event burgee venue burgee

2008/2009 Winter Series

21 December 2008 to 31st March 2009 inclusive

Results are final as of 19:51 on October 31, 2009

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 26, Discards: 12, To count: 14, To qualify: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 WWU 1 WWU 2 WWU 3 WWU 4 WWU 5 WWU 6 WWU 7 R20 21 R22 r24 R25 R26 R27 Notes
                  22/12/08 21/12/08 28/12/08 28/12/08 4/1/09 4/1/09 11/1/09 11/1/09 18/1/09 18/1/09 25/1/09 25/01/09 1/02/09 8/02/09 8/2/09 15/02/09 15/02/09 22/02/09 22/02/09 1/3/09 1/3/09 8/3/09 815/3/09 15/3/09 22/3/09 22/3/09  
                  10:25 11:30 10.25 11:30 10:25 11:39 1035 11:30 10:25 11:45 10:25 11:30 10:25 10:25 11:40 10:25 11:40 10:25 11:40 10:25 11:35 10:25 11:25 11:40 11:40 11:40  
1st Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 121.0 21.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) (4.0) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC)
2nd Laser LASER 179736 N Raz   1078 203.0 59.0 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 1.0
3rd Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 203.0 59.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
4th Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clarke   1078 232.0 88.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 193263 Did not sign on   1078 254.0 110.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1078 261.0 117.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 3.0
DNQ Laser LASER RADIAL 108973 C Bright   1101 271.0 127.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 275.0 131.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 277.0 133.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clarke   1078 278.0 134.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
DNQ Laser LASER RADIAL 190222 Rachel ?   1101 281.0 137.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER RADIAL 186026 Charlotte Skinner   1101 282.0 138.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 165547 Ron Clark   1101 283.0 139.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1078 287.0 143.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 157557 Chris Harrup   1078 292.0 148.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
DNQ Laser LASER 188543 David Bates   1078 296.0 152.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 190717 Paul England   1078 297.0 153.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 1 Charles Dennis   1078 297.0 153.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNF 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1101 298.0 154.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 5.0
DNQ Laser LASER 125636 S O'Rourke   1078 305.0 161.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 178214 Created from sailno wizard   1078 306.0 162.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 147048 R Butterfield   1078 306.0 162.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 190862 Adrian Borroughs   1078 307.0 163.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, To qualify: 3, Ratings: SCHRS, Entries: 9, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Total Nett R1 WWU 2 WWU 3 WWU 4 WWU 5 WWU 6 WWU 7 R25 Notes
                  22/12/08 8/02/09 8/2/09 15/02/09 15/02/09 22/02/09 22/02/09 15/3/09  
                  10:25 10:25 11:40 10:25 11:40 10:25 11:40 11:40  
1st Catamaran Handicap Stealth R Single 515 Eric Noyau   1.03 39.0 12.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 DNF 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC)
2nd Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 6159 Luke Scott Tom Parker 1.181 52.0 19.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One Cat boat 582 Adrian Jones   1.042 68.0 35.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 17 62 Mike Beckett   1.125 69.0 36.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 5248 Adam Sokolowski   1.186 73.0 40.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 316 Chris Phillips Renato Hildago 1.181 75.0 42.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 365 Mike Coulson Viki Herbert 1.009 78.0 45.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 505 Nick Moore   0.994 78.0 45.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 7718 John Walker Tom Walker 1.181 84.0 51.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC

Keelboat Fleet

Sailed: 26, Discards: 12, To count: 14, To qualify: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 WWU 1 WWU 2 WWU 3 WWU 4 WWU 5 WWU 6 WWU 7 21 R22 R23 r24 R25 R26 R27 Notes
                  22/12/08 21/12/08 28/12/08 28/12/08 4/1/09 4/1/09 11/1/09 11/1/09 18/1/09 18/1/09 25/1/09 25/01/09 1/02/09 8/02/09 8/2/09 15/02/09 15/02/09 22/02/09 22/02/09 1/3/09 8/3/09 8/3/09 815/3/09 15/3/09 22/3/09 22/3/09  
                  10:25 11:30 10.25 11:30 10:25 11:39 1035 11:30 10:25 11:45 10:25 11:30 10:25 10:25 11:40 10:25 11:40 10:25 11:40 11:35 10:25 11:40 11:25 11:40 11:40 11:40  
1st Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 116.0 15.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) (6.0) (5.0 DNF) 1.0
2nd Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934
3644
Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 158.0 35.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 (8.0 OCS) 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (6.0) (8.0) 3.0 (4.0)
3rd Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Tom Hall Grayson Eacott
Phil Tinsley
1025 236.0 56.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 OCS 1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
4th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 277.0 97.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 10.0 9.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
5th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 280.0 100.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 OCS 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
6th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Andy Millar Bob Millar 1025 293.0 113.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 8.0 10.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
7th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 294.0 114.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 1.0 2.0
8th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3935 Peter Slater Adrian Simpson 1025 296.0 116.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
DNQ Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3234 Trevor Sparrow Mark Duffy 1025 332.0 152.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
DNQ Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3711 P Owen Ros Ellliot 1025 365.0 185.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 3.0
DNQ Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3385 Colin Waters Phillip Tinsley 1025 368.0 188.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
DNQ Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3653 Adam Mangan Emma Mangan 1025 370.0 190.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
DNQ Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Ian Hawton 1025 371.0 191.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
DNQ Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3603 Created from sailno wizard Mark Ingel 1025 377.0 197.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 9, To count: 12, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 WWU 1 WWU 2 WWU 3 WWU 4 WWU 5 WWU 6 WWU 7 21 r24 R25 Notes
                  22/12/08 21/12/08 28/12/08 4/1/09 4/1/09 11/1/09 11/1/09 18/1/09 18/1/09 25/1/09 25/01/09 1/02/09 8/02/09 8/2/09 15/02/09 15/02/09 22/02/09 22/02/09 1/3/09 815/3/09 15/3/09  
                  10:25 11:30 10.25 10:25 11:39 1035 11:30 10:25 11:45 10:25 11:30 10:25 10:25 11:40 10:25 11:40 10:25 11:40 11:35 11:25 11:40  
1st Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 121.0 31.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC
2nd Fast Handicap WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 129.0 39.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 1.0 2.0
3rd Fast Handicap WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 152.0 62.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 1.0
4th Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3658 David Gates Anne Gates 1018 170.0 80.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
DNQ Fast Handicap CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 166.0 76.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
DNQ Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 191.0 101.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
DNQ Fast Handicap CONTENDER 514 Andy Harn   993 195.0 105.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC
DNQ Fast Handicap CONTENDER 666 Alec Gass   993 196.0 106.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 27, Discards: 12, To count: 15, To qualify: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 40, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 WWU 1 WWU 2 WWU 3 WWU 4 WWU 5 WWU 6 WWU 7 R20 21 R22 R23 r24 R25 R26 R27 Notes
                  22/12/08 21/12/08 28/12/08 28/12/08 4/1/09 4/1/09 11/1/09 11/1/09 18/1/09 18/1/09 25/1/09 25/01/09 1/02/09 8/02/09 8/2/09 15/02/09 15/02/09 22/02/09 22/02/09 1/3/09 1/3/09 8/3/09 8/3/09 815/3/09 15/3/09 22/3/09 22/3/09  
                  10:25 11:30 10.25 11:30 10:25 11:39 1035 11:30 10:25 11:45 10:25 11:30 10:25 10:25 11:40 10:25 11:40 10:25 11:40 10:25 11:35 10:25 11:40 11:25 11:40 11:40 11:40  
1st Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 272.0 40.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (6.0) (6.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC)
2nd Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 972 282.0 64.0 9.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (10.0) (10.0) 7.0 6.0 9.0 (11.0) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (11.0 DNF) 3.0
3rd Asymmetric RS VAREO 486 A Wilson   1038 365.0 101.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 2.0
4th Asymmetric RS 400 1051 Andy Hatch Alex Park 952 402.0 138.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNS 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
5th Asymmetric RS 500 606 Ivo Tedbury Piran Tedbury 972 445.0 181.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 11.0 9.0 7.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 8.0
6th Asymmetric 505 8835 Charles Walters   902 448.0 184.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
7th Asymmetric LASER 4000 4424 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 908 452.0 188.0 4.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
8th Asymmetric LASER 2000 2372 Martin Wilson Harry Wilson 1089 468.0 204.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 DNS 7.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
9th Asymmetric RS 500 566 Jeni Tod Kate Tod 972 479.0 215.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 13.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
10th Asymmetric RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Clare Rickard
George Hoskins
822 523.4 259.4 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 17.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 12.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 13.2 OOD 13.2 OOD
DNQ Asymmetric 505 8945 Neil Rabbits Adam Kenney 902 500.0 236.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 5.0 3.0 8.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric Laser SB3 3309 David Bates   930 500.0 236.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric 49ER 836 Phil Sharp Nick Murray 747 516.0 252.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 14.0 2.0 6.0 13.0 12.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 500 544 Peter Stroia-Williams Elena Stroia-Williams 972 522.0 258.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 14.0 11.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 9.0
DNQ Asymmetric BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1005 522.0 258.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 500 580 Andy Partington Fenella Williams 972 525.0 261.0 9.0 dnf (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 13.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
DNQ Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1059 527.0 263.0 9.0 dnf (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 1.0
DNQ Asymmetric RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 529.0 265.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 10.0
DNQ Asymmetric 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 534.0 270.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 16.0 22.0 DNC 13.0 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 6.0
DNQ Asymmetric 49ER 485 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 537.0 273.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric 49ER 683 S Bell S Scullion 747 540.0 276.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 22.0 DNC 15.0 22.0 DNC 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 542.0 278.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 500 678 Tom Crockford Sarah Beckwith 972 546.0 282.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 6.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 14.0 15.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 800 1121 Ben Schooling George Kingsnorth 822 553.0 289.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS VISION 522 Neil Bishop   1079 561.0 297.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 800 908 Henry Hoskins George Hoskins 822 561.0 297.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 200 319 Una Hodgkins Lucy Hodgkins 1059 562.0 298.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 7.0
DNQ Asymmetric RS 400 599 Jon Ambrose J Bathmaker 952 562.0 298.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 15.0 22.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 563.0 299.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 16.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 8.0 11.0
DNQ Asymmetric RS 200 1025 A Benney D Harris 1059 566.0 302.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 5.0
DNQ Asymmetric RS 800 1149 Paul Taylor Julie Taylor 822 566.0 302.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 400 1139 James George Matt Forbes 952 570.0 306.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 800 1054 Neil Farmer James Barton 822 572.0 308.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 200 921 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 1059 573.0 309.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 800 1133 Did Not Sign On   822 575.0 311.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 576.0 312.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 500 575 Ben Wells Petra Carran 972 581.0 317.0 9.0 dnf (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric 49ER 512 Bruce Allan Alec Boere 747 582.0 318.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 10.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 800 1087 Jeremy Carter Oli Northrop 822 586.0 322.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 14.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 500 561 Tim Boddy   972 590.0 326.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, To qualify: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R7 R8 WWU 4 WWU 6 R20 21 Notes
                  11/1/09 11/1/09 15/02/09 22/02/09 1/3/09 1/3/09  
                  1035 11:30 10:25 10:25 10:25 11:35  
1st Youth TOPPER 46437 Tristan Beckett   1290 16.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Youth TOPPER 5328 Alex Benbow   1290 26.0 14.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC


