event burgee venue burgee

2009 Wednesday Evening Series

May 2009 to August 2009

Results as of 19:45 on October 31, 2009

PY Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 7, To count: 10, Ratings: PY, Entries: 94, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 13 May 2009 20 May R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 17 Notes
                  6/5/09 13/05/09 27/05/09 3/06/09 10/06/09 17/6/09 24/6/09 1/7/09 7/7/09 15/07/09 21/7/09 29/7/2009 05/08/09 12/08/09 26 Aug 2009  
                  7.30 19.30 7.30 19:30 1930 19:30 1930 1930 1930 19:30 1930 19:30 7:30 7.30 1930 19.30  
1st PY WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 192.1 28.1 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (10.0) 3.0 (13.0) 6.1 OOD (7.0) 5.0 1.0 (16.0) (95.0 DNC) (10.0) 1.0 4.0 (13.0)
2nd PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 440.7 34.7 (9.0) (95.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.7 OOD (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (8.0) (9.0) 1.0 (95.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 6.0 1.0
3rd PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 352.8 34.8 2.0 (10.0) 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 1.0 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 (95.0 DNC) (7.0) 2.0 4.8 OOD (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0
4th PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 111.0 37.0 (13.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 (7.0) (9.0) 1.0 3.0 (14.0) 3.0 (8.0) (12.0) 4.0 5.0 7.0 (11.0) 2.0
5th PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1059 537.2 43.2 3.0 1.0 (95.0 DNC) (11.0) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (8.0) 6.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 5.2 OOD 2.0 6.0
6th PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 661.0 60.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 4.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 11.0 (31.0 DNF) 24.0 DNF (95.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 1.0 (95.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0
7th PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 329.0 63.0 5.0 2.0 11.0 7.0 (16.0) (12.0) 7.0 (14.0) (18.0) 9.0 4.0 10.0 6.0 (95.0 DNC) 2.0 (95.0 DNC) (16.0)
8th PY LASER 195134 M Statham   1078 650.0 70.0 7.0 (95.0 DNC) (10.0) (95.0 DNC) 4.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 9.0 10.0 4.0 9.0
9th PY LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1078 594.0 86.0 6.0 (95.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 6.0 (95.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (12.0) 11.0 10.0 9.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (21.0 DNF) (95.0 DNC) 12.0
10th PY LASER 181643 Neil Davison   1078 540.0 95.0 (18.0) 8.0 12.0 (95.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 (95.0 DNC) 11.0 (33.0 DSQ) (14.0)
11th PY RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Fenella Williams 972 552.3 112.3 16.0 9.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 13.3 OOD (17.0 DNF) 15.0 (19.0) 10.0 14.0 (95.0 DNC) 10.0 6.0 5.0 14.0 (24.0)
12th PY LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 553.3 119.3 11.0 13.3 OOD 15.0 12.0 14.0 (95.0 DNC) 10.0 (18.0) 15.0 4.0 12.0 (17.0) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 13.0 (19.0)
13th PY LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 596.0 158.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 13.0 (19.0) 17.0 12.0 (19.0) 17.0 18.0 19.0 14.0 (95.0 DNC) 17.0 12.0 19.0 (20.0)
14th PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 772.0 177.0 21.0 14.0 20.0 14.0 22.0 23.0 11.0 23.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (25.0) 21.0 (95.0 DNC) 8.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC)
15th PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 679.0 215.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (27.0) 16.0 23.0 OOD 26.0 (95.0 DNC) 25.0 (28.0) 21.0 26.0 27.0 15.0 DNF 20.0 16.0 (29.0) (95.0 DNC)
16th PY LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 885.0 220.0 12.0 6.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 19.0 (95.0 DNC) 16.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 17.0 13.0 7.0 18.0 (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 17.0
17th PY RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 955.0 290.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 25.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 22.0 29.0 24.0 DNF 23.0 (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 23.0 OCS 21.0 DNF 7.0 21.0
18th PY RS 200 921 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 1059 968.0 303.0 4.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 2.0 (95.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 1.0 (95.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
19th PY LASER 75017 A Oliver   1078 976.0 311.0 15.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 13.0 20.0 14.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 19.0 (95.0 DNC) 15.0 12.0 (95.0 DNC) 13.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
20th PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 986.0 321.0 (95.0 DNC) 15.0 22.0 (95.0 DNC) 17.0 21.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 20.0 (95.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 21.0 DNF 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
21st PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 997.0 332.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 17.0 (95.0 DNC) 15.0 18.0 (95.0 DNC) 17.0 20.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 19.0 (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 25.0 11.0
22nd PY LASER 143156 Derek Lambert   1078 1,104.0 439.0 23.0 (95.0 DNC) 19.0 (95.0 DNC) 23.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 24.0 23.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 21.0 DNF 21.0 95.0 DNC
23rd PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 1,107.0 442.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 6.0 (95.0 DNC) 20.0 7.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 11.0 3.0 15.0 95.0 DNC
24th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Laura Abbey-Taylor
Olly Stallworthy
1025 1,107.0 442.0 (95.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 23.0 (95.0 DNC) 28.0 DNF 24.0 (95.0 DNC) 28.0 DNF (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 8.0 28.0 95.0 DNC
25th PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 1,132.0 467.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 13.0 (95.0 DNC) 20.0 27.0 (95.0 DNC) 15.0 95.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
26th PY LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1078 1,144.0 479.0 19.0 (95.0 DNC) 21.0 (95.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 11.0 (95.0 DNC) 22.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
27th PY OSPREY 1177 P Lewis A Shaw 940 1,162.0 497.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 8.0
28th PY 49ER 485 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 1,179.0 514.0 17.0 (95.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 9.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 2.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
29th PY LASER 167552 James Collet   1078 1,209.0 544.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 15.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 5.0 16.0 95.0 DNC 10.0 23.0
30th PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Created from sailno wizard   875 1,211.0 546.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 11.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 21.0 16.0 5.0 (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
31st PY LASER RADIAL 195250 Sofie Cannon   1101 1,218.0 553.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 16.0 17.0 18.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 12.0 15.0
32nd PY RS 500 562 Nick Trotman Heidi Williams
Martin Curtis
972 1,254.0 589.0 25.0 (95.0 DNC) 24.0 15.0 24.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 26.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
33rd PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 952 1,255.0 590.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 8.0 95.0 DNC
34th PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 1,258.0 593.0 10.0 (95.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 3.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
35th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 1,264.0 599.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 6.0 (95.0 DNC) 7.0 (95.0 DNC) 12.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 4.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
36th PY LASER 157557 Chris Harrup   1078 1,281.0 616.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 8.0 (95.0 DNC) 13.0 13.0 (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 12.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
37th PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 1,289.0 624.0 14.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 16.0 7.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
38th PY LASER 168813 James Collett   1078 1,297.0 632.0 (95.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 (95.0 DNC) 18.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 21.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
39th PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 1,309.0 644.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 24.0 23.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 9.0 18.0 95.0 DNC
40th PY LASER 148201 Chris Barton   1078 1,364.0 699.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 13.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
41st PY LASER 165227 S Raymond   1078 1,367.0 702.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 6.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 15.0 95.0 DNC 16.0 95.0 DNC
42nd PY RS 500 550 Hamish   972 1,390.0 725.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 25.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 22.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 13.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
43rd PY 49ER 672 C Fay M Hunt 747 1,405.0 740.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 27.0 25.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 23.0 95.0 DNC
44th PY PHANTOM 1232 Andy Williams   1043 1,428.0 763.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 2.0 (95.0 DNC) 1.0 (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
45th PY LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 1,437.0 772.0 8.0 4.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
46th PY LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1078 1,444.0 779.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 9.0 10.0
47th PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1005 1,455.0 790.0 (95.0 DNC) 12.0 18.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
48th PY BYTE CII 626 Fenella Williams
Andy Partington
  1150 1,455.0 790.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 14.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 16.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
49th PY ISO 733 L Theirkettle M Vangeest 926 1,459.0 794.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 19.0 15.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
50th PY RS 500 544 Surrey University Surrey University 972 1,461.0 796.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 11.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 25.0
51st PY BYTE 2626 Heidi Williams   1162 1,463.0 798.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 21.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 17.0 95.0 DNC
52nd PY LASER RADIAL 170907 James Collet   1101 1,463.0 798.0 20.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 18.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
53rd PY 49ER 683 S Bell S Scullion 747 1,466.0 801.0 (95.0 DNC) 13.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 28.0 DNF (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
54th PY RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Clare Rickard
George Hoskins
822 1,467.0 802.0 (95.0 DNC) 16.0 26.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
55th PY LASER 166430 Paul Elliott   1078 1,469.0 804.0 22.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 22.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
56th PY Xenon 1 M Bailey A Bailey 1045 1,479.0 814.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
57th PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce no crew 1059 1,521.0 856.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 1.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
58th PY LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 1,522.0 857.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 2.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
59th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3732 Matt Whittikar Andrew Farley 1025 1,524.0 859.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 4.0
60th PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 1,525.0 860.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 5.0
61st PY LASER 4658 Created from sailno wizard   1078 1,525.0 860.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 5.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
62nd PY LASER 1143 Created from sailno wizard   1078 1,529.0 864.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 9.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
63rd PY LASER 193263 Dave Hereward   1078 1,530.0 865.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 10.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
64th PY LASER 4000 4426 Created from sailno wizard   908 1,530.0 865.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 10.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
65th PY LASER 176361 Andrew Wilson   1078 1,531.0 866.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 11.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
66th PY 49ER 512 Bruce Allan Alec Boere 747 1,531.0 866.0 (95.0 DNC) 11.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
67th PY LASER II 8940 P Arnold J Thomas 1035 1,533.0 868.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 13.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
68th PY Laser SB3 3485 Created from sailno wizard   930 1,533.0 868.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 13.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
69th PY TOPAZ UNO 11 Created from sailno wizard   1212 1,534.0 869.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 14.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
70th PY LASER 175486 Dick Soderban   1078 1,534.0 869.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 14.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
71st PY LASER 77959 Created from sailno wizard   1078 1,534.0 869.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 14.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
72nd PY LASER 147048 R Butterfield   1078 1,535.0 870.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 15.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
73rd PY LASER 2000 2650 Bruce Duckworth D Puppa 1089 1,538.0 873.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 18.0
74th PY TOPPER 46648 Pires Arnold   1290 1,540.0 875.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 20.0 95.0 DNC
75th PY LASER 3156 Created from sailno wizard   1078 1,540.0 875.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 20.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
76th PY RS 800 908 Henry Hoskins George Hoskins 822 1,540.0 875.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 20.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
77th PY LASER II 10624 Created from sailno wizard   1035 1,541.0 876.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 21.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
78th PY LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1078 1,542.0 877.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 22.0
79th PY LASER RADIAL 174532 Kathryn Ball   1101 1,542.0 877.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 22.0 95.0 DNC
80th PY Moth H-Foil 3445 Created from sailno wizard   583 1,542.0 877.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 22.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
81st PY RS 800 929 P Arnold D Martlew 822 1,543.0 878.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 23.0 OCS 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
82nd PY TOPPER 46650 Sam Nicholls   1290 1,544.0 879.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 24.0 95.0 DNC
83rd PY LASER 3000 3102 Adem Ikibiroglu Sami Ikibiroglu 1032 1,544.0 879.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 24.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
84th PY LASER 4.7 78216 Dominic Martlesen   1175 1,544.0 879.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 24.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
85th PY LASER 56282 Shane O'Rourke   1078 1,544.0 879.0 24.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
86th PY LASER 192747 R Stell   1078 1,545.0 880.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 25.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
87th PY RS 500 575 Ben Wells Petra Carran 972 1,545.0 880.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 25.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
88th PY RS 500 545 S Nicholls B Law 972 1,546.0 881.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 26.0
89th PY TOPPER 46647 Neil Bishop   1290 1,546.0 881.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 26.0 95.0 DNC
90th PY 49ER usa31   Alec Boer 747 1,546.0 881.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 26.0 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
91st PY TOPAZ UNO RACE 5890 Hugh Rathbone Gary Golder 1207 1,546.0 881.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 26.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
92nd PY 14 1470     850 1,615.0 950.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
92nd PY RS 500 580 Andy Partington Fenella Williams 972 1,615.0 950.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC
92nd PY Xenon 4188 Created from sailno wizard   1045 1,615.0 950.0 (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) (95.0 DNC) 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC 95.0 DNC

