event burgee venue burgee

2010 Wednesday Rising Sun Series

Datchet Water Sailing Club

PROVISIONAL Results as of 19:29 on August 24, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 101, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett Race 1 R2 Race 3 summer race 4 Race 5 R6 R7 R8 Notes
                  5 May2010 12 May2010 19 May2010 26 May2010 02 June 2010 09 June 2010 16 June 2010 23 June 2010  
                  7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm 7.30 pm  
1st PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 213.0 6.0 2.0 (102.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (102.0 DNC) 1.0
2nd PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 36.6 11.0 1.0 (13.0) 3.0 (4.6 OOD) 3.0 1.0 (8.0) 3.0
3rd Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 136.0 16.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0) (10.0) (102.0 DNC) 4.0
4th PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 150.0 21.0 3.0 8.0 (15.0) (12.0) (102.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 7.0
5th PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 72.0 26.0 (11.0) 3.0 4.0 (16.0) 4.0 5.0 (19.0) 10.0
6th PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1099 246.0 27.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD (15.0) 8.0
7th PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 81.0 32.0 (19.0) 6.0 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 8.0 4.0 (21.0)
8th PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 358.0 52.0 7.0 14.0 13.0 11.0 7.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC)
9th PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 285.0 59.0 12.0 15.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 16.0 (22.0)
10th Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 290.4 65.4 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 11.0 8.0 14.4 OOD (21.0) 17.0 15.0
11th PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 236.0 78.0 9.0 17.0 18.0 18.0 (102.0 DNC) 16.0 (30.0 DNF) (26.0)
12th PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 384.0 78.0 (102.0 DNC) 19.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 14.0 12.0 10.0 23.0
13th Laser LASER 159728 Neil Davison   1080 386.0 80.0 15.0 9.0 (102.0 DNC) 22.0 12.0 (102.0 DNC) 22.0 (102.0 DNC)
14th PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 387.0 81.0 18.0 16.0 (102.0 DNC) 14.0 13.0 (102.0 DNC) 20.0 (102.0 DNC)
15th Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 315.0 87.0 20.0 21.0 14.0 13.0 (102.0 DNC) 19.0 (24.0) (102.0 DNC)
16th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 180.0 102.0 22.0 22.0 19.0 19.0 20.0 (25.0) (26.0) (27.0)
17th Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 273.0 114.0 (28.0) 20.0 21.0 24.0 22.0 27.0 (102.0 DNC) (29.0)
18th PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 426.0 120.0 6.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 2.0 (102.0 DNC) 4.0 102.0 DNC 6.0
19th Catamaran Handicap Shadow_686 012 T Loosemore   733 426.0 120.0 27.0 24.0 22.0 20.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 27.0 (102.0 DNC)
20th PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 950 429.0 123.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 102.0 DNC 6.0 5.0
21st PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   875 431.0 125.0 10.0 2.0 6.0 (102.0 DNC) 5.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC
22nd Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 368.0 133.0 25.0 (31.0 DNF) 23.0 25.0 (102.0 DNC) 29.0 (102.0 DNC) 31.0
23rd PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 441.0 135.0 14.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 12.0
24th PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 441.0 135.0 (102.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC
25th PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 446.0 140.0 28.0 OOD 25.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 23.0 28.0 (102.0 DNC) 36.0
26th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 ! 3385 Mike Firth Phillip Tinsley 1025 448.0 142.0 16.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 2.0
27th PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 448.0 142.0 8.0 11.0 (102.0 DNC) 10.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 11.0
28th Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 456.0 150.0 (102.0 DNC) 10.0 (102.0 DNC) 7.0 (102.0 DNC) 14.0 102.0 DNC 17.0
29th PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 463.0 157.0 17.0 18.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 11.0 102.0 DNC 9.0
30th Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 472.0 166.0 (102.0 DNC) 12.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 15.0 18.0 19.0