R1 - Laser Fleet - 22/12/08 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 179736 N Raz   1078 1.0 10:30:00 11:19:08 0:49:08 3 0:45:35 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 2.0 10:30:00 11:19:15 0:49:15 3 0:45:41 0:00:07
3 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clarke   1078 3.0 10:30:00 11:21:03 0:51:03 3 0:47:21 0:01:55

R2 - Laser Fleet - 21/12/08 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clarke   1078 1.0 11:30:00 12:21:05 0:51:05 3 0:47:23 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 179736 N Raz   1078 2.0 11:30:00 12:21:09 0:51:09 3 0:47:27 0:00:04
3 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 3.0 11:30:00 12:21:46 0:51:46 3 0:48:01 0:00:41
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 4.0 11:30:00 12:24:05 0:54:05 3 0:49:07 0:01:55
5 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 5.0 11:30:00 12:25:49 0:55:49 3 0:51:47 0:04:44

R3 - Laser Fleet - 28/12/08 at 10.25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 1.0 11:40 12:16:20 0:36:20 3 0:33:42 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clarke   1078 2.0 11:40 12:16:21 0:36:21 3 0:33:43 0:00:01

R4 - Laser Fleet - 28/12/08 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clarke   1078 1.0 12:23 12:57:27 0:34:27 3 0:31:57 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 2.0 12:23 12:58:48 0:35:48 3 0:33:13 0:01:21

R5 - Laser Fleet - 4/1/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 1.0 10:30 11:19:07 0:49:07 2 0:45:34 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clarke   1078 2.0 10:30 11:19:55 0:49:55 2 0:46:18 0:00:48

R6 - Laser Fleet - 4/1/09 at 11:39

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clarke   1078 1.0 11:30 11:53:38 0:23:38 1 0:21:55 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 2.0 11:30 11:54:00 0:24:00 1 0:22:16 0:00:22

R7 - Laser Fleet - 11/1/09 at 1035

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1078 1.0 10:03 10:29:36 0:26:36 3 0:24:41 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 2.0 10:03 10:29:51 0:26:51 3 0:24:54 0:00:15
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 3.0 10:03 10:30:37 0:27:37 3 0:25:05 0:00:27
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 190222 Rachel ?   1101 4.0 10:03 10:31:05 0:28:05 3 0:25:30 0:00:55
5 Laser LASER 179736 N Raz   1078 5.0 10:03 10:30:35 0:27:35 3 0:25:35 0:00:59
6 Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1078 6.0 10:03 10:31:21 0:28:21 3 0:26:18 0:01:45

R8 - Laser Fleet - 11/1/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 1.0 1040 110157 0:21:57 3 0:20:22 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 179736 N Raz   1078 2.0 1040 110200 0:22:00 3 0:20:24 0:00:03
3 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1078 3.0 1040 110311 0:23:11 3 0:21:30 0:01:14
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 4.0 1040 110350 0:23:50 3 0:21:39 0:01:25
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 190222 Rachel ?   1101 5.0 1040 110435 0:24:35 3 0:22:20 0:02:10
6 Laser LASER 178214 Created from sailno wizard   1078 6.0 1040 110552 0:25:52 3 0:24:00 0:03:55

R9 - Laser Fleet - 18/1/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 1.0 10:35 11:28:55 0:53:55 3 0:50:01 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1078 2.0 10:35 11:30:02 0:55:02 3 0:51:03 0:01:07
3 Laser LASER 179736 N Raz   1078 3.0 10:35 11:32:08 0:57:08 3 0:53:00 0:03:13
4 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 4.0 10:35 11:40:23 1:05:23 3 1:00:39 0:11:28
5 Laser LASER 125636 S O'Rourke   1078 5.0 10:35 11:43:45 1:08:45 3 1:03:47 0:14:50

R10 - Laser Fleet - 18/1/09 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 179736 N Raz   1078 1.0 11:50 12:41:45 0:51:45 3 0:48:00 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 2.0 11:50 12:42:15 0:52:15 3 0:48:28 0:00:30
3 Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1078 3.0 11:50 12:48:08 0:58:08 3 0:53:56 0:06:23

R11 - Laser Fleet - 25/1/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 179736 N Raz   1078 1.0 10:45 11:36:00 0:51:00 3 0:47:19 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 2.0 10:45 11:36:37 0:51:37 3 0:47:53 0:00:37
3 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 3.0 10:45 11:37:16 0:52:16 3 0:48:29 0:01:16

R12 - Laser Fleet - 25/01/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 1.0 11:45 12:44:55 0:59:55 3 0:55:35 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 179736 N Raz   1078 2.0 11:45 12:46:46 1:01:46 3 0:57:18 0:01:51
3 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 3.0 11:45 12:47:30 1:02:30 3 0:57:59 0:02:35

WWU 1 - Laser Fleet - 1/02/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1078 1.0 105500 114521 0:50:21   0:46:42 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 179736 N Raz   1078 2.0 105500 114524 0:50:24   0:46:45 0:00:03
3 Laser LASER RADIAL 190222 Rachel ?   1101 3.0 105500 114920 0:54:20   0:49:21 0:02:55

WWU 2 - Laser Fleet - 8/02/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 1.0 115000 131123 1:21:23   1:15:30 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 2.0 115000 131535 1:25:35   1:17:44 0:02:28
3 Laser LASER 193263 Did not sign on   1078 3.0 115000 131545 1:25:45   1:19:33 0:04:22
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 186026 Charlotte Skinner   1101 4.0 115000 131922 1:29:22   1:21:10 0:06:15
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 190222 Rachel ?   1101 5.0 115000 132316 1:33:16   1:24:43 0:10:09
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 108973 C Bright   1101 6.0 115000 132728 1:37:28   1:28:32 0:14:21

WWU 3 - Laser Fleet - 8/2/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 134500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 193263 Did not sign on   1078 1.0 134500 143928 0:54:28   0:50:32 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 2.0 134500 144049 0:55:49   0:50:42 0:00:11
3 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 3.0 134500 143942 0:54:42   0:50:45 0:00:14
4 Laser LASER RADIAL 108973 C Bright   1101 4.0 134500 144427 0:59:27   0:54:00 0:03:49