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 7, To count: 10, Ratings: SCHRS, Entries: 22, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Total Nett R1 13 May 2009 20 May R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 17 Notes
                  6/5/09 13/05/09 27/05/09 3/06/09 10/06/09 17/6/09 24/6/09 1/7/09 7/7/09 15/07/09 21/7/09 29/7/2009 05/08/09 12/08/09 26 Aug 2009  
                  7.30 19.30 7.30 19:30 1930 19:30 1930 1930 1930 19:30 1930 19:30 7:30 7.30 1930 19.30  
1st Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 550 Nigel Leming   0.982 179.9 18.9 1.9 OOD (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC)
2nd Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 1007 J Senior Chris Peacock 0.949 167.7 21.7 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNF) 5.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 2.7 OOD 3.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC)
3rd Catamaran Handicap Stealth R Single 515 Eric Noyau   1.03 194.0 33.0 3.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0
4th Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 1.009 201.0 40.0 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 4.0
5th Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One (double) 227 J Bennett S Haigh 1.035 130.0 47.0 (6.0 DNF) 3.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (9.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 (8.0) (7.0) (7.0) 6.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 6.0
6th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.982 208.0 47.0 (23.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 7.0 (23.0 DNC)
7th Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 1.181 219.0 58.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC)
8th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 456 Peter Keynes   0.982 227.0 66.0 6.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) 6.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 3.0 (23.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC
9th Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.935 246.0 85.0 (23.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 1.0 (23.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1.0
10th Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 316 Chris Phillips Renato Hildago 1.181 297.0 136.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0
11th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 560/549 David Tugwell   0.982 308.0 147.0 1.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 DNF (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC
12th Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 7347 Barry Peters Kate England 1.186 337.0 176.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC
13th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter 1.008 350.0 189.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 3.0 2.0
14th Catamaran Handicap DART 18 3790 E Menmuir W Menmuir 1.181 360.0 199.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 9.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 6.0 23.0 DNC
15th Catamaran Handicap Topaz 16CX 16 Created from sailno wizard   1.125 360.0 199.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC
16th Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 365 Mike Coulson Viki Herbert 1.009 369.0 208.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 1.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC
17th Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One Cat boat 582 Adrian Jones   1.036 370.0 209.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 2.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC
18th Catamaran Handicap Prindle 18 515 Mark Smith Brad Smith 1.101 373.0 212.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC
19th Catamaran Handicap Hobie Dragoon 1101 Jack Ward Harry Ikibiroglu 1.423 373.0 212.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 5.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC
20th Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One (double) 190 Whitehead Anderson 1.035 373.0 212.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 5.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC
21st Catamaran Handicap Hobie 16 97437 Created from sailno wizard   1.146 375.0 214.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 7.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC
22nd Catamaran Handicap HOBIE 16 109857 Created from sailno wizard   1.146 391.0 230.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC

Please post any queries about these results to the club google group forum http://groups.google.com/group/datchet-water-sailing-club/topics

R1 - PY Fleet - 6/5/09 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 1.0 1930 202249 0:52:49 3 1:04:05 0:00:00
2 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 2.0 1930 202149 0:51:49 3 1:05:14 0:00:55
3 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1059 3.0 1930 202223 0:52:23 3 1:05:57 0:01:29
4 PY RS 200 921 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 1059 4.0 1930 202236 0:52:36 3 1:06:14 0:01:42
5 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 5.0 1930 202457 0:54:57 3 1:06:40 0:02:08
6 PY LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1078 6.0 1930 202440 0:54:40 3 1:07:37 0:02:52
7 PY LASER 195134 M Statham   1078 7.0 1930 202443 0:54:43 3 1:07:41 0:02:55
8 PY LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 8.0 1930 202452 0:54:52 3 1:07:52 0:03:04
9 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 9.0 1930 202035 0:50:35 3 1:07:55 0:02:52
10 PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 10.0 1930 202041 0:50:41 3 1:08:03 0:02:58
11 PY LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 11.0 1930 202600 0:56:00 3 1:09:16 0:04:12
12 PY LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 12.0 1930 202748 0:57:48 3 1:11:29 0:06:00
13 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 13.0 1930 203650 1:06:50 4 1:12:39 0:07:53
14 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 14.0 1930 202025 0:50:25 3 1:12:45 0:06:01
15 PY LASER 75017 A Oliver   1078 15.0 1930 202915 0:59:15 3 1:13:17 0:07:27
16 PY RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Fenella Williams 972 16.0 1930 202402 0:54:02 3 1:14:07 0:07:19
17 PY 49ER 485 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 17.0 1930 202606 0:56:06 4 1:15:06 0:08:14
18 PY LASER 181643 Neil Davison   1078 18.0 1930 203142 1:01:42 3 1:16:19 0:09:54
19 PY LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1078 19.0 1930 203254 1:02:54 3 1:17:48 0:11:06
20 PY LASER RADIAL 170907 James Collet   1101 20.0 1930 203508 1:05:08 3 1:18:53 0:12:13
21 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 21.0 1930 202922 0:59:22 4 1:19:28 0:11:30
22 PY LASER 166430 Paul Elliott   1078 22.0 1930 203617 1:06:17 3 1:21:59 0:14:29
23 PY LASER 143156 Derek Lambert   1078 23.0 1930 203952 1:09:52 3 1:26:25 0:18:04
24 PY LASER 56282 Shane O'Rourke   1078 24.0 1930 204131 1:11:31 3 1:28:27 0:19:43
25 PY RS 500 562 Nick Trotman Heidi Williams
Martin Curtis
972 25.0 1930 204131 1:11:31 3 1:38:06 0:24:48

