event burgee venue burgee

2008 Wednesday Evening Series

Results as of 18:51 on November 14, 2009

PY Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 5, To count: 12, To qualify: 5, Ratings: PY, Entries: 80, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Total Nett R1
23 Apr  
R2
30 Apr  
R3
7th May  
R4
14th May  
R5
21st May  
R6
28th May  
R7
4th June  
R8
11th June  
R9
18th June 19:30
R10
25th June 19:30
R11
2nd July 19:30
R12
9th July 19:30
R13
16th July 19:30
R14
23rd July 19:30
R15
30th July 19:30
R16
6th August 19:30
R17
13th August ABN
R18
20th August 19:00
Notes
1st RS 400 601 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 952 87.9 17.9 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (30.0 DNC) 2.0 1.9 OOD 2.0 (3.0) (4.0) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0   1.0
2nd WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Paul Frey
Jill Cooper
Pauline Sneider
1099 96.0 23.0 (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0   2.0
3rd WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger
S Davison
1099 116.0 47.0 2.0 (10.0) 4.0 (9.0) (10.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (10.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0   6.0
4th RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 122.0 52.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 (9.0) 6.0 2.0 5.0 (14.0) 3.0 (9.0) 6.0 6.0 8.0   (30.0 DNC)
5th RS 500 637 Mike Clapp John Bashford
Pascal Guinabaudet
Fenella Williams
Janet Pepper
David Fulcher
972 207.9 105.9 7.0 (13.0) (13.0) 9.9 OOD 9.0 8.0 13.0 12.0 4.0 9.0 5.0 11.0 11.0 (16.0) (30.0 DNC) 7.0   (30.0 DNC)
6th CONTENDER 701 Stuart Jones   993 270.4 120.4 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.4 OOD 1.0 9.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 30.0 DNC   5.0
7th LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 286.7 136.7 6.0 9.0 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 9.7 OOD 6.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 18.0 (30.0 DNC) 14.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 15.0   11.0
8th 49ER 485 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 308.0 158.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 11.0 17.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 14.0 21.0 4.0 15.0 7.0 13.0 3.0   30.0 DNC
9th LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 311.1 161.1 5.0 11.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 11.0 (30.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 17.0 (30.0 DNC) 12.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.1 OOD   17.0
10th LASER 188543 David Bates   1078 319.9 169.9 (30.0 DNC) 8.9 OOD (30.0 DNC) 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 (30.0 DNC) 16.0 6.0 13.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   10.0
11th 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Jonathan King 747 333.0 183.0 11.0 16.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 18.0 (30.0 DNC) 17.0 18.0 (30.0 DNC) 18.0 DNF 8.0 10.0 18.0 23.0 14.0 12.0   (30.0 DNC)
12th LASER 2000 21569 Mike Siveyer Kathy Walton 1089 342.0 192.0 (30.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 7.0 7.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 9.0 30.0 DNC 17.0   9.0
13th RS 400 1139 James George Matt Forbes 952 349.0 199.0 14.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 16.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
14th BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Fiona Gillott 1005 350.0 200.0 (30.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 11.0 22.0 16.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0   7.0
15th ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 351.0 201.0 14.0 DNF 12.0 14.0 13.0 (30.0 DNC) 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 11.0 16.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 14.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   7.0
16th RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1059 380.0 230.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 3.0 (30.0 DNC) 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   4.0
17th LASER 121977 Neil Bishop   1078 385.0 235.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 20.0 30.0 DNC 17.0 13.0 19.0 18.0   14.0
18th RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Lydia Frew 1059 386.0 236.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 9.0 3.0 4.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
19th LASER 148201 Chris Barton   1078 393.0 243.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 12.0 (30.0 DNC) 7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 15.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 9.0   30.0 DNC
20th RS 800 929 J Thomas A Osborne 822 408.0 258.0 10.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 16.0 16.0 11.0 10.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 15.0 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
21st FIREBALL 13859 Derek Beck Helen Beecham 982 408.8 258.8 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 9.8 OOD 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   16.0
22nd LASER 4000 4424 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 908 415.0 265.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 11.0 30.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 OOD 16.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ FLYING FIFTEEN 3385 Gary Phillips Phil Tinsley 1025 403.0 253.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0   3.0
DNQ LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1101 430.0 280.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 14.0 (30.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ LASER 176361 Andrew Wilson   1078 435.0 285.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 5.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 5.0 5.0   30.0 DNC
DNQ LASER 147048 Joe S?   1078 435.0 285.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 9.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0 30.0 DNC 14.0   12.0
DNQ PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 436.0 286.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 12.0 30.0 DNC 8.0 17.0 9.0 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ LASER 166430 P Elliott   1078 446.0 296.0 9.0 15.0 12.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 20.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ 29ER 158 Dan Druce Oli Trace 924 448.0 298.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 13.0 30.0 DNC 13.0 21.0 30.0 DNC 11.0 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ LASER 168813 James Collett   1078 449.0 299.0 (30.0 DNC) 14.0 (30.0 DNC) 12.0 15.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 18.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ LASER 125636 S Nichols   1078 455.0 305.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 13.0 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 17.0 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ RS 500 575 S Oldridge Petra Carran 972 462.0 312.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 15.0 13.0 30.0 DNC 18.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 26.0 DNF   30.0 DNC
DNQ MERLIN-ROCKET 2906 Mike Rogers Bob Rogers
Dave Hereward
1018 463.0 313.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 15.0 12.0 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ 49ER 683 Steve Bell Simon Scullion 747 465.0 315.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 14.0 17.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 22.0 22.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ RS 500 544 Sam Nicholls Adam Meekings 972 466.0 316.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 18.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 12.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ RS 500 580 Andy Partington Sophie Canon 972 467.3 317.3 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 19.3 OOD (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 20.0 30.0 DNC 21.0   30.0 DNC
DNQ RS 600 899 P Keynes   920 468.0 318.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 19.0 30.0 DNC 19.0 30.0 DNC 10.0 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ LASER 56282 Guy Peters   1078 472.0 322.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ LASER 142406 Tony Edwards   1078 473.0 323.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ RS 200 1025 Alex Beaney David Harris 1059 473.0 323.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 11.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ LASER 56282 Jon Senior   1078 477.0 327.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 9.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 18.0 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ 14 1470 S Stevens G MacFarlane 850 478.0 328.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 18.0 10.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ LASER 180420 Paul Mason   1078 479.0 329.0 3.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 481.0 331.0 (30.0 DNC) 1.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ OSPREY 1177 Antony Shaw Ian Deeley 940 483.0 333.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 10.0 30.0 DNC 23.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ MOTH INTERNATIONAL 3253 MD Airey   980 484.0 334.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 4.0 (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 A Clark M Edwards 1025 485.0 335.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 5.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ RS 400 1331 David Hereward Claire Shepherd 952 486.0 336.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 6.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ RS 400 1331     952 486.0 336.0 (30.0 DNC) 6.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ CONTENDER 702 Matt Aston   993 487.0 337.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 487.0 337.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 22.0 19.0   30.0 DNC
DNQ RS 600 688 Created from sailno wizard   920 487.0 337.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1078 487.0 337.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 488.0 338.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 8.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ LASER 142895 T Budd   1078 488.0 338.0 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ LASER 198000 Did not sign on   1078 488.0 338.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 8.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ LASER 175486 D Soderberg   1078 491.0 341.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 11.0   30.0 DNC
DNQ BYTE CII 626 F Williams   1139 492.0 342.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 12.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ RS Vibe Vibe A Bailey M Bailey 1175 492.0 342.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 12.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ RS 500 561 T Boddy D Harper 972 492.0 342.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 12.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ LASER 56282 Mark Bailey   1078 493.0 343.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 13.0   30.0 DNC
DNQ LASER 149525 Created from sailno wizard   1078 493.0 343.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   13.0
DNQ LASER 4000 4225 Steve Carmela 908 494.0 344.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 14.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ LASER RADIAL 187513 Will Bates   1101 495.0 345.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 15.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ LASER II 10626 Created from sailno wizard   1035 495.0 345.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   15.0
DNQ LASER 75017 Antony Oliver   1078 496.0 346.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 16.0   30.0 DNC
DNQ LASER 108368 Created from sailno wizard   1078 496.0 346.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 16.0 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ RS 400 1138 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 952 497.0 347.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ LASER 86282 Did not sign on   1078 499.0 349.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 19.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ CONTENDER 640 S Harrison   993 500.0 350.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 20.0 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 500.0 350.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 20.0   30.0 DNC
DNQ Xenon 5525 Jack Crowe Jacqui Crowe 1045 501.0 351.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 26.0 DNF   30.0 DNC
DNQ RS 700 735 Tom Wilson   856 501.0 351.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 21.0 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ LASER 139378 Did not sign on   1078 501.0 351.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 21.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ LASER 78216 Created from sailno wizard   1078 501.0 351.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 26.0 DNF   30.0 DNC
DNQ RS 800 829 J Thomas M Brett 822 504.0 354.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 24.0 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ LASER 72249 Did not sign on   1078 506.0 356.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 26.0 DNF 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ LASER 125636 Katrina Bailey   1078 506.0 356.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 26.0 DNF   30.0 DNC
DNQ Xenon 1 Created from sailno wizard   1045 510.0 360.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC
DNQ RS 800 1000 Simon Smith Simon Geyman 822 510.0 360.0 (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC   30.0 DNC

