Home / Events
Events
March 2024 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday | 30th - 31st09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Brunel Sailing » Brunel Adult Level 2 Course | RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) | book |
Sunday | 31st | DWRSC Spring Series » Marblehead | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 31st08:30 - 13:30 | 08:30 - 13:30 | Sunday Safety Boat Cover (AM) | Club Sailing | |
Sunday | 31st13:30 - 17:30 | 13:30 - 17:30 | Sunday Safety Boat Cover (PM) | Club Sailing | |
April 2024 | |||||
Monday | 1st - 5th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Easter » RYA Stage 2 - Course Full Contact Us Sailing@dwsc.co.uk | Junior Holiday Courses | |
Monday | 1st - 5th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Easter » RYA Stage 3 - 3 Spaces Available | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 1st - 5th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Easter » RYA Stage 1 - Course Full Contact Us Sailing@dwsc.co.uk | Junior Holiday Courses | |
Monday | 1st - 5th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Easter » RYA Stage 4 - Course Full Contact Us Sailing@dwsc.co.uk | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 1st11:00 - 12:00 | 11:00 - 12:00 | Discover Sailing Easter Monday » Discover Sailing - Full | Discover Sailing | book |
Monday | 1st12:00 - 13:00 | 12:00 - 13:00 | Discover Sailing Easter Monday » Discover Sailing | Discover Sailing | book |
Monday | 1st14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing Easter Monday » Discover Sailing | Discover Sailing | book |
Monday | 1st15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing Easter Monday » Discover Sailing | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 3rd15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | Wednesday Afternoon Spring Series 2024 » Race 9 | Club Sailing | book |
Saturday | 6th - 7th | RYA Level 2 Race Coaching Course - Full | |||
Saturday | 6th | Work Party » Work Party 1 | Volunteer Training & Social | ||
Saturday | 6th | DWRSC Spring Series » Ten Rater | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 7th | DWRSC Spring Series » International One Metre | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 7th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Sunday Spring Series 1 | Club Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 10th - 11th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Powerboat Level 2 - Fully Booked | Powerboat Training | book |
Wednesday | 10th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | Wednesday Afternoon Spring Series 2024 » Race 10 | Club Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 10th18:00 - 19:00 | 18:00 - 19:00 | Splice Night with Marlow Ropes | Volunteer Training & Social | |
Saturday | 13th - 14th | Wayfarer Open | Open Meetings | book | |
Saturday | 13th - 14th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Powerboat Level 2 - 3 Spaces Available | Powerboat Training | book |
Saturday | 13th - 14th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Level 2 - Weekend Course - 4 Spaces Available | RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) | |
Sunday | 14th | DWRSC Spring Series » Marblehead | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 14th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Sunday Spring Series 2 | Club Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 17th19:00 - 20:30 | 19:00 - 20:30 | Wednesday Evening Fun Race Series 2024 » WE FR 24 -1 | Club Sailing | |
Saturday | 20th - 21st | K1 Open | Open Meetings | book | |
Saturday | 20th | DWRSC Spring Series » Ten Rater | Club Sailing | ||
Saturday | 20th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Dinghy Instructor Pre-assessment - 3 Spaces Available | Instructor Training | book |
Saturday | 20th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 3 and 4 Spring - 5 Spaces Available » Session 1 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 20th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 1 and 2 Spring - Spaces Available » Session 1 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 20th13:30 - 16:30 | 13:30 - 16:30 | Datchet Jets Spring » Session 1 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | book |
Sunday | 21st | DWRSC Spring Series » International One Metre | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 21st10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Sunday Spring Series 3 | Club Sailing | book |
Sunday | 21st13:30 - 16:30 | 13:30 - 16:30 | 20 Knot Squad - Spring » Session 1 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | book |
Wednesday | 24th19:00 - 20:30 | 19:00 - 20:30 | Wednesday Evening Fun Race Series 2024 » WE FR 24 - 2 | Club Sailing | |
Saturday | 27th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 3 and 4 Spring - 5 Spaces Available » Session 2 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 27th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 1 and 2 Spring - Spaces Available » Session 2 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 27th - 28th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Powerboat Level 2 | Powerboat Training | book |
Saturday | 27th10:00 - 16:00 | 10:00 - 16:00 | Dinghy Trainer Revalidation Provisional | External Event | |
Saturday | 27th13:30 - 16:30 | 13:30 - 16:30 | Datchet Jets Spring » Session 2 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | book |
Sunday | 28th | DWRSC Spring Series » Marblehead | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 28th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Sunday Spring Series 4 | Club Sailing | book |
Sunday | 28th13:30 - 16:30 | 13:30 - 16:30 | 20 Knot Squad - Spring » Session 2 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | book |
May 2024 | |||||
Wednesday | 1st14:00 - 16:00 | 14:00 - 16:00 | AI Wednesday: » 1 May, 14:00 - 16:00 | Adult Improvers | |
Wednesday | 1st19:30 - 21:00 | 19:30 - 21:00 | Wednesday Evening Series 2024 » WE 24 - 1 | Club Sailing | |
Saturday | 4th - 6th | Waszp Event | Open Meetings | ||
Saturday | 4th | DWRSC Spring Series » Ten Rater | Club Sailing | ||
Saturday | 4th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 3 and 4 Spring - 5 Spaces Available » Session 3 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 4th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 1 and 2 Spring - Spaces Available » Session 3 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 4th13:30 - 16:30 | 13:30 - 16:30 | Datchet Jets Spring » Session 3 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | book |
Saturday | 4th14:00 - 16:00 | 14:00 - 16:00 | AI Saturday: » 4 May, 14:00 - 16:00 | Adult Improvers | book |
Sunday | 5th | DWRSC Spring Series » International One Metre | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 5th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Sunday Spring Series 5 | Club Sailing | book |
Sunday | 5th13:30 - 16:30 | 13:30 - 16:30 | 20 Knot Squad - Spring » Session 3 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | book |
Monday | 6th - 7th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Powerboat Level 2 - 3 Spaces Available | Powerboat Training | book |
Wednesday | 8th14:00 - 16:00 | 14:00 - 16:00 | AI Wednesday: » 8 May, 14:00 - 16:00 | Adult Improvers | |
Wednesday | 8th19:30 - 21:00 | 19:30 - 21:00 | Wednesday Evening Series 2024 » WE 24 - 2 | Club Sailing | |