31st PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 476.0 170.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 7.0 28.0 102.0 DNC
32nd Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1080 563.0 257.0 (102.0 DNC) 7.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 18.0 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 28.0
33rd Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 567.0 261.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 12.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 20.0 102.0 DNC 25.0
34th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 550 Nigel Leming   691 576.0 270.0 23.0 23.0 20.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
35th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Laura Abbey-Taylor
Olly Stallworthy
1025 579.0 273.0 (102.0 DNC) 31.0 DNF (102.0 DNC) 15.0 (102.0 DNC) 23.0 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
36th Laser LASER 80801 Joe Snowden   1080 581.0 275.0 (102.0 DNC) 31.0 DNF (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 17.0 23.0 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
37th Laser LASER 167552 James Collet   1080 640.0 334.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 15.0 13.0 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
38th Catamaran Handicap Tornado_686 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 641 642.0 336.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 17.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 13.0
39th PY RS 700 955 T Wilson   856 644.0 338.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 16.0 102.0 DNC 16.0
40th Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 648.0 342.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 22.0 14.0 102.0 DNC
41st PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Joe Snowdon Peirs Arnold 1025 649.0 343.0 13.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 24.0
42nd Catamaran Handicap Huricane_59_SX_686 137 Gregory Reed   691 649.0 343.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 16.0 21.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
43rd PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 950 649.0 343.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 19.0 18.0 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
44th PY Artimis Artemis Neil Bishop   1000 656.0 350.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 23.0 21.0 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
45th Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 667.0 361.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 25.0 30.0
46th Laser LASER 142406 K Bailey   1080 670.0 364.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 26.0 102.0 DNC 32.0
47th Catamaran Handicap Prindle_19_686 634 Barry Peters Piers Arnold 685 671.0 365.0 (102.0 DNC) 26.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 33.0
48th PY CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 716.0 410.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 2.0 102.0 DNC
49th PY CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 717.0 411.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 3.0 102.0 DNC
50th PY LASER 4000 4429 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 908 719.0 413.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 5.0 102.0 DNC
51st Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1080 721.0 415.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 7.0 102.0 DNC
52nd PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 721.0 415.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 7.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
53rd Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1080 723.0 417.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 9.0 102.0 DNC
54th PY BYTE CII 626 Fenella Williams
Andy Partington
Kev
  1140 724.0 418.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 10.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
55th PY RS 800 929 P Arnold D Martlew 822 725.0 419.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 11.0 102.0 DNC
56th Laser LASER RADIAL 197702 Jack Spence   1104 726.0 420.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 12.0 102.0 DNC
57th Laser LASER 186304 Neil Davidson   1080 728.0 422.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 14.0
58th PY 14 1491 S Stevens J MacFarlane 850 732.0 426.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 18.0 Created from sailno wizard
59th Catamaran Handicap Formula18_686 699 G Melaine Crew 691 734.0 428.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 20.0 Created from sailno wizard
60th Laser LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1104 735.0 429.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 21.0 102.0 DNC
61st PY RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Becky Hopwood 822 735.0 429.0 21.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