13 May 2009 - PY Fleet - 13/05/09 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1059 1.0 19.30 20.27.45 0.57.45 2 0.54.32 0.00.00
2 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 2.0 19.30 20.31.23 1.01.23 2 0.55.51 0.01.27
3 PY WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 3.0 19.30 20.33.11 1.03.11 2 0.57.29 0.03.15
4 PY LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 4.0 19.30 20.33.48 1.03.48 2 0.59.11 0.05.01
5 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 5.0 19.30 20.25.44 0.55.44 2 1.00.35 0.05.34
6 PY LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 6.0 19.30 20.35.51 1.05.51 2 1.01.05 0.07.04
7 PY LASER 168813 James Collett   1078 7.0 19.30 20.35.52 1.05.52 2 1.01.06 0.07.05
8 PY LASER 181643 Neil Davison   1078 8.0 19.30 20.35.54 1.05.54 2 1.01.08 0.07.07
9 PY RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Fenella Williams 972 9.0 19.30 20.30.29 1.00.29 2 1.02.14 0.07.29
10 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 10.0 19.30 20.36.02 1.06.02 2 1.02.21 0.08.17
11 PY 49ER 512 Bruce Allan Alec Boere 747 11.0 19.30 20.16.59 0.46.59 2 1.02.54 0.06.15
12 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1005 12.0 19.30 20.34.34 1.04.34 2 1.04.15 0.09.46
13 PY 49ER 683 S Bell S Scullion 747 13.0 19.30 20.20.39 0.50.39 2 1.07.48 0.09.55
14 PY LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 13.3     OOD      
15 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 14.0 19.30 20.21.14 0.51.14 2 1.08.35 0.10.30
16 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 15.0 19.30 20.32.37 1.02.37 2 1.11.34 0.14.54
17 PY RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Clare Rickard
George Hoskins
822 16.0 19.30 20.35.41 1.05.41 2 1.19.54 0.20.51
18 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Laura Abbey-Taylor
Olly Stallworthy
1025 18.0     DNF      

20 May - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1935
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 1.0 1935 202646 0:51:46 3 1:18:30 0:00:00
2 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 2.0 1935 203258 0:57:58 4 1:18:46 0:00:11
3 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 3.0 1935 204239 1:07:39 4 1:19:51 0:01:08
4 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 4.0 1935 204132 1:06:32 4 1:20:07 0:01:21
5 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 5.0 1935 204007 1:05:07 4 1:21:58 0:02:45
6 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 6.0 1935 202628 0:51:28 3 1:22:14 0:02:20
7 PY 49ER 485 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 7.0 1935 203703 1:02:03 5 1:23:04 0:03:24
8 PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 8.0 1935 204153 1:06:53 4 1:24:12 0:04:31
9 PY LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1078 9.0 1935 202929 0:54:29 3 1:24:14 0:03:42
10 PY LASER 195134 M Statham   1078 10.0 1935 202938 0:54:38 3 1:24:28 0:03:51
11 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 11.0 1935 203046 0:55:46 3 1:24:34 0:04:00
12 PY LASER 181643 Neil Davison   1078 12.0 1935 202950 0:54:50 3 1:24:47 0:04:03
13 PY Laser SB3 3485 Created from sailno wizard   930 13.0 1935 203827 1:03:27 4 1:25:17 0:05:03
14 PY BYTE CII 626 Fenella Williams
Andy Partington
  1150 14.0 1935 203451 0:59:51 3 1:26:44 0:05:41
15 PY LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 15.0 1935 203124 0:56:24 3 1:27:12 0:05:37
16 PY LASER 168813 James Collett   1078 16.0 1935 203157 0:56:57 3 1:28:03 0:06:10
17 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 17.0 1935 204027 1:05:27 4 1:28:21 0:07:18
18 PY BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Tim Liddle 1005 18.0 1935 202836 0:53:36 3 1:28:53 0:06:16
19 PY LASER 143156 Derek Lambert   1078 19.0 1935 203420 0:59:20 3 1:31:44 0:08:33
20 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 20.0 1935 203039 0:55:39 4 1:33:07 0:08:44
21 PY LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1078 21.0 1935 203521 1:00:21 3 1:33:18 0:09:34
22 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 22.0 1935 204126 1:06:26 4 1:34:54 0:11:29
23 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Laura Abbey-Taylor
Olly Stallworthy
1025 23.0 1935 203331 0:58:31 3 1:35:09 0:10:14
24 PY RS 500 562 Nick Trotman Heidi Williams
Martin Curtis
972 24.0 1935 203202 0:57:02 3 1:37:48 0:11:15
25 PY RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 25.0 1935 204302 1:08:02 4 1:39:21 0:14:16
26 PY RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Clare Rickard
George Hoskins
822 26.0 1935 202706 0:52:06 3 1:45:38 0:13:23
27 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 27.0 1935 203156 0:56:56 3 1:50:51 0:16:37

R4 - PY Fleet - 27/05/09 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 1930 202017 0:50:17 5 0:50:38 0:00:00
2 PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 2.0 1930 202031 0:50:31 5 0:50:52 0:00:14
3 PY WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 3.0 1930 201924 0:49:24 4 0:56:11 0:04:53
4 PY 49ER 485 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 4.0 1930 201219 0:42:19 5 0:56:39 0:04:29
5 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 5.0 1930 202226 0:52:26 5 0:57:00 0:05:51
6 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 6.0 1930 201841 0:48:41 4 0:57:28 0:05:47
7 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 7.0 1930 202045 0:50:45 4 0:57:43 0:06:14
8 PY LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1078 8.0 1930 202116 0:51:16 4 0:59:27 0:07:36
9 PY LASER 1143 Created from sailno wizard   1078 9.0 1930 202135 0:51:35 4 0:59:49 0:07:55
10 PY LASER 4000 4426 Created from sailno wizard   908 10.0 1930 201342 0:43:42 4 1:00:10 0:06:55
11 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1059 11.0 1930 202130 0:51:30 4 1:00:47 0:08:36
12 PY LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 12.0 1930 202345 0:53:45 4 1:02:20 0:10:05
13 PY LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 13.0 1930 202959 0:59:59 4 1:09:33 0:16:19
14 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 14.0 1930 201254 0:42:54 4 1:11:47 0:12:38
15 PY RS 500 562 Nick Trotman Heidi Williams
Martin Curtis
972 15.0 1930 201745 0:47:45 3 1:21:53 0:18:13
16 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 16.0 1930 202804 0:58:04 4 1:24:48 0:23:23
17 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Created from sailno wizard   875 18.0     DNF      

R5 - PY Fleet - 3/06/09 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 1.0     48:45 4 1:01:22 0:00:00
2 PY RS 200 921 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 1059 2.0     54:43 4 1:04:35 0:02:44
3 PY CONTENDER 702 M Aston   993 3.0     51:21 4 1:04:38 0:02:36
4 PY LASER 195134 M Statham   1078 4.0     57:40 4 1:06:52 0:04:45
5 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 5.0     56:44 4 1:06:58 0:04:45
6 PY LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1078 6.0     58:01 4 1:07:16 0:05:06
7 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 7.0     49:44 4 1:07:34 0:04:34
8 PY LASER 181643 Neil Davison   1078 8.0     58:28 4 1:07:48 0:05:33
9 PY 49ER 485 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 9.0     50:45 5 1:07:56 0:04:55
10 PY WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 10.0     60:37 4 1:08:57 0:06:40
11 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Created from sailno wizard   875 11.0     48:44 4 1:09:37 0:05:47
12 PY LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1078 12.0     60:29 4 1:10:08 0:07:34
13 PY LASER 75017 A Oliver   1078 13.0     60:49 4 1:10:31 0:07:54
14 PY LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 14.0     61:22 4 1:11:09 0:08:27
15 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 15.0     54:19 4 1:13:19 0:08:51
16 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 16.0     49:00 3 1:14:19 0:08:32
17 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 17.0     52:27 4 1:14:56 0:09:30
18 PY LASER 168813 James Collett   1078 18.0     48:44 3 1:15:21 0:09:02
19 PY LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 19.0     49:52 3 1:17:06 0:10:10
20 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 20.0     48:44 3 1:17:52 0:10:20
21 PY BYTE 2626 Heidi Williams   1162 21.0     59:58 3 1:26:01 0:17:11
22 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 22.0     52:02 4 1:27:04 0:15:22
23 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 23.0     OOD      
23 PY LASER 143156 Derek Lambert   1078 23.0     56:33 3 1:27:26 0:16:51
25 PY RS 500 562 Nick Trotman Heidi Williams
Martin Curtis
972 24.0     56:02 3 1:36:05 0:20:15
26 PY RS 500 575 Ben Wells Petra Carran 972 25.0     64:06 3 1:49:55 0:28:19
27 PY TOPAZ UNO RACE 5890 Hugh Rathbone Gary Golder 1207 26.0     58:08 2 2:00:25 0:28:30
28 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Laura Abbey-Taylor
Olly Stallworthy
1025 28.0     DNF      