Saturday | 11th - 12th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Safety Boat Course - 1 Space Available | Powerboat Training | book |
Saturday | 11th - 12th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Level 1 - Weekend Course | RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) | book |
Saturday | 11th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 3 and 4 Spring - 5 Spaces Available » Session 4 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 11th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 1 and 2 Spring - Spaces Available » Session 4 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 11th13:30 - 16:30 | 13:30 - 16:30 | Datchet Jets Spring » Session 4 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | book |
Saturday | 11th14:00 - 16:00 | 14:00 - 16:00 | AI Saturday: » 11 May, 14:00 - 16:00 | Adult Improvers | book |
Sunday | 12th | DWRSC Spring Series » Marblehead | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 12th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Sunday Spring Series 6 | Club Sailing | book |
Sunday | 12th13:30 - 16:30 | 13:30 - 16:30 | 20 Knot Squad - Spring » Session 4 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | book |
Tuesday | 14th | Yacht Charter - Club Members | Volunteer Training & Social | ||
Wednesday | 15th14:00 - 16:00 | 14:00 - 16:00 | AI Wednesday: » 15 May, 14:00 - 16:00 | Adult Improvers | |
Wednesday | 15th19:30 - 21:00 | 19:30 - 21:00 | Wednesday Evening Series 2024 » WE 24 - 3 | Club Sailing | |
Saturday | 18th | DWRSC Spring Series » Ten Rater | Club Sailing | ||
Saturday | 18th - 19th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Powerboat Level 2 - 1 Spaces Available | Powerboat Training | book |
Saturday | 18th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 3 and 4 Spring - 5 Spaces Available » Session 5 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 18th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 1 and 2 Spring - Spaces Available » Session 5 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 18th13:30 - 16:30 | 13:30 - 16:30 | Datchet Jets Spring » Session 5 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | book |
Saturday | 18th14:00 - 16:00 | 14:00 - 16:00 | AI Saturday: » 18 May, 14:00 - 16:00 | Adult Improvers | book |
Sunday | 19th | DWRSC Spring Series » International One Metre | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 19th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Sunday Spring Series 7 | Club Sailing | book |
Sunday | 19th13:30 - 16:30 | 13:30 - 16:30 | 20 Knot Squad - Spring » Session 5 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | book |
Wednesday | 22nd14:00 - 16:00 | 14:00 - 16:00 | AI Wednesday: » 22 May, 14:00 - 16:00 | Adult Improvers | |
Wednesday | 22nd19:30 - 21:00 | 19:30 - 21:00 | Wednesday Evening Series 2024 » WE 24 - 4 | Club Sailing | |
Saturday | 25th - 26th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Level 2 - Weekend Course | RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) | book |
Saturday | 25th - 26th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Powerboat Level 2 - 3 Spaces Available | Powerboat Training | book |
Saturday | 25th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 3 and 4 Spring - 5 Spaces Available » Session 6 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 25th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 1 and 2 Spring - Spaces Available » Session 6 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 25th13:30 - 16:30 | 13:30 - 16:30 | Datchet Jets Spring » Session 6 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | book |
Saturday | 25th14:00 - 16:00 | 14:00 - 16:00 | AI Saturday: » 25 May, 14:00 - 16:00 | Adult Improvers | book |
Sunday | 26th | DWRSC Spring Series » Marblehead | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 26th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Sunday Spring Series 8 | Club Sailing | book |
Sunday | 26th13:30 - 16:30 | 13:30 - 16:30 | 20 Knot Squad - Spring » Session 6 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | book |
Monday | 27th - 31st09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | May Half Term » RYA Stage 1 - 2 Spaces Available | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 27th - 31st09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | May Half Term » RYA Stage 2 - 6 Spaces Available | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 27th - 31st09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | May Half Term » RYA Stage 3 - 6 Spaces Available | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 27th - 31st09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | May Half Term » RYA Stage 4 - 6 Spaces Available | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 27th - 29th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | May Half Term » RYA Assistant Instructor Course | Instructor Training | |
Wednesday | 29th14:00 - 16:00 | 14:00 - 16:00 | AI Wednesday: » Fully Booked | Adult Improvers | |
Wednesday | 29th19:30 - 21:00 | 19:30 - 21:00 | Wednesday Evening Series 2024 » WE 24 - 5 | Club Sailing | |
June 2024 | |||||
Saturday | 1st - 2nd | Radio Sailing -Marblehead Nationals | Open Meetings | ||
Saturday | 1st - 2nd09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Powerboat Level 2 - 3 Spaces Available | Powerboat Training | book |
Saturday | 1st14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Saturday » 1 June, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 1st14:00 - 16:00 | 14:00 - 16:00 | AI Saturday: » 1 June, 14:00 - 16:00 | Adult Improvers | book |
Saturday | 1st15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Saturday » 1 June, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 1st16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Saturday » 1 June, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Sunday | 2nd10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Sunday Spring Series 9 | Club Sailing | book |
Monday | 3rd - 7th | Radio Sailing- Datchet Radio Week | Open Meetings | ||
Wednesday | 5th - 6th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Powerboat Level 2 - 3 Spaces Available | Powerboat Training | book |
Wednesday | 5th14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Wednesday » 5 June, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 5th14:00 - 16:00 | 14:00 - 16:00 | AI Wednesday: » 5 June, 14:00 - 16:00 | Adult Improvers | |
Wednesday | 5th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Wednesday » 5 June, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 5th16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Wednesday » 5 June, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 5th19:30 - 21:00 | 19:30 - 21:00 | Wednesday Evening Series 2024 » WE 24 - 6 | Club Sailing | |
Saturday | 8th - 9th | Radio Sailing - Ten Rater Nationals | Open Meetings | ||
Saturday | 8th09:00 - 17:00 | 09:00 - 17:00 | Thames Valley Championships | Open Meetings | |
Saturday | 8th14:00 - 16:00 | 14:00 - 16:00 | AI Saturday: » 8 June, 14:00 - 16:00 | Adult Improvers | |
Saturday | 8th14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Saturday » Full | Discover Sailing | |
Saturday | 8th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Saturday » Full | Discover Sailing | |