SCHRS Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 5, To count: 12, To qualify: 5, Ratings: SCHRS, Entries: 28, Scoring system: RYA Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Total Nett R1
23 Apr  
R2
30 Apr  
R3
7th May  
R4
14th May  
R5
21st May  
R6
28th May  
R7
4th June  
R8
11th June  
R9
18th June 19:30
R10
25th June 19:30
R11
2nd July 19:30
R12
9th July 19:30
R13
16th July 19:30
R14
23rd July 19:30
R15
30th July 19:30
R16
6th August 19:30
R17
13th August ABN
R18
20th August 19:00
Notes
1st Formula 16 Cat Boat 456 Nigel Leeming   0.98 111.0 26.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0   3.0
2nd Formula 16 Cat Boat 554 David Tugwell   0.98 133.0 48.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 10.0 DNF   2.0
3rd Dart 18 Cat Boat 5337 Andy Bedford   1.19 160.0 75.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 DNF   6.0
4th Nacra 5.2 1872 Eric Noyau Paul Elliott 1.07 165.0 80.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0 11.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 10.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0   17.0 DNC R8 Topaz 16CX SCHRS 1.346
R16 F16 SCHRS 0.98
5th Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.94 178.0 93.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC   1.0
6th Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.98 207.0 122.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 4.0 17.0 DNC 5.0 4.0   17.0 DNC
7th Formula 20 1007 Jon Senior Master Locke 0.95 208.5 123.5 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 12.0 5.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 3.0 5.5 OOD 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC R10 Topaz 16CX
8th Dart 16 Sprint 1743 Tom Loosemore   1.13 212.0 127.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC
9th Dart 18 3790 Emma Griffin Wyl Mennuir 1.18 217.0 132.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC
10th Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly
James Collet
1.01 217.0 132.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 OOD   17.0 DNC
11th Hobie 16 109857 Created from sailno wizard   1.15 231.0 146.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 10.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0   7.0
DNQ Dart 18 316 Chris Phillips Jan Ledger 1.18 237.0 152.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 7.0   5.0
DNQ Hobie 16 107773 Luke Swain Jaclyn Marnoch 1.15 249.0 164.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0   4.0
DNQ Hobie FX One (double) 227 Jeremy Bennett Mary O'Hagan 1.04 249.0 164.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 11.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 6.0   17.0 DNC
DNQ Hobie 16 104892 Did not sign on   1.15 259.0 174.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 7.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC
DNQ Formula 16 Cat Boat 557 Graham Baxter   0.98 261.0 176.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC
DNQ Formula 16 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter 1.01 267.0 182.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC
DNQ Formula 16 Cat Boat 550 David Bates   0.98 267.0 182.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 9.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC
DNQ Nacra Inter 17 (Spi) 62 Mike Beckett   1.07 270.0 185.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 9.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC
DNQ Hurricane 5.9 137 Greg Reed   1.01 273.0 188.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC
DNQ Dart 18 7347 Barry Peters Debbie 1.18 273.0 188.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC
DNQ Hobie FX One (double) 198 Graham Whitehead G Lightfoot 1.04 274.0 189.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC
DNQ Nacra 450 SH main jib 245 Charles Thompson   1.097 274.0 189.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC
DNQ Hobie FX One (double) 190 Did not sign on   1.04 275.0 190.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC
DNQ Dart 18 Cat Boat 5248 Adam Sokowski   1.19 278.0 193.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 6.0 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC
DNQ Weta DH main jib gen weta Pascal G   1.27 280.0 195.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC SCHR value as obtained from Weta website
DNQ Formula 16 Cat Boat 505 Nick Moore   0.98 283.0 198.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 11.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC
DNQ Formula 16 Cat Boat 548 David Tugwell   0.98 289.0 204.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC   17.0 DNC

RS 500 rating changed from 960 to 972 from 1st July by Sailing Committee

R1 - PY Fleet - 23 Apr at 

Race Officer - Tom Gradon

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191000, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 3 knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 RS 400 601 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 952 1.0 191000 193825 0:28:25   0:29:51 0:00:00
2 WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger
S Davison
1099 2.0 191000 194530 0:35:30   0:32:18 0:02:42
3 LASER 180420 Paul Mason   1078 3.0 191000 194515 0:35:15   0:32:42 0:03:04
4 RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 4.0 191000 194016 0:30:16   0:32:54 0:02:48
5 LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 5.0 191000 194545 0:35:45   0:33:10 0:03:34
6 LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 6.0 191000 194546 0:35:46   0:33:11 0:03:35
7 RS 500 637 Mike Clapp John Bashford
Pascal Guinabaudet
Fenella Williams
Janet Pepper
David Fulcher
972 7.0 191000 194337 0:33:37   0:34:35 0:04:36
8 LASER 142895 T Budd   1078 8.0 191000 194834 0:38:34   0:35:47 0:06:23
9 LASER 166430 P Elliott   1078 9.0 191000 194936 0:39:36   0:36:44 0:07:25
10 RS 800 929 J Thomas A Osborne 822 10.0 191000 194224 0:32:24   0:39:25 0:07:52
11 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Jonathan King 747 11.0 191000 194403 0:34:03   0:45:35 0:11:45
12 RS 400 1139 James George Matt Forbes 952 14.0 191000 194140 DNF      
12 ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 14.0     DNF      

R2 - PY Fleet - 30 Apr at 

Race Officer - David Bates

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191600
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 CONTENDER 2404 Roger Gates   993 1.0 191600 194730 0:31:30 2 0:31:43 0:00:00
2 RS 400 601 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 952 2.0 191600 194620 0:30:20 2 0:31:52 0:00:08
3 WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Paul Frey
Jill Cooper
Pauline Sneider
1099 3.0 191600 195200 0:36:00 2 0:32:45 0:01:08
4 RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 4.0 191600 194645 0:30:45 2 0:33:25 0:01:34
5 CONTENDER 701 Stuart Jones   993 5.0 191600 194915 0:33:15 2 0:33:29 0:01:45
6 RS 400 1331     952 6.0 191600 194805 0:32:05 2 0:33:42 0:01:53
7 LASER 2000 21569 Mike Siveyer Kathy Walton 1089 7.0 191600 195305 0:37:05 2 0:34:03 0:02:32
8 BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Fiona Gillott 1005 8.0 191600 195050 0:34:50 2 0:34:40 0:02:57
9 LASER 188543 David Bates   1078 8.9     OOD      
10 LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 9.0 191600 195325 0:37:25 2 0:34:43 0:03:13
11 WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger
S Davison
1099 10.0 191600 195410 0:38:10 2 0:34:44 0:03:18
12 LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 11.0 191600 195335 0:37:35 2 0:34:52 0:03:23
13 ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 12.0 191600 194840 0:32:40 2 0:35:17 0:03:18
14 RS 500 637 Mike Clapp John Bashford
Pascal Guinabaudet
Fenella Williams
Janet Pepper
David Fulcher
972 13.0 191600 195037 0:34:37 2 0:35:37 0:03:47
15 LASER 168813 James Collett   1078 14.0 191600 195425 0:38:25 2 0:35:38 0:04:13
16 LASER 166430 P Elliott   1078 15.0 191600 195717 0:41:17 2 0:38:18 0:07:05
17 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Jonathan King 747 16.0 191600 194710 0:31:10 2 0:41:43 0:07:28

R3 - PY Fleet - 7th May at 

Race Officer - David Bates

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 FLYING FIFTEEN 3385 Gary Phillips Phil Tinsley 1025 1.0 193000 201128 0:41:28   0:40:27 0:00:00
2 RS 400 601 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 952 2.0 193000 200858 0:38:58   0:40:56 0:00:27
3 RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1059 3.0 193000 201359 0:43:59   0:41:32 0:01:08
4 WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger
S Davison
1099 4.0 193000 201602 0:46:02   0:41:53 0:01:34
5 LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 5.0 193000 201542 0:45:42   0:42:24 0:02:05
6 LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 6.0 193000 201617 0:46:17   0:42:56 0:02:40
7 LASER 142406 Tony Edwards   1078 7.0 193000 201630 0:46:30   0:43:08 0:02:53
8 RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 8.0 193000 201037 0:40:37   0:44:09 0:03:24
9 FIREBALL 13859 Derek Beck Helen Beecham 982 9.0 193000 201430 0:44:30   0:45:19 0:04:46
10 BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Fiona Gillott 1005 10.0 193000 202147 0:51:47   0:51:32 0:11:08
11 LASER 2000 21569 Mike Siveyer Kathy Walton 1089 11.0 193000 202636 0:56:36   0:51:58 0:12:33
12 LASER 166430 P Elliott   1078 12.0 193000 202711 0:57:11   0:53:03 0:13:34
13 RS 500 637 Mike Clapp John Bashford
Pascal Guinabaudet
Fenella Williams
Janet Pepper
David Fulcher
972 13.0 193000 202459 0:54:59   0:56:34 0:15:40
14 ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 14.0 193000 202538 0:55:38   1:00:05 0:18:10
15 RS 500 580 Andy Partington Sophie Canon 972 17.0 193000   DNF      
15 RS 400 1138 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 952 17.0     DNF      