62nd Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX1 (Double)_686 582 Adrian Jones   710 737.0 431.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 23.0 102.0 DNC
63rd Catamaran Handicap DART 18 3790 E Menmuir W Menmuir 798 738.0 432.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 24.0 (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
64th PY 505 6163 Ian Garrard Stuart Bright 902 738.0 432.0 24.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
65th PY MOTH INTERNATIONAL 4088 Mark Semper   980 740.0 434.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 26.0 DNF (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
66th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 560/549 David Tugwell   691 740.0 434.0 26.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
67th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 743.0 437.0 29.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
68th Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 1872 Joe Snowdon   651 744.0 438.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 30.0 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
69th Catamaran Handicap DART 18 4229 M Stiaw   798 744.0 438.0 30.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
70th Laser LASER 159405 Kelly   1080 745.0 439.0 (102.0 DNC) 31.0 DNF (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
71st Catamaran Handicap Hobie 18_686 179 Andrew Ely Matthew Ely 744 748.0 442.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 34.0 Created from sailno wizard
72nd Catamaran Handicap Nacra_52_686 1872 Club Boat   731 749.0 443.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 35.0
73rd Catamaran Handicap DART 16 6 club cat   850 751.0 445.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 37.0
74th PY 49ER 123     747 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
74th Laser LASER 144926 Dave Rickard   1080 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
74th Catamaran Handicap Huricane_59_SX_686 315 Nick & Max   691 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
74th Laser LASER 72249 Matt Roberts   1080 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
74th Laser LASER RADIAL 151100 Will Kelly   1104 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
74th PY LASER PICO pico     1260 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
74th Laser LASER 80801A M Bailey   1080 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
74th Laser LASER 149525     1080 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
74th PY RS100 232 James Peel   1005 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
74th Catamaran Handicap Topaz 16CX_686 253     772 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
74th PY 49ER usa31   Alec Boer 747 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
74th Laser LASER 165227 S Raymond   1080 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
74th Catamaran Handicap Prindle 18_686 515 Mark Smith Brad Smith 755 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
74th PY LASER 108368 Matt Roberts   1080 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
74th PY RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
74th PY TOPPER 46437 Tristan Beckett   1290 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
74th PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
74th Laser LASER RADIAL 170907 James Collet   1104 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
74th PY TOPPER XENON 7 Created from sailno wizard   1070 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
74th PY RS 500 678 Tom Crockford Sarah Beckwith 972 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
74th Laser LASER 147048 R Butterfield   1080 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
74th PY LASER 187513 Will Bates   1080 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
74th Laser LASER 176361 Andrew Wilson   1080 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
74th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3562 Tony Mumford Libby Mumford 1025 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
74th PY LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1104 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
74th PY LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1104 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
74th PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC
74th Laser LASER 180420 David Hereward   1080 816.0 510.0 (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) (102.0 DNC) 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC 102.0 DNC

Please post any queries about these results to the club google group forum http://groups.google.com/group/datchet-water-sailing-club/topics