WWU 4 - Laser Fleet - 15/02/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 103000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 1.0 103000 113918 1:09:18   1:02:57 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 193263 Did not sign on   1078 2.0 103000 113906 1:09:06   1:04:06 0:01:15
3 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 3.0 103000 113928 1:09:28   1:04:26 0:01:37
4 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 4.0 103000 114205 1:12:05   1:06:52 0:04:14
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 108973 C Bright   1101 5.0 103000 115149 1:21:49   1:14:19 0:12:31

WWU 5 - Laser Fleet - 15/02/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 1.0 121000 130200 0:52:00   0:47:14 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 193263 Did not sign on   1078 2.0 121000 130151 0:51:51   0:48:06 0:00:56
3 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 3.0 121000 130211 0:52:11   0:48:24 0:01:16
4 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 4.0 121000 130336 0:53:36   0:49:43 0:02:41
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 108973 C Bright   1101 5.0 121000 130700 0:57:00   0:51:46 0:05:00
6 Laser LASER 1 Charles Dennis   1078 6.0 121000 131057 1:00:57   0:56:32 0:10:02

WWU 6 - Laser Fleet - 22/02/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser Laser Radial 165547 Ron Clark   1101 1.0 104500 113025 0:45:25   0:41:15 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 2.0 104500 113039 0:45:39   0:41:28 0:00:14
3 Laser LASER 193263 Did not sign on   1078 3.0 104500 113038 0:45:38   0:42:20 0:01:10
4 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 4.0 104500 113100 0:46:00   0:42:40 0:01:32
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 108973 C Bright   1101 5.0 104500 113737 0:52:37   0:47:47 0:07:12
6 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 6.0 104500 113656 0:51:56   0:48:11 0:07:28
7 Laser LASER 1 Charles Dennis   1078 8.0   113505 DNF      

WWU 7 - Laser Fleet - 22/02/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 1.0 120500 124604 0:41:04   0:38:06 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 2.0 120500 124755 0:42:55   0:38:59 0:00:58
3 Laser LASER 193263 Did not sign on   1078 3.0 120500 124713 0:42:13   0:39:10 0:01:09
4 Laser LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 4.0 120500 125123 0:46:23   0:43:02 0:05:19
5 Laser Laser Radial 165547 Ron Clark   1101 5.0 120500 125409 0:49:09   0:44:38 0:07:12
6 Laser LASER RADIAL 108973 C Bright   1101 6.0 120500 125748 0:52:48   0:47:57 0:10:51
7 Laser LASER 1 Charles Dennis   1078 7.0 120500 125650 0:51:50   0:48:05 0:10:46

R20 - Laser Fleet - 1/3/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 134500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 186026 Charlotte Skinner   1101 1.0     45:00   0:40:52 0:00:00

21 - Laser Fleet - 1/3/09 at 11:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 186026 Charlotte Skinner   1101 1.0     4747 3 1:11:52 0:00:00

R22 - Laser Fleet - 8/3/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser Laser Radial 165547 Ron Clark   1101 1.0 10:50 11:25:35 0:35:35 3 0:32:19 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 2.0 10:50 11:25:35 0:35:35 3 0:33:01 0:00:45
3 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 3.0 10:50 11:27:54 0:37:54 3 0:35:09 0:03:04

R23 - Laser Fleet - 8/3/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

r24 - Laser Fleet - 815/3/09 at 11:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 1.0 1035 112327 0:48:27   0:44:00 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 188543 David Bates   1078 2.0 1035 112344 0:48:44   0:45:12 0:01:18
3 Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clarke   1078 3.0 1035 112346 0:48:46   0:45:14 0:01:20
4 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clarke   1078 4.0 1035 112410 0:49:10   0:45:37 0:01:44
5 Laser LASER 190717 Paul England   1078 5.0 1035 112419 0:49:19   0:45:45 0:01:53
6 Laser LASER 147048 R Butterfield   1078 6.0 1035 113135 0:56:35   0:52:29 0:09:09
7 Laser LASER 190862 Adrian Borroughs   1078 7.0 1035 113342 0:58:42   0:54:27 0:11:16

R25 - Laser Fleet - 15/3/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 1.0 1155 124828 0:53:28   0:48:34 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clarke   1078 2.0 1155 124836 0:53:36   0:49:43 0:01:15
3 Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clarke   1078 3.0 1155 125016 0:55:16   0:51:16 0:02:55
4 Laser LASER 190717 Paul England   1078 4.0 1155 125400 0:59:00   0:54:44 0:06:39
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1101 5.0 1155 125925 1:04:25   0:58:30 0:10:57
6 Laser LASER 188543 David Bates   1078 6.0 1155 125845 1:03:45   0:59:08 0:11:24

R26 - Laser Fleet - 22/3/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1078 1.0 1051 111302 0:22:02   0:20:26 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 157557 Chris Harrup   1078 2.0 1051 111334 0:22:34   0:20:56 0:00:32
3 Laser LASER 179736 N Raz   1078 3.0 1051 111349 0:22:49   0:21:10 0:00:47
4 Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clarke   1078 4.0 1051 111357 0:22:57   0:21:17 0:00:55

R27 - Laser Fleet - 22/3/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 179736 N Raz   1078 1.0 1123 114534 0:22:34   0:20:56 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 157557 Chris Harrup   1078 2.0 1123 114538 0:22:38   0:21:00 0:00:04
3 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1078 3.0 1123 114549 0:22:49   0:21:10 0:00:15
4 Laser LASER 182594 Tom Clarke   1078 4.0 1123 114552 0:22:52   0:21:13 0:00:18
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1101 5.0 1123 114831 0:25:31   0:23:11 0:02:28

R1 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 22/12/08 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One Cat boat 582 Adrian Jones   1.042 1.0 10:50:00 11:32:29 0:42:29 3 0:40:46 0:00:00

R2 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 21/12/08 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

R3 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 28/12/08 at 10.25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

R4 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 28/12/08 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

R5 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 4/1/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

R6 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 4/1/09 at 11:39

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

R7 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 11/1/09 at 1035

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

R8 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 11/1/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

R9 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 18/1/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

R10 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 18/1/09 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

R11 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 25/1/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

R12 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 25/01/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

WWU 1 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 1/02/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

WWU 2 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 8/02/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 17 62 Mike Beckett   1.125 1.0 121000 134135 1:31:35   1:21:24 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Stealth R Single 515 Eric Noyau   1.03 2.0 121000 134851 1:38:51   1:35:58 0:15:00

WWU 3 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 8/2/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140900
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Stealth R Single 515 Eric Noyau   1.03 2.0 DNF

WWU 4 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 15/02/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 6159 Luke Scott Tom Parker 1.181 1.0 105000 121840 1:28:40   1:15:05 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 17 62 Mike Beckett   1.125 2.0 105000 121437 1:24:37   1:15:13 0:00:09
3 Catamaran Handicap Stealth R Single 515 Eric Noyau   1.03 3.0 105000 121732 1:27:32   1:24:59 0:10:12
4 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 5248 Adam Sokolowski   1.186 4.0 105000 123512 1:45:12   1:28:42 0:16:09
5 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 316 Chris Phillips Renato Hildago 1.181 7.0 105000 120041 DNF      
5 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 7718 John Walker Tom Walker 1.181 7.0 105000 115917 DNF      

WWU 5 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 15/02/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One Cat boat 582 Adrian Jones   1.042 1.0 123500 132939 0:54:39   0:52:27 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 316 Chris Phillips Renato Hildago 1.181 2.0 123500 134739 1:12:39   1:01:31 0:10:43
3 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 5248 Adam Sokolowski   1.186 3.0 123500 134826 1:13:26   1:01:55 0:11:14
4 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 6159 Luke Scott Tom Parker 1.181 4.0 123500 134954 1:14:54   1:03:25 0:12:58
5 Catamaran Handicap Stealth R Single 515 Eric Noyau   1.03 5.0 123500 134749 1:12:49   1:10:42 0:18:48

WWU 6 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 22/02/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 365 Mike Coulson Viki Herbert 1.009 1.0 110500 114054 0:35:54   0:35:35 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 6159 Luke Scott Tom Parker 1.181 2.0 110500 115120 0:46:20   0:39:14 0:04:19
3 Catamaran Handicap Stealth R Single 515 Eric Noyau   1.03 3.0 110500 114915 0:44:15   0:42:58 0:07:36

WWU 7 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 22/02/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 6159 Luke Scott Tom Parker 1.181 1.0 122500 130600 0:41:00   0:34:43 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Stealth R Single 515 Eric Noyau   1.03 2.0 122500 130914 0:44:14   0:42:57 0:08:29

R20 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 1/3/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 134500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

21 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 1/3/09 at 11:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

R22 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 8/3/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