Saturday | 8th16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Saturday » Full | Discover Sailing | |
Sunday | 9th - 16th | Vasiliki Greece Trip | Volunteer Training & Social | ||
Sunday | 9th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Sunday Spring Series 10 | Club Sailing | book |
Sunday | 9th13:30 - 17:30 | 13:30 - 17:30 | Safety Boat Cover Sunday Afternoon | Club Sailing | |
Wednesday | 12th14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Wednesday » 12 June, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 12th14:00 - 16:00 | 14:00 - 16:00 | AI Wednesday: » 12 June, 14:00 - 16:00 | Adult Improvers | |
Wednesday | 12th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Wednesday » 12 June, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 12th16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Wednesday » 12 June, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 12th19:30 - 21:00 | 19:30 - 21:00 | Wednesday Evening Series 2024 » WE 24 - 7 | Club Sailing | |
Saturday | 15th | DWRSC Spring Series » Ten Rater | Club Sailing | ||
Saturday | 15th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 1 and 2 Summer » Session 1 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 15th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 3 and 4 Summer » Session 1 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 15th - 16th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Level 1 - Weekend Course | RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) | book |
Saturday | 15th13:30 - 16:30 | 13:30 - 16:30 | Datchet Jets Summer » Session 1 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | |
Saturday | 15th14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Saturday » 15 June, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 15th14:00 - 16:00 | 14:00 - 16:00 | AI Saturday: » 15 June, 14:00 - 16:00 | Adult Improvers | |
Saturday | 15th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Saturday » 15 June, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 15th16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Saturday » 15 June, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Sunday | 16th | DWRSC Spring Series » International One Metre | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 16th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | 20 Knot Squad - Summer » Session 1 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | |
Sunday | 16th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Sunday Spring Series 11 | Club Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 19th14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Wednesday » 19 June, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 19th14:00 - 16:00 | 14:00 - 16:00 | AI Wednesday: » 19 June, 14:00 - 16:00 | Adult Improvers | |
Wednesday | 19th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Wednesday » 19 June, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 19th16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Wednesday » 19 June, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 19th19:30 - 21:00 | 19:30 - 21:00 | Wednesday Evening Series 2024 » WE 24 - 8 | Club Sailing | |
Saturday | 22nd - 23rd | L & SE Regional Junior Championships | Open Meetings | ||
Saturday | 22nd09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 1 and 2 Summer » Session 2 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 22nd09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 3 and 4 Summer » Session 2 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 22nd - 23rd09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Level 2 - Weekend Course | RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) | book |
Saturday | 22nd13:30 - 16:30 | 13:30 - 16:30 | Datchet Jets Summer » Session 2 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | |
Saturday | 22nd14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Saturday » Full | Discover Sailing | |
Saturday | 22nd14:00 - 16:00 | 14:00 - 16:00 | AI Saturday: » 22 June, 14:00 - 16:00 | Adult Improvers | |
Saturday | 22nd15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Saturday » Full | Discover Sailing | |
Saturday | 22nd16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Saturday » Full | Discover Sailing | |
Sunday | 23rd | DWRSC Spring Series » Marblehead | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 23rd09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | 20 Knot Squad - Summer » Session 2 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | |
Sunday | 23rd10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Sunday Spring Series 12 | Club Sailing | book |
Monday | 24th - 28th | Early Release Schools Week » Stage 1 | Junior Holiday Courses | book | |
Monday | 24th - 28th | Early Release Schools Week » Stage 2 | Junior Holiday Courses | book | |
Monday | 24th - 28th | Early Release Schools Week » Stage 3 | Junior Holiday Courses | book | |
Monday | 24th - 28th | Early Release Schools Week » Stage 4 | Junior Holiday Courses | book | |
Wednesday | 26th14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Wednesday » 26 June, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 26th14:00 - 16:00 | 14:00 - 16:00 | AI Wednesday: » 26 June, 14:00 - 16:00 | Adult Improvers | |
Wednesday | 26th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Wednesday » 26 June, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 26th16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Wednesday » 26 June, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 26th19:30 - 21:00 | 19:30 - 21:00 | Wednesday Evening Series 2024 » WE 24 - 9 | Club Sailing | |
Saturday | 29th | DWRSC Spring Series » Ten Rater | Club Sailing | ||
Saturday | 29th | ILCA/Laser TV Open Provisional | Open Meetings | ||
Saturday | 29th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 1 and 2 Summer » Session 3 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 29th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 3 and 4 Summer » Session 3 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 29th - 30th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Powerboat Level 2 - 3 Spaces Available | Powerboat Training | book |
Saturday | 29th13:30 - 16:30 | 13:30 - 16:30 | Datchet Jets Summer » Session 3 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | |
Saturday | 29th14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Saturday » Full | Discover Sailing | |
Saturday | 29th14:00 - 16:00 | 14:00 - 16:00 | AI Saturday: » 29 June, 14:00 - 16:00 | Adult Improvers | |
Saturday | 29th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Saturday » Full | Discover Sailing | |
Saturday | 29th16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Saturday » Full | Discover Sailing | |
Sunday | 30th | DWRSC Spring Series » International One Metre | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 30th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | 20 Knot Squad - Summer » Session 3 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | |
Sunday | 30th10:30 - 16:30 | 10:30 - 16:30 | Fleet Championships | Club Sailing | |
Sunday | 30th13:30 - 17:30 | 13:30 - 17:30 | Sunday Safety Boat Cover (PM) | Club Sailing | |
July 2024 | |||||
Wednesday | 3rd14:00 - 16:00 | 14:00 - 16:00 | AI Wednesday: » 3 July, 14:00 - 16:00 | Adult Improvers | |