R6 - PY Fleet - 10/06/09 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 1.0 1935 204345 1:08:45 4 1:04:55 0:00:00
2 PY PHANTOM 1232 Andy Williams   1043 2.0 1935 204334 1:08:34 4 1:05:44 0:00:51
3 PY WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 3.0 1935 202916 0:54:16 3 1:05:50 0:00:45
4 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 4.0 1935 202652 0:51:52 3 1:06:37 0:01:20
5 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 5.0 1935 204205 1:07:05 4 1:07:33 0:02:37
6 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 6.0 1935 202726 0:52:26 3 1:08:12 0:02:32
7 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 7.0 1935 202846 0:53:46 3 1:08:44 0:02:59
8 PY LASER 157557 Chris Harrup   1078 8.0 1935 203037 0:55:37 3 1:08:47 0:03:08
9 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 9.0 1935 203900 1:04:00 4 1:09:34 0:04:16
10 PY LASER 193263 Dave Hereward   1078 10.0 1935 203155 0:56:55 3 1:10:24 0:04:26
11 PY LASER 181643 Neil Davison   1078 11.0 1935 203159 0:56:59 3 1:10:29 0:04:30
12 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 12.0 1935 203349 0:58:49 3 1:11:21 0:05:18
13 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 13.0 1935 202807 0:53:07 3 1:12:07 0:05:18
14 PY RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Fenella Williams 972 13.3     OOD      
15 PY LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1078 14.0 1935 203403 0:59:03 3 1:13:02 0:06:34
16 PY LASER 147048 R Butterfield   1078 15.0 1935 203422 0:59:22 3 1:13:26 0:06:53
17 PY BYTE CII 626 Fenella Williams
Andy Partington
  1150 16.0 1935 203835 1:03:35 3 1:13:43 0:07:35
18 PY LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 17.0 1935 203443 0:59:43 3 1:13:52 0:07:14
19 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 18.0 1935 204346 1:08:46 4 1:14:16 0:08:39
20 PY LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 19.0 1935 203559 1:00:59 3 1:15:26 0:08:30
21 PY LASER 75017 A Oliver   1078 20.0 1935 203615 1:01:15 3 1:15:45 0:08:46
22 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 21.0 1935 204312 1:08:12 4 1:17:57 0:11:24
23 PY LASER 166430 Paul Elliott   1078 22.0 1935 203816 1:03:16 3 1:18:15 0:10:47
24 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 23.0 1935 203648 1:01:48 4 1:22:44 0:13:18
25 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Laura Abbey-Taylor
Olly Stallworthy
1025 24.0 1935 203855 1:03:55 3 1:23:09 0:14:01
26 PY RS 500 550 Hamish   972 25.0 1935 203555 1:00:55 3 1:23:34 0:13:35
27 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 26.0 1935 203626 1:01:26 3 1:35:41 0:19:45

R7 - PY Fleet - 17/6/09 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 1.0 1940 204119 1:01:19 6 1:06:39 0:00:00
2 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 2.0 1940 203746 0:57:46 5 1:06:47 0:00:07
3 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 952 3.0 1940 204339 1:03:39 6 1:06:52 0:00:12
4 PY RS 200 921 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 1059 4.0 1940 204020 1:00:20 5 1:08:22 0:01:31
5 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 4.7     OOD      
6 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 5.0 1940 204150 1:01:50 5 1:10:04 0:03:01
7 PY LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1078 6.0 1940 204302 1:03:02 5 1:10:10 0:03:10
8 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 7.0 1940 204425 1:04:25 5 1:10:20 0:03:23
9 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1059 8.0 1940 204220 1:02:20 5 1:10:38 0:03:31
10 PY LASER 181643 Neil Davison   1078 9.0 1940 204457 1:04:57 5 1:12:18 0:05:05
11 PY LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 10.0 1940 204630 1:06:30 5 1:14:02 0:06:38
12 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 11.0 1940 203809 0:58:09 6 1:17:51 0:08:22
13 PY LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 12.0 1940 203840 0:58:40 4 1:21:38 0:10:46
14 PY WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 13.0 1940 204210 1:02:10 4 1:24:51 0:13:20
15 PY LASER 75017 A Oliver   1078 14.0 1940 204108 1:01:08 4 1:25:04 0:13:14
16 PY RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Fenella Williams 972 17.0     DNF      
16 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 17.0     DNF      

R8 - PY Fleet - 24/6/09 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY PHANTOM 1232 Andy Williams   1043 1.0 1930 204224 1:12:24 7 1:09:25 0:00:00
2 PY RS 200 921 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 1059 2.0 1930 203550 1:05:50 6 1:12:32 0:02:49
3 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 3.0 1930 203653 1:06:53 7 1:12:42 0:03:01
4 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 952 4.0 1930 203914 1:09:14 7 1:12:43 0:03:09
5 PY LASER 4658 Created from sailno wizard   1078 5.0 1930 203731 1:07:31 6 1:13:04 0:03:23
6 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1059 6.0 1930 203625 1:06:25 6 1:13:10 0:03:24
7 PY WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 6.1     OOD      
8 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 7.0 1930 203419 1:04:19 6 1:13:12 0:03:20
9 PY LASER 195134 M Statham   1078 8.0 1930 203740 1:07:40 6 1:13:14 0:03:32
10 PY LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1078 9.0 1930 203801 1:08:01 6 1:13:37 0:03:53
11 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 10.0 1930 203750 1:07:50 6 1:14:44 0:04:49
12 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 11.0 1930 203641 1:06:41 6 1:14:57 0:04:55
13 PY LASER 181643 Neil Davison   1078 12.0 1930 203952 1:09:52 6 1:15:37 0:05:44
14 PY LASER 157557 Chris Harrup   1078 13.0 1930 203958 1:09:58 6 1:15:43 0:05:50
15 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 14.0 1930 204400 1:14:00 6 1:18:33 0:08:37
16 PY RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Fenella Williams 972 15.0 1930 203538 1:05:38 6 1:18:47 0:07:48
17 PY LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 16.0 1930 204326 1:13:26 6 1:19:28 0:09:18
18 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 17.0 1930 203336 1:03:36 6 1:20:08 0:08:30
19 PY LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 18.0 1930 204410 1:14:10 6 1:20:16 0:10:02
20 PY LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 19.0 1930 204533 1:15:33 6 1:21:46 0:11:25
21 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 20.0 1930 203100 1:01:00 5 1:26:58 0:12:19
22 PY LASER 168813 James Collett   1078 21.0 1930 204320 1:13:20 5 1:35:14 0:19:53
23 PY RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 22.0 1930 204015 1:10:15 6 1:35:45 0:19:19
24 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 23.0 1930 203440 1:04:40 6 1:41:00 0:20:13
25 PY LASER 143156 Derek Lambert   1078 24.0 1930 203901 1:09:01 4 1:52:02 0:26:15
26 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 25.0 1930 204111 1:11:11 4 2:25:32 0:37:14
27 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Laura Abbey-Taylor
Olly Stallworthy
1025 28.0     DNF      
27 PY 49ER 683 S Bell S Scullion 747 28.0     DNF      