Race 1 - 5 May2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 1.0 193000 201737 0:47:37 3 0:45:03 0:00:00
2 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 2.0 193000 202016 0:50:16 3 0:47:33 0:02:39
3 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 3.0 193000 201310 0:43:10 3 0:49:20 0:03:45
4 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 4.0 193000 200726 0:37:26 2 0:51:59 0:05:00
5 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1099 5.0 193000 201001 0:40:01 2 0:54:37 0:07:01
6 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 6.0 193000 200817 0:38:17 2 0:55:19 0:07:07
7 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 7.0 193000 202140 0:51:40 3 0:55:48 0:09:57
8 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 8.0 193000 200849 0:38:49 2 0:55:49 0:07:30
9 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 9.0 193000 201206 0:42:06 3 0:56:22 0:08:27
10 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   875 10.0 193000 201921 0:49:21 3 0:56:24 0:09:56
11 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 11.0 193000 201132 0:41:32 2 0:56:41 0:08:32
12 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 12.0 193000 200732 0:37:32 2 0:57:55 0:08:20
13 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Joe Snowdon Peirs Arnold 1025 13.0 193000 200952 0:39:52 2 0:58:20 0:09:05
14 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 14.0 193000 200820 0:38:20 2 0:58:33 0:08:50
15 Laser LASER 159728 Neil Davison   1080 15.0 193000 201210 0:42:10 2 0:58:34 0:09:44
16 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 ! 3385 Mike Firth Phillip Tinsley 1025 16.0 193000 201051 0:40:51 2 0:59:47 0:10:04
17 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 17.0 193000 202224 0:52:24 3 0:59:53 0:12:59
18 PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 18.0 193000 200921 0:39:21 2 1:00:06 0:09:51
19 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 19.0 193000 200800 0:38:00 2 1:01:57 0:10:22
20 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 20.0 193000 201455 0:44:55 2 1:02:23 0:12:29
21 PY RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Becky Hopwood 822 21.0 193000 202204 0:52:04 3 1:03:20 0:15:02
22 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 22.0 193000 201411 0:44:11 3 1:03:56 0:13:03
23 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 550 Nigel Leming   691 23.0 193000 201502 0:45:02 3 1:05:10 0:13:54
24 PY 505 6163 Ian Garrard Stuart Bright 902 24.0 193000 201204 0:42:04 2 1:09:57 0:14:59
25 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 25.0 193000 201948 0:49:48 3 1:12:04 0:18:40
26 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 560/549 David Tugwell   691 26.0 193000 202126 0:51:26 3 1:14:26 0:20:18
27 Catamaran Handicap Shadow_686 012 T Loosemore   733 27.0 193000 200936 0:39:36 2 1:21:02 0:17:35
28 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 28.0 193000 200745 0:37:45 2 1:21:50 0:16:58
28 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 28.0     OOD      
30 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 506 Wayne Richards   691 29.0 193000 200931 0:39:31 2 1:25:47 0:18:46
31 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 4229 M Stiaw   798 30.0 193000 201636 0:46:36 2 1:27:36 0:22:38

R2 - 12 May2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 1.0     49:38 4 0:57:27 0:00:00
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   875 2.0     50:55 5 0:58:11 0:00:39
3 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 3.0     51:41 4 0:58:47 0:01:11
4 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 4.0     48:25 5 0:58:54 0:01:12
5 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1099 5.0     53:13 4 1:00:32 0:02:43
6 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 6.0     55:47 5 1:00:38 0:02:56
7 Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1080 7.0     52:25 4 1:00:40 0:02:47
8 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 8.0     53:20 5 1:00:57 0:03:04
9 Laser LASER 159728 Neil Davison   1080 9.0     53:46 4 1:02:14 0:04:08
10 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 10.0     54:15 4 1:02:47 0:04:37
11 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 11.0     52:29 4 1:02:54 0:04:33
12 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 12.0     54:36 4 1:03:12 0:04:58
13 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 13.0     53:36 4 1:03:23 0:05:01
14 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 14.0     48:13 4 1:05:05 0:05:40
15 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 15.0     52:38 4 1:07:41 0:07:58
16 PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 16.0     53:21 4 1:07:55 0:08:13
17 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 17.0     50:47 5 1:07:59 0:07:52