Wednesday | 3rd14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Wednesday » 3 July, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 3rd15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Wednesday » 3 July, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 3rd16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Wednesday » 3 July, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 3rd19:30 - 21:00 | 19:30 - 21:00 | Wednesday Evening Series 2024 » WE 24 - 10 | Club Sailing | |
Saturday | 6th | Work Party » Work Party 2 | Volunteer Training & Social | ||
Saturday | 6th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 1 and 2 Summer » Session 4 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 6th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 3 and 4 Summer » Session 4 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 6th - 7th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Level 1 - Weekend Course | RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) | |
Saturday | 6th13:30 - 16:30 | 13:30 - 16:30 | Datchet Jets Summer » Session 4 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | |
Saturday | 6th14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Saturday » 6 July, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 6th14:00 - 16:00 | 14:00 - 16:00 | AI Saturday: » 6 July, 14:00 - 16:00 | Adult Improvers | |
Saturday | 6th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Saturday » 6 July, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 6th16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Saturday » 6 July, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Sunday | 7th | DWRSC Autumn Series » Marblehead | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 7th09:00 - 16:30 | 09:00 - 16:30 | RYA First Aid » First Aid 3 | Shorebased Courses | book |
Sunday | 7th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | 20 Knot Squad - Summer » Session 4 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | |
Sunday | 7th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Summer Series 1 | Club Sailing | |
Wednesday | 10th - 11th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Powerboat Level 2 - 3 Spaces Available | Powerboat Training | book |
Wednesday | 10th14:00 - 16:00 | 14:00 - 16:00 | AI Wednesday: » 10 July, 14:00 - 16:00 | Adult Improvers | |
Wednesday | 10th14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Wednesday » 10 July, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 10th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Wednesday » 10 July, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 10th16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Wednesday » 10 July, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 10th19:30 - 21:00 | 19:30 - 21:00 | Wednesday Evening Series 2024 » WE 24 - 11 | Club Sailing | |
Saturday | 13th | DWRSC Autumn Series » Ten Rater | Club Sailing | ||
Saturday | 13th - 14th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Safety Boat Course - 6 Spaces Available | Powerboat Training | book |
Saturday | 13th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 1 and 2 Summer » Session 5 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 13th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 3 and 4 Summer » Session 5 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 13th - 14th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Level 3 - Weekend Course | Adult Dinghy Advanced Modules | book |
Saturday | 13th13:30 - 16:30 | 13:30 - 16:30 | Datchet Jets Summer » Session 5 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | |
Saturday | 13th14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Saturday » 13 July, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 13th14:00 - 16:00 | 14:00 - 16:00 | AI Saturday: » 13 July, 14:00 - 16:00 | Adult Improvers | |
Saturday | 13th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Saturday » 13 July, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 13th16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Saturday » 13 July, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Sunday | 14th | DWRSC Autumn Series » International One Metre | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 14th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | 20 Knot Squad - Summer » Session 5 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | |
Sunday | 14th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Summer Series 2 | Club Sailing | |
Monday | 15th - 19th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Dinghy Instructor Course - 4 Spaces Available | Instructor Training | book |
Wednesday | 17th14:00 - 16:00 | 14:00 - 16:00 | AI Wednesday: » WE AI Session 12 | Adult Improvers | |
Wednesday | 17th14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Wednesday » 17 July, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 17th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Wednesday » 17 July, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 17th16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Wednesday » 17 July, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 17th19:30 - 21:00 | 19:30 - 21:00 | Wednesday Evening Series 2024 » WE 24 - 12 | Club Sailing | |
Saturday | 20th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 1 and 2 Summer » Session 6 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 20th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 3 and 4 Summer » Session 6 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 20th - 21st09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Powerboat Level 2 - 3 Spaces Available | Powerboat Training | book |
Saturday | 20th - 21st09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Level 2 - Weekend Course | RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) | book |
Saturday | 20th13:30 - 16:30 | 13:30 - 16:30 | Datchet Jets Summer » Session 6 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | |
Saturday | 20th14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Saturday » 20 July, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 20th14:00 - 16:00 | 14:00 - 16:00 | AI Saturday: » SA AI Session 12 | Adult Improvers | |
Saturday | 20th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Saturday » 20 July, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 20th16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Saturday » 20 July, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Sunday | 21st | DWRSC Autumn Series » Marblehead | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 21st09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | 20 Knot Squad - Summer » Session 6 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | |
Sunday | 21st10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Summer Series 3 | Club Sailing | |
Monday | 22nd - 26th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Summer Week 1 » RYA Stage 1 - 5 Spaces Available | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 22nd - 26th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Summer Week 1 » RYA Stage 2 - 4 Spaces Available | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 22nd - 26th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Summer Week 1 » RYA Stage 3 - 3 Spaces Available | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 22nd - 26th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Summer Week 1 » RYA Stage 4 - 6 Spaces Available | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Wednesday | 24th14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Wednesday » 24 July, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 24th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Wednesday » 24 July, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 24th16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Wednesday » 24 July, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 24th19:30 - 21:00 | 19:30 - 21:00 | Wednesday Evening Series 2024 » WE 24 - 13 | Club Sailing | |