R23 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 8/3/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

r24 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 815/3/09 at 11:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

R25 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 15/3/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 505 Nick Moore   0.994 1.0 1225 132351 0:58:51   0:59:12 0:00:00

R26 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 22/3/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

R27 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 22/3/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

R1 - Keelboat Fleet - 22/12/08 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 1.0 10:35:00 11:23:09 0:48:09 3 0:46:59 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 2.0 10:35:00 11:24:08 0:49:08 3 0:47:56 0:00:59
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934
3644
Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 3.0 10:35:00 11:24:58 0:49:58 3 0:48:45 0:01:49

R2 - Keelboat Fleet - 21/12/08 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 1.0 11:35:00 12:21:43 0:46:43 3 0:45:35 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934
3644
Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 2.0 11:35:00 12:25:07 0:50:07 3 0:48:54 0:03:24
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 3.0 11:35:00 12:25:22 0:50:22 3 0:49:08 0:03:39

R3 - Keelboat Fleet - 28/12/08 at 10.25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 1.0 11:45 12:25:44 0:40:44 3 0:39:44 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934
3644
Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 2.0 11:45 12:27:00 0:42:00 3 0:40:59 0:01:16
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 3.0 11:45 12:30:23 0:45:23 3 0:44:17 0:04:39

R4 - Keelboat Fleet - 28/12/08 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 1.0 12:37 13:15:06 0:38:06 3 0:37:10 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3935 Peter Slater Adrian Simpson 1025 2.0 12:37 13:16:08 0:39:08 3 0:38:11 0:01:02
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934
3644
Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 3.0 12:37 13:16:49 0:39:49 3 0:38:51 0:01:43
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 4.0 12:37 13:19:25 0:42:25 3 0:41:23 0:04:19

R5 - Keelboat Fleet - 4/1/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 1.0 10:35 11:28:21 0:53:21 2 0:52:03 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934
3644
Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 2.0 10:35 11:28:40 0:53:40 2 0:52:21 0:00:19

R6 - Keelboat Fleet - 4/1/09 at 11:39

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 1.0 11:35 12:15:15 0:40:15 2 0:39:16 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934
3644
Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 2.0 11:35 12:16:44 0:41:44 2 0:40:43 0:01:29

R7 - Keelboat Fleet - 11/1/09 at 1035

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 1.0 10:03 10:32:07 0:29:07 3 0:28:24 0:00:00

R8 - Keelboat Fleet - 11/1/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 1.0 1040 110459 0:24:59 3 0:24:22 0:00:00

R9 - Keelboat Fleet - 18/1/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Tom Hall Grayson Eacott
Phil Tinsley
1025 1.0 10:40 11:35:02 0:55:02 3 0:53:41 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 2.0 10:40 11:35:17 0:55:17 3 0:53:56 0:00:15
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Andy Millar Bob Millar 1025 3.0 10:40 11:40:17 1:00:17 3 0:58:49 0:05:15

R10 - Keelboat Fleet - 18/1/09 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Tom Hall Grayson Eacott
Phil Tinsley
1025 1.0 11:55 12:45:57 0:50:57 3 0:49:42 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934
3644
Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 2.0 11:55 12:46:32 0:51:32 3 0:50:17 0:00:35
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 3.0 11:55 12:47:02 0:52:02 3 0:50:46 0:01:05
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Andy Millar Bob Millar 1025 4.0 11:55 12:50:32 0:55:32 3 0:54:11 0:04:35

R11 - Keelboat Fleet - 25/1/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 1.0 10:50 11:38:38 0:48:38 3 0:47:27 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Tom Hall Grayson Eacott
Phil Tinsley
1025 2.0 10:50 11:40:08 0:50:08 3 0:48:55 0:01:30
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934
3644
Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 3.0 10:50 11:40:16 0:50:16 3 0:49:02 0:01:38
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 4.0 10:50 11:40:30 0:50:30 3 0:49:16 0:01:52
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Andy Millar Bob Millar 1025 5.0 10:50 11:41:39 0:51:39 3 0:50:23 0:03:01

R12 - Keelboat Fleet - 25/01/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 1.0 11:50 12:47:30 0:57:30 3 0:56:06 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 2.0 11:50 12:51:51 1:01:51 3 1:00:20 0:04:21
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934
3644
Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 3.0 11:50 12:52:22 1:02:22 3 1:00:51 0:04:52
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Tom Hall Grayson Eacott
Phil Tinsley
1025 4.0 11:50 12:55:00 1:05:00 3 1:03:25 0:07:30
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Andy Millar Bob Millar 1025 5.0 11:50 12:55:35 1:05:35 3 1:03:59 0:08:05

WWU 1 - Keelboat Fleet - 1/02/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 1.0 110000 114739 0:47:39   0:46:29 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3935 Peter Slater Adrian Simpson 1025 2.0 110000 114914 0:49:14   0:48:02 0:01:35

WWU 2 - Keelboat Fleet - 8/02/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 1.0 115500 131832 1:23:32   1:21:30 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Tom Hall Grayson Eacott
Phil Tinsley
1025 2.0 115500 131841 1:23:41   1:21:39 0:00:09
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 3.0 115500 131920 1:24:20   1:22:17 0:00:48
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 4.0 115500 132125 1:26:25   1:24:19 0:02:53
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3234 Trevor Sparrow Mark Duffy 1025 5.0 115500 132622 1:31:22   1:29:08 0:07:50

WWU 3 - Keelboat Fleet - 8/2/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 134000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Tom Hall Grayson Eacott
Phil Tinsley
1025 1.0 134000 143757 0:57:57   0:56:32 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 2.0 134000 143838 0:58:38   0:57:12 0:00:41
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 3.0 134000 143925 0:59:25   0:57:58 0:01:28
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934
3644
Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 4.0 134000 143927 0:59:27   0:58:00 0:01:30
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3234 Trevor Sparrow Mark Duffy 1025 5.0 134000 144200 1:02:00   1:00:29 0:04:03

WWU 4 - Keelboat Fleet - 15/02/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Tom Hall Grayson Eacott
Phil Tinsley
1025 1.0 110000 120702 1:07:02   1:05:24 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 2.0 110000 120713 1:07:13   1:05:35 0:00:11
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934
3644
Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 3.0 110000 120719 1:07:19   1:05:40 0:00:17
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3935 Peter Slater Adrian Simpson 1025 4.0 110000 120730 1:07:30   1:05:51 0:00:28
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 5.0 110000 120800 1:08:00   1:06:20 0:00:58
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Andy Millar Bob Millar 1025 6.0 110000 120906 1:09:06   1:07:25 0:02:04
7 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3234 Trevor Sparrow Mark Duffy 1025 7.0 110000 121032 1:10:32   1:08:49 0:03:30

WWU 5 - Keelboat Fleet - 15/02/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 1.0 123000 132131 0:51:31   0:50:16 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3935 Peter Slater Adrian Simpson 1025 2.0 123000 132305 0:53:05   0:51:47 0:01:34
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3234 Trevor Sparrow Mark Duffy 1025 3.0 123000 132511 0:55:11   0:53:50 0:03:40
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Andy Millar Bob Millar 1025 4.0 123000 133321 1:03:21   1:01:48 0:11:50
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934
3644
Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 8.0 123000   OCS      
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Tom Hall Grayson Eacott
Phil Tinsley
1025 8.0 123000 132000 OCS      
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 8.0 123000 132201 OCS      

WWU 6 - Keelboat Fleet - 22/02/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Tom Hall Grayson Eacott
Phil Tinsley
1025 1.0 105000 113414 0:44:14   0:43:09 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934
3644
Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 2.0 105000 113426 0:44:26   0:43:21 0:00:12
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3935 Peter Slater Adrian Simpson 1025 3.0 105000 113427 0:44:27   0:43:22 0:00:13
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3385 Colin Waters Phillip Tinsley 1025 4.0 105000 113701 0:47:01   0:45:52 0:02:47
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 5.0 105000 113910 0:49:10   0:47:58 0:04:56
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3234 Trevor Sparrow Mark Duffy 1025 6.0 105000 113922 0:49:22   0:48:10 0:05:08

WWU 7 - Keelboat Fleet - 22/02/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3935 Peter Slater Adrian Simpson 1025 1.0 121000 125355 0:43:55   0:42:51 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Tom Hall Grayson Eacott
Phil Tinsley
1025 2.0 121000 125428 0:44:28   0:43:23 0:00:33
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934
3644
Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 3.0 121000 125529 0:45:29   0:44:22 0:01:34
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3385 Colin Waters Phillip Tinsley 1025 4.0 121000 125621 0:46:21   0:45:13 0:02:26
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 5.0 121000 125742 0:47:42   0:46:32 0:03:47
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3234 Trevor Sparrow Mark Duffy 1025 6.0 121000 125912 0:49:12   0:48:00 0:05:17