R9 - PY Fleet - 1/7/09 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 921 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 1059 1.0 1931 201724 0:46:24 4 0:43:49 0:00:00
2 PY LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 2.0 1931 200800 0:37:00 3 0:44:48 0:00:49
3 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1059 3.0 1931 201845 0:47:45 4 0:45:05 0:01:21
4 PY OSPREY 1177 P Lewis A Shaw 940 4.0 1931 201329 0:42:29 4 0:45:12 0:01:18
5 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 952 5.0 1931 201436 0:43:36 4 0:45:48 0:01:53
6 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 6.0 1931 201943 0:48:43 4 0:46:00 0:02:19
7 PY WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 7.0 1931 200943 0:38:43 3 0:46:58 0:02:36
8 PY LASER 148201 Chris Barton   1078 8.0 1931 200859 0:37:59 3 0:46:59 0:02:34
9 PY LASER 195134 M Statham   1078 9.0 1931 200933 0:38:33 3 0:47:41 0:03:08
10 PY LASER 181643 Neil Davison   1078 10.0 1931 201001 0:39:01 3 0:48:15 0:03:36
11 PY LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1078 11.0 1931 201006 0:39:06 3 0:48:22 0:03:41
12 PY LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1078 12.0 1931 201037 0:39:37 3 0:49:00 0:04:12
13 PY LASER 157557 Chris Harrup   1078 13.0 1931 201100 0:40:00 3 0:49:28 0:04:35
14 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 14.0 1931 201632 0:45:32 4 0:49:30 0:05:13
15 PY LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 15.0 1931 201108 0:40:08 3 0:49:38 0:04:43
16 PY LASER RADIAL 195250 Sofie Cannon   1101 16.0 1931 201200 0:41:00 3 0:49:39 0:04:49
17 PY LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 17.0 1931 201128 0:40:28 3 0:50:03 0:05:03
18 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 18.0 1931 201218 0:41:18 3 0:50:06 0:05:11
19 PY RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Fenella Williams 972 19.0 1931 201945 0:48:45 4 0:50:09 0:06:10
20 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 20.0 1931 201852 0:47:52 4 0:51:42 0:07:18
21 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Created from sailno wizard   875 21.0 1931 201637 0:45:37 4 0:52:08 0:07:17
22 PY RS 500 550 Hamish   972 22.0 1931 201113 0:40:13 3 0:55:10 0:08:17
23 PY LASER 143156 Derek Lambert   1078 23.0 1931 201607 0:45:07 3 0:55:48 0:09:42
24 PY LASER 4.7 78216 Dominic Martlesen   1175 24.0 1931 202025 0:49:25 3 0:56:05 0:10:48
25 PY LASER 192747 R Stell   1078 25.0 1931 201701 0:46:01 3 0:56:55 0:10:36
26 PY 49ER usa31   Alec Boer 747 26.0 1931 201335 0:42:35 4 0:57:00 0:09:51
27 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 27.0 1931 201930 0:48:30 3 1:05:51 0:16:14
28 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 28.0 1931 201522 0:44:22 3 1:09:06 0:16:14
29 PY RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 29.0 1931 201544 0:44:44 3 1:09:41 0:16:36
30 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 31.0     DNF      

R10 - PY Fleet - 7/7/09 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce no crew 1059 1.0     59:07 2 0:55:49 0:00:00
2 PY OSPREY 1177 P Lewis A Shaw 940 2.0     54:12 2 0:57:40 0:01:44
3 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 3.0     56:48 2 1:01:44 0:05:27
4 PY LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 4.0     1:09:50 2 1:04:47 0:09:39
5 PY WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 5.0     1:11:38 2 1:05:11 0:10:17
6 PY LASER 165227 S Raymond   1078 6.0     1:11:42 2 1:06:31 0:11:31
7 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1059 7.0     1:10:44 2 1:06:48 0:11:37
8 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 8.0     1:07:22 2 1:07:50 0:11:56
9 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 9.0     1:15:23 2 1:08:36 0:14:02
10 PY RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Fenella Williams 972 10.0     1:07:47 2 1:09:44 0:13:31
11 PY LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1078 11.0     1:15:22 2 1:09:55 0:15:11
12 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 12.0     1:12:26 2 1:10:40 0:15:13
13 PY LASER 148201 Chris Barton   1078 13.0     1:17:11 2 1:11:36 0:17:00
14 PY LASER 77959 Created from sailno wizard   1078 14.0     1:17:20 2 1:11:44 0:17:09
15 PY LASER 167552 James Collet   1078 15.0     1:17:30 2 1:11:54 0:17:19
16 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Created from sailno wizard   875 16.0     1:04:10 2 1:13:20 0:15:19
17 PY LASER RADIAL 195250 Sofie Cannon   1101 17.0     1:21:24 2 1:13:56 0:19:56
18 PY LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 18.0     1:20:00 2 1:14:13 0:19:49
19 PY LASER 75017 A Oliver   1078 19.0     41:20 1 1:16:41 0:11:15
20 PY RS 800 908 Henry Hoskins George Hoskins 822 20.0     1:12:17 2 1:27:56 0:26:24
21 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 21.0     1:06:15 1 2:34:47 0:42:21
22 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 24.0     DNF      
22 PY RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 24.0     DNF      

R11 - PY Fleet - 15/07/09 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 1.0 1931 202256 0:51:56 3 1:03:00 0:00:00
2 PY RS 200 921 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 1059 2.0 1931 203744 1:06:44 4 1:03:01 0:00:01
3 PY OSPREY 1177 P Lewis A Shaw 940 3.0 1931 203016 0:59:16 4 1:03:03 0:00:02
4 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 4.0 1931 202307 0:52:07 3 1:03:14 0:00:11
5 PY MUSTO SKIFF 281 Created from sailno wizard   875 5.0 1931 202701 0:56:01 4 1:04:01 0:00:53
6 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1059 6.0 1931 203906 1:08:06 4 1:04:18 0:01:23
7 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 7.0 1931 203912 1:08:12 4 1:04:24 0:01:29
8 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 8.0 1931 203138 1:00:38 4 1:05:54 0:02:40
9 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 9.0 1931 203628 1:05:28 4 1:05:56 0:02:54
10 PY LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1078 10.0 1931 202523 0:54:23 3 1:07:16 0:03:27
11 PY LASER 176361 Andrew Wilson   1078 11.0 1931 202527 0:54:27 3 1:07:21 0:03:31
12 PY LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 12.0 1931 202627 0:55:27 3 1:08:35 0:04:31
13 PY LASER II 8940 P Arnold J Thomas 1035 13.0 1931 202427 0:53:27 3 1:08:51 0:04:32
14 PY RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Fenella Williams 972 14.0 1931 203826 1:07:26 4 1:09:23 0:06:11
15 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 15.0 1931 203910 1:08:10 4 1:09:25 0:06:18
16 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 16.0 1931 203519 1:04:19 4 1:09:36 0:06:06
17 PY LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 17.0 1931 202731 0:56:31 3 1:09:54 0:05:35
18 PY LASER RADIAL 195250 Sofie Cannon   1101 18.0 1931 202938 0:58:38 3 1:11:00 0:06:36
19 PY LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 19.0 1931 202838 0:57:38 3 1:11:17 0:06:42
20 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 20.0 1931 203402 1:03:02 4 1:12:02 0:07:54
21 PY LASER II 10624 Created from sailno wizard   1035 21.0 1931 202728 0:56:28 3 1:12:45 0:07:33
22 PY LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1078 22.0 1931 203114 1:00:14 3 1:14:30 0:09:18
23 PY RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 23.0 1931 203550 1:04:50 4 1:15:44 0:10:54
24 PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 24.0 1931 202716 0:56:16 3 1:16:24 0:09:52
25 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 25.0 1931 202816 0:57:16 4 1:16:40 0:10:12
26 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 26.0 1931 202525 0:54:25 3 1:24:46 0:13:58
27 PY 49ER 672 C Fay M Hunt 747 27.0 1931 202724 0:56:24 3 1:40:40 0:21:06

R12 - PY Fleet - 21/7/09 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 1.0     54:46 4 1:08:56 0:00:00
2 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 2.0     44:38 3 1:10:15 0:00:50
3 PY RS 200 921 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 1059 3.0     44:39 3 1:10:16 0:00:51
4 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1059 4.0     44:53 3 1:10:38 0:01:05
5 PY OSPREY 1177 P Lewis A Shaw 940 5.0     53:10 4 1:10:42 0:01:19
6 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 6.0     44:58 3 1:12:12 0:02:02
7 PY 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 7.0     54:01 4 1:13:04 0:03:03
8 PY LASER 195134 M Statham   1078 8.0     47:32 3 1:13:29 0:02:57
9 PY LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1078 9.0     47:54 3 1:14:03 0:03:19
10 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 10.0     49:12 3 1:14:37 0:03:44
11 PY LASER 181643 Neil Davison   1078 11.0     48:49 3 1:15:28 0:04:14
12 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 12.0     55:41 4 1:15:39 0:04:57
13 PY LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 13.0     49:38 3 1:16:44 0:05:03
14 PY LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 14.0     50:00 3 1:17:18 0:05:25
15 PY LASER 75017 A Oliver   1078 15.0     50:44 3 1:18:26 0:06:09
16 PY WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 16.0     51:51 3 1:18:38 0:06:23
17 PY LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 17.0     50:59 3 1:18:49 0:06:24
18 PY LASER RADIAL 170907 James Collet   1101 18.0     52:49 3 1:19:57 0:07:16
19 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 19.0     44:37 3 1:20:18 0:06:19
20 PY LASER 3156 Created from sailno wizard   1078 20.0     53:02 3 1:22:00 0:08:27
21 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 21.0     50:14 4 1:24:04 0:09:02
22 PY Moth H-Foil 3445 Created from sailno wizard   583 22.0     49:32 5 1:24:58 0:09:20
23 PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 23.0     51:52 3 1:28:02 0:11:15
24 PY LASER 3000 3102 Adem Ikibiroglu Sami Ikibiroglu 1032 24.0     56:24 3 1:31:05 0:13:43
25 PY 49ER 672 C Fay M Hunt 747 25.0     58:00 4 1:37:03 0:16:48
26 PY RS 500 562 Nick Trotman Heidi Williams
Martin Curtis
972 26.0     57:18 3 1:38:15 0:17:06
27 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 27.0     57:08 3 1:51:14 0:21:44

