event burgee venue burgee

2009 Summer Series

July 2009 to September 2009

PROVISIONAL Results as of 19:47 on October 31, 2009

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 21, Discards: 9, To count: 12, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 Notes
                  5/7/09 5/7/09 12/7/09 12/7/09 19/7/09 19/7/09 25/7/09 25/7/09 02/08/09 02/08/09 09/08/09 16/08/09 16/08/09 23/08/09 23/08/09 30/08/09 30/08/09 06/09/09 06/09/09 13/09/09 13/09/09  
                  1025 1145 1030 1130 1030 1130 1030 1130 10:30 11:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 10:30 11:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 11:30 10:30 11:30  
1st Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 252.0 44.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0
2nd Laser LASER 195134 Mark Statham   1078 292.0 67.0 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0
3rd Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1078 307.0 82.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 7.0 3.0
4th Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1078 342.0 117.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 7.0 DSQ 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
5th Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 350.0 125.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 8.0 7.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
6th Laser LASER 142406 T Edwards   1078 356.0 131.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
7th Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 367.0 142.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
DNQ Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1078 418.0 193.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 25.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 192747 Richard   1078 423.0 198.0 6.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (25.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1101 430.0 205.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (25.0 DNC) 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 8.0 DNS 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 157557 Chris Harrup   1078 434.0 209.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 175486 Dick Soderberg   1078 443.0 218.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 481.0 256.0 2.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 189321 Marc England   1078 481.0 256.0 3.0 3.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 77959 S Wroe   1078 482.0 257.0 5.0 2.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 186708 Created from sailno wizard   1078 485.0 260.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 5.0 5.0
DNQ Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1078 487.0 262.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
DNQ Laser LASER 143156 Club Boat   1078 493.0 268.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser LASER 9736     1078 501.0 276.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser Laser Radial 165547 Ron Clark   1101 501.0 276.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 1.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 167552 James Collet   1078 504.0 279.0 4.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 7136     1078 504.0 279.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard
DNQ Laser LASER 143156 Created from sailno wizard   1078 506.0 281.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 6.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC
DNQ Laser LASER 190862 Adrian Borroughs   1078 507.0 282.0 (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) (25.0 DNC) 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC

Catamaran Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 6, To count: 9, To qualify: 4, Ratings: SCHRS, Entries: 12, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R7 R8 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R20 R21 R22 Notes
                  5/7/09 5/7/09 12/7/09 12/7/09 25/7/09 25/7/09 16/08/09 16/08/09 23/08/09 23/08/09 30/08/09 30/08/09 06/09/09 13/09/09 13/09/09  
                  1025 1145 1030 1130 1030 1130 11:30 11:30 10:30 11:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 10:30 11:30  
1st Catamaran Handicap Formula 18 94 D Hazard A Collins 1.01 101.0 23.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0
2nd Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One Cat boat 582 Adrian Jones   1.04 120.0 42.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC
3rd Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 7347 Barry Peters Kate England 1.18 126.0 48.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.5 OOD 1.5 OOD (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
4th Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 315 Nick Moore Eric Noyaux 1.01 142.0 64.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 505 Nick Moore   0.98 166.0 88.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 1 171.0 93.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.98 173.0 95.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter 1.02 176.0 98.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 515 Eric Noyau   0.98 183.0 105.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Formula 18 213 Boren Jensen Carl Cammack 1.01 184.0 106.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 17 (Spi) 62 Mike Beckett   1.07 184.0 106.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 2.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC
DNQ Catamaran Handicap Stealth 560 Dave Tugwell   1.08 186.0 108.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC

Keelboat Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 9, To count: 11, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 Notes
                  12/7/09 12/7/09 19/7/09 19/7/09 25/7/09 25/7/09 02/08/09 02/08/09 09/08/09 09/08/09 16/08/09 16/08/09 23/08/09 23/08/09 30/08/09 30/08/09 06/09/09 06/09/09 13/09/09 13/09/09  
                  1030 1130 1030 1130 1030 1130 10:30 11:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 11:30 10:30 11:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 11:30 10:30 11:30  
1st Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 112.0 13.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0
2nd Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 / 3562 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 131.0 20.0 2.0 OPN 2.0 OPN 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 OOD 2.0 OOD 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC)
3rd Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3653 Adam Mangan Emma Mangan 1025 110.2 27.2 2.0 1.0 3.1 OPN 3.1 OPN (5.0) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (5.0) (5.0) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0
4th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 146.0 29.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (5.0 DNF) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0
5th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 172.0 37.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC
6th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 200.0 65.0 2.5 OPN 2.5 OPN (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 2.0
7th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Roy Stallwood
Laura Abbey-Taylor
1025 204.0 69.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
8th Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Andy Millar Bob Millar 1025 208.0 73.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
DNQ Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 2780 C Holdsworth K Holdsworth 1025 256.0 121.0 4.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
DNQ Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3732 Matt Whittaker Andrew Fairley 1025 273.0 138.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
DNQ Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3295 Richard Hughes Alex Cass 1025 276.0 141.0 3.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
DNQ Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Ian Hawton 1025 280.0 145.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
DNQ Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 P Bennet A Bennet 1025 289.0 154.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC
DNQ Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3562 Andrew Fairley Matt Wittacker 1025 300.0 165.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC

Fast Handicap Fleet

Sailed: 18, Discards: 8, To count: 10, To qualify: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R20 R21 R22 Notes
                  5/7/09 5/7/09 12/7/09 12/7/09 19/7/09 19/7/09 25/7/09 25/7/09 02/08/09 02/08/09 09/08/09 09/08/09 16/08/09 16/08/09 23/08/09 06/09/09 13/09/09 13/09/09  
                  1025 1145 1030 1130 1030 1130 1030 1130 10:30 11:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 11:30 10:30 11:30 10:30 11:30  
1st Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 127.0 31.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNC 1.0 3.0
2nd Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   994 129.0 33.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
3rd Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 165.0 69.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
DNQ Fast Handicap LASER II 10626 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 1035 175.0 79.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
DNQ Fast Handicap CONTENDER 701 Stuart Jones   994 183.0 87.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0
DNQ Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 188.0 92.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 DNC 2.0 4.0
DNQ Fast Handicap LASER II 10100 Created from sailno wizard   1035 194.0 98.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
DNQ Fast Handicap CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   994 195.0 99.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0
DNQ Fast Handicap TASAR 394 Alex Park Dani Park 1023 197.0 101.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
DNQ Fast Handicap LASER II 10624 Peter Williams Dave Kness 1035 198.0 102.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC
DNQ Fast Handicap MOTH INTERNATIONAL 3967 Created from sailno wizard   980 201.0 105.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 20, Discards: 9, To count: 11, To qualify: 6, Ratings: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 Notes
                  5/7/09 5/7/09 12/7/09 12/7/09 19/7/09 19/7/09 25/7/09 25/7/09 02/08/09 02/08/09 16/08/09 16/08/09 23/08/09 23/08/09 30/08/09 30/08/09 06/09/09 06/09/09 13/09/09 13/09/09  
                  1025 1145 1030 1130 1030 1130 1030 1130 10:30 11:30 11:30 11:30 10:30 11:30 10:30 11:30 11:30 11:30 10:30 11:30  
1st Asymmetric RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 210.0 35.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0 DNF) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC)
2nd Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Various 822 272.0 38.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
3rd Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Witworth
1059 279.0 45.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 2.0 6.0
4th Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 960 344.0 110.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 DNS 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 7.0 4.0
5th Asymmetric RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 344.0 110.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
6th Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 379.0 145.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 26.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
7th Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 960 389.0 155.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 9.0
DNQ Asymmetric RS VAREO 486 A Wilson   1035 397.0 163.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 500 562 Nick Troter Heidi Williams 960 413.0 179.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 26.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 400 1051 Andy Hatch Alex Park 952 426.0 192.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 2.0 26.0 DNC 5.0 2.0
DNQ Asymmetric LASER 2000 2372 Martin Wilson Harry Wilson 1089 426.0 192.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 3.0
DNQ Asymmetric RS 500 575 Ben Wells Petra Carran 960 441.0 207.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
DNQ Asymmetric RS 200 921 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 1059 471.0 237.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 500 606 Ivo Tedbury Piran Tedbury 960 473.0 239.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 1.0
DNQ Asymmetric RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Clare Rickard
George Hoskins
822 474.0 240.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 474.0 240.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 500 544 Peter Stroia-Williams Elena Stroia-Williams 960 476.0 242.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 800 1054 Neil Farmer James Barton 822 476.0 242.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric 49ER 672 C Fay M Hunt 747 477.0 243.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 700 922 J Peel   856 482.0 248.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 DNF (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric 49ER 512 Bruce Allan Alec Boere 747 484.0 250.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 9.0 7.0
DNQ Asymmetric Spice 111 Created from sailno wizard   930 496.0 262.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric ISO 733 L Thirkettle M Van Geest 926 496.0 262.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 2.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric RS 500 678 Tom Crockford Sarah Beckwith 960 500.0 266.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 6.0 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC
DNQ Asymmetric 49ER 683 S Bell S Scullion 747 504.0 270.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 10.0 26.0 DNC

Youth Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, To qualify: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A (Modified)
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Nett R3 R4 R19 R20 Notes
                  12/7/09 12/7/09 06/09/09 06/09/09  
                  1030 1130 11:30 11:30  
1st Youth TOPPER 46437 Tristan Beckett   1290 14.0 8.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC
2nd Youth TOPPER 46647     1290 16.0 10.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 1.0
3rd Youth TOPAZ UNO 11 Created from sailno wizard   1212 18.0 12.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 2.0
DNQ Youth TOPPER 464431 Alice Herbert   1290 19.0 13.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC
DNQ Youth TOPPER 46644     1290 20.0 14.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC Created from sailno wizard


R1 - Laser Fleet - 5/7/09 at 1025

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 195134 Mark Statham   1078 1.0 1045 114803 1:03:03 3 0:58:29 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 2.0 1045 115049 1:05:49 3 1:01:03 0:02:46
3 Laser LASER 189321 Marc England   1078 3.0 1045 115209 1:07:09 3 1:02:17 0:04:06
4 Laser LASER 167552 James Collet   1078 4.0 1045 115242 1:07:42 3 1:02:48 0:04:39
5 Laser LASER 77959 S Wroe   1078 5.0 1045 115315 1:08:15 3 1:03:19 0:05:12
6 Laser LASER 192747 Richard   1078 6.0 1045 120135 1:16:35 3 1:11:03 0:13:32

R2 - Laser Fleet - 5/7/09 at 1145

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 195134 Mark Statham   1078 1.0 1210 131137 1:01:37 3 0:57:09 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 77959 S Wroe   1078 2.0 1210 131308 1:03:08 3 0:58:34 0:01:31
3 Laser LASER 189321 Marc England   1078 3.0 1210 131316 1:03:16 3 0:58:41 0:01:39
4 Laser LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 4.0 1210 131627 1:06:27 3 1:01:39 0:04:50
5 Laser LASER 192747 Richard   1078 5.0 1210 132125 1:11:25 3 1:06:15 0:09:48

R3 - Laser Fleet - 12/7/09 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1078 1.0     41:10 3 0:38:11 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 142406 T Edwards   1078 2.0     44:35 3 0:41:21 0:03:25

R4 - Laser Fleet - 12/7/09 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1078 1.0     31:22 3 0:29:06 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 142406 T Edwards   1078 2.0     34:33 3 0:32:03 0:03:11

R5 - Laser Fleet - 19/7/09 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser Laser Radial 165547 Ron Clark   1101 1.0     4944 3 1:14:50 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 2.0     5011 3 1:15:51 0:01:07
3 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 3.0     5157 3 1:19:44 0:05:16
4 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 4.0     10044 3 2:35:17 1:26:43
5 Laser LASER 192747 Richard   1078 6.0     DNF      

R6 - Laser Fleet - 19/7/09 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 1.0 0122 021149 0:49:49 3 0:45:15 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 2.0 0122 021941 0:57:41 3 0:53:31 0:08:54

R7 - Laser Fleet - 25/7/09 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1078 1.0 1030 110943 0:39:43 3 0:36:51 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 2.0 1030 111340 0:43:40 3 0:40:30 0:03:57
3 Laser LASER 192747 Richard   1078 3.0 1030 111550 0:45:50 3 0:42:31 0:06:07

R8 - Laser Fleet - 25/7/09 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1078 1.0 1136 121908 0:43:08 3 0:40:01 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 2.0 1136 122410 0:48:10 3 0:44:41 0:05:02
3 Laser LASER 192747 Richard   1078 3.0 1136 122742 0:51:42 3 0:47:58 0:08:34

R9 - Laser Fleet - 02/08/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 157557 Chris Harrup   1078 1.0 0:05:00 1:02:43 0:57:43 3 0:53:32 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 2.0 0:05:00 1:06:22 1:01:22 3 0:55:44 0:02:25
3 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1078 3.0 0:05:00 1:05:25 1:00:25 3 0:56:03 0:02:42
4 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 4.0 0:05:00 1:09:10 1:04:10 3 0:59:31 0:06:27
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1101 5.0 0:05:00 1:11:52 1:06:52 3 1:00:44 0:07:55
6 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1078 7.0     DSQ      