R20 - Keelboat Fleet - 1/3/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 134500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

21 - Keelboat Fleet - 1/3/09 at 11:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 1.0     4722 3 1:16:47 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3603 Created from sailno wizard Mark Ingel 1025 2.0     4725 3 1:16:50 0:00:03

R22 - Keelboat Fleet - 8/3/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 1.0 10:55 11:33:15 0:38:15 3 0:37:19 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934
3644
Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 2.0 10:55 11:33:45 0:38:45 3 0:37:48 0:00:30
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 3.0 10:55 11:34:08 0:39:08 3 0:38:11 0:00:53
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Andy Millar Bob Millar 1025 4.0 10:55 11:35:53 0:40:53 3 0:39:53 0:02:38
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 5.0 10:55 11:36:28 0:41:28 3 0:40:27 0:03:13

R23 - Keelboat Fleet - 8/3/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 1.0 11:45 12:18:11 0:33:11   0:32:22 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 2.0 11:45 12:19:08 0:34:08   0:33:18 0:00:57
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934
3644
Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 3.0 11:45 12:19:35 0:34:35   0:33:44 0:01:24
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Andy Millar Bob Millar 1025 4.0 11:45 12:21:35 0:36:35   0:35:41 0:03:24
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 5.0 11:45 12:21:38 0:36:38   0:35:44 0:03:27

r24 - Keelboat Fleet - 815/3/09 at 11:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Tom Hall Grayson Eacott
Phil Tinsley
1025 1.0 1040 113615 0:56:15   0:54:53 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 2.0 1040 113650 0:56:50   0:55:27 0:00:35
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 3.0 1040 113752 0:57:52   0:56:27 0:01:37
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 4.0 1040 113859 0:58:59   0:57:33 0:02:44
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3653 Adam Mangan Emma Mangan 1025 5.0 1040 113917 0:59:17   0:57:50 0:03:02
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934
3644
Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 6.0 1040 114139 1:01:39   1:00:09 0:05:24
7 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Ian Hawton 1025 7.0 1040 114242 1:02:42   1:01:10 0:06:27
8 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Andy Millar Bob Millar 1025 8.0 1040 114400 1:04:00   1:02:26 0:07:45
9 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3935 Peter Slater Adrian Simpson 1025 9.0 1040 114445 1:04:45   1:03:10 0:08:30
10 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 10.0 1040 114448 1:04:48   1:03:13 0:08:33

R25 - Keelboat Fleet - 15/3/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 1.0 1210 130937 0:59:37   0:58:10 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3725 Tom Hall Grayson Eacott
Phil Tinsley
1025 2.0 1210 131014 1:00:14   0:58:46 0:00:37
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3935 Peter Slater Adrian Simpson 1025 3.0 1210 131030 1:00:30   0:59:01 0:00:53
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Ian Hawton 1025 4.0 1210 131200 1:02:00   1:00:29 0:02:23
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3653 Adam Mangan Emma Mangan 1025 5.0 1210 131252 1:02:52   1:01:20 0:03:15
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 6.0 1210 131353 1:03:53   1:02:20 0:04:16
7 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 7.0 1210 131404 1:04:04   1:02:30 0:04:27
8 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934
3644
Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 8.0 1210 131932 1:09:32   1:07:50 0:09:55
9 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 9.0 1210 132047 1:10:47   1:09:03 0:11:10
10 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Andy Millar Bob Millar 1025 10.0 1210 132054 1:10:54   1:09:10 0:11:17

R26 - Keelboat Fleet - 22/3/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 1.0 1056 112213 0:26:13   0:25:35 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3711 P Owen Ros Ellliot 1025 2.0 1056 112220 0:26:20   0:25:41 0:00:07
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934
3644
Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 3.0 1056 112240 0:26:40   0:26:01 0:00:27
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 5.0     DNF      

R27 - Keelboat Fleet - 22/3/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 1.0 1135 120141 0:26:41   0:26:02 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 2.0 1135 120238 0:27:38   0:26:58 0:00:57
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3711 P Owen Ros Ellliot 1025 3.0 1135 120247 0:27:47   0:27:06 0:01:06
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934
3644
Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 4.0 1135 120302 0:28:02   0:27:21 0:01:21

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 22/12/08 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 21/12/08 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 2.0 DNF

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 28/12/08 at 10.25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 514 Andy Harn   993 1.0 11:45 12:26:40 0:41:40 3 0:41:58 0:00:00

R4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 28/12/08 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 4/1/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 1.0 10:40 11:40:40 1:00:40 2 1:01:06 0:00:00

R6 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 4/1/09 at 11:39

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 1.0 11:45 12:26:09 0:41:09 2 0:41:26 0:00:00

R7 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 11/1/09 at 1035

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 1.0 10:03 10:30:58 0:27:58 3 0:25:27 0:00:00

R8 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 11/1/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 1.0 1040 110428 0:24:28 3 0:22:16 0:00:00

R9 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 18/1/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 1.0 10:45 11:34:27 0:49:27 3 0:49:48 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 2.0 10:45 11:38:25 0:53:25 3 0:53:48 0:03:58

R10 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 18/1/09 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 1.0 12:00 12:44:58 0:44:58 3 0:45:17 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 2.0 12:00 12:53:27 0:53:27 3 0:53:50 0:08:29

R11 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 25/1/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 1.0 10:55 11:44:25 0:49:25 3 0:49:46 0:00:00

R12 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 25/01/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   993 1.0 11:55 13:00:45 1:05:45 3 1:06:13 0:00:00

WWU 1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 1/02/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 1.0 110500 115522 0:50:22   0:50:43 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 2.0 110500 120649 1:01:49   0:56:15 0:06:04
3 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 4.0     DNF      

WWU 2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 8/02/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 1.0 120000 132949 1:29:49   1:21:44 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 2.0 120000 133211 1:32:11   1:23:53 0:02:22
3 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3658 David Gates Anne Gates 1018 3.0 120000 132546 1:25:46   1:24:15 0:02:34
4 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 4.0 120000 132822 1:28:22   1:28:59 0:07:13

WWU 3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 8/2/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 1.0 135000 145136 1:01:36   0:56:03 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 2.0 135000 144836 0:58:36   0:59:01 0:02:56
3 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3658 David Gates Anne Gates 1018 3.0 135000 145210 1:02:10   1:01:04 0:05:06

WWU 4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 15/02/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 1.0 104000 115441 1:14:41   1:07:57 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 2.0 104000 115619 1:16:19   1:09:27 0:01:38
3 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3658 David Gates Anne Gates 1018 3.0 104000 115139 1:11:39   1:10:23 0:02:28
4 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 4.0 104000 114955 1:09:55   1:10:25 0:02:26
5 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 5.0 104000 115541 1:15:41   1:12:34 0:04:48

WWU 5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 15/02/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 1.0 122000 131535 0:55:35   0:50:35 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 2.0 122000 131047 0:50:47   0:51:08 0:00:34
3 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 3.0 122000 131733 0:57:33   0:52:22 0:01:58
4 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3658 David Gates Anne Gates 1018 4.0 122000 131449 0:54:49   0:53:51 0:03:20
5 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 5.0 122000 131800 0:58:00   0:55:37 0:05:15

WWU 6 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 22/02/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 1.0 105500 113840 0:43:40   0:43:58 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 2.0 105500 114612 0:51:12   0:46:35 0:02:52
3 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 666 Alec Gass   993 3.0 105500 114116 0:46:16   0:46:36 0:02:36
4 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 514 Andy Harn   993 4.0 105500 114122 0:46:22   0:46:42 0:02:42
5 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3658 David Gates Anne Gates 1018 5.0 105500 114428 0:49:28   0:48:36 0:04:42

WWU 7 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 22/02/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 1.0 121500 125603 0:41:03   0:41:20 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap MERLIN-ROCKET 3658 David Gates Anne Gates 1018 2.0 121500 125802 0:43:02   0:42:16 0:00:57
3 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 666 Alec Gass   993 3.0 121500 125735 0:42:35   0:42:53 0:01:32
4 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 4.0 121500 130509 0:50:09   0:45:38 0:04:43

R20 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 1/3/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 134500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

21 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 1/3/09 at 11:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 1.0     5542 3 1:28:34 0:00:00

R22 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 8/3/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R23 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 8/3/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

r24 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 815/3/09 at 11:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 1.0 1045 115018 1:05:18   0:59:25 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 2.0 1045 115600 1:11:00   1:04:36 0:05:42

R25 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 15/3/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 1.0 1215 132451 1:09:51   1:03:33 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 2.0 12:15 132501 1:10:01   1:03:43 0:00:10