R13 - PY Fleet - 29/7/2009 at 7:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 1.0 5 60:59 55:59 5 0:53:56 0:00:00
2 PY LASER 195134 M Statham   1078 2.0 5 54:27 49:27 4 0:57:20 0:02:56
3 PY LASER 181643 Neil Davison   1078 3.0 5 55:45 50:45 4 0:58:51 0:04:14
4 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 4.0 5 59:43 54:43 5 0:59:28 0:05:06
5 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 4.8     OOD      
6 PY LASER 167552 James Collet   1078 5.0 5 57:19 52:19 4 1:00:40 0:05:48
7 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 6.0 5 58:27 53:27 4 1:00:48 0:06:02
8 PY LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 7.0 5 57:42 52:42 4 1:01:07 0:06:11
9 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 8.0 5 59:14 54:14 5 1:01:59 0:07:02
10 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 9.0 00:05 53:52 48:52 4 1:02:12 0:06:30
11 PY RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Fenella Williams 972 10.0 00:05 53:24 48:24 4 1:02:15 0:06:28
12 PY RS 500 544 Surrey University Surrey University 972 11.0 5 54:01 49:01 4 1:03:02 0:07:05
13 PY LASER 75017 A Oliver   1078 12.0 5 59:30 54:30 4 1:03:12 0:07:59
14 PY RS 500 550 Hamish   972 13.0 5 62:22 57:22 4 1:13:46 0:15:26
15 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 15.0     DNF      

R14 - PY Fleet - 05/08/09 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 1.0 7:30 8:36:31 1:06:31 4 1:20:06 0:00:00
2 PY 49ER 485 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 2.0 7:30 8:31:47 1:01:47 5 1:22:43 0:01:57
3 PY FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 3.0 7:30 8:35:33 1:05:33 4 1:23:26 0:02:37
4 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 4.0 7:30 8:37:02 1:07:02 4 1:24:23 0:03:24
5 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 5.0 7:30 8:32:20 1:02:20 4 1:24:42 0:03:23
6 PY RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Fenella Williams 972 6.0 7:30 8:35:58 1:05:58 4 1:24:50 0:03:41
7 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 7.0 7:30 8:29:51 0:59:51 4 1:25:30 0:03:47
8 PY 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Julian King 747 8.0 7:30 8:34:13 1:04:13 5 1:25:58 0:04:23
9 PY LASER 195134 M Statham   1078 9.0 7:30 8:25:57 0:55:57 3 1:26:30 0:04:08
10 PY WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 10.0 7:30 8:27:36 0:57:36 3 1:27:21 0:04:47
11 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 11.0 7:30 8:25:30 0:55:30 3 1:28:41 0:05:22
12 PY LASER 157557 Chris Harrup   1078 12.0 7:30 8:27:50 0:57:50 3 1:29:25 0:06:01
13 PY LASER 148201 Chris Barton   1078 13.0 7:30 8:27:53 0:57:53 3 1:29:30 0:06:04
14 PY LASER 175486 Dick Soderban   1078 14.0 7:30 8:28:10 0:58:10 3 1:29:56 0:06:21
15 PY LASER 165227 S Raymond   1078 15.0 7:30 8:28:37 0:58:37 3 1:30:38 0:06:48
16 PY LASER 167552 James Collet   1078 16.0 7:30 8:29:36 0:59:36 3 1:32:09 0:07:47
17 PY LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 17.0 7:30 8:30:39 1:00:39 3 1:33:46 0:08:50
18 PY LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 18.0 7:30 8:30:49 1:00:49 3 1:34:02 0:09:00
19 PY ISO 733 L Theirkettle M Vangeest 926 19.0 7:30 8:28:20 0:58:20 3 1:44:59 0:13:50
20 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 20.0 7:30 8:26:12 0:56:12 3 1:49:25 0:15:04
21 PY RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 23.0 7:30 8:29:00 OCS 4    
21 PY RS 800 929 P Arnold D Martlew 822 23.0 7:30 8:32:22 OCS 4    

R15 - PY Fleet - 12/08/09 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 1.0     1:06:11 2 1:00:13 0:00:00
2 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 2.0     1:06:46 2 1:00:45 0:00:35
3 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 3.0     1:06:28 2 1:03:44 0:03:39
4 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 4.0     1:05:55 2 1:04:19 0:04:11
5 PY RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Fenella Williams 972 5.0     1:04:15 2 1:06:06 0:05:43
6 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1059 5.2     OOD      
7 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 6.0     1:05:45 2 1:06:13 0:05:57
8 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 7.0     1:02:50 2 1:08:18 0:07:26
9 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Laura Abbey-Taylor
Olly Stallworthy
1025 8.0     1:11:32 2 1:09:47 0:09:48
10 PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 9.0     1:09:19 2 1:10:35 0:10:11
11 PY LASER 195134 M Statham   1078 10.0     41:15 1 1:16:32 0:08:47
12 PY LASER 181643 Neil Davison   1078 11.0     41:32 1 1:17:03 0:09:04
13 PY LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 12.0     44:32 1 1:22:37 0:12:04
14 PY LASER 75017 A Oliver   1078 13.0     45:15 1 1:23:57 0:12:47
15 PY TOPAZ UNO 11 Created from sailno wizard   1212 14.0     59:59 1 1:38:59 0:23:29
16 PY ISO 733 L Theirkettle M Vangeest 926 15.0     48:36 1 1:44:58 0:20:43
17 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 16.0     48:15 1 1:52:44 0:22:29
18 PY LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1078 21.0     DNF      
18 PY RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 21.0     DNF      
18 PY MUSTO SKIFF 086 Alec McKinlay   875 21.0     DNF      
18 PY LASER 143156 Derek Lambert   1078 21.0     DNF      

R16 - PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 1.0 7.30 8.16.07 0.46.07 2 0.44.26 0.00.00
2 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1059 2.0 7.30 8.17.30 0.47.30 2 0.44.51 0.00.27
3 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 3.0 7.30 8.18.05 0.48.05 2 0.45.24 0.01.02
4 PY WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 4.0 7.30 8.20.41 0.50.41 2 0.46.07 0.01.51
4 PY LASER 195134 M Statham   1078 4.0 7.30 8.19.43 0.49.43 2 0.46.07 0.01.49
6 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 6.0 7.30 8.15.55 0.45.55 2 0.46.14 0.01.48
7 PY RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 7.0 7.30 8.10.23 0.40.23 2 0.47.11 0.02.21
8 PY RS 400 1331 Dave Hereward Claire Sheppard 952 8.0 7.30 8.14.59 0.44.59 2 0.47.15 0.02.41
9 PY LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1078 9.0 7.30 8.21.46 0.51.46 2 0.48.01 0.03.52
10 PY LASER 167552 James Collet   1078 10.0 7.30 8.22.11 0.52.11 2 0.48.24 0.04.17
11 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 11.0 7.30 8.14.42 0.44.42 2 0.48.35 0.03.50
12 PY LASER RADIAL 195250 Sofie Cannon   1101 12.0 7.30 8.23.41 0.53.41 2 0.48.46 0.04.46
13 PY LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 13.0 7.30 8.22.53 0.52.53 2 0.49.03 0.04.59
14 PY RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Fenella Williams 972 14.0 7.30 8.17.58 0.47.58 2 0.49.21 0.04.47
15 PY PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 15.0 7.30 8.21.37 0.51.37 2 0.49.29 0.05.17
16 PY LASER 165227 S Raymond   1078 16.0 7.30 8.23.26 0.53.26 2 0.49.34 0.05.32
17 PY BYTE 2626 Heidi Williams   1162 17.0 7.30 8.28.05 0.58.05 2 0.49.59 0.06.27
18 PY FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 18.0 7.30 8.19.23 0.49.23 2 0.50.17 0.05.45
19 PY LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 19.0 7.30 8.24.39 0.54.39 2 0.50.42 0.06.45
20 PY TOPPER 46648 Pires Arnold   1290 20.0 7.30 8.02.49 0.32.49 1 0.50.53 0.04.10
21 PY LASER 143156 Derek Lambert   1078 21.0 7.30 8.25.53 0.55.53 2 0.51.50 0.07.59
22 PY LASER RADIAL 174532 Kathryn Ball   1101 22.0 7.30 8.27.33 0.57.33 2 0.52.16 0.08.38
23 PY 49ER 672 C Fay M Hunt 747 23.0 7.30 8.09.34 0.39.34 2 0.52.58 0.06.23
24 PY TOPPER 46650 Sam Nicholls   1290 24.0 7.30 8.04.11 0.34.11 1 0.53.00 0.05.32
25 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 25.0 7.30 8.19.34 0.49.34 2 0.53.32 0.08.26
26 PY TOPPER 46647 Neil Bishop   1290 26.0 7.30 8.05.42 0.35.42 1 0.55.21 0.07.03
27 PY Xenon 1 M Bailey A Bailey 1045 27.0 7.30 8.27.57 0.57.57 2 0.55.27 0.11.31
28 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Laura Abbey-Taylor
Olly Stallworthy
1025 28.0 7.30 8.27.40 0.57.40 2 0.56.16 0.12.08
29 PY RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 29.0 7.30 8.18.54 0.48.54 2 0.57.08 0.10.52
30 PY LASER 181643 Neil Davison   1078 33.0     DSQ      