18 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 18.0     59:47 5 1:08:19 0:09:31
19 PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 19.0     54:31 4 1:10:07 0:09:51
20 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 20.0     49:01 5 1:10:50 0:09:16
21 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 21.0     62:30 4 1:12:20 0:12:52
22 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 22.0     50:03 5 1:12:26 0:10:21
23 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 550 Nigel Leming   691 23.0     51:49 5 1:14:59 0:12:07
24 Catamaran Handicap Shadow_686 012 T Loosemore   733 24.0     55:03 5 1:15:06 0:12:57
25 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 25.0     55:13 4 1:20:38 0:15:53
26 Catamaran Handicap Prindle_19_686 634 Barry Peters Piers Arnold 685 26.0     59:59 5 1:27:34 0:20:38
27 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 31.0     DNF      
27 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Laura Abbey-Taylor
Olly Stallworthy
1025 31.0     DNF      
27 Laser LASER 80801 Joe Snowden   1080 31.0     DNF      
27 Laser LASER 159405 Kelly   1080 31.0     DNF      

Race 3 - 19 May2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 1.0 193000 203259 1:02:59 3 1:19:27 0:00:00
2 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1099 2.0 193000 203536 1:05:36 3 1:19:35 0:00:07
3 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 3.0 193000 203324 1:03:24 3 1:19:58 0:00:25
4 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 4.0 193000 203451 1:04:51 3 1:20:04 0:00:30
4 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 4.0 193000 203600 1:06:00 3 1:20:04 0:00:31
6 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   875 6.0 193000 204035 1:10:35 4 1:20:40 0:01:04
7 PY 49ER 224 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 7.0 193000 203110 1:01:10 4 1:21:53 0:01:49
8 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 8.0 193000 202845 0:58:45 3 1:25:09 0:03:56
9 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 9.0 193000 204005 1:10:05 4 1:25:16 0:04:47
10 PY BYTE CII 626 Fenella Williams
Andy Partington
Kev
  1140 10.0 193000 204311 1:13:11 3 1:25:36 0:05:15
11 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 11.0 193000 203936 1:09:36 3 1:25:56 0:05:15
12 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 12.0 193000 203945 1:09:45 3 1:26:07 0:05:24
13 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 13.0 193000 203043 1:00:43 3 1:27:26 0:05:32
14 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 14.0 193000 204102 1:11:02 3 1:27:42 0:06:41
15 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 15.0 193000 202820 0:58:20 3 1:28:53 0:06:12
16 Catamaran Handicap Huricane_59_SX_686 137 Gregory Reed   691 16.0 193000 203424 1:04:24 4 1:33:12 0:09:30
17 Catamaran Handicap Tornado_686 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 641 17.0 193000 202952 0:59:52 4 1:33:24 0:08:56
18 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 18.0 193000 204023 1:10:23 4 1:34:13 0:11:02
19 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 19.0 193000 203951 1:09:51 4 1:41:05 0:14:57
20 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 550 Nigel Leming   691 20.0 193000 204049 1:10:49 4 1:42:29 0:15:55
21 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 21.0 193000 204236 1:12:36 4 1:44:55 0:17:37
22 Catamaran Handicap Shadow_686 012 T Loosemore   733 22.0 193000 203044 1:00:44 3 1:50:28 0:17:03
23 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 23.0 193000 202906 0:59:06 3 1:54:02 0:17:56
24 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 3790 E Menmuir W Menmuir 798 24.0 193000 203850 1:08:50 3 1:55:01 0:21:17
25 PY MOTH INTERNATIONAL 4088 Mark Semper   980 26.0     DNF       Created from sailno wizard

summer race 4 - 26 May2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 1.0 193000 202000 0:50:00 5 0:47:18 0:00:00
2 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 2.0 193000 202050 0:50:50 5 0:48:58 0:01:44
3 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 3.0 193000 201404 0:44:04 4 0:51:00 0:03:12
4 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 950 4.0 193000 201829 0:48:29 5 0:51:02 0:03:33
5 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 4.6     OOD      
6 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 5.0 193000 202053 0:50:53 5 0:51:49 0:04:26
7 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 6.0 193000 201817 0:48:17 5 0:52:29 0:04:46
8 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 7.0 193000 201532 0:45:32 4 0:52:42 0:04:40
9 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 8.0 193000 201607 0:46:07 4 0:53:23 0:05:15
10 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 9.0 193000 201412 0:44:12 5 0:53:46 0:05:19