R26 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 22/3/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R27 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 22/3/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R1 - Asymmetric Fleet - 22/12/08 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 921 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 1059 1.0 10:45:00 11:33:31 0:48:31 3 0:45:49 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1051 Andy Hatch Alex Park 952 2.0 10:45:00 11:33:40 0:48:40 3 0:51:07 0:05:03
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 3.0 10:45:00 11:42:44 0:57:44 3 0:54:31 0:09:13
4 Asymmetric LASER 4000 4424 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 908 4.0 10:45:00 11:40:27 0:55:27 3 1:01:04 0:13:51
5 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 972 9.0     DNF      
5 Asymmetric RS 500 580 Andy Partington Fenella Williams 972 9.0     dnf      
5 Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1059 9.0     dnf      
5 Asymmetric RS 500 575 Ben Wells Petra Carran 972 9.0     dnf      

R2 - Asymmetric Fleet - 21/12/08 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric LASER 4000 4424 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 908 1.0 11:50:00 12:32:22 0:42:22 3 0:46:40 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 972 2.0 11:50:00 12:37:38 0:47:38 3 0:49:00 0:02:17
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 3.0 11:50:00 12:45:09 0:55:09 3 0:52:05 0:05:44

R3 - Asymmetric Fleet - 28/12/08 at 10.25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 1.0 11:55 12:37:27 0:42:27 3 0:40:05 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 972 2.0 11:55 12:34:36 0:39:36 3 0:40:44 0:00:38
3 Asymmetric RS VAREO 486 A Wilson   1038 3.0 11:55 12:40:18 0:45:18 3 0:43:38 0:03:42

R4 - Asymmetric Fleet - 28/12/08 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS VAREO 486 A Wilson   1038 1.0 12:49 13:27:32 0:38:32 3 0:37:07 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 972 2.0 12:49 13:26:50 0:37:50 3 0:38:55 0:01:45
3 Asymmetric 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 3.0 12:49 13:27:45 0:38:45 3 0:41:56 0:04:27

R5 - Asymmetric Fleet - 4/1/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS VAREO 486 A Wilson   1038 1.0 10:45 11:39:45 0:54:45 2 0:52:45 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 2.0 10:45 11:40:55 0:55:55 2 0:52:48 0:00:04
3 Asymmetric BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1005 3.0 10:45 11:43:24 0:58:24 2 0:58:07 0:05:23
4 Asymmetric RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 4.0 10:45 11:38:23 0:53:23 2 1:02:22 0:08:14
5 Asymmetric 49ER 683 S Bell S Scullion 747 5.0 10:45 11:34:19 0:49:19 2 1:06:01 0:09:55

R6 - Asymmetric Fleet - 4/1/09 at 11:39

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS VAREO 486 A Wilson   1038 1.0 11:50 12:27:00 0:37:00 2 0:35:39 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1005 2.0 11:50 12:36:45 0:46:45 2 0:46:31 0:10:56
3 Asymmetric RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 3.0 11:50 12:36:57 0:46:57 2 0:54:51 0:16:26

R7 - Asymmetric Fleet - 11/1/09 at 1035

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric LASER 4000 4424 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 908 1.0 10:06 10:29:35 0:23:35 3 0:25:58 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1051 Andy Hatch Alex Park 952 2.0 10:06 10:30:50 0:24:50 3 0:26:05 0:00:06
3 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 972 3.0 10:06 10:31:27 0:25:27 3 0:26:11 0:00:12
4 Asymmetric ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 4.0 10:06 10:31:30 0:25:30 3 0:27:32 0:01:27
5 Asymmetric 49ER 485 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 5.0 10:06 10:26:41 0:20:41 3 0:27:41 0:01:17
6 Asymmetric RS 500 678 Tom Crockford Sarah Beckwith 972 6.0 10:06 10:36:28 0:30:28 3 0:31:21 0:05:13
7 Asymmetric RS VISION 522 Neil Bishop   1079 7.0 10:06 10:36:10 0:30:10 2 0:41:56 0:11:29

R8 - Asymmetric Fleet - 11/1/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric LASER 4000 4424 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 908 1.0 1043 110259 0:19:59 3 0:22:00 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1051 Andy Hatch Alex Park 952 2.0 1043 110433 0:21:33 3 0:22:38 0:00:36
3 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 972 3.0 1043 110515 0:22:15 3 0:22:53 0:00:51
4 Asymmetric RS VISION 522 Neil Bishop   1079 4.0 1043 110615 0:23:15 2 0:32:19 0:07:25

R9 - Asymmetric Fleet - 18/1/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric 49ER 485 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 1.0 10:50 11:28:16 0:38:16 3 0:51:14 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric LASER 4000 4424 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 908 2.0 10:50 11:37:00 0:47:00 3 0:51:46 0:00:29
3 Asymmetric RS 400 1051 Andy Hatch Alex Park 952 3.0 10:50 11:40:26 0:50:26 3 0:52:59 0:01:40
4 Asymmetric RS 500 606 Ivo Tedbury Piran Tedbury 972 4.0 10:50 11:42:55 0:52:55 3 0:54:26 0:03:07
5 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 972 5.0 10:50 11:45:00 0:55:00 3 0:56:35 0:05:12
6 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 6.0 10:50 11:50 1:00:00 3 0:56:39 0:05:45
7 Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1059 8.0     DNF      

R10 - Asymmetric Fleet - 18/1/09 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric LASER 4000 4424 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 908 1.0 12:05 12:45:09 0:40:09 3 0:44:13 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1051 Andy Hatch Alex Park 952 2.0 12:05 12:56:43 0:51:43 3 0:54:19 0:09:37
3 Asymmetric 49ER 485 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 3.0 12:05 12:57:39 0:52:39 3 1:10:29 0:19:37
4 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 6.0     DNF      
4 Asymmetric 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 6.0     DNF      

R11 - Asymmetric Fleet - 25/1/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 1.0 10:55 11:47:05 0:52:05 3 0:49:11 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 606 Ivo Tedbury Piran Tedbury 972 2.0 10:55 11:45:07 0:50:07 3 0:51:34 0:02:19
3 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 972 3.0 10:55 11:47:35 0:52:35 3 0:54:06 0:04:47
4 Asymmetric RS 400 1051 Andy Hatch Alex Park 952 5.0     DNS      

R12 - Asymmetric Fleet - 25/01/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 1.0 11:55 12:59:40 1:04:40 3 1:01:04 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1051 Andy Hatch Alex Park 952 2.0 11:55 12:53:37 0:58:37 3 1:01:34 0:00:29
3 Asymmetric RS 500 606 Ivo Tedbury Piran Tedbury 972 3.0 11:55 12:55:44 1:00:44 3 1:02:29 0:01:23
4 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 972 4.0 11:55 12:58:41 1:03:41 3 1:05:31 0:04:20

WWU 1 - Asymmetric Fleet - 1/02/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric 505 8835 Charles Walters   902 1.0 111000 114819 0:38:19   0:42:29 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric LASER 4000 4424 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 908 2.0 111000 115332 0:43:32   0:47:57 0:04:58
3 Asymmetric RS 800 1133 Did Not Sign On   822 3.0 111000 115045 0:40:45   0:49:34 0:05:50
4 Asymmetric LASER 2000 2372 Martin Wilson Harry Wilson 1089 5.0     DNS      

WWU 2 - Asymmetric Fleet - 8/02/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 120500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric 505 8835 Charles Walters   902 1.0 120500 131149 1:06:49   1:14:05 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS VAREO 486 A Wilson   1038 2.0 120500 132714 1:22:14   1:19:13 0:05:21
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 3.0 120500 132904 1:24:04   1:19:23 0:05:37
4 Asymmetric RS 500 606 Ivo Tedbury Piran Tedbury 972 4.0 120500 132232 1:17:32   1:19:46 0:05:32
5 Asymmetric RS 400 1051 Andy Hatch Alex Park 952 5.0 120500 132144 1:16:44   1:20:36 0:06:13
6 Asymmetric RS 500 566 Jeni Tod Kate Tod 972 6.0 120500 132444 1:19:44   1:22:02 0:07:44
7 Asymmetric LASER 2000 2372 Martin Wilson Harry Wilson 1089 7.0 120500 133454 1:29:54   1:22:33 0:09:14
8 Asymmetric 505 8945 Neil Rabbits Adam Kenney 902 8.0 120500 131929 1:14:29   1:22:35 0:07:40
9 Asymmetric RS 800 1054 Neil Farmer James Barton 822 9.0 120500 131614 1:11:14   1:26:40 0:10:21
10 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 972 10.0 120500 133053 1:25:53   1:28:21 0:13:53
11 Asymmetric RS 500 544 Peter Stroia-Williams Elena Stroia-Williams 972 11.0 120500 133101 1:26:01   1:28:30 0:14:01
12 Asymmetric RS 400 1139 James George Matt Forbes 952 12.0 120500 133011 1:25:11   1:29:29 0:14:40
13 Asymmetric RS 500 580 Andy Partington Fenella Williams 972 13.0 120500 133243 1:27:43   1:30:15 0:15:43
14 Asymmetric 49ER 836 Phil Sharp Nick Murray 747 14.0 120500 131240 1:07:40   1:30:35 0:12:20
15 Asymmetric RS 400 599 Jon Ambrose J Bathmaker 952 15.0 120500 133221 1:27:21   1:31:45 0:16:50
16 Asymmetric 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 16.0 120500 131515 1:10:15   1:34:03 0:14:55
17 Asymmetric RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Clare Rickard
George Hoskins
822 17.0 120500 132541 1:20:41   1:38:09 0:19:48