R4 - PY Fleet - 14th May at 

Race Officer - Mike Clapp

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 CONTENDER 701 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 193000 200943 0:39:43 4 0:40:00 0:00:00
2 RS 400 601 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 952 2.0 193000 201226 0:42:26 4 0:44:34 0:04:21
3 RS 400 1139 James George Matt Forbes 952 3.0 193000 201456 0:44:56 4 0:47:12 0:06:51
4 RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 4.0 193000 201333 0:43:33 4 0:47:20 0:06:45
5 WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Paul Frey
Jill Cooper
Pauline Sneider
1099 5.0 193000 201118 0:41:18 3 0:50:06 0:08:20
6 LASER 188543 David Bates   1078 6.0 193000 201135 0:41:35 3 0:51:26 0:09:15
7 LASER 2000 21569 Mike Siveyer Kathy Walton 1089 7.0 193000 201250 0:42:50 3 0:52:27 0:10:10
8 LASER 198000 Did not sign on   1078 8.0 193000 201346 0:43:46 3 0:54:08 0:11:26
9 WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger
S Davison
1099 9.0 193000 201546 0:45:46 3 0:55:32 0:12:48
10 RS 500 637 Mike Clapp John Bashford
Pascal Guinabaudet
Fenella Williams
Janet Pepper
David Fulcher
972 9.9     OOD      
11 BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Fiona Gillott 1005 10.0 193000 201306 0:43:06 3 0:57:11 0:12:57
12 49ER 485 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 11.0 193000 201251 0:42:51 4 0:57:22 0:12:58
13 LASER 168813 James Collett   1078 12.0 193000 202137 0:51:37 3 1:03:51 0:19:17
14 ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 13.0 193000 201521 0:45:21 3 1:05:18 0:17:34
15 MERLIN-ROCKET 2906 Mike Rogers Bob Rogers
Dave Hereward
1068 16.0     DNF      
15 LASER 142406 Tony Edwards   1078 16.0     DNF      

R5 - PY Fleet - 21st May at 

Race Officer - George Hoskins

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 CONTENDER 701 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 193500 203613 1:01:13 4 1:01:39 0:00:00
2 WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Paul Frey
Jill Cooper
Pauline Sneider
1099 2.0 193500 202625 0:51:25 3 1:02:23 0:00:36
3 RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 3.0 193500 203237 0:57:37 4 1:02:38 0:00:54
4 MOTH INTERNATIONAL 3253 MD Airey   980 4.0 193500 203645 1:01:45 4 1:03:01 0:01:20
5 LASER 176361 Andrew Wilson   1078 5.0 193500 202714 0:52:14 3 1:04:36 0:02:23
6 RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1059 6.0 193500 202633 0:51:33 3 1:04:54 0:02:35
7 LASER 2000 21569 Mike Siveyer Kathy Walton 1089 7.0 193500 202840 0:53:40 3 1:05:42 0:03:19
8 FIREBALL 13859 Derek Beck Helen Beecham 982 8.0 193500 202326 0:48:26 3 1:05:46 0:03:02
9 RS 500 637 Mike Clapp John Bashford
Pascal Guinabaudet
Fenella Williams
Janet Pepper
David Fulcher
972 9.0 193500 202359 0:48:59 3 1:07:12 0:04:03
10 LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 9.7     OOD      
11 WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger
S Davison
1099 10.0 193500 203046 0:55:46 3 1:07:39 0:04:57
12 LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 11.0 193500 203005 0:55:05 3 1:08:08 0:05:14
13 LASER 148201 Chris Barton   1078 12.0 193500 203037 0:55:37 3 1:08:47 0:05:46
14 LASER 56282 Guy Peters   1078 13.0 193500 203130 0:56:30 3 1:09:53 0:06:39
15 LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1101 14.0 193500 201332 0:38:32 2 1:10:00 0:04:36
16 LASER 168813 James Collett   1078 15.0 193500 203545 1:00:45 3 1:15:08 0:10:54
17 RS 400 1139 James George Matt Forbes 952 16.0 193500 202846 0:53:46 3 1:15:18 0:09:45
18 49ER 485 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 17.0 193500 203241 0:57:41 4 1:17:13 0:11:38
19 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Jonathan King 747 18.0 193500 203902 1:04:02 4 1:25:43 0:17:59

R6 - PY Fleet - 28th May at 

Race Officer - George Hoskins

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 1.0 193000 201848 0:48:48 5 1:03:39 0:00:00
2 RS 400 601 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 952 2.0 193000 202045 0:50:45 5 1:03:58 0:00:15
3 WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger
S Davison
1099 3.0 193000 201933 0:49:33 4 1:07:38 0:02:55
4 WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Paul Frey
Jill Cooper
Pauline Sneider
1099 4.0 193000 202021 0:50:21 4 1:08:43 0:03:43
5 LASER 188543 David Bates   1078 5.0 193000 201927 0:49:27 4 1:08:48 0:03:42
6 LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 6.0 193000 202101 0:51:01 4 1:10:59 0:05:16
7 49ER 485 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 7.0 193000 202429 0:54:29 6 1:12:56 0:06:56
8 RS 500 637 Mike Clapp John Bashford
Pascal Guinabaudet
Fenella Williams
Janet Pepper
David Fulcher
972 8.0 193000 201850 0:48:50 4 1:15:22 0:07:35
9 LASER 56282 Guy Peters   1078 9.0 193000 203000 1:00:00 4 1:23:29 0:14:15
10 ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 10.0 193000 202512 0:55:12 4 1:29:25 0:15:54
11 RS 200 1025 Alex Beaney David Harris 1059 12.0     DNF      
12 RS 500 580 Andy Partington Sophie Canon 972 19.3     OOD      

R7 - PY Fleet - 4th June at 

Race Officer - Pete Bennett

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 RS 400 1139 James George Matt Forbes 952 1.0 193000 202341 0:53:41 4 0:56:23 0:00:00
2 RS 400 601 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 952 1.9 193000   OOD      
3 WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger
S Davison
1099 2.0 193000 201640 0:46:40 3 0:56:37 0:00:11
4 WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Paul Frey
Jill Cooper
Pauline Sneider
1099 3.0 193000 201726 0:47:26 3 0:57:33 0:00:57
5 LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 4.0 193000 201712 0:47:12 3 0:58:23 0:01:37
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3378 A Clark M Edwards 1025 5.0 193000 201520 0:45:20 3 0:58:58 0:01:59
7 LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 6.0 193000 201742 0:47:42 3 0:59:00 0:02:07
8 LASER 148201 Chris Barton   1078 7.0 193000 201747 0:47:47 3 0:59:06 0:02:12
9 LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1101 8.0 193000 201905 0:49:05 3 0:59:26 0:02:31
10 RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 9.0 193000 202446 0:54:46 4 0:59:32 0:02:53
10 LASER 147048 Joe S?   1078 9.0 193000 201808 0:48:08 3 0:59:32 0:02:33
12 LASER 4000 4424 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 908 11.0 193000 202420 0:54:20 4 0:59:50 0:03:08
13 BYTE CII 626 F Williams   1139 12.0 193000 202129 0:51:29 3 1:00:16 0:03:19
14 RS 500 637 Mike Clapp John Bashford
Pascal Guinabaudet
Fenella Williams
Janet Pepper
David Fulcher
972 13.0 193000 201605 0:46:05 3 1:03:13 0:04:58
15 49ER 683 Steve Bell Simon Scullion 747 14.0 193000 201808 0:48:08 4 1:04:26 0:06:01
16 RS 500 575 S Oldridge Petra Carran 972 15.0 193000 201706 0:47:06 3 1:04:37 0:05:59
17 RS 800 929 J Thomas A Osborne 822 16.0 193000 202641 0:56:41 4 1:08:57 0:10:20
18 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Jonathan King 747 17.0 193000 202142 0:51:42 4 1:09:13 0:09:35
19 14 1470 S Stevens G MacFarlane 850 18.0 193000 203005 1:00:05 4 1:10:41 0:12:09