R10 - Laser Fleet - 02/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 157557 Chris Harrup   1078 1.0 1:19:00 2:14:53 0:55:53 3 0:51:50 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 2.0 1:19:00 2:16:18 0:57:18 3 0:52:03 0:00:13
3 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1078 3.0 1:19:00 2:16:05 0:57:05 3 0:52:57 0:01:12
4 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1078 4.0 1:19:00 2:16:19 0:57:19 3 0:53:10 0:01:26
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1101 5.0 1:19:00 2:20:19 1:01:19 3 0:55:42 0:04:14
6 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 6.0 1:19:00 2:20:10 1:01:10 3 0:56:44 0:05:17

R11 - Laser Fleet - 09/08/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 1.0 1140 121954 0:39:54 3 0:37:01 0:00:00

R12 - Laser Fleet - 09/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R13 - Laser Fleet - 16/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 195134 Mark Statham   1078 1.0 1050 112318 0:33:18 3 0:30:53 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 2.0 1050 112411 0:34:11 3 0:31:03 0:00:10
3 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1078 3.0 1050 112351 0:33:51 3 0:31:24 0:00:33
4 Laser LASER 175486 Dick Soderberg   1078 4.0 1050 112406 0:34:06 3 0:31:38 0:00:48
5 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1101 5.0 1050 112641 0:36:41 3 0:33:19 0:02:40
6 Laser LASER 143156 Created from sailno wizard   1078 6.0 1050 112714 0:37:14 3 0:34:32 0:03:56
7 Laser LASER 190862 Adrian Borroughs   1078 7.0 1050 112840 0:38:40 3 0:35:52 0:05:22

R14 - Laser Fleet - 16/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 1.0 1150 124814 0:58:14 3 0:52:53 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 195134 Mark Statham   1078 2.0 1150 124702 0:57:02 3 0:52:54 0:00:01
3 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1078 3.0 1150 124809 0:58:09 3 0:53:57 0:01:08
4 Laser LASER 175486 Dick Soderberg   1078 4.0 1150 125005 1:00:05 3 0:55:44 0:03:04

R15 - Laser Fleet - 23/08/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes
1 Laser LASER 157557 Chris Harrup   1078 1.0 1
2 Laser LASER 195134 Mark Statham   1078 2.0 2
3 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 3.0 3
4 Laser LASER 7136     1078 4.0 4 Created from sailno wizard
5 Laser LASER 175486 Dick Soderberg   1078 5.0 5
6 Laser LASER 142406 T Edwards   1078 6.0 6
7 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 7.0 7
8 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 8.0 8
9 Laser LASER 143156 Club Boat   1078 9.0 9 Created from sailno wizard

R16 - Laser Fleet - 23/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes
1 Laser LASER 9736     1078 1.0 1 Created from sailno wizard
2 Laser LASER 195134 Mark Statham   1078 2.0 2
3 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 3.0 3
4 Laser LASER 142406 T Edwards   1078 4.0 4
5 Laser LASER 175486 Dick Soderberg   1078 5.0 5
6 Laser LASER 157557 Chris Harrup   1078 6.0 6
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 7.0 7
8 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 8.0 8
9 Laser LASER 143156 Club Boat   1078 9.0 9 Created from sailno wizard

R17 - Laser Fleet - 30/08/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1078 1.0     48:03 3 0:44:34 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 142406 T Edwards   1078 2.0     49:04 3 0:45:31 0:01:01
3 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1078 3.0     50:52 3 0:47:11 0:02:49
4 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 4.0     52:05 3 0:48:19 0:04:02

R18 - Laser Fleet - 30/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1078 1.0     47:19 3 0:43:54 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1078 2.0     51:32 3 0:47:48 0:04:13
3 Laser LASER 142406 T Edwards   1078 3.0     52:58 3 0:49:08 0:05:39
4 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 4.0     53:42 3 0:49:49 0:06:23

R19 - Laser Fleet - 06/09/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1078 1.0 09:50 10:34:33 0:44:33 1 0:41:20 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 195134 Mark Statham   1078 2.0 09:50 10:34:48 0:44:48 1 0:41:34 0:00:15
3 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 3.0 09:50 10:35:04 0:45:04 1 0:41:48 0:00:31
4 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1078 4.0 09:50 103557 0:45:57 1 0:42:38 0:01:24
5 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1078 5.0 09:50 103615 0:46:15 1 0:42:54 0:01:42
6 Laser LASER 142406 T Edwards   1078 6.0 09:50 103725 0:47:25 1 0:43:59 0:02:52
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1101 8.0     DNS      

R20 - Laser Fleet - 06/09/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 1.0 1047 112828 0:41:28 3 0:38:28 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 186034 Paul Robinson   1078 2.0 1047 112850 0:41:50 3 0:38:48 0:00:22
3 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1078 3.0 1047 113020 0:43:20 3 0:40:12 0:01:52
4 Laser LASER 195134 Mark Statham   1078 4.0 1047 113034 0:43:34 3 0:40:25 0:02:06
5 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1078 5.0 1047 113131 0:44:31 3 0:41:18 0:03:03
6 Laser LASER 142406 T Edwards   1078 6.0 1047 113207 0:45:07 3 0:41:51 0:03:39
7 Laser LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1101 7.0 1047 113516 0:48:16 3 0:43:50 0:05:55

R21 - Laser Fleet - 13/09/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 195134 Mark Statham   1078 1.0 1059 113422 0:35:22 3 0:32:48 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 2.0 1059 113446 0:35:46 3 0:33:11 0:00:24
3 Laser LASER 176866 Oliver Brown   1078 3.0 1059 113553 0:36:53 3 0:34:13 0:01:31
4 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 4.0 1059 113702 0:38:02 3 0:35:17 0:02:40
5 Laser LASER 186708 Created from sailno wizard   1078 5.0 1059 113809 0:39:09 3 0:36:19 0:03:47
6 Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1078 6.0 1059 113929 0:40:29 3 0:37:33 0:05:07
7 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1078 7.0     113510 3 1:5:14:57 1:6:56:28

R22 - Laser Fleet - 13/09/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Laser LASER 195134 Mark Statham   1078 1.0 120400 123757 0:33:57 3 0:31:30 0:00:00
2 Laser LASER 170852 Doug Struth   1078 2.0 120400 123800 0:34:00 3 0:31:32 0:00:03
3 Laser LASER 165547 Ron Clark   1078 3.0 120400 123858 0:34:58 3 0:32:26 0:01:01
4 Laser LASER 144384 Steve Randell   1078 4.0 120400 124053 0:36:53 3 0:34:13 0:02:56
5 Laser LASER 186708 Created from sailno wizard   1078 5.0 120400 124258 0:38:58 3 0:36:09 0:05:01
6 Laser LASER 142895 Charles Dennis   1078 6.0 120400 124446 0:40:46 3 0:37:49 0:06:49

R1 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 5/7/09 at 1025

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 18 94 D Hazard A Collins 1.01 1.0 1100 114540 0:45:40 3 0:45:13 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 7347 Barry Peters Kate England 1.18 2.0 1100 115613 0:56:13 3 0:47:38 0:02:52
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 505 Nick Moore   0.98 3.0 1100 115209 0:52:09 3 0:53:13 0:07:50