17 - PY Fleet - 26 Aug 2009 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 PY CONTENDER 2465/701 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 190000 193220 0:32:20 2 0:48:51 0:00:00
2 PY RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 2.0 190000 194609 0:46:09 3 0:50:10 0:01:13
3 PY RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 3.0 190000 193628 0:36:28 2 0:51:39 0:01:59
4 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3732 Matt Whittikar Andrew Farley 1025 4.0 190000 193534 0:35:34 2 0:52:03 0:02:11
5 PY FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 5.0 190000 193539 0:35:39 2 0:52:10 0:02:16
6 PY RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1059 6.0 190000 193656 0:36:56 2 0:52:19 0:02:27
6 PY RS VAREO 486 Andrew Wilson   1038 6.0 190000 193612 0:36:12 2 0:52:19 0:02:24
8 PY OSPREY 1177 P Lewis A Shaw 940 8.0 190000 193320 0:33:20 2 0:53:11 0:02:44
9 PY LASER 195134 M Statham   1078 9.0 190000 193830 0:38:30 2 0:53:34 0:03:24
10 PY LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1078 10.0 190000 193856 0:38:56 2 0:54:10 0:03:50
11 PY ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 11.0 190000 193344 0:33:44 2 0:54:39 0:03:35
12 PY LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1078 12.0 190000 193940 0:39:40 2 0:55:12 0:04:34
13 PY WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Kathy Walton 1099 13.0 190000 194038 0:40:38 2 0:55:28 0:04:51
14 PY LASER 181643 Neil Davison   1078 14.0 190000 194021 0:40:21 2 0:56:09 0:05:15
15 PY LASER RADIAL 195250 Sofie Cannon   1101 15.0 190000 194120 0:41:20 2 0:56:19 0:05:29
16 PY WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger 1099 16.0 190000 194126 0:41:26 2 0:56:33 0:05:39
17 PY LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 17.0 190000 194106 0:41:06 2 0:57:11 0:06:00
18 PY LASER 2000 2650 Bruce Duckworth D Puppa 1089 18.0 190000 194154 0:41:54 2 0:57:43 0:06:26
19 PY LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 19.0 190000 194206 0:42:06 2 0:58:35 0:07:00
20 PY LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 20.0 190000 194239 0:42:39 2 0:59:21 0:07:33
21 PY RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 21.0 190000 193358 0:33:58 2 0:59:31 0:06:06
22 PY LASER 6522 Matt Roberts   1078 22.0 190000 194251 0:42:51 2 0:59:37 0:07:45
23 PY LASER 167552 James Collet   1078 23.0 190000 194320 0:43:20 2 1:00:18 0:08:14
24 PY RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Fenella Williams 972 24.0 190000 193914 0:39:14 2 1:00:33 0:07:35
25 PY RS 500 544 Surrey University Surrey University 972 25.0 190000 193940 0:39:40 2 1:01:13 0:08:01
26 PY RS 500 545 S Nicholls B Law 972 26.0 190000 194031 0:40:31 2 1:02:32 0:08:52
27 PY Xenon 1 M Bailey A Bailey 1045 27.0 190000 194546 0:45:46 2 1:05:42 0:11:44

R1 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 6/5/09 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 560/549 David Tugwell   0.982 1.0 1930 202743 0:57:43 4 0:58:46 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 550 Nigel Leming   0.982 1.9     OOD      
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 1007 J Senior Chris Peacock 0.949 2.0 1930 203346 1:03:46 4 1:07:12 0:07:59
4 Catamaran Handicap Stealth R Single 515 Eric Noyau   1.03 3.0 1930 203742 1:07:42 3 1:27:38 0:22:18
5 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One (double) 227 J Bennett S Haigh 1.035 6.0     DNF      
5 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 456 Peter Keynes   0.982 6.0     DNF      

13 May 2009 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 13/05/09 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.935 1.0 19.30 20.15.36 0.45.36 2 0.48.46 0.00.00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.982 2.0 19.30 20.25.49 0.55.49 2 0.56.50 0.07.55
3 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One (double) 227 J Bennett S Haigh 1.035 3.0 19.30 20.35.56 1.05.56 2 1.03.42 0.15.27
4 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 1.009 4.0     OOD      

20 May - Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1935
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.935 1.0 1935 202949 0:54:49 5 0:58:38 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One Cat boat 582 Adrian Jones   1.036 2.0 1935 202736 0:52:36 4 1:03:28 0:04:01
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 550 Nigel Leming   0.982 3.0 1935 203853 1:03:53 5 1:05:03 0:06:19
4 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.982 4.0 1935 204247 1:07:47 5 1:09:02 0:10:13
5 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One (double) 227 J Bennett S Haigh 1.035 5.0 1935 204100 1:06:00 4 1:19:43 0:17:27
6 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 456 Peter Keynes   0.982 6.0 1935 203947 1:04:47 4 1:22:28 0:18:44

R4 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 27/05/09 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One (double) 227 J Bennett S Haigh 1.035 1.0 1930 200916 0:39:16 4 0:37:56 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 316 Chris Phillips Renato Hildago 1.181 2.0 1930 201621 0:46:21 4 0:39:15 0:01:33

R5 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 3/06/09 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 1007 J Senior Chris Peacock 0.949 1.0     51:54 5 0:54:41 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 560/549 David Tugwell   0.982 2.0     54:12 5 0:55:12 0:00:30
3 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 1.181 3.0     54:34 4 0:57:45 0:02:54
4 Catamaran Handicap Stealth R Single 515 Eric Noyau   1.03 4.0     48:00 4 0:58:15 0:02:56
5 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One (double) 227 J Bennett S Haigh 1.035 5.0     49:38 4 0:59:57 0:04:21

R6 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 10/06/09 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 550 Nigel Leming   0.982 1.0 1935 203648 1:01:48 4 1:02:56 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Stealth R Single 515 Eric Noyau   1.03 2.0 1935 203950 1:04:50 4 1:02:57 0:00:01
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 456 Peter Keynes   0.982 3.0 1935 203800 1:03:00 4 1:04:09 0:01:12
4 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 1.181 4.0 1935 204436 1:09:36 3 1:18:35 0:13:51
5 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One (double) 190 Whitehead Anderson 1.035 5.0 1935 203733 1:02:33 3 1:20:35 0:13:42

R7 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 17/6/09 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.935 1.0 1940 203446 0:54:46 8 0:58:34 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 1007 J Senior Chris Peacock 0.949 2.0 1940 203510 0:55:10 7 1:06:26 0:06:32
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 550 Nigel Leming   0.982 3.0 1940 204250 1:02:50 7 1:13:08 0:12:30
4 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 1.181 4.0 1940 204656 1:06:56 6 1:15:34 0:15:03
5 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 1.009 5.0 1940 203747 0:57:47 6 1:16:21 0:13:27
6 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.982 6.0 1940 203707 0:57:07 6 1:17:33 0:13:59
7 Catamaran Handicap Topaz 16CX 16 Created from sailno wizard   1.125 7.0 1940 203749 0:57:49 5 1:22:14 0:16:38
8 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 456 Peter Keynes   0.982 8.0 1940 204215 1:02:15 6 1:24:31 0:19:07
9 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One (double) 227 J Bennett S Haigh 1.035 9.0 1940 203545 0:55:45 5 1:26:11 0:17:52
10 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 560/549 David Tugwell   0.982 10.0 1940 204510 1:05:10 6 1:28:29 0:22:02

