15 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 14.0 193000 201751 0:47:51 3 0:59:04 0:07:49
16 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 15.0 193000 201450 0:44:50 3 1:00:52 0:08:26
17 Laser LASER 142406 K Bailey   1080 16.0 193000 201945 0:49:45 3 1:01:25 0:09:43
18 PY LASER 108368 Matt Roberts   1080 17.0 193000 202039 0:50:39 3 1:02:32 0:10:37
19 PY TOPPER 46437 Tristan Beckett   1290 18.0 193000 201432 0:44:32 2 1:09:03 0:12:39
20 PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 19.0 193000 202107 0:51:07 3 1:09:24 0:14:43
21 Laser LASER 144926 Dave Rickard   1080 20.0 193000 202721 0:57:21 3 1:10:48 0:17:19 Created from sailno wizard
22 Catamaran Handicap Nacra_52_686 1872 Club Boat   731 21.0 193000 202313 0:53:13 4 1:12:48 0:17:05
23 Catamaran Handicap DART 16 6 club cat   850 22.0 193000 202622 0:56:22 3 1:28:25 0:24:51
24 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 23.0 193000 203014 1:00:14 2 2:30:58 0:40:31

R4 - 21 July 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 1.0 193000 20.15.15 0.45.15 3 1.00.46 0.00.00
2 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 2.0 193000 20.15.30 0.45.30 3 1.01.06 0.00.15
3 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 3.0 193000 20.21.35 0.51.35 3 1.03.41 0.02.22
4 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1080 4.0 193000 20.21.40 0.51.40 3 1.03.47 0.02.27
5 Laser LASER 144926 Dave Rickard   1080 5.0 193000 20.21.54 0.51.54 3 1.04.04 0.02.41 Created from sailno wizard
6 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 6.0 193000 20.15.56 0.45.56 3 1.06.34 0.04.01
7 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 6.3     OOD      
8 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 950 7.0 193000 20.17.30 0.47.30 3 1.06.40 0.04.13
9 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 8.0 193000 20.19.49 0.49.49 4 1.06.41 0.04.26
10 Catamaran Handicap Huricane_59_SX_686 315 Nick & Max   691 9.0 193000 20.17.15 0.47.15 4 1.08.23 0.05.16
11 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 10.0 193000 20.20.50 0.50.50 3 1.09.44 0.06.32
12 Laser LASER RADIAL 170907 James Collet   1104 11.0 193000 20.27.46 0.57.46 3 1.09.46 0.07.28
13 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 12.0 193000 20.19.14 0.49.14 3 1.10.53 0.07.02
14 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 13.0 193000 20.25.20 0.55.20 3 1.11.05 0.08.02
15 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 14.0 193000 20.28.57 0.58.57 3 1.12.47 0.09.44
16 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 15.0 193000 20.27.46 0.57.46 3 1.12.52 0.09.36
17 Laser LASER 186304 Neil Davidson   1080 16.0 193000 20.29.20 0.59.20 3 1.13.15 0.10.07
18 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 17.0 193000 20.18.17 0.48.17 4 1.14.10 0.08.44
19 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 18.0 193000 20.30.07 1.00.07 3 1.14.13 0.10.54
20 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 19.0 193000 20.30.43 1.00.43 3 1.14.58 0.11.30
21 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 20.0 193000 20.29.30 0.59.30 3 1.15.03 0.11.20
22 Laser LASER 72249 Matt Roberts   1080 21.0 193000 20.11.31 0.41.31 2 1.16.53 0.08.42 Created from sailno wizard
23 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 21.3     OOD      
24 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 22.0 193000 20.13.20 0.43.20 3 1.17.21 0.09.18
25 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 23.0 193000 20.33.07 1.03.07 3 1.17.55 0.13.54
26 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 24.0 193000 20.13.02 0.43.02 3 1.23.02 0.11.33
27 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 25.0 193000 20.21.30 0.51.30 3 1.26.03 0.15.08
28 PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 950 26.0 193000 20.12.55 0.42.55 2 1.30.21 0.14.03
29 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 27.0 193000 20.21.27 0.51.27 3 1.39.17 0.19.58
30 Laser LASER RADIAL 151100 Will Kelly   1104 29.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