R2 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 5/7/09 at 1145

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 18 94 D Hazard A Collins 1.01 1.0 1225 131305 0:48:05 3 0:47:36 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 7347 Barry Peters Kate England 1.18 2.0 1225 132731 1:02:31 3 0:52:59 0:06:20

R3 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 12/7/09 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 7347 Barry Peters Kate England 1.18 1.0     34:48 3 0:29:29 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.98 2.0     42:06 3 0:42:58 0:13:12

R4 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 12/7/09 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 7347 Barry Peters Kate England 1.18 1.0     35:19 4 0:29:56 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.98 2.0     40:48 3 0:55:31 0:18:48

R5 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 19/7/09 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

R6 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 19/7/09 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

R7 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 25/7/09 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 7347 Barry Peters Kate England 1.18 1.5 OOD

R8 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 25/7/09 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 515 Eric Noyau   0.98 1.0 1151 122716 0:36:16 3 0:37:00 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Dart 18 7347 Barry Peters Kate England 1.18 1.5     OOD      

R9 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 02/08/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

R10 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 02/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

R11 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 09/08/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

R12 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 09/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

R13 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 16/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 1 1.0 1110 113457 0:24:57 3 0:24:57 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 18 213 Boren Jensen Carl Cammack 1.01 2.0 1110 114328 0:33:28 3 0:33:08 0:08:16
3 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One Cat boat 582 Adrian Jones   1.04 3.0 1110 114447 0:34:47 3 0:33:27 0:08:50

R14 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 16/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 1 1.0 1210 130545 0:55:45 3 0:55:45 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One Cat boat 582 Adrian Jones   1.04 2.0 1210 131444 1:04:44 3 1:02:15 0:06:45

R15 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 23/08/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 18 94 D Hazard A Collins 1.01 1.0 1115 114730 0:32:30 3 0:32:11 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One Cat boat 582 Adrian Jones   1.04 2.0 1115 115013 0:35:13 3 0:33:52 0:01:45
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 505 Nick Moore   0.98 3.0 1115 115144 0:36:44 3 0:37:29 0:05:12

R16 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 23/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One Cat boat 582 Adrian Jones   1.04 1.0 1210 123539 0:25:39 3 0:24:40 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Nacra Inter 17 (Spi) 62 Mike Beckett   1.07 2.0 1210 123637 0:26:37 3 0:24:53 0:00:14
3 Catamaran Handicap Formula 18 94 D Hazard A Collins 1.01 3.0 1210 123552 0:25:52 3 0:25:37 0:00:57
4 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 Cat Boat 505 Nick Moore   0.98 4.0 1210 123531 0:25:31 3 0:26:02 0:01:21

R17 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 30/08/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 18 94 D Hazard A Collins 1.01 1.0     33:30 3 0:33:10 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One Cat boat 582 Adrian Jones   1.04 2.0     38:18 3 0:36:50 0:03:48
3 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 315 Nick Moore Eric Noyaux 1.01 3.0     38:32 3 0:38:09 0:05:02
4 Catamaran Handicap Stealth 560 Dave Tugwell   1.08 4.0     42:24 3 0:39:16 0:06:35
5 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter 1.02 5.0     43:55 3 0:43:03 0:10:05

R18 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 30/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 18 94 D Hazard A Collins 1.01 1.0     42:01 3 0:41:36 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Formula 16 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter 1.02 2.0     42:59 3 0:42:08 0:00:33
3 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One Cat boat 582 Adrian Jones   1.04 3.0     44:36 3 0:42:53 0:01:20
4 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 315 Nick Moore Eric Noyaux 1.01 4.0     47:14 3 0:46:46 0:05:13

R19 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 06/09/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Place Notes

R20 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 06/09/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 315 Nick Moore Eric Noyaux 1.01 1.0 1102 113325 0:31:25 3 0:31:06 0:00:00

R21 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 13/09/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 18 94 D Hazard A Collins 1.01 1.0 1119 114614 0:27:14 3 0:26:58 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 315 Nick Moore Eric Noyaux 1.01 2.0 1119 114837 0:29:37 3 0:29:19 0:02:23
3 Catamaran Handicap Hobie FX One Cat boat 582 Adrian Jones   1.04 3.0 1119 114945 0:30:45 3 0:29:34 0:02:42

R22 - Catamaran Handicap Fleet - 13/09/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Catamaran Handicap Formula 18 94 D Hazard A Collins 1.01 1.0 122400 125642 0:32:42 3 0:32:23 0:00:00
2 Catamaran Handicap Hurricane 5.9 315 Nick Moore Eric Noyaux 1.01 2.0 122400 125741 0:33:41 3 0:33:21 0:00:59

R1 - Keelboat Fleet - 5/7/09 at 1025

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R2 - Keelboat Fleet - 5/7/09 at 1145

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R3 - Keelboat Fleet - 12/7/09 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 1.0     39:12 3 0:38:15 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 / 3562 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 2.0     OPN      
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3653 Adam Mangan Emma Mangan 1025 2.0     40:50 3 0:39:50 0:01:38
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 2.5     OPN      
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3295 Richard Hughes Alex Cass 1025 3.0     41:44 3 0:40:43 0:02:32
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 2780 C Holdsworth K Holdsworth 1025 4.0     46:30 3 0:45:22 0:07:18

R4 - Keelboat Fleet - 12/7/09 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3653 Adam Mangan Emma Mangan 1025 1.0     36:08 3 0:35:15 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 2.0     36:10 3 0:35:17 0:00:02
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 / 3562 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 2.0     OPN      
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 2.5     OPN      
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3295 Richard Hughes Alex Cass 1025 3.0     39:00 3 0:38:03 0:02:52
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 2780 C Holdsworth K Holdsworth 1025 4.0     48:03 3 0:46:53 0:11:55

R5 - Keelboat Fleet - 19/7/09 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 1.0     5000 3 1:21:18 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 / 3562 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 2.0     OOD      
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 2.0     5100 3 1:22:56 0:01:40
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Andy Millar Bob Millar 1025 3.0     5200 3 1:24:33 0:03:20
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3653 Adam Mangan Emma Mangan 1025 3.1     OPN      
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 5.0     DNF      

R6 - Keelboat Fleet - 19/7/09 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 1.0 0122 0220 0:58:00 3 0:56:35 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 / 3562 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 2.0     OOD      
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 2.0 0122 0221 0:59:00 3 0:57:34 0:01:00
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Andy Millar Bob Millar 1025 3.0 0122 0222 1:00:00 3 0:58:32 0:02:00
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3653 Adam Mangan Emma Mangan 1025 3.1     OPN      