11 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 10.0 193000 201457 0:44:57 4 0:53:52 0:05:29
12 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 11.0 193000 202035 0:50:35 5 0:54:38 0:06:47
13 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 12.0 193000 201759 0:47:59 5 0:54:50 0:06:36
14 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 13.0 193000 201905 0:49:05 4 0:56:49 0:08:13
15 PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 14.0 193000 201552 0:45:52 4 0:58:23 0:08:42
16 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Laura Abbey-Taylor
Olly Stallworthy
1025 15.0 193000 202016 0:50:16 4 1:01:18 0:11:29
17 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 16.0 193000 202514 0:55:14 4 1:02:49 0:13:39
18 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 17.0 193000 200508 0:35:08 3 1:03:22 0:08:54
19 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 18.0 193000 201824 0:48:24 5 1:04:48 0:13:04
20 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 19.0 193000 201518 0:45:18 5 1:05:33 0:12:37
21 Catamaran Handicap Shadow_686 012 T Loosemore   733 20.0 193000 201813 0:48:13 5 1:05:47 0:13:33
22 Catamaran Handicap Huricane_59_SX_686 137 Gregory Reed   691 21.0 193000 201542 0:45:42 5 1:06:08 0:13:01
23 Laser LASER 159728 Neil Davison   1080 22.0 193000 201426 0:44:26 3 1:08:34 0:13:47
24 PY Artimis Artemis Neil Bishop   1000 23.0 193000 202513 0:55:13 4 1:09:01 0:17:22
25 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 24.0 193000 201800 0:48:00 5 1:09:22 0:15:16
26 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 25.0 193000 200656 0:36:56 3 1:29:05 0:17:19

Race 5 - 02 June 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 1.0 193000 202816 0:58:16 5 1:06:09 0:00:00
2 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 2.0 193000 202815 0:58:15 5 1:11:11 0:04:07
3 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 3.0 193000 203537 1:05:37 5 1:14:30 0:07:21
4 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 4.0 193000 202525 0:55:25 4 1:15:38 0:06:57
5 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Jamie Hilton   875 5.0 193000 202517 0:55:17 5 1:15:49 0:07:03
6 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 950 6.0 193000 203010 1:00:10 5 1:16:00 0:07:48
7 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 7.0 193000 202845 0:58:45 5 1:16:08 0:07:42
8 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 8.0 193000 202507 0:55:07 4 1:16:33 0:07:29
9 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 9.0 193000 202922 0:59:22 5 1:17:26 0:08:39
10 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 10.0 193000 203308 1:03:08 5 1:17:57 0:09:33
11 PY RS 800 1144 N Charles T Rawkins 822 11.0 193000 203509 1:05:09 6 1:19:15 0:10:47
12 Laser LASER 159728 Neil Davison   1080 12.0 193000 202731 0:57:31 4 1:19:53 0:09:53
13 PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 13.0 193000 203530 1:05:30 5 1:20:02 0:11:22
14 PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 14.0 193000 203454 1:04:54 5 1:20:07 0:11:19
15 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 14.4     OOD      
16 Laser LASER 167552 James Collet   1080 15.0 193000 202819 0:58:19 4 1:21:00 0:10:41
17 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 16.0 193000 203559 1:05:59 5 1:25:42 0:15:03
18 Laser LASER 80801 Joe Snowden   1080 17.0 193000 203211 1:02:11 4 1:26:22 0:14:33
19 Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1080 18.0 193000 203250 1:02:50 4 1:27:16 0:15:12
20 PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 950 19.0 193000 202748 0:57:48 4 1:31:16 0:15:54
21 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 20.0 193000 203407 1:04:07 6 1:32:47 0:18:24
22 PY Artimis Artemis Neil Bishop   1000 21.0 193000 203337 1:03:37 4 1:35:26 0:19:31
23 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 22.0 193000 202710 0:57:10 5 1:39:08 0:19:01
24 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 23.0 193000 203251 1:02:51 4 1:50:08 0:25:06

R6 - 09 June 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 1.0 193000 202253 0:52:53 3 1:06:43 0:00:00
2 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 2.0 193000 201423 0:44:23 3 1:07:38 0:00:36
3 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 3.0 193000 202353 0:53:53 3 1:07:58 0:01:00
4 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 4.0 193000 202333 0:53:33 3 1:08:47 0:01:37
5 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 5.0 193000 202957 0:59:57 3 1:12:44 0:04:58
6 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 6.0 193000 202306 0:53:06 3 1:12:50 0:04:28
7 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1099 7.0     OOD      
7 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 7.0 193000 202033 0:50:33 3 1:12:57 0:04:19