R5 - 28 July 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193800
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 1.0 193800 20:17:21 0:39:21 3 1:02:03 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 2.0 193800 20:18:43 0:40:43 5 1:02:33 0:00:19
3 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 3.0 193800 20:18:44 0:40:44 3 1:02:52 0:00:32
4 Laser LASER 186304 Neil Davidson   1080 4.0 193800 20:19:04 0:41:04 3 1:03:22 0:00:52
5 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 5.0 193800 20:19:45 0:41:45 3 1:04:26 0:01:33
6 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 ! 3385 Mike Firth Phillip Tinsley 1025 6.0 193800 20:17:42 0:39:42 3 1:04:33 0:01:32
7 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 7.0 193800 20:28:46 0:50:46 4 1:04:37 0:02:01
8 PY MOTH INTERNATIONAL 4088 Mark Semper   980 8.0 193800 20:29:25 0:51:25 4 1:05:35 0:02:46 Created from sailno wizard
9 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 9.0 193800 20:20:32 0:42:32 3 1:05:38 0:02:20
10 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 10.0 193800 20:29:11 0:51:11 4 1:05:49 0:02:56
11 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 11.0 193800 20:26:52 0:48:52 4 1:05:58 0:02:54
12 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 12.0 193800 20:20:08 0:42:08 4 1:06:00 0:02:31
13 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 13.0 193800 20:20:58 0:42:58 3 1:06:18 0:02:46
14 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 14.0 193800 20:21:57 0:43:57 3 1:09:18 0:04:36
15 PY LASER PICO pico     1260 15.0 193800 20:30:28 0:52:28 3 1:09:24 0:05:34 Created from sailno wizard
16 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 16.0 193800 20:26:26 0:48:26 5 1:09:59 0:05:30
17 Laser LASER 167552 James Collet   1080 17.0 193800 20:23:53 0:45:53 3 1:10:48 0:05:41
18 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 18.0 193800 20:24:58 0:46:58 3 1:12:29 0:06:46
19 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 19.0 193800 20:19:19 0:41:19 4 1:14:44 0:07:01
20 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 20.0 193800 20:18:02 0:40:02 3 1:16:15 0:07:28
21 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 21.0 193800 20:22:24 0:44:24 4 1:20:19 0:10:06
22 PY RS 800 929 P Arnold D Martlew 822 22.0 193800 20:17:41 0:39:41 3 1:20:28 0:09:05
23 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 27.0     DNF      
23 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 27.0     DNF      
23 PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 27.0     DNF      
23 Laser LASER 147048 R Butterfield   1080 27.0     DNF      