R8 - PY Fleet - 11th June at 

Race Officer - Helen Beecham

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Paul Frey
Jill Cooper
Pauline Sneider
1099 1.0 193000 203454 1:04:54 4 1:13:49 0:00:00
2 RS 400 601 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 952 2.0 193000 204034 1:10:34 5 1:14:07 0:00:18
3 RS 400 1139 James George Matt Forbes 952 3.0 193000 204233 1:12:33 5 1:16:12 0:02:17
4 WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger
S Davison
1099 4.0 193000 203750 1:07:50 4 1:17:09 0:02:56
5 LASER 2000 21569 Mike Siveyer Kathy Walton 1089 5.0 193000 203850 1:08:50 4 1:19:01 0:04:31
6 RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 6.0 193000 204321 1:13:21 5 1:19:44 0:05:26
7 LASER 182594 Tom Clark   1078 7.0 193000 203951 1:09:51 4 1:21:00 0:06:11
8 LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 8.0 193000 204004 1:10:04 4 1:21:15 0:06:24
9 LASER 188543 David Bates   1078 9.0 193000 204349 1:13:49 4 1:25:36 0:10:09
10 FIREBALL 13859 Derek Beck Helen Beecham 982 9.8 193000   OOD      
11 14 1470 S Stevens G MacFarlane 850 10.0 193000 204300 1:13:00 5 1:25:53 0:10:15
12 LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1101 11.0 193000 204621 1:16:21 4 1:26:41 0:11:20
13 RS 500 637 Mike Clapp John Bashford
Pascal Guinabaudet
Fenella Williams
Janet Pepper
David Fulcher
972 12.0 193000 203731 1:07:31 4 1:26:50 0:10:07
14 RS 500 575 S Oldridge Petra Carran 972 13.0 193000 203934 1:09:34 4 1:29:28 0:12:10
15 LASER 4000 4225 Steve Carmela 908 14.0 193000 203505 1:05:05 4 1:29:36 0:11:28
16 LASER RADIAL 187513 Will Bates   1101 15.0 193000 204936 1:19:36 4 1:30:22 0:14:35
17 RS 800 929 J Thomas A Osborne 822 16.0 193000 204818 1:18:18 5 1:35:15 0:17:37
18 49ER 683 Steve Bell Simon Scullion 747 17.0 193000 204131 1:11:31 5 1:35:44 0:16:23
19 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Jonathan King 747 18.0 193000 204139 1:11:39 5 1:35:55 0:16:31

R9 - PY Fleet - 18th June at 19:30

Race Officer - Stuart Jones (Contender)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500, Wind dir: 220-200 degrees, Ave wind: 15-20 Knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Paul Frey
Jill Cooper
Pauline Sneider
1099 1.0 193500 202755 0:52:55 4 1:00:11 0:00:00
2 RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 2.0 193500 203046 0:55:46 5 1:00:37 0:00:24
3 RS 400 601 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 952 3.0 193500 203321 0:58:21 5 1:01:18 0:01:03
4 CONTENDER 701 Stuart Jones   993 3.4     OOD      
5 RS 500 637 Mike Clapp John Bashford
Pascal Guinabaudet
Fenella Williams
Janet Pepper
David Fulcher
972 4.0 193500 202351 0:48:51 4 1:02:49 0:02:03
6 WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger
S Davison
1099 5.0 193500 203311 0:58:11 4 1:06:11 0:05:16
7 LASER 188543 David Bates   1078 6.0 193500 203226 0:57:26 4 1:06:36 0:05:32
8 LASER 4000 4424 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 908 7.0 193500 202526 0:50:26 4 1:09:26 0:06:43
9 LASER 121977 Neil Bishop   1078 8.0 193500 203515 1:00:15 4 1:09:52 0:08:21
10 LASER 56282 Jon Senior   1078 9.0 193500 203707 1:02:07 4 1:12:02 0:10:13
11 OSPREY 1177 Antony Shaw Ian Deeley 940 10.0 193500 202934 0:54:34 4 1:12:34 0:09:18
12 RS 800 929 J Thomas A Osborne 822 11.0 193500 203145 0:56:45 4 1:26:18 0:17:10
13 RS Vibe Vibe A Bailey M Bailey 1175 12.0 193500 202658 0:51:58 2 1:50:34 0:23:41
14 49ER 485 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 16.0     DNF      
14 BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Fiona Gillott 1005 16.0     DNF      
14 RS 500 544 Sam Nicholls Adam Meekings 972 16.0     DNF      

R10 - PY Fleet - 25th June at 19:30

Race Officer - Paul Robinson Laser

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 194000, Wind dir: 220-200 degrees, Ave wind: 15-20 Knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 CONTENDER 701 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 194000 203758 0:57:58 6 0:58:23 0:00:00
2 WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Paul Frey
Jill Cooper
Pauline Sneider
1099 2.0 194000 204505 1:05:05 6 0:59:13 0:00:56
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3385 Gary Phillips Phil Tinsley 1025 3.0 194000 204345 1:03:45 6 1:02:12 0:03:55
4 RS 400 601 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 952 4.0 194000 204001 1:00:01 6 1:03:03 0:04:27
5 RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 5.0 194000 203814 0:58:14 6 1:03:18 0:04:32
6 LASER 121977 Neil Bishop   1078 6.0 194000 204129 1:01:29 5 1:08:26 0:09:03
7 LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 7.0 194000 204348 1:03:48 5 1:11:01 0:11:22
8 RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Lydia Frew 1059 8.0 194000 204307 1:03:07 5 1:11:31 0:11:36
9 RS 500 637 Mike Clapp John Bashford
Pascal Guinabaudet
Fenella Williams
Janet Pepper
David Fulcher
972 9.0 194000 204018 1:00:18 5 1:14:27 0:13:01
10 RS 800 929 J Thomas A Osborne 822 10.0 194000 204119 1:01:19 6 1:14:36 0:13:20
11 BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Fiona Gillott 1005 11.0 194000 204714 1:07:14 5 1:20:17 0:18:21
12 RS 500 561 T Boddy D Harper 972 12.0 194000 204758 1:07:58 5 1:23:55 0:20:41
13 29ER 158 Dan Druce Oli Trace 924 13.0 194000 204022 1:00:22 4 1:38:00 0:24:24
14 49ER 485 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 14.0 194000 205358 1:13:58 6 1:39:01 0:30:22
15 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Jonathan King 747 18.0     DNF      
15 RS 500 575 S Oldridge Petra Carran 972 18.0     DNF      
15 RS 500 544 Sam Nicholls Adam Meekings 972 18.0     DNF      

R11 - PY Fleet - 2nd July at 19:30

Race Officer -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 RS 400 601 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 952 1.0 193500 204010 1:05:10 5 1:22:09 0:00:00
2 RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1059 2.0 193500 205200 1:17:00 5 1:27:15 0:04:31
2 RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Lydia Frew 1059 2.0 193500 205200 1:17:00 5 1:27:15 0:04:31
4 WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Paul Frey
Jill Cooper
Pauline Sneider
1099 4.0 193500 204207 1:07:07 4 1:31:36 0:06:56
5 RS 500 637 Mike Clapp John Bashford
Pascal Guinabaudet
Fenella Williams
Janet Pepper
David Fulcher
972 5.0 193500 205050 1:15:50 5 1:33:37 0:09:18
6 FIREBALL 13859 Derek Beck Helen Beecham 982 6.0 193500 203703 1:02:03 4 1:34:47 0:08:16
7 WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger
S Davison
1099 7.0 193500 204440 1:09:40 4 1:35:05 0:09:29
8 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Jonathan King 747 8.0 193500 204603 1:11:03 6 1:35:07 0:09:41
9 CONTENDER 701 Stuart Jones   993 9.0 193500 203823 1:03:23 4 1:35:45 0:09:00
10 LASER 4000 4424 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 908 10.0 193500 204753 1:12:53 5 1:36:19 0:10:44
11 ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 11.0 193500 205040 1:15:40 5 1:38:03 0:12:17
12 PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 12.0 193500 204312 1:08:12 4 1:38:05 0:11:05
13 LASER 125636 S Nichols   1078 13.0 193500 204543 1:10:43 4 1:38:24 0:11:41
14 RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 14.0 193500 205041 1:15:41 5 1:38:43 0:12:42
15 LASER 148201 Chris Barton   1078 15.0 193500 204625 1:11:25 4 1:39:22 0:12:23
16 LASER 188543 David Bates   1078 16.0 193500 204704 1:12:04 4 1:40:17 0:13:02
17 LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 17.0 193500 204715 1:12:15 4 1:40:32 0:13:13
18 LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 18.0 193500 204716 1:12:16 4 1:40:33 0:13:14
19 RS 600 899 P Keynes   920 19.0 193500 203858 1:03:58 4 1:44:18 0:13:35
20 LASER 121977 Neil Bishop   1078 20.0 193500 205230 1:17:30 4 1:47:50 0:18:28
21 49ER 485 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 21.0 193500 204544 1:10:44 5 1:53:38 0:19:36
22 BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Fiona Gillott 1005 22.0 193500 205222 1:17:22 4 1:55:28 0:22:20
23 OSPREY 1177 Antony Shaw Ian Deeley 940 23.0 193500 205200 1:17:00 4 2:02:52 0:25:31
24 RS 800 829 J Thomas M Brett 822 24.0 193500 205157 1:16:57 4 2:20:25 0:31:56