R7 - Keelboat Fleet - 25/7/09 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 1.0 1035 111715 0:42:15 3 0:41:13 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 / 3562 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 2.0 1035 111740 0:42:40 3 0:41:38 0:00:25
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 3.0 1035 111749 0:42:49 3 0:41:46 0:00:34
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Andy Millar Bob Millar 1025 4.0 1035 111833 0:43:33 3 0:42:29 0:01:18
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3653 Adam Mangan Emma Mangan 1025 5.0 1035 111842 0:43:42 3 0:42:38 0:01:27

R8 - Keelboat Fleet - 25/7/09 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 1.0 1141 123305 0:52:05 3 0:50:49 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 2.0 1141 123527 0:54:27 3 0:53:07 0:02:22
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Andy Millar Bob Millar 1025 3.0 1141 123624 0:55:24 3 0:54:03 0:03:19
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3653 Adam Mangan Emma Mangan 1025 4.0 1141 123714 0:56:14 3 0:54:52 0:04:09
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Roy Stallwood
Laura Abbey-Taylor
1025 5.0 1141 124330 1:02:30 3 1:00:59 0:10:25

R9 - Keelboat Fleet - 02/08/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 1.0 0:10:00 1:12:29 1:02:29 3 1:00:58 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 2.0 0:10:00 1:12:57 1:02:57 3 1:01:25 0:00:28
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 / 3562 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 2.0     OOD      
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3653 Adam Mangan Emma Mangan 1025 3.0 0:10:00 1:15:51 1:05:51 3 1:04:15 0:03:22
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Roy Stallwood
Laura Abbey-Taylor
1025 4.0 0:10:00 1:24:40 1:14:40 3 1:12:51 0:12:11

R10 - Keelboat Fleet - 02/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 1.0 1:30:00 2:27:35 0:57:35 3 0:56:11 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 / 3562 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 2.0     OOD      
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 2.0 1:30:00 2:28:47 0:58:47 3 0:57:21 0:01:12
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3653 Adam Mangan Emma Mangan 1025 3.0 1:30:00 2:29:46 0:59:46 3 0:58:19 0:02:11
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Roy Stallwood
Laura Abbey-Taylor
1025 4.0 1:30:00 2:41:58 1:11:58 3 1:10:13 0:14:23

R11 - Keelboat Fleet - 09/08/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 / 3562 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 1.0 1140 121212 0:32:12 3 0:31:25 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 2.0 1140 121306 0:33:06 3 0:32:18 0:00:54
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 3.0 1140 121450 0:34:50 3 0:33:59 0:02:38
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3653 Adam Mangan Emma Mangan 1025 4.0 1140 121529 0:35:29 3 0:34:37 0:03:17

R12 - Keelboat Fleet - 09/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 1.0 1230 130110 0:31:10 3 0:30:24 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 / 3562 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 2.0 1230 130118 0:31:18 3 0:30:32 0:00:08
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3653 Adam Mangan Emma Mangan 1025 3.0 1230 130130 0:31:30 3 0:30:44 0:00:20
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 4.0 1230 130200 0:32:00 3 0:31:13 0:00:50

R13 - Keelboat Fleet - 16/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 / 3562 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 1.0 1055 112526 0:30:26 3 0:29:41 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 2.0 1055 112559 0:30:59 3 0:30:14 0:00:33
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 3.0 1055 112620 0:31:20 3 0:30:34 0:00:54
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 2780 C Holdsworth K Holdsworth 1025 4.0 1055 112712 0:32:12 3 0:31:25 0:01:46
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Roy Stallwood
Laura Abbey-Taylor
1025 5.0 1055 113738 0:42:38 3 0:41:36 0:12:12

R14 - Keelboat Fleet - 16/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 1.0 1155 125316 0:58:16 3 0:56:51 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 2.0 1155 125333 0:58:33 3 0:57:07 0:00:17
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 / 3562 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 3.0 1155 125648 1:01:48 3 1:00:18 0:03:32
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 2780 C Holdsworth K Holdsworth 1025 4.0 1155 131502 1:20:02 3 1:18:05 0:21:46

R15 - Keelboat Fleet - 23/08/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 1.0 1
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3732 Matt Whittaker Andrew Fairley 1025 2.0 2
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 / 3562 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 3.0 3
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 4.0 4
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3653 Adam Mangan Emma Mangan 1025 5.0 5
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Ian Hawton 1025 6.0 6
7 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 7.0 7
8 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Roy Stallwood
Laura Abbey-Taylor
1025 8.0 8

R16 - Keelboat Fleet - 23/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3732 Matt Whittaker Andrew Fairley 1025 1.0 1
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 2.0 2
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 3.0 3
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3539 John Hanson Ian Hawton 1025 4.0 4
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3653 Adam Mangan Emma Mangan 1025 5.0 5
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 6.0 6
7 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Roy Stallwood
Laura Abbey-Taylor
1025 7.0 7

R17 - Keelboat Fleet - 30/08/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 1.0     49:54 3 0:48:41 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3888 / 3562 Mike Firth Phil Tinsley 1025 2.0     50:11 3 0:48:58 0:00:17
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 3.0     52:14 3 0:50:58 0:02:20
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 4.0     52:41 3 0:51:24 0:02:47

R18 - Keelboat Fleet - 30/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3934 Richard Jones Howard Shawyer 1025 1.0     49:05 3 0:47:53 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 2.0     49:15 3 0:48:03 0:00:10
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 3.0     49:41 3 0:48:28 0:00:36

R19 - Keelboat Fleet - 06/09/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 1.0 0955 104310 0:48:10 1 0:47:00 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Andy Millar Bob Millar 1025 2.0 0955 104405 0:49:05 1 0:47:53 0:00:55
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3653 Adam Mangan Emma Mangan 1025 3.0 0955 104547 0:50:47 1 0:49:33 0:02:37
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3316 P Bennet A Bennet 1025 4.0 0955 104607 0:51:07 1 0:49:52 0:02:57
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Roy Stallwood
Laura Abbey-Taylor
1025 5.0 0955 105127 0:56:27 1 0:55:04 0:08:17

R20 - Keelboat Fleet - 06/09/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3653 Adam Mangan Emma Mangan 1025 1.0 1057 113943 0:42:43 3 0:41:40 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 2.0 1057 114039 0:43:39 3 0:42:35 0:00:56
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Andy Millar Bob Millar 1025 3.0 1057 114137 0:44:37 3 0:43:32 0:01:54
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Roy Stallwood
Laura Abbey-Taylor
1025 4.0 1057 114853 0:51:53 3 0:50:37 0:09:10

R21 - Keelboat Fleet - 13/09/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 1.0 1104 114033 0:36:33 3 0:35:40 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3653 Adam Mangan Emma Mangan 1025 2.0 1104 114122 0:37:22 3 0:36:27 0:00:49
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 3.0 1104 114204 0:38:04 3 0:37:08 0:01:31
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 4.0 1104 114214 0:38:14 3 0:37:18 0:01:41
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Andy Millar Bob Millar 1025 5.0 1104 114218 0:38:18 3 0:37:22 0:01:45
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Roy Stallwood
Laura Abbey-Taylor
1025 6.0 1104 114402 0:40:02 3 0:39:03 0:03:29