R6 - 4 August 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 1.0 193000 202620 0:56:20 4 1:19:57 0:00:00
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 2.0 193000 202953 0:59:53 5 1:22:08 0:01:35
3 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 3.0 193000 202116 0:51:16 4 1:23:35 0:02:14
4 Catamaran Handicap Tornado_686 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 641 4.0 193000 202445 0:54:45 6 1:25:25 0:03:30
5 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 5.0 193000 203153 1:01:53 4 1:25:57 0:04:19
6 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 6.0 193000 202628 0:56:28 4 1:27:08 0:04:40
7 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Joe Snowdon Peirs Arnold 1025 7.0 193000 203039 1:00:39 4 1:28:45 0:06:01
8 Catamaran Handicap Huricane_59_SX_686 137 Gregory Reed   691 8.0 193000 202121 0:51:21 5 1:29:11 0:05:19
9 PY RS 700 955 T Wilson   856 9.0 193000 203418 1:04:18 5 1:30:08 0:07:16
10 Laser LASER RADIAL 197702 Jack Spence   1104 10.0 193000 203701 1:07:01 4 1:31:03 0:08:11
11 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 11.0 193000 201940 0:49:40 5 1:31:33 0:06:18
12 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 12.0 193000 203605 1:06:05 4 1:31:47 0:08:31
13 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 13.0 193000 203633 1:06:33 4 1:32:26 0:08:59
14 PY TOPPER XENON 7 Created from sailno wizard   1070 14.0 193000 201934 0:49:34 3 1:32:39 0:06:48
15 PY LASER 187513 Will Bates   1080 15.0 193000 203651 1:06:51 4 1:32:51 0:09:17
16 Laser LASER 165227 S Raymond   1080 16.0 193000 203657 1:06:57 4 1:32:59 0:09:23
17 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 17.0 193000 202947 0:59:47 5 1:36:02 0:10:01
18 PY 49ER usa31   Alec Boer 747 18.0 193000 203041 1:00:41 5 1:37:29 0:10:55
19 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Laura Abbey-Taylor
Olly Stallworthy
1025 19.0 193000 203737 1:07:37 4 1:38:57 0:12:59
20 Laser LASER 80801 Joe Snowden   1080 20.0 193000 202446 0:54:46 3 1:41:25 0:11:36
21 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 21.0 193000 202611 0:56:11 3 1:44:03 0:13:01
22 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 22.0 193000 203115 1:01:15 5 1:46:22 0:15:13
23 Catamaran Handicap Prindle_19_686 634 Barry Peters Piers Arnold 685 23.0 193000 201951 0:49:51 4 1:49:10 0:13:21
24 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 24.0 193000 203252 1:02:52 5 1:49:11 0:16:50
25 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 25.0 193000 203424 1:04:24 5 1:51:41 0:18:18
26 Laser LASER 80801A M Bailey   1080 26.0 193000 203053 1:00:53 3 1:52:45 0:17:43 Created from sailno wizard
27 Laser LASER 142406 K Bailey   1080 27.0 193000 203348 1:03:48 3 1:58:09 0:20:38
28 PY LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1104 28.0 193000 203904 1:09:04 3 2:05:07 0:24:56
29 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 29.0 193000 204235 1:12:35 3 3:01:55 0:40:41
30 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 34.0     DNF      
30 PY MOTH INTERNATIONAL 4088 Mark Semper   980 34.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard
30 Laser LASER 176361 Andrew Wilson   1080 34.0     DNF      
30 Laser LASER 149525     1080 34.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

R7 - 18 aug 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 1.0 193000 200625 0:36:25 3 0:46:33 0:00:00
2 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1099 2.0 193000 200827 0:38:27 3 0:46:39 0:00:05
3 Laser LASER 144926 Dave Rickard   1080 3.0 193000 200821 0:38:21 3 0:47:21 0:00:38 Created from sailno wizard
4 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 4.0 193000 202119 0:51:19 4 0:48:33 0:02:07
5 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 5.0 193000 201030 0:40:30 3 0:49:08 0:02:08
6 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 6.0 193000 201014 0:40:14 3 0:49:40 0:02:31
7 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 7.0 193000 201035 0:40:35 3 0:50:06 0:02:52
8 PY RS100 232 James Peel   1005 8.0 193000 200750 0:37:50 3 0:50:12 0:02:45
9 PY BYTE CII 626 Fenella Williams
Andy Partington
Kev
  1140 9.0 193000 201317 0:43:17 3 0:50:37 0:03:29
10 PY LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1104 10.0 193000 201234 0:42:34 3 0:51:25 0:04:01
11 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 11.0 193000 202034 0:50:34 4 0:52:01 0:05:19
12 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 12.0 193000 201818 0:48:18 4 0:52:30 0:05:28
13 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 13.0 193000 201605 0:46:05 4 0:52:40 0:05:21
14 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 14.0 193000 201718 0:47:18 4 0:54:03 0:06:34
15 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 15.0 193000 202222 0:52:22 4 0:56:33 0:09:15
16 Catamaran Handicap Tornado_686 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 641 16.0 193000 200740 0:37:40 4 0:58:46 0:07:50
17 Catamaran Handicap Huricane_59_SX_686 137 Gregory Reed   691 17.0 193000 201343 0:43:43 4 1:03:16 0:11:33
18 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 18.0 193000 201543 0:45:43 4 1:06:10 0:13:33
19 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 19.0 193000 201616 0:46:16 4 1:06:52 0:14:03
20 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 20.0 193000 201005 0:40:05 3 1:06:58 0:12:13
21 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 21.0 193000 201751 0:47:51 4 1:09:15 0:15:41