R8 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 24/6/09 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 550 Nigel Leming   0.982 1.0 1930 203713 1:07:13 8 1:08:27 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 1007 J Senior Chris Peacock 0.949 2.0 1930 203502 1:05:02 8 1:08:32 0:00:05
3 Catamaran Handicap Stealth R Single 515 Eric Noyau   1.03 3.0 1930 203428 1:04:28 7 1:11:32 0:02:47
4 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 1.009 4.0 1930 203435 1:04:35 7 1:13:09 0:04:09
5 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 1.181 5.0 1930 203456 1:04:56 6 1:13:19 0:04:18
6 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One (double) 227 J Bennett S Haigh 1.035 6.0 1930 203659 1:06:59 7 1:13:58 0:05:00
7 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.982 7.0 1930 203704 1:07:04 6 1:31:04 0:16:39
8 Catamaran Handicap Topaz 16CX 16 Created from sailno wizard   1.125 8.0 1930 203840 1:08:40 4 2:02:04 0:30:10
9 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 3790 E Menmuir W Menmuir 1.181 9.0 1930 203648 1:06:48 3 2:30:50 0:36:29
10 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 560/549 David Tugwell   0.982 11.0     DNF      

R9 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 1/7/09 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 1007 J Senior Chris Peacock 0.949 1.0 1931 201736 0:46:36 5 0:49:06 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 1.009 2.0 1931 201219 0:41:19 4 0:51:11 0:01:41
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 456 Peter Keynes   0.982 3.0 1931 201144 0:40:44 4 0:51:51 0:02:09
4 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.982 4.0 1931 201332 0:42:32 4 0:54:08 0:03:57
5 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One (double) 227 J Bennett S Haigh 1.035 5.0 1931 201906 0:48:06 4 0:58:06 0:07:26
6 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 1.181 6.0 1931 201407 0:43:07 3 1:00:51 0:08:19
7 Catamaran Handicap Stealth R Single 515 Eric Noyau   1.03 9.0 1931 201301 DNF 4    
7 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.935 9.0     DNF      

R10 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 7/7/09 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 550 Nigel Leming   0.982 1.0     51:11 2 0:52:07 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Stealth R Single 515 Eric Noyau   1.03 2.0     1:13:03 2 1:10:55 0:19:22
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.982 3.0     1:14:09 2 1:15:31 0:22:58
4 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 1.009 4.0     41:00 1 1:21:16 0:14:42
5 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 1.181 5.0     48:58 1 1:22:55 0:18:11
6 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One (double) 227 J Bennett S Haigh 1.035 6.0     43:25 1 1:23:54 0:16:27
7 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 1007 J Senior Chris Peacock 0.949 8.0     DNF      

R11 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 15/07/09 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 550 Nigel Leming   0.982 1.0 1931 202258 0:51:58 4 0:52:55 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Stealth R Single 515 Eric Noyau   1.03 2.0 1931 202719 0:56:19 4 0:54:41 0:01:49
3 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 7347 Barry Peters Kate England 1.186 3.0 1931 203638 1:05:38 4 0:55:20 0:02:52
4 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 456 Peter Keynes   0.982 4.0 1931 202553 0:54:53 4 0:55:53 0:02:55
5 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 1007 J Senior Chris Peacock 0.949 5.0 1931 202527 0:54:27 4 0:57:23 0:04:14
6 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 1.009 6.0 1931 203201 1:01:01 4 1:00:28 0:07:37
7 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.982 7.0 1931 203333 1:02:33 4 1:03:42 0:10:35
8 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One (double) 227 J Bennett S Haigh 1.035 8.0 1931 202500 0:54:00 3 1:09:34 0:12:55
9 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 1.181 9.0 1931 204200 1:11:00 3 1:20:09 0:24:08

R12 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 21/7/09 at 19:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 365 Mike Coulson Viki Herbert 1.009 1.0     47:10 4 0:46:45 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Stealth R Single 515 Eric Noyau   1.03 2.0     49:06 4 0:47:40 0:00:57
3 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 1.009 3.0     51:34 4 0:51:06 0:04:24
4 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.982 4.0     50:46 4 0:51:42 0:04:52
5 Catamaran Handicap Hobie Dragoon 1101 Jack Ward Harry Ikibiroglu 1.423 5.0     56:16 3 0:52:43 0:06:23
6 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 456 Peter Keynes   0.982 6.0     51:54 4 0:52:51 0:06:00
7 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One (double) 227 J Bennett S Haigh 1.035 7.0     55:08 4 0:53:16 0:06:45
8 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 1.181 8.0     50:48 3 0:57:21 0:09:24
9 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 7347 Barry Peters Kate England 1.186 9.0     51:50 3 0:58:16 0:10:15

R13 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 29/7/2009 at 7:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 1007 J Senior Chris Peacock 0.949 1.0     50:11 6 0:52:53 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 550 Nigel Leming   0.982 2.0 5 58:33 53:33 6 0:54:32 0:01:37
3 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 7347 Barry Peters Kate England 1.186 3.0 5 60:03 55:03 5 0:55:42 0:02:47
4 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 1.009 4.0 5 54:42 49:42 5 0:59:06 0:05:14
5 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 456 Peter Keynes   0.982 5.0 5 56:13 51:13 5 1:02:35 0:07:57
6 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 1.181 6.0 5 57:26 52:26 4 1:06:36 0:10:48
7 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One (double) 227 J Bennett S Haigh 1.035 7.0 00:05 52:47 47:47 4 1:09:15 0:11:18

R14 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 05/08/09 at 7.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Stealth R Single 515 Eric Noyau   1.03 1.0 7:30 8:30:17 1:00:17 4 0:58:32 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 456 Peter Keynes   0.982 2.0 7:30 8:28:46 0:58:46 4 0:59:51 0:01:18
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 1007 J Senior Chris Peacock 0.949 2.7     OOD      
4 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.982 3.0 7:30 8:30:27 1:00:27 4 1:01:33 0:02:59
5 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 1.009 4.0 7:30 8:32:23 1:02:23 4 1:01:50 0:03:20
6 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 316 Chris Phillips Renato Hildago 1.181 5.0 7:30 8:26:12 0:56:12 3 1:03:27 0:04:22
7 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One (double) 227 J Bennett S Haigh 1.035 6.0 7:30 8:35:45 1:05:45 4 1:03:32 0:05:10
8 Catamaran Handicap Hobie 16 97437 Created from sailno wizard   1.146 7.0 7:30 8:30:27 1:00:27 3 1:10:20 0:10:09
9 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 5337 Andy Bedford Adam Jones 1.181 8.0 7:30 8:34:30 1:04:30 3 1:12:49 0:12:40

R15 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 12/08/09 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 550 Nigel Leming   0.982 1.0     56:10 2 0:57:12 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.935 2.0     54:47 2 0:58:36 0:01:18
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 1007 J Senior Chris Peacock 0.949 3.0     56:56 2 1:00:00 0:02:39
4 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One (double) 227 J Bennett S Haigh 1.035 4.0     1:02:50 2 1:00:43 0:03:38
5 Catamaran Handicap Prindle 18 515 Mark Smith Brad Smith 1.101 5.0     1:10:32 2 1:04:04 0:07:34
6 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 316 Chris Phillips Renato Hildago 1.181 6.0     59:57 1 1:41:31 0:26:11
7 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 560/549 David Tugwell   0.982 8.0     DNF      

R16 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.935 1.0 7.30 8.13.59 0.43.59 3 0.47.02 0.00.00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 1007 J Senior Chris Peacock 0.949 2.0 7.30 8.16.45 0.46.45 3 0.49.16 0.02.06
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter 1.008 3.0 7.30 8.06.30 0.36.30 2 0.54.19 0.04.53
4 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 550 Nigel Leming   0.982 4.0 7.30 8.06.28 0.36.28 2 0.55.42 0.05.40
5 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 316 Chris Phillips Renato Hildago 1.181 5.0 7.30 8.18.30 0.48.30 2 1.01.36 0.11.28
6 Catamaran Handicap DART 18 3790 E Menmuir W Menmuir 1.181 6.0 7.30 8.18.54 0.48.54 2 1.02.07 0.11.52
7 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.982 7.0 7.30 8.12.33 0.42.33 2 1.05.00 0.11.45

17 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 26 Aug 2009 at 19.30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.935 1.0 190000 193950 0:39:50 4 0:42:36 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter 1.008 2.0 190000 193508 0:35:08 3 0:46:28 0:02:56
3 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 316 Chris Phillips Renato Hildago 1.181 3.0 190000 194556 0:45:56 3 0:51:51 0:08:12
4 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly 1.009 4.0 190000 194329 0:43:29 3 0:57:28 0:11:15
5 Catamaran Handicap Stealth R Single 515 Eric Noyau   1.03 5.0 190000 194432 0:44:32 3 0:57:39 0:11:37
6 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One (double) 227 J Bennett S Haigh 1.035 6.0 190000 193500 0:35:00 2 1:07:38 0:12:57

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk

http://results.sailwave.com/DatchetWedEve09.htm.

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com