R22 - Keelboat Fleet - 13/09/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3860 Mark Firth Tony Mumford 1025 1.0 120900 124404 0:35:04 3 0:34:13 0:00:00
2 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 Andy Clark Nadia Melnikova 1025 2.0 120900 124613 0:37:13 3 0:36:19 0:02:09
3 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3653 Adam Mangan Emma Mangan 1025 3.0 120900 124615 0:37:15 3 0:36:20 0:02:11
4 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3559 David Hume Dominick Hume 1025 4.0 120900 124618 0:37:18 3 0:36:23 0:02:14
5 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 3427 Andy Millar Bob Millar 1025 5.0 120900 124702 0:38:02 3 0:37:06 0:02:58
6 Keelboat FLYING FIFTEEN 2948 Roger Abbey-Taylor Roy Stallwood
Laura Abbey-Taylor
1025 6.0 120900 124905 0:40:05 3 0:39:06 0:05:01

R1 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 5/7/09 at 1025

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   994 1.0 1050 114722 0:57:22 3 0:57:43 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 2.0 1050 114939 0:59:39 3 1:00:45 0:02:59
3 Fast Handicap LASER II 10626 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 1035 3.0 1050 120014 1:10:14 3 1:07:51 0:10:30

R2 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 5/7/09 at 1145

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   994 1.0 1215 131029 0:55:29 3 0:55:49 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap LASER II 10626 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 1035 2.0 1215 131345 0:58:45 3 0:56:46 0:00:59
3 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 3.0 1215 131056 0:55:56 3 0:56:58 0:01:07

R3 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 12/7/09 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap LASER II 10626 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 1035 1.0     41:48 3 0:40:23 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 2.0     39:40 3 0:40:24 0:00:00
3 Fast Handicap LASER II 10624 Peter Williams Dave Kness 1035 3.0     42:31 3 0:41:05 0:00:43
4 Fast Handicap MOTH INTERNATIONAL 3967 Created from sailno wizard   980 5.0     DNF      

R4 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 12/7/09 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap LASER II 10626 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 1035 1.0     35:55 3 0:34:42 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 2.0     36:52 3 0:37:33 0:02:47
3 Fast Handicap LASER II 10624 Peter Williams Dave Kness 1035 3.0     40:25 3 0:39:03 0:04:30
4 Fast Handicap MOTH INTERNATIONAL 3967 Created from sailno wizard   980 4.0     38:18 3 0:39:05 0:04:18

R5 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 19/7/09 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   994 1.0     10217 3 2:51:19 0:00:00

R6 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 19/7/09 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   994 1.0 0117 0212 0:55:00 3 0:55:20 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   994 2.0 0117 0213 0:56:00 3 0:56:20 0:01:00

R7 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 25/7/09 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   994 1.0 1040 111928 0:39:28 3 0:39:42 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap TASAR 394 Alex Park Dani Park 1023 2.0 1040 112418 0:44:18 3 0:43:18 0:03:41
3 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 3.0 1040 112357 0:43:57 3 0:44:45 0:04:58

R8 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 25/7/09 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   994 1.0 1146 123529 0:49:29 3 0:49:47 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 2.0 1146 123810 0:52:10 3 0:53:07 0:03:17
3 Fast Handicap TASAR 394 Alex Park Dani Park 1023 3.0 1146 124220 0:56:20 3 0:55:04 0:05:24

R9 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 02/08/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap LASER II 10100 Created from sailno wizard   1035 1.0 0:15:00 1:21:50 1:06:50 3 1:04:34 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 2.0 0:15:00 1:24:24 1:09:24 3 1:06:32 0:02:03

R10 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 02/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap LASER II 10100 Created from sailno wizard   1035 1.0 1:35:00 2:38:05 1:03:05 3 1:00:57 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 2.0 1:35:00 2:39:53 1:04:53 3 1:02:13 0:01:19

R11 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 09/08/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   994 1.0 1140 121025 0:30:25 3 0:30:36 0:00:00

R12 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 09/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   994 1.0 1230 130108 0:31:08 3 0:31:19 0:00:00

R13 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 16/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 701 Stuart Jones   994 1.0 1100 112827 0:28:27 3 0:28:37 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 2.0 1100 113119 0:31:19 3 0:30:02 0:01:28

R14 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 16/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 701 Stuart Jones   994 1.0 1200 125436 0:54:36 3 0:54:56 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 2.0 1200 131150 1:11:50 3 1:08:52 0:14:33

R15 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 23/08/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 1.0 1105 114026 0:35:26 3 0:36:05 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 2.0 1105 114502 0:40:02 3 0:40:46 0:04:36

R16 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 23/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R17 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 30/08/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R18 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 30/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R19 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 06/09/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R20 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 06/09/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 1.0 1102 113348 0:31:48 3 0:30:29 0:00:00

R21 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 13/09/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 1.0 1109 114918 0:40:18 3 0:41:02 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 2.0 1109 115403 0:45:03 3 0:45:53 0:04:45

R22 - Fast Handicap Fleet - 13/09/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 701 Stuart Jones   994 1.0 121400 124707 0:33:07 3 0:33:19 0:00:00
2 Fast Handicap CONTENDER 713 John Browatt   994 2.0 121400 124715 0:33:15 3 0:33:27 0:00:08
3 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 13859 Dereck Beck Helen Beecham 982 3.0 121400 125118 0:37:18 3 0:37:59 0:04:35
4 Fast Handicap FIREBALL 14099 Glenn Bolton Adam Sykes 982 4.0 121400 125725 0:43:25 3 0:44:13 0:10:42

R1 - Asymmetric Fleet - 5/7/09 at 1025

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 400 1051 Andy Hatch Alex Park 952 1.0 1055 115536 1:00:36 3 1:03:39 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 2.0 1055 114640 0:51:40 2 1:30:32 0:15:20

R2 - Asymmetric Fleet - 5/7/09 at 1145

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 1.0 1220 132919 1:09:19 3 1:20:59 0:00:00

R3 - Asymmetric Fleet - 12/7/09 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS VAREO 486 A Wilson   1035 1.0     36:35 3 0:35:21 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Witworth
1059 2.0     38:00 3 0:35:53 0:00:34
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 3.0     38:37 3 0:36:28 0:01:11
4 Asymmetric RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 4.0     40:30 3 0:47:19 0:10:15
4 Asymmetric RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 4.0     OOD      
6 Asymmetric RS 500 575 Ben Wells Petra Carran 960 5.0     32:22 2 0:50:34 0:09:45
7 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Various 822 6.0     45:30 3 0:55:21 0:16:27
8 Asymmetric RS 700 922 J Peel   856 7.0     44:55 2 1:18:43 0:24:45