R12 - PY Fleet - 9th July at 19:30

Race Officer -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Paul Frey
Jill Cooper
Pauline Sneider
1099 1.0 193500 203000 0:55:00 5 1:10:04 0:00:00
2 WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger
S Davison
1099 2.0 193500 203117 0:56:17 5 1:11:42 0:01:17
3 RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 3.0 193500 203204 0:57:04 6 1:12:22 0:01:49
4 49ER 485 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 4.0 193500 202916 0:54:16 7 1:12:39 0:01:56
5 LASER 125636 S Nichols   1078 5.0 193500 203151 0:56:51 5 1:13:50 0:02:54
6 LASER 188543 David Bates   1078 6.0 193500 203219 0:57:19 5 1:14:26 0:03:22
7 LASER RADIAL 136549 Karol Schlachter   1101 7.0 193500 203502 1:00:02 5 1:16:20 0:04:56
8 RS 400 1139 James George Matt Forbes 952 8.0 193500 203805 1:03:05 6 1:17:18 0:05:55
9 RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Lydia Frew 1059 9.0 193500 203535 1:00:35 5 1:20:05 0:07:35
10 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Jonathan King 747 10.0 193500 203555 1:00:55 7 1:21:33 0:08:35
11 RS 500 637 Mike Clapp John Bashford
Pascal Guinabaudet
Fenella Williams
Janet Pepper
David Fulcher
972 11.0 193500 203231 0:57:31 5 1:22:51 0:08:52
11 LASER 4000 4424 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 908 11.0 193500   OOD 5    
13 RS 500 544 Sam Nicholls Adam Meekings 972 12.0 193500 203250 0:57:50 5 1:23:18 0:09:11
14 29ER 158 Dan Druce Oli Trace 924 13.0 193500 203351 0:58:51 5 1:29:10 0:12:36
15 BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Fiona Gillott 1005 16.0     DNF      
15 ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 16.0     DNF      

R13 - PY Fleet - 16th July at 19:30

Race Officer -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 RS 400 601 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 952 1.0 193000 203531 1:05:31 5 1:08:49 0:00:00
2 WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Paul Frey
Jill Cooper
Pauline Sneider
1099 2.0 193000 203110 1:01:10 4 1:09:34 0:00:40
3 RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Lydia Frew 1059 3.0 193000 203040 1:00:40 4 1:11:37 0:02:22
4 RS 400 1139 James George Matt Forbes 952 4.0 193000 203905 1:09:05 5 1:12:34 0:03:34
5 RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1059 5.0 193000 203201 1:02:01 4 1:13:12 0:03:43
6 RS 400 1331 David Hereward Claire Shepherd 952 6.0 193000 204001 1:10:01 5 1:13:33 0:04:30
7 CONTENDER 702 Matt Aston   993 7.0 193000 202943 0:59:43 4 1:15:10 0:05:03
8 PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 8.0 193000 203305 1:03:05 4 1:15:36 0:05:40
9 RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 9.0 193000 204037 1:10:37 5 1:16:45 0:07:18
10 WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger
S Davison
1099 10.0 193000 203735 1:07:35 4 1:16:52 0:07:05
11 RS 500 637 Mike Clapp John Bashford
Pascal Guinabaudet
Fenella Williams
Janet Pepper
David Fulcher
972 11.0 193000 202955 0:59:55 4 1:17:03 0:06:24
12 LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 12.0 193000 203718 1:07:18 4 1:18:02 0:07:57
13 LASER 188543 David Bates   1078 13.0 193000 203730 1:07:30 4 1:18:16 0:08:09
14 LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 14.0 193000 203743 1:07:43 4 1:18:31 0:08:22
15 49ER 485 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 15.0 193000 202905 0:59:05 5 1:19:06 0:07:40
16 LASER 4000 4424 Andrew Wilson Tom Wilson 908 16.0 193000 202832 0:58:32 4 1:20:35 0:08:33
17 LASER 121977 Neil Bishop   1078 17.0 193000 203957 1:09:57 4 1:21:07 0:10:36
18 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Jonathan King 747 18.0 193000 203156 1:01:56 5 1:22:55 0:10:31
19 RS 600 899 P Keynes   920 19.0 193000 203120 1:01:20 4 1:23:20 0:10:41
20 LASER 166430 P Elliott   1078 20.0 193000 204200 1:12:00 4 1:23:29 0:12:39
21 29ER 158 Dan Druce Oli Trace 924 21.0 193000 203345 1:03:45 4 1:26:15 0:12:53
22 49ER 683 Steve Bell Simon Scullion 747 22.0 193000 204212 1:12:12 5 1:36:39 0:20:47
23 LASER 180420 Paul Mason   1078 26.0     DNF      
23 RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 26.0     DNF      
23 LASER 72249 Did not sign on   1078 26.0     DNF      

R14 - PY Fleet - 23rd July at 19:30

Race Officer -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 CONTENDER 701 Stuart Jones   993 1.0 193000 204538 1:15:38 5 1:16:10 0:00:00
2 WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Paul Frey
Jill Cooper
Pauline Sneider
1099 2.0 193000 203855 1:08:55 4 1:18:23 0:01:57
3 RS 400 601 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 952 3.0 193000 204728 1:17:28 5 1:21:22 0:04:57
4 RS 200 1295 Kevin Druce Lydia Frew 1059 4.0 193000 203935 1:09:35 4 1:22:08 0:05:03
5 WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger
S Davison
1099 5.0 193000 204254 1:12:54 4 1:22:55 0:05:56
6 RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 6.0 193000 204658 1:16:58 5 1:23:40 0:06:54
7 49ER 485 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 7.0 193000 203300 1:03:00 5 1:24:20 0:06:06
8 LASER RADIAL 176655 Julian Shawyer   1101 8.0 193000 204420 1:14:20 4 1:24:24 0:07:15
9 LASER 2000 21569 Mike Siveyer Kathy Walton 1089 9.0 193000 204428 1:14:28 4 1:25:29 0:08:07
10 LASER 147048 Joe S?   1078 10.0 193000 204448 1:14:48 4 1:26:44 0:09:07
11 RS 200 1025 Alex Beaney David Harris 1059 11.0 193000 204450 1:14:50 4 1:28:20 0:10:18
12 LASER 148201 Chris Barton   1078 12.0 193000 204614 1:16:14 4 1:28:24 0:10:33
13 LASER 121977 Neil Bishop   1078 13.0 193000 204643 1:16:43 4 1:28:57 0:11:02
14 ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 14.0 193000 203623 1:06:23 4 1:29:37 0:09:58
15 MERLIN-ROCKET 2906 Mike Rogers Bob Rogers
Dave Hereward
1068 15.0 193000 204651 1:16:51 4 1:29:57 0:11:46
16 RS 500 637 Mike Clapp John Bashford
Pascal Guinabaudet
Fenella Williams
Janet Pepper
David Fulcher
972 16.0 193000 204018 1:10:18 4 1:30:24 0:11:04
17 PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 17.0 193000 204537 1:15:37 4 1:30:37 0:12:04
18 LASER 168813 James Collett   1078 18.0 193000 204833 1:18:33 4 1:31:05 0:12:52
19 LASER 86282 Did not sign on   1078 19.0 193000 204838 1:18:38 4 1:31:11 0:12:57
20 RS 500 580 Andy Partington Sophie Canon 972 20.0 193000 204432 1:14:32 4 1:35:51 0:15:18
21 LASER 139378 Did not sign on   1078 21.0 193000 203412 1:04:12 3 1:39:15 0:14:56
22 49ER 683 Steve Bell Simon Scullion 747 22.0 193000 203608 1:06:08 4 1:50:40 0:20:37
23 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Jonathan King 747 23.0 193000 204842 1:18:42 4 2:11:42 0:33:11