9 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 8.0 193000 202045 0:50:45 3 1:13:33 0:04:43
10 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 ! 3385 Mike Firth Phillip Tinsley 1025 9.0 193000 202702 0:57:02 3 1:14:11 0:05:45
11 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 10.0 193000 203032 1:00:32 3 1:14:44 0:06:30
12 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 11.0 193000 201912 0:49:12 3 1:14:58 0:05:25
13 PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 12.0 193000 202617 0:56:17 3 1:17:12 0:07:39
14 Laser LASER 167552 James Collet   1080 13.0 193000 203324 1:03:24 3 1:18:16 0:09:22
15 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 14.0 193000 203341 1:03:41 3 1:18:37 0:09:39
16 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 15.0 193000 203420 1:04:20 3 1:19:25 0:10:18
17 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 16.0 193000 201453 0:44:53 3 1:20:07 0:07:31
17 PY RS 700 955 T Wilson   856 16.0 193000 202126 0:51:26 3 1:20:07 0:08:36
19 PY RS 400 583 Jonathan Crabb Simon Ollendorf 950 18.0 193000 202832 0:58:32 3 1:22:09 0:11:00
20 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 19.0 193000 201422 0:44:22 2 1:22:10 0:08:21
21 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 20.0 193000 203652 1:06:52 3 1:22:33 0:12:50
22 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 21.0 193000 201559 0:45:59 2 1:25:09 0:09:58
23 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 22.0 193000 202737 0:57:37 4 1:28:30 0:14:11
24 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Laura Abbey-Taylor
Olly Stallworthy
1025 23.0 193000 201543 0:45:43 2 1:29:12 0:11:32
24 Laser LASER 80801 Joe Snowden   1080 23.0 193000 201810 0:48:10 2 1:29:12 0:12:09
26 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 25.0 193000 201739 0:47:39 3 1:31:57 0:13:05
27 Laser LASER 142406 K Bailey   1080 26.0 193000 202014 0:50:14 2 1:33:01 0:14:13
28 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 27.0 193000 202109 0:51:09 3 1:38:33 0:16:32
29 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 28.0 193000 201413 0:44:13 2 1:43:19 0:15:40
30 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 29.0 193000 202634 0:56:34 3 1:49:09 0:22:00
31 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 1872 Joe Snowdon   651 30.0 193000 203150 1:01:50 3 2:06:39 0:29:16

R7 - 16 June 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 1.0 193000 202353 0:53:53 6 1:11:51 0:00:00
2 PY CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 2.0 193000 202158 0:51:58 5 1:13:16 0:01:01
3 PY CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 3.0 193000 202359 0:53:59 5 1:16:07 0:03:02
4 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 4.0 193000 203015 1:00:15 6 1:16:24 0:03:36
5 PY LASER 4000 4429 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 908 5.0 193000 202945 0:59:45 6 1:16:46 0:03:50
6 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 950 6.0 193000 202220 0:52:20 5 1:17:07 0:03:35
7 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1080 7.0 193000 203012 1:00:12 5 1:18:02 0:04:47
8 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 8.0 193000 202902 0:59:02 5 1:18:11 0:04:47
9 Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1080 9.0 193000 203157 1:01:57 5 1:20:18 0:06:32
10 PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 10.0 193000 202602 0:56:02 5 1:20:42 0:06:09
11 PY RS 800 929 P Arnold D Martlew 822 11.0 193000 202718 0:57:18 6 1:21:20 0:06:41
12 Laser LASER RADIAL 197702 Jack Spence   1104 12.0 193000 202207 0:52:07 4 1:22:37 0:06:48
13 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 ! 3385 Mike Firth Phillip Tinsley 1025 13.0 193000 203040 1:00:40 5 1:22:52 0:08:04
14 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20_686 007 Jon Senior Paul Skinback 651 14.0 193000 202418 0:54:18 7 1:23:25 0:07:32
15 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1099 15.0 193000 202250 0:52:50 4 1:24:08 0:07:43
16 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 16.0 193000 202829 0:58:29 5 1:24:14 0:08:36
17 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 17.0 193000 202245 0:52:45 4 1:25:28 0:08:25
18 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 18.0 193000 202408 0:54:08 4 1:27:43 0:09:48
19 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 19.0 193000 202601 0:56:01 4 1:29:12 0:10:54
20 PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 20.0 193000 203319 1:03:19 5 1:30:16 0:12:55
21 Laser LASER RADIAL 166430 Paul Elliott   1104 21.0 193000 202846 0:58:46 4 1:33:09 0:13:27
22 Laser LASER 159728 Neil Davison   1080 22.0 193000 202748 0:57:48 4 1:33:39 0:13:28
23 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX1 (Double)_686 582 Adrian Jones   710 23.0 193000 202715 0:57:15 6 1:34:04 0:13:32
