event burgee venue burgee

2009 Sunday Afternoon Catamaran Allotment Series

July 2009 to September 2009

PROVISIONAL Results as of 19:06 on November 14, 2009

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 4, To count: 7, Ratings: SCHRS, Entries: 11, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 RC6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Notes
                  25/7/09 25/7/09 25/7/09 25/7/09 02/8/09 02/8/09 16/8/09 16/8/09 16/8/09 16/8/09 06/09/09  
                  1400 14:25 15:00 15:30 1430 1530 1415 1445 1500 1530 1400  
1st Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 1007 J Senior   0.949 33.0 11.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap Nacra 5.7 Race 969 newby   1.064 42.0 18.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNC
3rd Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 7347 Barry Peters Kate England 1.186 45.0 21.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC
4th Catamaran Handicap Stealth R Single 515 Eric Noyau   1.03 53.0 29.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC
5th Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 365 Mike Coulson Viki Herbert 1.009 56.0 32.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC
6th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.982 58.0 34.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC
7th Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 315 Nick Moore Maxine 1.009 59.0 35.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DSQ 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0
8th Catamaran Handicap Stealth R 557 Graham Baxter Holly Baxter 1.023 60.0 36.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC
9th Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 505 Nick Moore   0.982 63.0 39.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0
10th Catamaran Handicap Prindle 18.2 515 Mark Smith Brad Smith 1.042 64.0 40.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC
11th Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One (double) 227 J Bennet   1.035 64.0 40.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R11 Notes
                  06/09/09  
                  1400  
1st Asymmetric RS 500 544 Peter Stroia-Williams Elena Stroia-Williams 972 1.0 1.0 1.0


R1 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 25/7/09 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Stealth R Single 515 Eric Noyau   1.03 1.0 1405 141316 0:08:16 1 0:08:02 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Nacra 5.7 Race 969 newby   1.064 2.0 1405 141420 0:09:20 1 0:08:46 0:00:48

R2 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 25/7/09 at 14:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Nacra 5.7 Race 969 newby   1.064 1.0 1425 144257 0:17:57 1 0:16:52 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Stealth R Single 515 Eric Noyau   1.03 2.0 1425 144245 0:17:45 1 0:17:14 0:00:22
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 1007 J Senior   0.949 3.0 1425 144207 0:17:07 1 0:18:02 0:01:06
4 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One (double) 227 J Bennet   1.035 4.0 1425 144506 0:20:06 1 0:19:25 0:02:38
5 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.982 5.0 1425 144515 0:20:15 1 0:20:37 0:03:41

R3 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 25/7/09 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Nacra 5.7 Race 969 newby   1.064 1.0 14:50 150716 0:17:16 1 0:16:14 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Stealth R Single 515 Eric Noyau   1.03 2.0 14:50 150650 0:16:50 1 0:16:21 0:00:07
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.982 3.0 14:50 150829 0:18:29 1 0:18:49 0:02:33
4 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 1007 J Senior   0.949 4.0 14:50 150800 0:18:00 1 0:18:58 0:02:36

R4 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 25/7/09 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 1007 J Senior   0.949 1.0 1513 152136 0:08:36 1 0:09:04 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.982 2.0 1513 152240 0:09:40 1 0:09:51 0:00:46

R5 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 02/8/09 at 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 365 Mike Coulson Viki Herbert 1.009 1.0 1415 142139 0:06:39   0:06:35 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 7347 Barry Peters Kate England 1.186 2.0 1415 143612 0:21:12   0:17:53 0:13:23
3 Catamaran Handicap Stealth R 557 Graham Baxter Holly Baxter 1.023 3.0 1415 143635 0:21:35   0:21:06 0:14:50
4 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 315 Nick Moore Maxine 1.009 5.0     DSQ      

RC6 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 02/8/09 at 1530

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 365 Mike Coulson Viki Herbert 1.009 1.0 1442 150638 0:24:38   0:24:25 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 7347 Barry Peters Kate England 1.186 2.0 1442 151224 0:30:24   0:25:38 0:01:27
3 Catamaran Handicap Stealth R 557 Graham Baxter Holly Baxter 1.023 3.0 1442 151054 0:28:54   0:28:15 0:03:55
4 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 315 Nick Moore Maxine 1.009 4.0 1442 151145 0:29:45   0:29:29 0:05:07

R7 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 16/8/09 at 1415

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 1007 J Senior   0.949 1.0 1430 144650 0:16:50 2 0:17:44 0:00:00

R8 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 16/8/09 at 1445

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 7347 Barry Peters Kate England 1.186 1.0 1454 150700 0:13:00 2 0:10:58 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Nacra 5.7 Race 969 newby   1.064 2.0 1454 150642 0:12:42 2 0:11:56 0:01:02
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 1007 J Senior   0.949 3.0 1454 150616 0:12:16 2 0:12:56 0:01:52

R9 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 16/8/09 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 1007 J Senior   0.949 1.0 1513 152439 0:11:39 2 0:12:17 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 7347 Barry Peters Kate England 1.186 2.0 1513 152737 0:14:37 2 0:12:19 0:00:03
3 Catamaran Handicap Nacra 5.7 Race 969 newby   1.064 3.0 1513 152622 0:13:22 2 0:12:34 0:00:18

R10 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 16/8/09 at 1530

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 1007 J Senior   0.949 1.0 1539 154336 0:04:36 1 0:04:51 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 Cat Boat 7347 Barry Peters Kate England 1.186 2.0 1539 154514 0:06:14 1 0:05:15 0:00:29
3 Catamaran Handicap Nacra 5.7 Race 969 newby   1.064 3.0 1539 154524 0:06:24 1 0:06:01 0:01:15
4 Catamaran Handicap Prindle 18.2 515 Mark Smith Brad Smith 1.042 4.0 1539 154753 0:08:53 1 0:08:32 0:03:50

R11 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 06/09/09 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 20 1007 J Senior   0.949 1.0 1408 144339 0:35:39 3 0:37:34 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 315 Nick Moore Maxine 1.009 2.0 1408 144728 0:39:28 3 0:39:07 0:01:34
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 505 Nick Moore   0.982 3.0 1408 144918 0:41:18 3 0:42:03 0:04:25

R1 - Asymmetric Fleet - 25/7/09 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R2 - Asymmetric Fleet - 25/7/09 at 14:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R3 - Asymmetric Fleet - 25/7/09 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R4 - Asymmetric Fleet - 25/7/09 at 15:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R5 - Asymmetric Fleet - 02/8/09 at 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

RC6 - Asymmetric Fleet - 02/8/09 at 1530

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R7 - Asymmetric Fleet - 16/8/09 at 1415

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R8 - Asymmetric Fleet - 16/8/09 at 1445

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R9 - Asymmetric Fleet - 16/8/09 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R10 - Asymmetric Fleet - 16/8/09 at 1530

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R11 - Asymmetric Fleet - 06/09/09 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 500 544 Peter Stroia-Williams Elena Stroia-Williams 972 1.0 1408 144740 0:39:40 3 0:40:49 0:00:00

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com