WWU 3 - Asymmetric Fleet - 8/2/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 135500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric 505 8835 Charles Walters   902 1.0 135500 144320 0:48:20   0:53:35 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric 49ER 836 Phil Sharp Nick Murray 747 2.0 135500 143508 0:40:08   0:53:44 0:00:06
3 Asymmetric RS 500 566 Jeni Tod Kate Tod 972 3.0 135500 144853 0:53:53   0:55:26 0:01:48
4 Asymmetric RS 400 1051 Andy Hatch Alex Park 952 4.0 135500 144751 0:52:51   0:55:31 0:01:50
5 Asymmetric LASER 2000 2372 Martin Wilson Harry Wilson 1089 5.0 135500 145529 1:00:29   0:55:32 0:02:08
6 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 6.0 135500 145353 0:58:53   0:55:36 0:02:08
7 Asymmetric RS VAREO 486 A Wilson   1038 7.0 135500 145259 0:57:59   0:55:52 0:02:22
8 Asymmetric RS 400 1139 James George Matt Forbes 952 8.0 135500 144936 0:54:36   0:57:21 0:03:35
9 Asymmetric 505 8945 Neil Rabbits Adam Kenney 902 9.0 135500 144722 0:52:22   0:58:03 0:04:02
10 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 972 10.0 135500 145232 0:57:32   0:59:11 0:05:27
11 Asymmetric RS 500 606 Ivo Tedbury Piran Tedbury 972 11.0 135500 145317 0:58:17   0:59:58 0:06:12
12 Asymmetric RS 500 544 Peter Stroia-Williams Elena Stroia-Williams 972 12.0 135500 145320 0:58:20   1:00:01 0:06:15
13 Asymmetric RS 800 1054 Neil Farmer James Barton 822 13.0 135500 144508 0:50:08   1:00:59 0:06:05
14 Asymmetric RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Clare Rickard
George Hoskins
822 14.0 135500 145033 0:55:33   1:07:35 0:11:30

WWU 4 - Asymmetric Fleet - 15/02/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric 505 8835 Charles Walters   902 1.0 104500 114344 0:58:44   1:05:07 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS VAREO 486 A Wilson   1038 2.0 104500 115504 1:10:04   1:07:30 0:02:29
3 Asymmetric LASER 2000 2372 Martin Wilson Harry Wilson 1089 3.0 104500 115831 1:13:31   1:07:31 0:02:36
4 Asymmetric RS 500 566 Jeni Tod Kate Tod 972 4.0 104500 115132 1:06:32   1:08:27 0:03:15
5 Asymmetric 505 8945 Neil Rabbits Adam Kenney 902 5.0 104500 114658 1:01:58   1:08:42 0:03:14
6 Asymmetric 49ER 836 Phil Sharp Nick Murray 747 6.0 104500 113804 0:53:04   1:11:02 0:04:26
7 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 972 7.0 104500 115456 1:09:56   1:11:57 0:06:39
8 Asymmetric Laser SB3 3309 David Bates   930 8.0 104500 115220 1:07:20   1:12:24 0:06:47
9 Asymmetric RS 500 606 Ivo Tedbury Piran Tedbury 972 9.0 104500 115640 1:11:40   1:13:44 0:08:23
10 Asymmetric RS 400 599 Jon Ambrose J Bathmaker 952 10.0 104500 115629 1:11:29   1:15:05 0:09:30
11 Asymmetric RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Clare Rickard
George Hoskins
822 11.0 104500 114935 1:04:35   1:18:34 0:11:04
12 Asymmetric 49ER 683 S Bell S Scullion 747 12.0 104500 114455 0:59:55   1:20:13 0:11:17
13 Asymmetric 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 13.0 104500 114542 1:00:42   1:21:16 0:12:04
14 Asymmetric RS 500 544 Peter Stroia-Williams Elena Stroia-Williams 972 14.0 104500 120941 1:24:41   1:27:07 0:21:24

WWU 5 - Asymmetric Fleet - 15/02/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric 505 8835 Charles Walters   902 1.0 122500 130904 0:44:04   0:48:51 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric LASER 2000 2372 Martin Wilson Harry Wilson 1089 2.0 122500 131912 0:54:12   0:49:46 0:01:00
3 Asymmetric 505 8945 Neil Rabbits Adam Kenney 902 3.0 122500 131005 0:45:05   0:49:59 0:01:01
4 Asymmetric RS VAREO 486 A Wilson   1038 4.0 122500 131741 0:52:41   0:50:45 0:01:58
5 Asymmetric RS 500 566 Jeni Tod Kate Tod 972 5.0 122500 131438 0:49:38   0:51:04 0:02:09
6 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 972 6.0 122500 131752 0:52:52   0:54:23 0:05:23
7 Asymmetric RS 500 606 Ivo Tedbury Piran Tedbury 972 7.0 122500 131806 0:53:06   0:54:38 0:05:37
8 Asymmetric 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 8.0 122500 130641 0:41:41   0:55:48 0:05:11
9 Asymmetric RS 400 599 Jon Ambrose J Bathmaker 952 9.0 122500 131816 0:53:16   0:55:57 0:06:45
10 Asymmetric Laser SB3 3309 David Bates   930 10.0 122500 131814 0:53:14   0:57:14 0:07:48
11 Asymmetric RS 500 544 Peter Stroia-Williams Elena Stroia-Williams 972 11.0 122500 132203 0:57:03   0:58:42 0:09:34
12 Asymmetric RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Clare Rickard
George Hoskins
822 12.0 122500 131614 0:51:14   1:02:20 0:11:05
13 Asymmetric 49ER 836 Phil Sharp Nick Murray 747 13.0 122500 131222 0:47:22   1:03:25 0:10:52
14 Asymmetric RS 800 1087 Jeremy Carter Oli Northrop 822 14.0 122500 132026 0:55:26   1:07:26 0:15:17

WWU 6 - Asymmetric Fleet - 22/02/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 110000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric 505 8835 Charles Walters   902 1.0 110000 112935 0:29:35   0:32:48 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 800 1121 Ben Schooling George Kingsnorth 822 2.0 110000 112805 0:28:05   0:34:10 0:01:07
3 Asymmetric LASER 2000 2372 Martin Wilson Harry Wilson 1089 3.0 110000 113904 0:39:04   0:35:52 0:03:21
4 Asymmetric RS VAREO 486 A Wilson   1038 4.0 110000 113738 0:37:38   0:36:15 0:03:35
5 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 5.0 110000 113834 0:38:34   0:36:25 0:03:50
6 Asymmetric RS 500 566 Jeni Tod Kate Tod 972 6.0 110000 113641 0:36:41   0:37:44 0:04:48
7 Asymmetric RS 800 1149 Paul Taylor Julie Taylor 822 7.0 110000 113116 0:31:16   0:38:02 0:04:18
8 Asymmetric 505 8945 Neil Rabbits Adam Kenney 902 8.0 110000 113433 0:34:33   0:38:18 0:04:58
9 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 972 9.0 110000 113929 0:39:29   0:40:37 0:07:36
10 Asymmetric Laser SB3 3309 David Bates   930 10.0 110000 113934 0:39:34   0:42:33 0:09:04
11 Asymmetric RS 500 580 Andy Partington Fenella Williams 972 11.0 110000 114141 0:41:41   0:42:53 0:09:48
12 Asymmetric 49ER 836 Phil Sharp Nick Murray 747 12.0 110000 113233 0:32:33   0:43:34 0:08:03
13 Asymmetric RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Clare Rickard
George Hoskins
822 13.0 110000 113554 0:35:54   0:43:40 0:08:56
14 Asymmetric RS 500 678 Tom Crockford Sarah Beckwith 972 14.0 110000 114412 0:44:12   0:45:28 0:12:19
15 Asymmetric 49ER 683 S Bell S Scullion 747 15.0 110000 114231 0:42:31   0:56:55 0:18:01
16 Asymmetric RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 16.0 110000 114844 0:48:44   0:56:56 0:20:40
17 Asymmetric RS 500 561 Tim Boddy   972 18.0 110000   DNF      