R15 - PY Fleet - 30th July at 19:30

Race Officer -

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 RS 400 601 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 952 1.0 193000 200526 0:35:26 2 0:37:13 0:00:00
2 WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Paul Frey
Jill Cooper
Pauline Sneider
1099 2.0 193000 201113 0:41:13 2 0:37:30 0:00:19
3 WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger
S Davison
1099 3.0 193000 201234 0:42:34 2 0:38:44 0:01:40
4 CONTENDER 701 Stuart Jones   993 4.0 193000 200948 0:39:48 2 0:40:05 0:02:50
5 LASER 176361 Andrew Wilson   1078 5.0 193000 201402 0:44:02 2 0:40:51 0:03:55
6 RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 6.0 193000 200748 0:37:48 2 0:41:05 0:03:33
7 RS 600 688 Created from sailno wizard   920 7.0 193000 200841 0:38:41 2 0:42:03 0:04:26
8 LASER 148201 Chris Barton   1078 8.0 193000 201524 0:45:24 2 0:42:07 0:05:17
9 PHANTOM 1306 Ian Klyne   1043 9.0 193000 201446 0:44:46 2 0:42:55 0:05:57
10 RS 600 899 P Keynes   920 10.0 193000 201045 0:40:45 2 0:44:18 0:06:30
11 29ER 158 Dan Druce Oli Trace 924 11.0 193000 201059 0:40:59 2 0:44:21 0:06:36
12 MERLIN-ROCKET 2906 Mike Rogers Bob Rogers
Dave Hereward
1068 12.0 193000 201831 0:48:31 2 0:45:26 0:08:46
13 49ER 485 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 13.0 193000 200501 0:35:01 2 0:46:53 0:07:13
14 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Jonathan King 747 14.0 193000 200508 0:35:08 2 0:47:02 0:07:20
15 RS 800 929 J Thomas A Osborne 822 15.0 193000 201010 0:40:10 2 0:48:52 0:09:34
16 LASER 108368 Created from sailno wizard   1078 16.0 193000 202252 0:52:52 2 0:49:02 0:12:45
17 LASER 125636 S Nichols   1078 17.0 193000 202402 0:54:02 2 0:50:07 0:13:55
18 LASER 56282 Jon Senior   1078 18.0 193000 202415 0:54:15 2 0:50:19 0:14:08
19 LASER 121977 Neil Bishop   1078 19.0 193000 202543 0:55:43 2 0:51:41 0:15:36
20 CONTENDER 640 S Harrison   993 20.0 193000 202320 0:53:20 2 0:53:43 0:16:22
21 RS 700 735 Tom Wilson   856 21.0 193000 202027 0:50:27 2 0:58:56 0:18:35
22 RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 22.0 193000 202344 0:53:44 2 1:02:46 0:21:52
23 Xenon 5525 Jack Crowe Jacqui Crowe 1045 25.0     DNF      
23 LASER 78216 Created from sailno wizard   1078 25.0     DNF      

R16 - PY Fleet - 6th August at 19:30

Race Officer - Simon Etter & Paul Elliott

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 RS 400 601 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 952 1.0 193000 203940 1:09:40 3 1:13:11 0:00:00
2 WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Paul Frey
Jill Cooper
Pauline Sneider
1099 2.0 193000 202729 0:57:29 2 1:18:27 0:03:52
3 49ER 485 Steve Murray Nick Murray 747 3.0 193000 203051 1:00:51 3 1:21:28 0:06:11
4 WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger
S Davison
1099 4.0 193000 203021 1:00:21 2 1:22:22 0:06:44
5 LASER 176361 Andrew Wilson   1078 5.0 193000 203054 1:00:54 2 1:24:44 0:08:19
6 FLYING FIFTEEN 3385 Gary Phillips Phil Tinsley 1025 6.0 193000 202855 0:58:55 2 1:26:13 0:08:55
7 RS 500 637 Mike Clapp John Bashford
Pascal Guinabaudet
Fenella Williams
Janet Pepper
David Fulcher
972 7.0 193000 205400 1:24:00 3 1:26:25 0:12:52
8 RS 600 826 David Nunn   920 8.0 193000 205032 1:20:32 3 1:27:32 0:13:13
9 LASER 148201 Chris Barton   1078 9.0 193000 203329 1:03:29 2 1:28:20 0:10:54
10 BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Fiona Gillott 1005 10.0 193000 202951 0:59:51 2 1:29:20 0:10:49
11 LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 10.1 193000   OOD      
12 LASER 175486 D Soderberg   1078 11.0 193000 203501 1:05:01 2 1:30:28 0:12:26
13 49ER 798 Sebastian Camisulu Jonathan King 747 12.0 193000 203746 1:07:46 3 1:30:43 0:13:06
14 LASER 56282 Mark Bailey   1078 13.0 193000 203541 1:05:41 2 1:31:24 0:13:06
15 LASER 147048 Joe S?   1078 14.0 193000 203624 1:06:24 2 1:32:24 0:13:49
16 LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 15.0 193000 203648 1:06:48 2 1:32:57 0:14:13
17 LASER 75017 Antony Oliver   1078 16.0 193000 203907 1:09:07 2 1:36:10 0:16:32
18 LASER 2000 21569 Mike Siveyer Kathy Walton 1089 17.0 193000 204107 1:11:07 2 1:37:57 0:17:59
19 LASER 121977 Neil Bishop   1078 18.0 193000 204052 1:10:52 2 1:38:37 0:18:17
20 RS 700 886 John Bashford   856 19.0 193000 203319 1:03:19 2 1:50:57 0:21:33
21 RS 700 753 Tom Wilson   856 20.0 193000 203410 1:04:10 2 1:52:26 0:22:24
22 RS 500 580 Andy Partington Sophie Canon 972 21.0 193000 203429 1:04:29 1 3:19:01 0:40:46
23 RS 500 575 S Oldridge Petra Carran 972 26.0     DNF      
23 Xenon 5525 Jack Crowe Jacqui Crowe 1045 26.0     DNF      
23 LASER 78216 Created from sailno wizard   1078 26.0     DNF      
23 LASER 125636 Katrina Bailey   1078 26.0     DNF      

R18 - PY Fleet - 20th August at 19:00

Race Officer - Barry Peters

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 RS 400 601 Pete Bennett Alicia Bennett 952 1.0 191500 200524 0:50:24 3 0:52:56 0:00:00
2 WAYFARER 7526 Tony Cooper Paul Frey
Jill Cooper
Pauline Sneider
1099 2.0 191500 201529 1:00:29 3 0:55:02 0:02:18
3 FLYING FIFTEEN 3385 Gary Phillips Phil Tinsley 1025 3.0 191500 201210 0:57:10 3 0:55:46 0:02:54
4 RS 200 761 Paul Whitworth Huw Whitworth 1059 4.0 191500 201413 0:59:13 3 0:55:55 0:03:09
5 CONTENDER 701 Stuart Jones   993 5.0 191500 201107 0:56:07 3 0:56:31 0:03:33
6 WAYFARER 9416 Scott Hamilton Sue Risbridger
S Davison
1099 6.0 191500 201721 1:02:21 3 0:56:44 0:04:10
7 BUZZ 762 David Fulcher Fiona Gillott 1005 7.0 191500 201417 0:59:17 3 0:58:59 0:06:05
7 ISO 949 David Skinner Andrew Skinner 926 7.0 191500 200937 0:54:37 3 0:58:59 0:05:36
9 LASER 2000 21569 Mike Siveyer Kathy Walton 1089 9.0 191500 201922 1:04:22 3 0:59:06 0:06:43
10 LASER 188543 David Bates   1078 10.0 191500 195827 0:43:27 2 1:00:28 0:05:24
11 LASER 136048 George Hoskins   1078 11.0 191500 195837 0:43:37 2 1:00:41 0:05:34
12 LASER 147048 Joe S?   1078 12.0 191500 195847 0:43:47 2 1:00:55 0:05:44
13 LASER 149525 Created from sailno wizard   1078 13.0 191500 195900 0:44:00 2 1:01:13 0:05:57
14 LASER 121977 Neil Bishop   1078 14.0 191500 195928 0:44:28 2 1:01:52 0:06:25
15 LASER II 10626 Created from sailno wizard   1035 15.0 191500 202011 1:05:11 3 1:02:59 0:10:23
16 FIREBALL 13859 Derek Beck Helen Beecham 982 16.0 191500 201725 1:02:25 3 1:03:34 0:10:26
17 LASER 191000 Simon Etter   1078 17.0 191500 200424 0:49:24 2 1:08:44 0:11:21

R1 - SCHRS Fleet - 23 Apr at 

Race Officer - Tom Gradon

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191000, Wind dir: 280, Ave wind: 3 knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Formula 16 Cat Boat 456 Nigel Leeming   0.98 1.0 191000 193747 0:27:47 2 0:28:21 0:00:00
2 Formula 16 Cat Boat 554 David Tugwell   0.98 2.0 191000 193910 0:29:10 2 0:29:46 0:01:23
3 Formula 16 Cat Boat 550 David Bates   0.98 3.0 191000 193945 0:29:45 2 0:30:21 0:01:58
4 Nacra 5.2 1872 Eric Noyau Paul Elliott 1.064 4.0 191000 194432 0:34:32 2 0:32:27 0:04:22 R8 Topaz 16CX SCHRS 1.346
R16 F16 SCHRS 0.98
5 Dart 18 Cat Boat 5337 Andy Bedford   1.19 5.0 191000 193939 0:29:39 1 0:49:50 0:12:47

R2 - SCHRS Fleet - 30 Apr at 

Race Officer - David Bates

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191600
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Hurricane 5.9 137 Greg Reed   1.01 1.0 191600 194355 0:27:55 2 0:27:38 0:00:00
2 Dart 16 Sprint 1743 Tom Loosemore   1.13 2.0 191600 194905 0:33:05 2 0:29:17 0:01:51
3 Nacra 5.2 1872 Eric Noyau Paul Elliott 1.064 3.0 191600 194850 0:32:50 2 0:30:52 0:03:25 R8 Topaz 16CX SCHRS 1.346
R16 F16 SCHRS 0.98
4 Dart 18 Cat Boat 5337 Andy Bedford   1.19 4.0 191600 195513 0:39:13 2 0:32:57 0:06:19