Friday | 26th - 11th Aug | Olympics | Volunteer Training & Social | ||
Saturday | 27th | DWRSC Autumn Series » Ten Rater | Club Sailing | ||
Saturday | 27th - 28th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Powerboat Level 2 - 3 Spaces Available | Powerboat Training | book |
Saturday | 27th14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Saturday » 27 July, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 27th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Saturday » 27 July, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 27th16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Saturday » 27 July, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Sunday | 28th | DWRSC Autumn Series » International One Metre | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 28th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Summer Series 4 | Club Sailing | |
Monday | 29th - 2nd Aug09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Summer Week 2 » RYA Stage 1 | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 29th - 2nd Aug09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Summer Week 2 » RYA Stage 2 | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 29th - 2nd Aug09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Summer Week 2 » RYA Stage 3 | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 29th - 2nd Aug09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Summer Week 2 » RYA Stage 4 | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 29th - 2nd Aug09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Summer Week 2 » Seamanship Skills | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Wednesday | 31st14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Wednesday » 31 July, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 31st15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Wednesday » 31 July, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 31st16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Wednesday » 31 July, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 31st19:30 - 21:00 | 19:30 - 21:00 | Wednesday Evening Series 2024 » WE 24 - 14 | Club Sailing | |
August 2024 | |||||
Saturday | 3rd14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Saturday » 3 August, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 3rd15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Saturday » 3 August, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 3rd16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Saturday » 3 August, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Sunday | 4th | DWRSC Autumn Series » Marblehead | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 4th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Summer Series 5 | Club Sailing | |
Monday | 5th - 9th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Summer Week 3 » RYA Stage 1 | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 5th - 9th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Summer Week 3 » RYA Stage 2 | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 5th - 9th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Summer Week 3 » RYA Stage 3 | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 5th - 9th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Summer Week 3 » RYA Stage 4 | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 5th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Summer Week 3 » RYA Sailing With Spinnakers | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Wednesday | 7th14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Wednesday » 7 August, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 7th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Wednesday » 7 August, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 7th16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Wednesday » 7 August, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 7th19:30 - 21:00 | 19:30 - 21:00 | Wednesday Evening Series 2024 » WE 24 - 15 | Club Sailing | |
Saturday | 10th | DWRSC Autumn Series » Ten Rater | Club Sailing | ||
Saturday | 10th - 11th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Powerboat Level 2 - 3 Spaces Available | Powerboat Training | book |
Saturday | 10th - 11th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Level 1 - Weekend Course | RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) | book |
Saturday | 10th14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Saturday » 10 August, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 10th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Saturday » 10 August, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 10th16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Saturday » 10 August, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Sunday | 11th | DWRSC Autumn Series » International One Metre | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 11th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Summer Series 6 | Club Sailing | |
Monday | 12th - 16th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Summer Week 4 » RYA Stage 1 | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 12th - 16th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Summer Week 4 » RYA Stage 2 | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 12th - 16th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Summer Week 4 » RYA Stage 3 | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 12th - 16th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Summer Week 4 » RYA Stage 4 | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 12th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Summer Week 4 » RYA Start Racing | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Wednesday | 14th - 15th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Powerboat Level 2 - 2 Spaces Available | Powerboat Training | book |
Wednesday | 14th14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Wednesday » 14 August, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 14th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Wednesday » 14 August, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 14th16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Wednesday » 14 August, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 14th19:30 - 21:00 | 19:30 - 21:00 | Wednesday Evening Series 2024 » WE 24 - 16 | Club Sailing | |
Saturday | 17th - 18th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Level 2 - Weekend Course | RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) | book |