R4 - Asymmetric Fleet - 12/7/09 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Witworth
1059 1.0     33:20 3 0:31:29 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS VAREO 486 A Wilson   1035 2.0     33:06 3 0:31:59 0:00:31
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 3.0     35:06 3 0:33:09 0:01:46
4 Asymmetric RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 4.0     OOD      
4 Asymmetric RS 500 575 Ben Wells Petra Carran 960 4.0     45:45 3 0:47:39 0:15:32
6 Asymmetric RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 7.0     DNF      
6 Asymmetric RS 700 922 J Peel   856 7.0     DNF      

R5 - Asymmetric Fleet - 19/7/09 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric LASER 2000 2372 Martin Wilson Harry Wilson 1089 1.0     5311 3 1:21:17 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Witworth
1059 2.0     5434 3 1:25:31 0:04:29
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 3.0     5723 3 1:30:04 0:09:18

R6 - Asymmetric Fleet - 19/7/09 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Witworth
1059 1.0 0127 021831 0:51:31 3 0:48:39 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 2.0 0127 021340 0:46:40 3 0:50:30 0:01:43
3 Asymmetric LASER 2000 2372 Martin Wilson Harry Wilson 1089 3.0 0127 022243 0:55:43 3 0:51:10 0:02:44

R7 - Asymmetric Fleet - 25/7/09 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS VAREO 486 A Wilson   1035 1.0 1045 112104 0:36:04 3 0:34:51 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 200 921 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 1059 2.0 1045 112305 0:38:05 3 0:35:58 0:01:11
3 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Various 822 3.0 1045 112145 0:36:45 3 0:44:42 0:08:06
4 Asymmetric RS 500 562 Nick Troter Heidi Williams 960 4.0 1045 112845 0:43:45 3 0:45:34 0:10:18
5 Asymmetric RS 800 1054 Neil Farmer James Barton 822 5.0 1045 112230 0:37:30 3 0:45:37 0:08:51
6 Asymmetric RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 6.0 1045 112829 0:43:29 3 0:50:48 0:13:39

R8 - Asymmetric Fleet - 25/7/09 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 921 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 1059 1.0 1151 123908 0:48:08 3 0:45:27 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS VAREO 486 A Wilson   1035 2.0 1151 123928 0:48:28 3 0:46:50 0:01:25
3 Asymmetric RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 3.0 1151 123650 0:45:50 3 0:53:33 0:06:56
4 Asymmetric RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 4.0 1151 124500 0:54:00 3 1:03:05 0:15:06
5 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Various 822 5.0 1151 124532 0:54:32 3 1:06:21 0:17:10

R9 - Asymmetric Fleet - 02/08/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 1.0 0:15:00 1:10:45 0:55:45 3 1:05:08 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric ISO 733 L Thirkettle M Van Geest 926 2.0 0:15:00 1:19:18 1:04:18 3 1:09:26 0:03:59
3 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Various 822 3.0 0:15:00 1:12:13 0:57:13 3 1:09:36 0:03:41
4 Asymmetric RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 4.0 0:15:00 1:18:49 1:03:49 3 1:14:33 0:08:04

R10 - Asymmetric Fleet - 02/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS VAREO 486 A Wilson   1035 1.0 1:35:00 2:27:39 0:52:39 3 0:50:52 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric Spice 111 Created from sailno wizard   930 2.0 1:35:00 2:29:56 0:54:56 3 0:59:04 0:07:37
3 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Various 822 3.0 1:35:00 2:28:26 0:53:26 3 1:05:00 0:11:37
4 Asymmetric RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 4.0 1:35:00 2:31:19 0:56:19 3 1:05:47 0:12:46
5 Asymmetric RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 5.0 1:35:00 2:39:36 1:04:36 3 1:15:28 0:21:03

R11 - Asymmetric Fleet - 09/08/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R12 - Asymmetric Fleet - 09/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R13 - Asymmetric Fleet - 16/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Witworth
1059 1.0 1105 113257 0:27:57 3 0:26:24 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 960 2.0 1105 113048 0:25:48 3 0:26:53 0:00:28
3 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 960 3.0 1105 113127 0:26:27 3 0:27:33 0:01:07
4 Asymmetric RS 500 544 Peter Stroia-Williams Elena Stroia-Williams 960 4.0 1105 113459 0:29:59 3 0:31:14 0:04:39
5 Asymmetric RS 500 562 Nick Troter Heidi Williams 960 5.0 1105 113601 0:31:01 3 0:32:19 0:05:41
6 Asymmetric RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 6.0 1105 114324 0:38:24 3 0:44:52 0:15:48

R14 - Asymmetric Fleet - 16/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Witworth
1059 1.0 1205 130432 0:59:32 3 0:56:13 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 960 2.0 1205 130109 0:56:09 3 0:58:29 0:02:11
3 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 960 3.0 1205 130253 0:57:53 3 1:00:18 0:03:55
4 Asymmetric RS 500 544 Peter Stroia-Williams Elena Stroia-Williams 960 4.0 1205 130629 1:01:29 3 1:04:03 0:07:31
5 Asymmetric RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 5.0 1205 130522 1:00:22 3 1:10:31 0:12:15
6 Asymmetric RS 500 678 Tom Crockford Sarah Beckwith 960 6.0 1205 131353 1:08:53 3 1:11:45 0:14:55
7 Asymmetric RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 8.0     DNF      

R15 - Asymmetric Fleet - 23/08/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 960 1.0 1110 114113 0:31:13 3 0:32:31 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 960 2.0 1110 114128 0:31:28 3 0:32:47 0:00:15
3 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 3.0 1110 114511 0:35:11 3 0:33:13 0:00:45
4 Asymmetric RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Clare Rickard
George Hoskins
822 4.0 1110 113840 0:28:40 3 0:34:52 0:01:56
5 Asymmetric RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 5.0 1110 114049 0:30:49 3 0:36:00 0:02:59
6 Asymmetric RS 500 562 Nick Troter Heidi Williams 960 6.0 1110 114845 0:38:45 3 0:40:22 0:07:32

R16 - Asymmetric Fleet - 23/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 1.0 1205 122752 0:22:52 3 0:26:43 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 800 1065 Antony Mee Clare Rickard
George Hoskins
822 2.0 1205 122802 0:23:02 3 0:28:01 0:01:04
3 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 960 3.0 1205 123718 0:32:18 3 0:33:39 0:06:39
4 Asymmetric RS 500 562 Nick Troter Heidi Williams 960 4.0 1205 124532 0:40:32 3 0:42:13 0:14:53
5 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 960 6.0     DNS      