R3 - SCHRS Fleet - 7th May at 

Race Officer - David Bates

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Formula 16 Cat Boat 456 Nigel Leeming   0.98 1.0 193000 200310 0:33:10   0:33:51 0:00:00
2 Hobie 16 109857 Created from sailno wizard   1.15 2.0 193000 201216 0:42:16   0:36:45 0:03:21
3 Nacra 5.2 1872 Eric Noyau Paul Elliott 1.064 3.0 193000 201139 0:41:39   0:39:09 0:05:38 R8 Topaz 16CX SCHRS 1.346
R16 F16 SCHRS 0.98
4 Dart 16 Sprint 1743 Tom Loosemore   1.13 4.0 193000 201546 0:45:46   0:40:30 0:07:31
5 Dart 18 Cat Boat 5337 Andy Bedford   1.19 5.0 193000 202152 0:51:52   0:43:35 0:11:36

R4 - SCHRS Fleet - 14th May at 

Race Officer - Mike Clapp

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.94 1.0 193000 200616 0:36:16 5 0:38:35 0:00:00
2 Dart 18 3790 Emma Griffin Wyl Mennuir 1.18 2.0 193000 200848 0:38:48 4 0:41:06 0:02:23
3 Dart 16 Sprint 1743 Tom Loosemore   1.13 3.0 193000 201030 0:40:30 4 0:44:48 0:05:37
4 Formula 16 Cat Boat 456 Nigel Leeming   0.98 4.0 193000 200644 0:36:44 4 0:46:51 0:06:29
5 Hobie 16 109857 Created from sailno wizard   1.15 5.0 193000 201336 0:43:36 4 0:47:23 0:08:06
6 Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly
James Collet
1.01 6.0 193000 200921 0:39:21 4 0:48:42 0:08:11
7 Hobie 16 104892 Did not sign on   1.15 7.0 193000 201515 0:45:15 4 0:49:11 0:09:45
8 Dart 18 Cat Boat 5337 Andy Bedford   1.19 8.0 193000 201656 0:46:56 4 0:49:18 0:10:12
9 Formula 16 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter 1.01 9.0 193000 201115 0:41:15 4 0:51:03 0:10:05
10 Nacra 5.2 1872 Eric Noyau Paul Elliott 1.064 10.0 193000 201445 0:44:45 4 0:52:34 0:11:55 R8 Topaz 16CX SCHRS 1.346
R16 F16 SCHRS 0.98
11 Formula 16 Cat Boat 505 Nick Moore   0.98 11.0 193000 201237 0:42:37 4 0:54:21 0:12:22
12 Formula 20 1007 Jon Senior Master Locke 0.95 12.0 193000 201130 0:41:30 4 0:54:36 0:12:11 R10 Topaz 16CX

R5 - SCHRS Fleet - 21st May at 

Race Officer - George Hoskins

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.94 1.0 193500 202519 0:50:19 5 0:53:32 0:00:00
2 Dart 18 3790 Emma Griffin Wyl Mennuir 1.18 2.0 193500 202758 0:52:58 4 0:56:07 0:02:26
3 Formula 16 801 Paul Warren Ann Powter 1.01 3.0 193500 203455 0:59:55 5 0:59:19 0:05:51
4 Formula 16 Cat Boat 456 Nigel Leeming   0.98 4.0 193500 202331 0:48:31 4 1:01:53 0:06:33
5 Formula 20 1007 Jon Senior Master Locke 0.95 5.0 193500 202543 0:50:43 4 1:06:44 0:10:02 R10 Topaz 16CX
6 Nacra Inter 17 (Spi) 62 Mike Beckett   1.07 6.0 193500 203215 0:57:15 4 1:06:53 0:11:26
7 Dart 16 Sprint 1743 Tom Loosemore   1.13 7.0 193500 203656 1:01:56 4 1:08:31 0:13:33
8 Formula 16 Cat Boat 554 David Tugwell   0.98 8.0 193500 203142 0:56:42 4 1:12:19 0:14:44
9 Formula 16 Cat Boat 550 David Bates   0.98 9.0 193500 203424 0:59:24 4 1:15:46 0:17:26
10 Formula 16 Cat Boat 557 Graham Baxter   0.98 10.0 193500 203800 1:03:00 4 1:20:21 0:21:02
11 Nacra 5.2 1872 Eric Noyau Paul Elliott 1.064 11.0 193500 203010 0:55:10 3 1:26:25 0:21:00 R8 Topaz 16CX SCHRS 1.346
R16 F16 SCHRS 0.98

R6 - SCHRS Fleet - 28th May at 

Race Officer - George Hoskins

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Formula 16 Cat Boat 554 David Tugwell   0.98 1.0 193000 201457 0:44:57 5 0:55:02 0:00:00
2 Formula 20 1007 Jon Senior Master Locke 0.95 2.0 193000 202741 0:57:41 6 1:00:43 0:05:24 R10 Topaz 16CX
3 Formula 16 Cat Boat 456 Nigel Leeming   0.98 3.0 193000 202017 0:50:17 5 1:01:34 0:05:20
4 Dart 18 Cat Boat 5337 Andy Bedford   1.19 4.0 193000 202555 0:55:55 4 1:10:29 0:12:15

R7 - SCHRS Fleet - 4th June at 

Race Officer - Pete Bennett

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Formula 16 Cat Boat 456 Nigel Leeming   0.98 1.0 193000 201630 0:46:30 4 0:47:27 0:00:00
2 Hobie FX One (double) 198 Graham Whitehead G Lightfoot 1.04 2.0 193000 202137 0:51:37 4 0:49:38 0:02:16
3 Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly
James Collet
1.01 3.0 193000 202153 0:51:53 4 0:51:22 0:03:58
4 Formula 16 Cat Boat 554 David Tugwell   0.98 4.0 193000 202054 0:50:54 4 0:51:56 0:04:24
5 Hobie 16 107773 Luke Swain Jaclyn Marnoch 1.146 5.0 193000 203130 1:01:30 4 0:53:40 0:07:07
6 Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.98 6.0 193000 202239 0:52:39 4 0:53:43 0:06:09
7 Formula 16 Cat Boat 557 Graham Baxter   0.98 7.0 193000 202300 0:53:00 4 0:54:05 0:06:30

R8 - SCHRS Fleet - 11th June at 

Race Officer - Helen Beecham

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.94 1.0 193000 202505 0:55:05 5 0:58:36 0:00:00
2 Dart 18 3790 Emma Griffin Wyl Mennuir 1.18 2.0 193000 204800 1:18:00 5 1:06:06 0:08:51
3 Formula 16 Cat Boat 456 Nigel Leeming   0.98 3.0 193000 203500 1:05:00 5 1:06:20 0:07:34
4 Formula 16 Cat Boat 554 David Tugwell   0.98 4.0 193000 203717 1:07:17 5 1:08:39 0:09:51
5 Nacra 5.2 1872 Eric Noyau Paul Elliott 1.346 5.0 193000 204656 1:16:56 4 1:11:27 0:13:50 R8 Topaz 16CX SCHRS 1.346
R16 F16 SCHRS 0.98
6 Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly
James Collet
1.01 6.0 193000 204224 1:12:24 5 1:11:41 0:13:13
7 Dart 16 Sprint 1743 Tom Loosemore   1.13 7.0 193000 203646 1:06:46 4 1:13:51 0:13:48
8 Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.98 8.0 193000 204256 1:12:56 5 1:14:25 0:15:30
9 Nacra Inter 17 (Spi) 62 Mike Beckett   1.07 9.0 193000 203635 1:06:35 4 1:17:47 0:16:25
10 Hobie 16 109857 Created from sailno wizard   1.15 10.0 193000 204427 1:14:27 4 1:20:55 0:20:32
11 Hobie FX One (double) 227 Jeremy Bennett Mary O'Hagan 1.04 11.0 193000 204331 1:13:31 4 1:28:22 0:24:46

R9 - SCHRS Fleet - 18th June at 19:30

Race Officer - Stuart Jones (Contender)

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500, Wind dir: 220-200 degrees, Ave wind: 15-20 knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.94 1.0 193500 202202 0:47:02 6 0:50:02 0:00:00
2 Dart 16 Sprint 1743 Tom Loosemore   1.263 2.0 193500 202334 0:48:34 4 0:57:41 0:06:26

R10 - SCHRS Fleet - 25th June at 19:30

Race Officer - Paul Robinson Laser

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 194000, Wind dir: 220-200 degrees, Ave wind: 15-20 knots
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Dart 18 7347 Barry Peters Debbie 1.18 1.0 194000 203945 0:59:45 7 1:05:06 0:00:00
2 Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.94 2.0 194000 204250 1:02:50 9 1:06:51 0:01:38
3 Dart 18 Cat Boat 5337 Andy Bedford   1.19 3.0 194000 204105 1:01:05 6 1:17:00 0:09:26
4 Formula 20 1007 Jon Senior Master Locke 1.065 4.0 194000 204310 1:03:10 6 1:28:58 0:16:57 R10 Topaz 16CX