Saturday | 17th14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Saturday » 17 August, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 17th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Saturday » 17 August, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 17th16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Saturday » 17 August, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Sunday | 18th | DWRSC Autumn Series » Marblehead | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 18th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Summer Series 7 | Club Sailing | |
Monday | 19th - 23rd09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Summer Week 5 » RYA Stage 1 | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 19th - 23rd09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Summer Week 5 » RYA Stage 2 | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 19th - 23rd09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Summer Week 5 » RYA Stage 3 | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 19th - 23rd09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Summer Week 5 » RYA Stage 4 | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 19th - 21st09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | Summer Week 5 » RYA Assistant Instructor Course | Instructor Training | |
Wednesday | 21st14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Wednesday » 21 August, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 21st16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Wednesday » 21 August, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 21st16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Wednesday » 21 August, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 21st19:00 - 20:30 | 19:00 - 20:30 | Wednesday Evening Fun Race Series 2024 » WE FR 24 - 3 | Club Sailing | |
Saturday | 24th | DWRSC Autumn Series » Ten Rater | Club Sailing | ||
Saturday | 24th - 25th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Powerboat Level 2 - 3 Spaces Available | Powerboat Training | book |
Saturday | 24th14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Saturday » 24 August, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 24th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Saturday » 24 August, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 24th16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Saturday » 24 August, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Sunday | 25th | DWRSC Autumn Series » International One Metre | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 25th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Summer Series 8 | Club Sailing | |
Wednesday | 28th14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Wednesday » 28 August, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 28th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Wednesday » 28 August, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 28th16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Wednesday » 28 August, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 28th19:00 - 20:30 | 19:00 - 20:30 | Wednesday Evening Fun Race Series 2024 » WE FR 24 - 4 | Club Sailing | |
Saturday | 31st14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Saturday » 31 August, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | |
Saturday | 31st15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Saturday » 31 August, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | |
Saturday | 31st16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Saturday » 31 August, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | |
September 2024 | |||||
Sunday | 1st | DWRSC Autumn Series » Marblehead | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 1st10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Summer Series 9 | Club Sailing | |
Wednesday | 4th14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Wednesday » 4 September, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 4th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Wednesday » 4 September, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 4th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | Wednesday Afternoon Autumn Series » WA 24 - 1 | Club Sailing | |
Wednesday | 4th16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Wednesday » 4 September, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 7th | DWRSC Autumn Series » Ten Rater | Club Sailing | ||
Saturday | 7th - 8th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Safety Boat Course | Powerboat Training | book |
Saturday | 7th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 1 and 2 Autumn » Session 1 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 7th - 8th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Powerboat Level 2 - 3 Spaces Available | Powerboat Training | book |
Saturday | 7th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 3 and 4 Autumn » Session 1 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 7th13:30 - 16:30 | 13:30 - 16:30 | Datchet Jets Autumn » Session 1 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | |
Saturday | 7th14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Saturday » 7 September, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 7th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Saturday » 7 September, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 7th16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Saturday » 7 September, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Sunday | 8th | DWRSC Autumn Series » International One Metre | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 8th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | 20 Knot Squad - Autumn » Session 1 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | |
Sunday | 8th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Summer Series 10 | Club Sailing | |
Wednesday | 11th - 12th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Powerboat Level 2 - 3 Spaces Available | Powerboat Training | book |
Wednesday | 11th14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Wednesday » 11 September, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 11th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Wednesday » 11 September, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 11th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | Wednesday Afternoon Autumn Series » WA 24 - 2 | Club Sailing | |
Wednesday | 11th16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Wednesday » 11 September, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 14th | Radio Sailing - Ten Rater Ranking 3 | Open Meetings | ||
Saturday | 14th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 1 and 2 Autumn » Session 2 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 14th - 15th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Level 1 - Weekend Course | RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) | book |
Saturday | 14th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 3 and 4 Autumn » Session 2 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 14th13:30 - 16:30 | 13:30 - 16:30 | Datchet Jets Autumn » Session 2 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | |
Saturday | 14th14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Saturday » 14 September, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 14th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Saturday » 14 September, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 14th16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Saturday » 14 September, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Sunday | 15th | Radio Sailing - Ten Rater Ranking 4 | Open Meetings | ||