WWU 7 - Asymmetric Fleet - 22/02/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 122000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 800 1121 Ben Schooling George Kingsnorth 822 1.0 122000 125051 0:30:51   0:37:32 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric 505 8835 Charles Walters   902 2.0 122000 125424 0:34:24   0:38:08 0:00:33
3 Asymmetric LASER 2000 2372 Martin Wilson Harry Wilson 1089 3.0 122000 130301 0:43:01   0:39:30 0:02:09
4 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 4.0 122000 130218 0:42:18   0:39:57 0:02:33
5 Asymmetric 505 8945 Neil Rabbits Adam Kenney 902 5.0 122000 125604 0:36:04   0:39:59 0:02:13
6 Asymmetric RS VAREO 486 A Wilson   1038 6.0 122000 130234 0:42:34   0:41:01 0:03:37
7 Asymmetric 49ER 836 Phil Sharp Nick Murray 747 7.0 122000 125041 0:30:41   0:41:05 0:02:39
8 Asymmetric Laser SB3 3309 David Bates   930 8.0 122000 130119 0:41:19   0:44:26 0:06:25
9 Asymmetric RS 800 1149 Paul Taylor Julie Taylor 822 9.0 122000 125649 0:36:49   0:44:47 0:05:58
10 Asymmetric 49ER 512 Bruce Allan Alec Boere 747 10.0 122000 125333 0:33:33   0:44:55 0:05:31
11 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 972 11.0 122000 130628 0:46:28   0:47:48 0:09:59
12 Asymmetric RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Clare Rickard
George Hoskins
822 12.0 122000 130349 0:43:49   0:53:18 0:12:58
13 Asymmetric RS 500 566 Jeni Tod Kate Tod 972 13.0 122000 1258253 2716:10:11:44   2794:16:13:04 2716:9:35:
14 Asymmetric RS 500 678 Tom Crockford Sarah Beckwith 972 15.0 122000   DNF      

R20 - Asymmetric Fleet - 1/3/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 134500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 1.0     43:45 2 0:41:19 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric 49ER 683 S Bell S Scullion 747 2.0     35:35 2 0:47:38 0:04:43

21 - Asymmetric Fleet - 1/3/09 at 11:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 1.0     5411 3 1:25:10 0:00:00

R22 - Asymmetric Fleet - 8/3/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric Laser SB3 3309 David Bates   930 1.0 11:00 11:44:50 0:44:50 3 0:48:12 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 5.0     DNF      
2 Asymmetric BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1005 5.0     DNF      
2 Asymmetric RS 500 678 Tom Crockford Sarah Beckwith 972 5.0     DNF      

R23 - Asymmetric Fleet - 8/3/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric Laser SB3 3309 David Bates   930 1.0 11:45 12:33:13 0:48:13   0:51:51 0:00:00

r24 - Asymmetric Fleet - 815/3/09 at 11:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1051 Andy Hatch Alex Park 952 1.0 1050 113732 0:47:32   0:49:56 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 566 Jeni Tod Kate Tod 972 2.0 1050 114014 0:50:14   0:51:41 0:01:42
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 3.0 1050 114525 0:55:25   0:52:20 0:02:32
4 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 972 4.0 1050 114404 0:54:04   0:55:37 0:05:32
5 Asymmetric 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 5.0 1050 114520 0:55:20   0:59:53 0:09:12
6 Asymmetric BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1005 6.0 1050 115503 1:05:03   1:04:44 0:14:52
7 Asymmetric RS 800 908 Henry Hoskins George Hoskins 822 7.0 1050 115418 1:04:18   1:18:13 0:23:15

R25 - Asymmetric Fleet - 15/3/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 1.0 1220 131843 0:58:43   0:55:27 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 972 2.0 1220 131934 0:59:34   1:01:17 0:05:40
3 Asymmetric RS 500 544 Peter Stroia-Williams Elena Stroia-Williams 972 3.0 1220 132012 1:00:12   1:01:56 0:06:18
4 Asymmetric RS 800 908 Henry Hoskins George Hoskins 822 4.0 1220 132117 1:01:17   1:14:33 0:15:42

R26 - Asymmetric Fleet - 22/3/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 500 606 Ivo Tedbury Piran Tedbury 972 1.0 1101 112449 0:23:49   0:24:30 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS VAREO 486 A Wilson   1038 2.0 1101 112634 0:25:34   0:24:38 0:00:08
3 Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1059 3.0 1101 112730 0:26:30   0:25:01 0:00:33
4 Asymmetric RS 500 580 Andy Partington Fenella Williams 972 4.0 1101 112733 0:26:33   0:27:19 0:02:44
5 Asymmetric RS 200 319 Una Hodgkins Lucy Hodgkins 1059 5.0 1101 113155 0:30:55   0:29:12 0:04:58
6 Asymmetric RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 6.0 1101 113446 0:33:46   0:39:27 0:12:48
7 Asymmetric 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 7.0 1101 113143 0:30:43   0:41:07 0:12:25
8 Asymmetric RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 8.0 1101 114029 0:39:29   0:46:08 0:18:31
9 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 972 11.0     DNF      
9 Asymmetric RS 200 1025 A Benney D Harris 1059 11.0     DNF      
11 Asymmetric RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Clare Rickard
George Hoskins
822 13.2     OOD      

R27 - Asymmetric Fleet - 22/3/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1059 1.0 1146 121216 0:26:16   0:24:48 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS VAREO 486 A Wilson   1038 2.0 1146 121217 0:26:17   0:25:19 0:00:32
3 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 972 3.0 1146 121245 0:26:45   0:27:31 0:02:38
4 Asymmetric RS 500 580 Andy Partington Fenella Williams 972 4.0 1146 121306 0:27:06   0:27:53 0:02:59
5 Asymmetric RS 200 1025 A Benney D Harris 1059 5.0 1146 121627 0:30:27   0:28:45 0:04:11
6 Asymmetric 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 6.0 1146 120734 0:21:34   0:28:52 0:03:02
7 Asymmetric RS 200 319 Una Hodgkins Lucy Hodgkins 1059 7.0 1146 121642 0:30:42   0:28:59 0:04:26
8 Asymmetric RS 500 606 Ivo Tedbury Piran Tedbury 972 8.0 1146 121548 0:29:48   0:30:40 0:05:41
9 Asymmetric RS 500 544 Peter Stroia-Williams Elena Stroia-Williams 972 9.0 1146 121621 0:30:21   0:31:13 0:06:14
10 Asymmetric RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 10.0 1146 121647 0:30:47   0:35:58 0:09:33
11 Asymmetric RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 11.0 1146 123024 0:44:24   0:51:52 0:23:10
12 Asymmetric RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Clare Rickard
George Hoskins
822 13.2     OOD      

R1 - Youth Fleet - 22/12/08 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R2 - Youth Fleet - 21/12/08 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R3 - Youth Fleet - 28/12/08 at 10.25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R4 - Youth Fleet - 28/12/08 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R5 - Youth Fleet - 4/1/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R6 - Youth Fleet - 4/1/09 at 11:39

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R7 - Youth Fleet - 11/1/09 at 1035

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 5328 Alex Benbow   1290 1.0 10:03 10:36:29 0:33:29 3 0:25:57 0:00:00

R8 - Youth Fleet - 11/1/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 5328 Alex Benbow   1290 1.0 1043 110936 0:26:36 3 0:20:37 0:00:00

R9 - Youth Fleet - 18/1/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R10 - Youth Fleet - 18/1/09 at 11:45

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R11 - Youth Fleet - 25/1/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R12 - Youth Fleet - 25/01/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

WWU 1 - Youth Fleet - 1/02/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

WWU 2 - Youth Fleet - 8/02/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

WWU 3 - Youth Fleet - 8/2/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

WWU 4 - Youth Fleet - 15/02/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 105500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 46437 Tristan Beckett   1290 1.0 105500 120452 1:09:52   0:54:10 0:00:00

WWU 5 - Youth Fleet - 15/02/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 104500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

WWU 6 - Youth Fleet - 22/02/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 46437 Tristan Beckett   1290 1.0 111000 115725 0:47:25   0:36:45 0:00:00

WWU 7 - Youth Fleet - 22/02/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 123000
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R20 - Youth Fleet - 1/3/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 134500
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 46437 Tristan Beckett   1290 1.0     57:12 2 0:44:20 0:00:00

21 - Youth Fleet - 1/3/09 at 11:35

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 46437 Tristan Beckett   1290 1.0     5036 2 1:05:04 0:00:00

R22 - Youth Fleet - 8/3/09 at 10:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R23 - Youth Fleet - 8/3/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

r24 - Youth Fleet - 815/3/09 at 11:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R25 - Youth Fleet - 15/3/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R26 - Youth Fleet - 22/3/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R27 - Youth Fleet - 22/3/09 at 11:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com