R11 - SCHRS Fleet - 2nd July at 19:30

Race Officer -

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Formula 16 Cat Boat 456 Nigel Leeming   0.98 1.0 193500 204916 1:14:16 6 1:15:47 0:00:00
2 Dart 18 3790 Emma Griffin Wyl Mennuir 1.18 2.0 193500 203752 1:02:52 4 1:19:55 0:03:15
3 Nacra 5.2 1872 Eric Noyau Paul Elliott 1.07 3.0 193500 201845 0:43:45 3 1:21:47 0:03:12 R8 Topaz 16CX SCHRS 1.346
R16 F16 SCHRS 0.98
4 Formula 16 Cat Boat 554 David Tugwell   0.98 4.0 193500 204222 1:07:22 5 1:22:29 0:05:29
5 Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.98 5.0 193500 204341 1:08:41 5 1:24:06 0:06:48
6 Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly
James Collet
1.01 6.0 193500 204645 1:11:45 5 1:25:15 0:07:58
7 Formula 20 1007 Jon Senior Master Locke 0.95 7.0 193500 204757 1:12:57 5 1:32:09 0:12:57 R10 Topaz 16CX
8 Dart 18 Cat Boat 5337 Andy Bedford   1.19 8.0 193500 204252 1:07:52 3 1:54:04 0:22:47

R12 - SCHRS Fleet - 9th July at 19:30

Race Officer -

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Formula 16 Cat Boat 456 Nigel Leeming   0.98 1.0 193500 203023 0:55:23 7 0:56:31 0:00:00
2 Formula 16 Cat Boat 554 David Tugwell   0.98 2.0 193500 203250 0:57:50 7 0:59:01 0:02:27
3 Formula 20 1007 Jon Senior Master Locke 0.95 3.0 193500 203514 1:00:14 7 1:03:24 0:06:33 R10 Topaz 16CX
4 Hobie 16 104892 Did not sign on   1.15 4.0 193500 203732 1:02:32 6 1:03:26 0:06:50
5 Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.98 5.0 193500 202830 0:53:30 6 1:03:41 0:06:02
6 Dart 18 Cat Boat 5337 Andy Bedford   1.19 6.0 193500 203300 0:58:00 5 1:08:14 0:09:58
7 Nacra 5.2 1872 Eric Noyau Paul Elliott 1.062 7.0 193500 203746 1:02:46 6 1:08:57 0:11:19 R8 Topaz 16CX SCHRS 1.346
R16 F16 SCHRS 0.98
8 Weta DH main jib gen weta Pascal G   1.27 8.0 193500 203012 0:55:12 4 1:16:04 0:14:11 SCHR value as obtained from Weta website

R13 - SCHRS Fleet - 16th July at 19:30

Race Officer -

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Formula 16 Cat Boat 554 David Tugwell   0.98 1.0 193000 202726 0:57:26 5 0:58:36 0:00:00
2 Nacra 450 SH main jib 245 Charles Thompson   1.097 2.0 193000 203640 1:06:40 5 1:00:46 0:02:23
3 Formula 16 Cat Boat 456 Nigel Leeming   0.98 3.0 193000 202938 0:59:38 5 1:00:51 0:02:12
4 Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.98 4.0 193000 203150 1:01:50 5 1:03:06 0:04:24
5 Dart 18 3790 Emma Griffin Wyl Mennuir 1.18 5.0 193000 203528 1:05:28 4 1:09:21 0:10:09
6 Formula 20 1007 Jon Senior Master Locke 0.95 5.5     OOD       R10 Topaz 16CX
7 Formula 16 Cat Boat 557 Graham Baxter   0.98 6.0 193000 203954 1:09:54 5 1:11:20 0:12:28
8 Dart 18 Cat Boat 5337 Andy Bedford   1.19 7.0 193000 204320 1:13:20 4 1:17:02 0:17:32
9 Nacra 5.2 1872 Eric Noyau Paul Elliott 1.07 10.0     DNF       R8 Topaz 16CX SCHRS 1.346
R16 F16 SCHRS 0.98
9 Hobie 16 104892 Did not sign on   1.15 10.0     DNF      

R14 - SCHRS Fleet - 23rd July at 19:30

Race Officer -

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Dart 18 316 Chris Phillips Jan Ledger 1.18 1.0 193000 204448 1:14:48 5 1:03:23 0:00:00
2 Formula 16 Cat Boat 554 David Tugwell   0.98 2.0 193000 203439 1:04:39 5 1:05:58 0:02:32
3 Hobie FX One (double) 190 Did not sign on   1.04 3.0 193000 204103 1:11:03 5 1:08:19 0:05:07
4 Hobie FX One (double) 227 Jeremy Bennett Mary O'Hagan 1.04 4.0 193000 203736 1:07:36 4 1:21:15 0:14:52

R15 - SCHRS Fleet - 30th July at 19:30

Race Officer -

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.94 1.0 193000 195718 0:27:18 2 0:29:03 0:00:00
2 Nacra 5.2 1872 Eric Noyau Paul Elliott 1.07 2.0 193000 200622 0:36:22 2 0:33:59 0:05:17 R8 Topaz 16CX SCHRS 1.346
R16 F16 SCHRS 0.98
3 Dart 18 316 Chris Phillips Jan Ledger 1.18 3.0 193000 201215 0:42:15 2 0:35:48 0:07:59
4 Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly
James Collet
1.01 4.0 193000 200647 0:36:47 2 0:36:25 0:07:27
5 Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.98 5.0 193000 200638 0:36:38 2 0:37:23 0:08:10
6 Dart 18 Cat Boat 5248 Adam Sokowski   1.19 6.0 193000 201605 0:46:05 2 0:38:44 0:11:31
7 Hobie FX One (double) 227 Jeremy Bennett Mary O'Hagan 1.04 7.0 193000 201040 0:40:40 2 0:39:06 0:10:28
8 Formula 16 Cat Boat 554 David Tugwell   0.98 8.0 193000 200938 0:39:38 2 0:40:27 0:11:10
9 Dart 18 Cat Boat 5337 Andy Bedford   1.19 9.0 193000 202409 0:54:09 2 0:45:30 0:19:35

R16 - SCHRS Fleet - 6th August at 19:30

Race Officer - Simon Etter & Paul Elliott

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 193000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Formula 16 Cat Boat 456 Nigel Leeming   0.98 1.0 193000 203736 1:07:36 3 1:08:59 0:00:00
2 Hobie 16 107773 Luke Swain Jaclyn Marnoch 1.146 2.0 193000 202953 0:59:53 2 1:18:23 0:07:11
3 Hobie 16 109857 Created from sailno wizard   1.15 3.0 193000 203028 1:00:28 2 1:18:52 0:07:35
4 Formula 16 Cat Boat 506 Wayne Richards   0.98 4.0 193000 204829 1:18:29 3 1:20:05 0:10:53
5 Nacra 5.2 1872 Eric Noyau Paul Elliott 0.98 5.0 193000 204930 1:19:30 3 1:21:07 0:11:54 R8 Topaz 16CX SCHRS 1.346
R16 F16 SCHRS 0.98
5 Hurricane 5.9 351 Paul Elliott Will Kelly
James Collet
1.01 5.0 193000   OOD      
7 Hobie FX One (double) 227 Jeremy Bennett Mary O'Hagan 1.04 6.0 193000 203042 1:00:42 2 1:27:33 0:12:52
8 Dart 18 316 Chris Phillips Jan Ledger 1.18 7.0 193000 205400 1:24:00 2 1:46:47 0:29:44
9 Formula 16 Cat Boat 554 David Tugwell   0.98 10.0     DNF      
9 Dart 18 Cat Boat 5337 Andy Bedford   1.19 10.0     DNF      

R18 - SCHRS Fleet - 20th August at 19:00

Race Officer - Barry Peters

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 191500
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName SCHRS Points Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Notes
1 Tornado 7 Aaron Young Rob Butterfield 0.94 1.0 191500 200633 0:51:33 4 0:54:50 0:00:00
2 Formula 16 Cat Boat 554 David Tugwell   0.98 2.0 191500 201335 0:58:35 4 0:59:47 0:04:50
3 Formula 16 Cat Boat 456 Nigel Leeming   0.98 3.0 191500 201351 0:58:51 4 1:00:03 0:05:06
4 Hobie 16 107773 Luke Swain Jaclyn Marnoch 1.146 4.0 191500 201326 0:58:26 3 1:07:59 0:11:18
5 Dart 18 316 Chris Phillips Jan Ledger 1.18 5.0 191500 201521 1:00:21 3 1:08:12 0:11:49
6 Dart 18 Cat Boat 5337 Andy Bedford   1.19 6.0 191500 200252 0:47:52 2 1:20:27 0:15:14
7 Hobie 16 109857 Created from sailno wizard   1.15 7.0 191500 201810 1:03:10 2 1:49:51 0:31:38

www.dwsc.co.uk

www.dwsc.co.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.01 build 8
www.sailwave.com