Sunday | 15th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | 20 Knot Squad - Autumn » Session 2 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | |
Sunday | 15th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Summer Series 11 | Club Sailing | |
Wednesday | 18th14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Wednesday » 18 September, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 18th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Wednesday » 18 September, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 18th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | Wednesday Afternoon Autumn Series » WA 24 - 3 | Club Sailing | |
Wednesday | 18th16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Wednesday » 18 September, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 21st | DWRSC Autumn Series » Ten Rater | Club Sailing | ||
Saturday | 21st09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 1 and 2 Autumn » Session 3 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 21st - 22nd09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Powerboat Level 2 - 3 Spaces Available | Powerboat Training | book |
Saturday | 21st09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 3 and 4 Autumn » Session 3 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 21st13:30 - 16:30 | 13:30 - 16:30 | Datchet Jets Autumn » Session 3 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | |
Saturday | 21st14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Saturday » 21 September, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 21st15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Saturday » 21 September, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 21st16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Saturday » 21 September, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Sunday | 22nd | DWRSC Autumn Series » International One Metre | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 22nd | Club Championship | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 22nd09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | 20 Knot Squad - Autumn » Session 3 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | |
Wednesday | 25th14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Wednesday » 25 September, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 25th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Wednesday » 25 September, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Wednesday | 25th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | Wednesday Afternoon Autumn Series » WA 24 - 4 | Club Sailing | |
Wednesday | 25th16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Wednesday » 25 September, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 28th - 29th | Cadet Inland Championships Provisional | Open Meetings | ||
Saturday | 28th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 1 and 2 Autumn » Session 4 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 28th - 29th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Level 2 - Weekend Course | RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) | book |
Saturday | 28th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 3 and 4 Autumn » Session 4 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 28th13:30 - 16:30 | 13:30 - 16:30 | Datchet Jets Autumn » Session 4 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | |
Saturday | 28th14:00 - 15:00 | 14:00 - 15:00 | DS Saturday » 28 September, 14:00 - 15:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 28th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | DS Saturday » 28 September, 15:00 - 16:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Saturday | 28th16:00 - 17:00 | 16:00 - 17:00 | DS Saturday » 28 September, 16:00 - 17:00 | Discover Sailing | book |
Sunday | 29th | DWRSC Autumn Series » Marblehead | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 29th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | 20 Knot Squad - Autumn » Session 4 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | |
Sunday | 29th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Autumn Series 1 | Club Sailing | |
October 2024 | |||||
Wednesday | 2nd15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | Wednesday Afternoon Autumn Series » WA 24 - 5 | Club Sailing | |
Wednesday | 2nd19:30 - 21:30 | 19:30 - 21:30 | Race Officer Training | Volunteer Training & Social | book |
Saturday | 5th | DWRSC Autumn Series » Ten Rater | Club Sailing | ||
Saturday | 5th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 1 and 2 Autumn » Session 5 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 5th - 6th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Level 1 - Weekend Course | RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) | book |
Saturday | 5th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 3 and 4 Autumn » Session 5 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 5th13:30 - 16:30 | 13:30 - 16:30 | Datchet Jets Autumn » Session 5 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | |
Sunday | 6th | Radio Sailing - International One Metre Met & Southern District Championship 4 | Open Meetings | ||
Sunday | 6th | DWRSC Autumn Series » International One Metre | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 6th09:00 - 16:30 | 09:00 - 16:30 | RYA First Aid » First Aid 4 | Shorebased Courses | book |
Sunday | 6th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | 20 Knot Squad - Autumn » Session 5 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | |
Sunday | 6th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Autumn Series 2 | Club Sailing | |
Wednesday | 9th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | Wednesday Afternoon Autumn Series » WA 24 - 6 | Club Sailing | |
Saturday | 12th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 1 and 2 Autumn » Session 6 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 12th - 13th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Powerboat Level 2 - 3 Spaces Available | Powerboat Training | book |
Saturday | 12th - 13th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Level 2 - Weekend Course | RYA Level 1 & 2 (Adult Dinghy) | book |
Saturday | 12th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | Saturday Sailing Club Stage 3 and 4 Autumn » Session 6 | Junior Dinghy - Saturday Club | book |
Saturday | 12th13:30 - 16:30 | 13:30 - 16:30 | Datchet Jets Autumn » Session 6 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | |
Sunday | 13th | DWRSC Autumn Series » Marblehead | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 13th09:30 - 12:30 | 09:30 - 12:30 | 20 Knot Squad - Autumn » Session 6 | Junior - 20 Kts, DYT, Flotilla, Jets | |
Sunday | 13th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Autumn Series 3 | Club Sailing | |
Wednesday | 16th - 17th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Powerboat Level 2 - 3 Spaces Available | Powerboat Training | book |
Wednesday | 16th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | Wednesday Afternoon Autumn Series » WA 24 - 7 | Club Sailing | |
Saturday | 19th | DWRSC Autumn Series » Ten Rater | Club Sailing | ||