24 Laser LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1080 24.0 193000 202839 0:58:39 4 1:35:02 0:14:19
25 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 25.0 193000 202428 0:54:28 5 1:35:33 0:13:31
26 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 26.0 193000 202747 0:57:47 6 1:37:34 0:15:14
27 Catamaran Handicap Shadow_686 012 T Loosemore   733 27.0 193000 202130 0:51:30 5 1:38:22 0:13:53
28 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 28.0 193000 202756 0:57:56 4 1:49:43 0:20:00
29 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 30.0     DNF      

R8 - 23 June 2010 at 7.30 pm

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193700
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1057 1.0 193700 204421 1:07:21 3 1:24:57 0:00:00
2 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 ! 3385 Mike Firth Phillip Tinsley 1025 2.0 193700 204237 1:05:37 3 1:25:21 0:00:18
3 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1057 3.0 193700 204544 1:08:44 3 1:26:42 0:01:23
4 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1080 4.0 193700 204750 1:10:50 3 1:27:27 0:02:01
5 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 950 5.0 193700 203953 1:02:53 3 1:28:15 0:02:21
6 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 6.0 193700 204550 1:08:50 3 1:28:25 0:02:42
7 PY MUSTO SKIFF 324 D Poston   875 7.0 193700 203540 0:58:40 3 1:29:24 0:02:55
8 PY WAYFARER 10727
7526
Tony Cooper James 1099 8.0 193700 205043 1:13:43 3 1:29:26 0:03:41
9 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 9.0 193700 203555 0:58:55 3 1:29:47 0:03:10
10 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 10.0 193700 205134 1:14:34 3 1:30:28 0:04:32
11 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 11.0 193700 204807 1:11:07 3 1:30:55 0:04:40
12 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 12.0 193700 204402 1:07:02 3 1:31:01 0:04:28
13 Catamaran Handicap Tornado_686 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 641 13.0 193700 203529 0:58:29 4 1:31:14 0:04:02
14 Laser LASER 186304 Neil Davidson   1080 14.0 193700 205110 1:14:10 3 1:31:34 0:05:21
15 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1080 15.0 193700 205201 1:15:01 3 1:32:37 0:06:12
16 PY RS 700 955 T Wilson   856 16.0 193700 203634 0:59:34 3 1:32:47 0:05:01
17 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1080 17.0 193700 205210 1:15:10 3 1:32:48 0:06:21
18 PY 14 1491 S Stevens J MacFarlane 850 18.0 193700 203614 0:59:14 3 1:32:55 0:05:04 Created from sailno wizard
19 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1080 19.0 193700 205222 1:15:22 3 1:33:03 0:06:33
20 Catamaran Handicap Formula18_686 699 G Melaine Crew 691 20.0 193700 204124 1:04:24 4 1:33:12 0:05:42 Created from sailno wizard
21 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 21.0 193700 204140 1:04:40 3 1:33:43 0:06:03
22 PY RS 500 826 Mike Clapp Fernella Williams 972 22.0 193700 204531 1:08:31 3 1:33:59 0:06:35
23 PY RS 500 550 Hamish Stewart Steve Hackett 972 23.0 193700 204559 1:08:59 3 1:34:38 0:07:03
24 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 Joe Snowdon Peirs Arnold 1025 24.0 193700 204955 1:12:55 3 1:34:51 0:07:36
25 Laser LASER 75017 A Oliver   1080 25.0 193700 205549 1:18:49 3 1:37:18 0:10:00
26 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisuli Julian King 747 26.0 193700 204942 1:12:42 4 1:37:19 0:09:14
27 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 515 Eric Noyau   691 27.0 193700 204452 1:07:52 4 1:38:13 0:09:10
28 Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1080 28.0 193700 205837 1:21:37 3 1:40:46 0:12:48
29 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9_686 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 692 29.0 193700 204742 1:10:42 4 1:42:10 0:11:55
30 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 798 30.0 193700 203825 1:01:25 3 1:42:37 0:10:34
31 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 686 546 P Keyrd   691 31.0 193700 204805 1:11:05 4 1:42:52 0:12:23
32 Laser LASER 142406 K Bailey   1080 32.0 193700 210243 1:25:43 3 1:45:49 0:16:54
33 Catamaran Handicap Prindle_19_686 634 Barry Peters Piers Arnold 685 33.0 193700 203749 1:00:49 3 1:58:23 0:17:10
34 Catamaran Handicap Hobie 18_686 179 Andrew Ely Matthew Ely 744 34.0 193700 204703 1:10:03 3 2:05:32 0:22:39 Created from sailno wizard
35 Catamaran Handicap Nacra_52_686 1872 Club Boat   731 35.0 193700 204559 1:08:59 3 2:05:49 0:22:24
36 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 36.0 193700 203531 0:58:31 2 2:16:43 0:22:09
37 Catamaran Handicap DART 16 6 club cat   850 37.0 193700 205701 1:20:01 1 6:16:33 1:01:58

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://www.dwsc.co.uk/wednesday_evening.html
results@dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com