16 - 18 aug 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   875 1.0     004106 4 1:37:46 0:00:00
2 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 2.0     004816 4 1:41:02 0:02:36
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 3.0     004419 4 1:45:13 0:05:13
4 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 4.0     004702 4 1:46:29 0:06:25
5 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 5.0     004305 5 1:50:13 0:08:06
6 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 6.0     004242 3 1:51:29 0:08:42
7 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 7.0     004721 4 1:52:24 0:10:15
8 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1099 8.0     004459 3 1:52:42 0:09:51
9 Laser LASER 142406 K Bailey   1080 9.0     004440 3 1:54:12 0:10:39
10 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 10.0     004029 3 1:55:08 0:10:08
11 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 11.0     004525 3 1:56:23 0:12:04
12 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 12.0     004805 3 2:01:27 0:15:37
13 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 13.0     004805 3 2:03:35 0:16:44
14 Laser LASER RADIAL 170907 James Collet   1104 14.0     004957 3 2:04:43 0:17:52
15 PY RS 800 929 P Arnold D Martlew 822 15.0     004924 4 2:04:48 0:17:47
16 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 16.0     OOD      
16 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 16.0     004931 3 2:06:50 0:18:50
18 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 17.0     003918 3 2:16:23 0:18:29
19 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 18.0     004524 4 2:16:24 0:21:21
20 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 19.0     004546 4 2:16:52 0:21:39
21 PY RS100 232 James Peel   1005 20.0     005107 3 2:21:09 0:26:10

17 - Final Race - 25 aug 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 1.0 193000 200705 0:37:05 3 0:45:07 0:00:00
2 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 2.0 193000 201405 0:44:05 3 0:47:43 0:02:24
3 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 3.0 193000 202135 0:51:35 3 0:47:46 0:02:52
4 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce no crew 1057 4.0 193000 202123 0:51:23 3 0:48:37 0:03:42
5 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 5.0 193000 200502 0:35:02 2 0:48:39 0:02:33
6 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 6.0 193000 200523 0:35:23 2 0:49:09 0:02:54
7 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 7.0 193000 200733 0:37:33 2 0:51:15 0:04:30
8 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 8.0 193000 201711 0:47:11 3 0:51:17 0:05:41
9 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 9.0 193000 201959 0:49:59 3 0:51:25 0:06:08
10 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 10.0 193000 200704 0:37:04 2 0:51:29 0:04:35
11 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 11.0 193000 201830 0:48:30 3 0:52:23 0:06:43
12 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 12.0 193000 200407 0:34:07 3 0:52:24 0:04:45
13 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 13.0 193000 201139 0:41:39 3 1:00:16 0:10:29
14 PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 950 14.0 193000 200830 0:38:30 2 1:00:47 0:09:56
15 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 15.0 193000 200746 0:37:46 2 1:10:59 0:13:46
16 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 16.0 193000 201307 0:43:07 2 1:13:55 0:16:48
17 Catamaran Handicap Topaz 16CX_686 8 James Taylor Miles Wakeling 772 17.0 193000 202114 0:51:14 2 1:39:33 0:28:01 Created from sailno wizard

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com