Saturday | 19th - 20th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Level 3 - Weekend Course | Adult Dinghy Advanced Modules | book |
Sunday | 20th | DWRSC Autumn Series » International One Metre | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 20th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Autumn Series 4 | Club Sailing | |
Wednesday | 23rd15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | Wednesday Afternoon Autumn Series » WA 24 - 8 | Club Sailing | |
Saturday | 26th | Work Party » Work Party 3 | Volunteer Training & Social | ||
Saturday | 26th - 27th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Powerboat Level 2 - 3 Spaces Available | Powerboat Training | book |
Sunday | 27th | DWRSC Autumn Series » Marblehead | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 27th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Autumn Series 5 | Club Sailing | |
Monday | 28th - 1st Nov09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | October Half Term » RYA Stage 1 | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 28th - 1st Nov09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | October Half Term » RYA Stage 2 | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 28th - 1st Nov09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | October Half Term » RYA Stage 3 | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Monday | 28th - 1st Nov09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | October Half Term » RYA Stage 4 | Junior Holiday Courses | book |
Wednesday | 30th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | Wednesday Afternoon Autumn Series » WA 24 - 9 | Club Sailing | |
November 2024 | |||||
Saturday | 2nd | DWRSC Autumn Series » Ten Rater | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 3rd | DWRSC Autumn Series » International One Metre | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 3rd10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Autumn Series 6 | Club Sailing | |
Wednesday | 6th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | Wednesday Afternoon Autumn Series » WA 24 - 10 | Club Sailing | |
Saturday | 9th - 10th | London & South east toppers Provisional | External Event | ||
Saturday | 9th - 10th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Powerboat Level 2 - 3 Spaces Available | Powerboat Training | book |
Sunday | 10th | DWRSC Autumn Series » Marblehead | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 10th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Autumn Series 7 | Club Sailing | |
Wednesday | 13th - 14th09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Powerboat Level 2 - 3 Spaces Available | Powerboat Training | book |
Saturday | 16th | DWRSC Autumn Series » Ten Rater | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 17th | DWRSC Autumn Series » International One Metre | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 17th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Autumn Series 8 | Club Sailing | |
Sunday | 17th13:30 - 17:00 | 13:30 - 17:00 | Safety Boat Cover Sunday Afternoon | Club Sailing | |
Sunday | 24th | DWRSC Autumn Series » Marblehead | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 24th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Autumn Series 9 | Club Sailing | |
Saturday | 30th | DWRSC Autumn Series » Ten Rater | Club Sailing | ||
Saturday | 30th - 1st Dec09:30 - 16:30 | 09:30 - 16:30 | RYA Powerboat Level 2 - 3 Spaces Available | Powerboat Training | book |
December 2024 | |||||
Sunday | 1st | DWRSC Autumn Series » International One Metre | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 1st10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Autumn Series 10 | Club Sailing | |
Saturday | 7th - 8th | Datchet Flyer 2024 Provisional | Open Meetings | ||
Sunday | 8th | DWRSC Autumn Series » Marblehead | Club Sailing | ||
Saturday | 14th | DWRSC Autumn Series » Ten Rater | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 15th | DWRSC Autumn Series » International One Metre | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 15th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Christmas Race | Club Sailing | |
Sunday | 22nd | DWRSC Autumn Series » Marblehead | Club Sailing | ||
Saturday | 28th | DWRSC Autumn Series » Ten Rater | Club Sailing | ||
Sunday | 29th | DWRSC Autumn Series » International One Metre | Club Sailing | ||
January 2025 | |||||
Saturday | 4th | Work Party » Work Party 4 | Volunteer Training & Social | ||
Sunday | 5th - 27th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Winter Series 1 | Club Sailing | |
Sunday | 12th - 3rd Feb10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Winter Series 2 | Club Sailing | |
Sunday | 19th - 10th Feb10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Winter Series 3 | Club Sailing | |
Sunday | 26th - 17th Feb10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Winter Series 4 | Club Sailing | |
February 2025 | |||||
Sunday | 2nd - 24th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Winter Series 5 | Club Sailing | |
Wednesday | 5th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | Wednesday Afternoon Spring Series 2025 » WA 25 - 1 | Club Sailing | |
Sunday | 9th | Sprint 15 Provisional | Open Meetings | ||
Sunday | 9th - 3rd Mar10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Winter Series 6 | Club Sailing | |
Wednesday | 12th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | Wednesday Afternoon Spring Series 2025 » WA 25 - 2 | Club Sailing | |
Sunday | 16th - 10th Mar10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Winter Series 7 | Club Sailing | |
Wednesday | 19th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | Wednesday Afternoon Spring Series 2025 » WA 25 - 3 | Club Sailing | |
Sunday | 23rd - 17th Mar10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Winter Series 8 | Club Sailing | |
Wednesday | 26th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | Wednesday Afternoon Spring Series 2025 » WA 25 - 4 | Club Sailing | |
March 2025 | |||||
Sunday | 2nd - 24th10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Winter Series 9 | Club Sailing | |
Wednesday | 5th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | Wednesday Afternoon Spring Series 2025 » WA 25 - 5 | Club Sailing | |
Sunday | 9th - 31st10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Winter Series 10 | Club Sailing | |
Wednesday | 12th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | Wednesday Afternoon Spring Series 2025 » WA 25 - 6 | Club Sailing | |
Sunday | 16th - 7th Apr10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Winter Series 11 | Club Sailing | |
Wednesday | 19th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | Wednesday Afternoon Spring Series 2025 » WA 25 - 7 | Club Sailing | |
Sunday | 23rd - 14th Apr10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Winter Series 12 | Club Sailing | |
Wednesday | 26th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | Wednesday Afternoon Spring Series 2025 » WA 25 - 8 | Club Sailing | |
Sunday | 30th - 21st Apr10:30 - 12:30 | 10:30 - 12:30 | Club Racing » Winter Series 13 | Club Sailing | |
April 2025 | |||||
Wednesday | 2nd15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | Wednesday Afternoon Spring Series 2025 » WA 25 - 9 | Club Sailing | |
Wednesday | 9th15:00 - 16:00 | 15:00 - 16:00 | Wednesday Afternoon Spring Series 2025 » WA 25 - 10 | Club Sailing |