R17 - Asymmetric Fleet - 30/08/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 1.0     53:39 3 0:50:40 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Witworth
1059 2.0     53:57 3 0:50:57 0:00:18
3 Asymmetric RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 3.0     44:02 3 0:51:26 0:00:40
4 Asymmetric RS 500 562 Nick Troter Heidi Williams 960 4.0     56:37 3 0:58:59 0:07:59
5 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Various 822 5.0     52:39 3 1:04:03 0:11:00

R18 - Asymmetric Fleet - 30/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Witworth
1059 1.0     48:56 3 0:46:12 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Rory Murrey 1059 2.0     49:07 3 0:46:23 0:00:11
3 Asymmetric RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 3.0     40:32 3 0:47:21 0:00:59
4 Asymmetric 29ER 158 Dan Druce Matt Colson 924 4.0     51:29 3 0:55:43 0:08:47
5 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Various 822 5.0     50:48 3 1:01:48 0:12:49

R19 - Asymmetric Fleet - 06/09/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Various 822 1.0 1005 103855 0:33:55 1 0:41:16 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1051 Andy Hatch Alex Park 952 2.0 1005 104527 0:40:27 1 0:42:29 0:01:10
3 Asymmetric RS 800 1054 Neil Farmer James Barton 822 3.0 1005 103957 0:34:57 1 0:42:31 0:01:02
4 Asymmetric RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 4.0 1005 104210 0:37:10 1 0:43:25 0:01:51
5 Asymmetric 49ER 672 C Fay M Hunt 747 5.0 1005 103817 0:33:17 1 0:44:33 0:02:28
6 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 960 6.0 1005 104807 0:43:07 1 0:44:55 0:03:30

R20 - Asymmetric Fleet - 06/09/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Various 822 1.0 1102 112658 0:24:58 3 0:30:22 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 2.0 1102 113038 0:28:38 3 0:33:27 0:02:38
3 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 960 3.0 1102 113437 0:32:37 3 0:33:59 0:03:28
4 Asymmetric 49ER 672 C Fay M Hunt 747 4.0 1102 113107 0:29:07 3 0:38:59 0:06:26

R21 - Asymmetric Fleet - 13/09/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Various 822 1.0 1114 114425 0:30:25 3 0:37:00 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Witworth
1059 2.0 1114 115314 0:39:14 3 0:37:03 0:00:03
3 Asymmetric LASER 2000 2372 Martin Wilson Harry Wilson 1089 3.0 1114 115500 0:41:00 3 0:37:39 0:00:42
4 Asymmetric RS 500 606 Ivo Tedbury Piran Tedbury 960 4.0 1114 115034 0:36:34 3 0:38:05 0:01:03
5 Asymmetric RS 400 1051 Andy Hatch Alex Park 952 5.0 1114 115028 0:36:28 3 0:38:18 0:01:14
6 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 960 6.0 1114 115222 0:38:22 3 0:39:58 0:02:51
7 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 960 7.0 1114 115247 0:38:47 3 0:40:24 0:03:16
8 Asymmetric RS 500 575 Ben Wells Petra Carran 960 8.0 1114 115551 0:41:51 3 0:43:36 0:06:20
9 Asymmetric 49ER 512 Bruce Allan Alec Boere 747 9.0 1114 115002 0:36:02 3 0:48:14 0:08:24
10 Asymmetric 49ER 683 S Bell S Scullion 747 10.0 1114 115047 0:36:47 3 0:49:14 0:09:09

R22 - Asymmetric Fleet - 13/09/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Asymmetric RS 500 606 Ivo Tedbury Piran Tedbury 960 1.0 121900 125128 0:32:28 3 0:33:49 0:00:00
2 Asymmetric RS 400 1051 Andy Hatch Alex Park 952 2.0 121900 125153 0:32:53 3 0:34:32 0:00:41
3 Asymmetric LASER 2000 2372 Martin Wilson Harry Wilson 1089 3.0 121900 125649 0:37:49 3 0:34:44 0:00:59
4 Asymmetric RS 500 637 Mike Clapp Mark Bond 960 4.0 121900 125303 0:34:03 3 0:35:28 0:01:35
5 Asymmetric RS 800 908 George Hoskins Various 822 5.0 121900 124814 0:29:14 3 0:35:34 0:01:26
6 Asymmetric RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Huw Whitworth
Paul Witworth
1059 6.0 121900 125726 0:38:26 3 0:36:18 0:02:37
7 Asymmetric 49ER 512 Bruce Allan Alec Boere 747 7.0 121900 124943 0:30:43 3 0:41:07 0:05:27
8 Asymmetric RS 500 575 Ben Wells Petra Carran 960 8.0 121900 125916 0:40:16 3 0:41:57 0:07:48
9 Asymmetric RS 500 624 Allan Fraser Linda Fraser 960 9.0 121900 130118 0:42:18 3 0:44:04 0:09:50

R1 - Youth Fleet - 5/7/09 at 1025

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R2 - Youth Fleet - 5/7/09 at 1145

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R3 - Youth Fleet - 12/7/09 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 46437 Tristan Beckett   1290 1.0     30:50 3 0:23:54 0:00:00

R4 - Youth Fleet - 12/7/09 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 46437 Tristan Beckett   1290 1.0     18:23 2 0:14:15 0:00:00

R5 - Youth Fleet - 19/7/09 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R6 - Youth Fleet - 19/7/09 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R7 - Youth Fleet - 25/7/09 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R8 - Youth Fleet - 25/7/09 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R9 - Youth Fleet - 02/08/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R10 - Youth Fleet - 02/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R11 - Youth Fleet - 09/08/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R12 - Youth Fleet - 09/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R13 - Youth Fleet - 16/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R14 - Youth Fleet - 16/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R15 - Youth Fleet - 23/08/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R16 - Youth Fleet - 23/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R17 - Youth Fleet - 30/08/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R18 - Youth Fleet - 30/08/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R19 - Youth Fleet - 06/09/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 464431 Alice Herbert   1290 1.0 1010 104852 0:38:52 1 0:30:08 0:00:00
2 Youth TOPPER 46644     1290 2.0 1010 105049 0:40:49 1 0:31:38 0:01:57 Created from sailno wizard
3 Youth TOPPER 46647     1290 3.0 1010 105211 0:42:11 1 0:32:42 0:03:19
4 Youth TOPAZ UNO 11 Created from sailno wizard   1212 4.0 1010 105022 0:40:22 1 0:33:18 0:03:51

R20 - Youth Fleet - 06/09/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Youth TOPPER 46647     1290 1.0 1107 113109 0:24:09 3 0:18:43 0:00:00
2 Youth TOPAZ UNO 11 Created from sailno wizard   1212 2.0 1107 113003 0:23:03 3 0:19:01 0:00:22

R21 - Youth Fleet - 13/09/09 at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

R22 - Youth Fleet - 13/09/09 at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Points Place Notes

www.dwsc.co.uk
sailing@dwsc.co.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com